Even if Log Haven's spokesperson says something is gluten free, I'd hope you'd
research it before saying that it is in a newspaper article. Barley is NOT a
gluten free grain. If someone with celiac disease, like me, were to go in and
order that gluten free special I would be super sick for several weeks.