Peieq - stock.adobe.com
Softball in a softball field in California mountains on a white line

Here are the Utah Academic All-State recipients for spring sports in 2018-19 academic year.

Baseball

Class 6A — Jake Dredge, Bingham; Ty Witt, Clearfield; Talmage Steele, Davis; Braydon Smedley, Fremont; Jackson Hall, Syracuse; Brandon Blair, West Jordan; Cody Calley, West Jordan; Kyler Brooksby, Bingham; Trey Worrell, Weber; Dakari Armendariz, Northridge.

Class 5A — Samuel Palmer, Bountiful; Ryan Greer, Box Elder; Alexander Hansen, Brighton; Jaysen Jensen, Olympus; Dallan Bye, Skyridge; Henri Hammari, Timpview; H. Wyatt Wilson, Wasatch; Nicholas Greenhawt, Wasatch; Brock Simmons, Woods Cross; Cooper Colledge, Woods Cross.

Class 4A — McCray Webster, Canyon View; Stephen Bunnell, Cedar; Blake Milne, Desert Hills; Bronson Andrus, Desert Hills; Kayler Yates, Dixie; Payton Jones, Green Canyon; Easton Rex, Juan Diego; Kade Rice, Logan; Maxwell Mobley, Park City; Denver Hiatt, Payson; Jack Burr, Ridgeline; Blake Hofheins, Salem Hills; Jordan Mathews, Salem Hills; Tristen Talbert, Salem Hills; Payton Bagley, Sky View; Bradley Cloward, Spanish Fork; Kade Randolph, Spanish Fork.

Class 3A — Cade Brazier, Emery; Kyson Stilson, Emery; Logan Healy, Emery; Rance Jensen, Emery; Dylan Keyte, Juab; Carson Lund, Manti; Tyler Hadley, North Sanpete; Nathan Winters, Richfield; Payson Reed, Richfield; Kaetz King, South Sevier.

Class 2A — Tyler Hess, Enterprise; Keldon Nelson, Enterprise; Dillon Lund, Millard; Stockton Andersen, North Sevier.

Softball

Class 6A — Adyson Tibbitts, Copper Hills; Maggie Miller, Davis; Madison Young, Granger; Kate Aragundi, Hillcrest; Stephanie Aragundi, Hillcrest; Jaclyn Gold, Layton; Ally Blackhurst, Pleasant Grove; Whitney Carlson, Syracuse; Aubri Huffaker, Syracuse; Sara Robson, Westlake.

Class 5A — Sydnie Blacker, Box Elder; Mallory Merrill, Box Elder; Josee Haycock, Corner Canyon; Hannah Tibbals, Maple Mountain; Laila Jackson, Maple Mountain; Madalyn Argyle, Maple Mountain; Samantha Strunk, Maple Mountain; Anne Christensen, Murray; Emma Marchant, Olympus; Adriana Palmer, Roy.

Class 4A — Kodi Gibbs, Bear River; Ashley Croyle, Bonneville; Katelyn Philips, Desert Hills; Makenna Peterson, Green Canyon; Kylie Takahashi, Lehi; Mollinda Balling, Logan; Pershelle Rohrer, Logan; Kayla Spieth, Mountain View; Annie Sheinberg, Park City; Brooklyn Anderson, Ridgeline; Amanda Insalaco, Salem Hills; Carlyan Spackman, Sky View; Brylee Rudd, Spanish Fork; Julia Hult, Spanish Fork; Madisen Luck, Uintah.

Class 3A — Bailey Huggard, Emery; Madisyn Alton, Emery; Raygen Newton, Juab; Alexandra Soran, Judge Memorial; Mariah Trujillo, Judge Memorial; Abigail Janke, Richfield; Madison Bogh, Richfield; Shelby Perschon, Richfield; Brooklyn Tuttle, South Summit; Delci Lamb, Union.

