Friday, July 12, 2019

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Summer League first round, ESPNU, 2 p.m., 4 p.m., 6 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • WNBA: Mercury at Sun, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • WNBA: Wings at Storm, CBSSN, 8 p.m.

CYCLING

  • Tour de France: Stage 7, NBCSN, 6 a.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Bellator 224, Paramount, 7 p.m.

GOLF

  • Scottish Open, GOLF, 3:30 a.m., 7:30 a.m.
  • Senior Players Championship, GOLF, 11:30 a.m.
  • John Deere Classic, GOLF, 2 p.m.
  • Marathon Classic, GOLF, 5:30 p.m.
  • American Century Championship, NBCSN, 8 p.m.

MLB

  • Pirates at Cubs, MLBN, noon
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 4 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • Reds at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Quaker State 400 qualifying, NBCSN, 4 p.m.
  • Alsco 300, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m. (Qualifying, NBCSN, 2 p.m.)

SOCCER

  • D.C. United vs. Revolution, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • NWSL: Royals at Sky Blue FC, KMYU, 5:30 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Wimbledon, ESPN, 6 a.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Aviators, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Royals at Sky Blue FC, AM-700, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 13, 2019

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Summer League quarterfinals, ESPN, 2:30 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.)
  • WNBA: Aces at Mystics, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

BOXING

  • PBC: James vs. DeMarco, FS1, 6 p.m. (Prelims, FS1, 5 p.m.)
  • Stevenson vs. Guevara, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

CYCLING

  • Tour de France: Stage 8, NBCSN, 4:30 a.m.

FOOTBALL

  • CFL: Alouettes at Redblacks, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • CFL: Stampeders at Tiger-Cats, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

GOLF

  • Scottish Open, GOLF, 8 a.m. (NBC, 10:30 a.m.)
  • John Deere Classic, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • American Century Championship, NBC, 1 p.m.
  • Senior Players Championship, GOLF, 1 p.m.
  • Marathon Classic, GOLF, 4 p.m.

MLB

Comment on this story
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 8 p.m.
  • White Sox at Athletics, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Dodgers at Red Sox, Fox, 5 p.m.
  • Reds at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • British Grand Prix qualifying, ESPNEWS, 7 a.m.
  • Quaker State 400, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Union at Real Salt Lake, KMYU, 8 p.m.
  • Timbers vs. Rapids, ALT, 9 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Wimbledon, ESPN, 7 a.m.

TRACK

  • IAAF Diamond League, NBCSN, 10 a.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Aviators, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Union at Real Salt Lake, AM-700/AM-1600, 8 p.m.