Adobe Stock

Friday, July 19, 2019

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • TBT: Regionals, ESPN2, 5 p.m., 7 p.m.
  • WNBA: Mystics at Fever, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • WNBA: Dream at Sun, NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • WNBA: Aces at Storm, NBA TV, 8 p.m.

CYCLING

  • Tour de France: Stage 13, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.

GOLF

  • British Open, GOLF, 4 a.m., 9 a.m.
  • U.S. Junior Amateur, FS1, noon
  • Barbasol Championship, GOLF, 3 p.m.
  • Great Lakes Bay Invitational, GOLF, 6 p.m.

MLB

  • Padres at Cubs, MLBN, noon
  • Rockies at Yankees, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Iowa 300 qualifying, NBCSN, noon
  • Foxwoods Resort Casino 301 qualifying, NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Liverpool vs. Borussia Dortmund, TNT, 6 p.m.
  • Galaxy vs. Los Angeles FC, ESPN, 8 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Aviators at Bees, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Thorns at Royals, AM-700, 8 p.m.

Saturday, July 20, 2019

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • TBT: Regionals, ESPN, 10 a.m., noon (ESPN2, 2 p.m., 4 p.m.)
  • WNBA: Sparks at Liberty, NBA TV, 1 p.m.
  • WNBA: Mercury at Wings, NBA TV, 6 p.m.

BOWLING

  • Barbasol Tour Finals, CBSSN, 1 p.m.

BOXING

  • PBC: Plant vs. Lee, Fox, 5 p.m.
  • UFC: Dos Anjos vs. Edwards, ESPN, 7 p.m. (Prelims, ESPN, 4 p.m.)

CYCLING

  • Tour de France: Stage 14, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.

GOLF

  • British Open, GOLF, 3 a.m. (NBC, 5 a.m., 9 a.m.)
  • U.S. Junior Amateur, FS1, noon
  • Barbasol Championship, GOLF, 2 p.m.
  • Great Lakes Bay Invitational, GOLF, 4 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Haskell Invitational, NBC, 3 p.m.

MLB

Comment on this story
  • Rockies at Yankees, AT&T SportsNet/MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Mets at Giants, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Nationals at Braves, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 8 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Lakes Region 200, NBCSN, 2 p.m. (Qualifying, NBCSN, 9:15 a.m.)
  • Iowa 300, NBCSN, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Manchester United vs. Inter Milan, ESPN2, 5:30 a.m.
  • Benfica vs. Guadalajara, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Bayern Munich vs. Real Madrid, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Rapids vs. New York City FC, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • Minnesota United at Real Salt Lake, KMYU, 8 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Aviators at Bees, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Minnesota United at Real Salt Lake, AM-700/AM-1600, 8 p.m.