Class 2A — Ashlynn Limb, Beaver; Taylnn Brown, Beaver; Sydnee Gillins, Beaver; Alyssa Grant, Duchesne; Alaina Ramos, Enterprise; Kangie Bundy, Enterprise; Ronnie Robinson, Enterprise; Kindy Christensen, Enterprise; Alexis Haycock, Kanab; Sydney Brown, Saint Joseph.

Boys Soccer

Class 6A — Kenneth Woolley, Bingham; Zachary Rothey, Bingham; Bryan Brandley, Clearfield; Bryce Spafford, Clearfield; Curtis Watkins, Davis; Dallas May, Herriman; Shad Kirkham, Herriman; Ethan Ellsworth, Hillcrest; Noah Schade, Layton; Christian Hunt, Lone Peak; Daniel Taylor, Lone Peak; Jaxon VanWagoner, Lone Peak; Noah Sanches, Lone Peak; Elliot Roberts, Northridge; Michael Muniz, Pleasant Grove; Tyler Ashby, Pleasant Grove; Joshua Lund, Riverton; Benjamin Ivins, Taylorsville; Austin Allen, Weber; Kolton Obray, Weber; Zachary Sabey, Westlake.

Class 5A — Alex Christiansen, Alta; Ronald Smith, Box Elder; Adam Ranck, Brighton; Alex Fankhauser, Brighton; Jack Perry, East; Benjamin Christensen, Highland; James Stoddart, Highland; Cody Bailey, Maple Mountain; Alec Shewell, Murray; Harold Bohorquez, Murray; Henry O'Bryan, Murray; Jordan Goddard, Murray; Kyle Miller, Roy; Jackson Kjar, Skyridge; Thomas Phillips, Skyridge; Devin Cutler, Springville; Alexander Turner, Timpanogos; Gage Garrett, Timpanogos; Jordan Strong, Timpanogos; Ryan Howell, Timpanogos; Niccolo Rosborough, Timpview; Matthias Dunn, Wasatch; Max Bastiani, West; Maxfield Bingman, West; Nathan Fang, West; Cameron Smith, Woods Cross; Jacob Lewis, Woods Cross.

Class 4A — Braxton Buttars, Bear River; Logan Pond, Bear River; Joseph Cloward, Bonneville; Matthew Staten, Bonneville; Nathan Potter, Canyon View; Christian Wittwer, Dixie; Seth Blasingim, Juan Diego; Bennett Browning, Logan; Dylan McCuskey, Logan; Kaemon Anderson, Logan; William Weed, Logan; Dillan Crystal, Mountain Crest; Nicolas Bryant, Mountain View; Daniel Wilson, Ogden; Aidan Quigley, Orem; Canyon Esplin, Orem; Samuel Ashton, Orem; Cameron Chevre, Park City; Cameron Stevens, Park City; Jacob Farnsworth, Park City; Dallin Thomas, Ridgeline; Duncan Hickman, Ridgeline; Cade Olsen, Sky View; Jonathan Bergeson, Sky View; Ty Erickson, Sky View; Brett Gonzalez, Snow Canyon; Israel Jones, Stansbury; Samuel Peterson, Stansbury.

Class 3A — Parker Humes, Carbon; Jager Springer, Delta; Ryan Tripp, Grantsville; Christopher Bailey, Maeser Prep; Seth Porter, Maeser Prep; Luke Reno, Providence Hall; Mason Jackson, Providence Hall; Brad Taylor, South Sevier; Koven Card, South Summit; Nathan Wallace, Union.

Class 2A — Alexander Wall, Millard; Craig Ritzman, North Summit; Chandler McKnight, North Summit; Daniel Horton, Parowan; Cas Mulford, Rowland Hall; James Corcoran, Rowland Hall; Avery Wade, Wasatch Academy; Namgyal Chonyi, Wasatch Academy; Ismael Diarra, Wasatch Academy; Haebin Jeong, Waterford.

Boys Track

Class 6A — Stockton Bramwell, American Fork; Joseph Corbridge, American Fork; Luke Grundvig, American Fork; Aaron Steed, American Fork; Carter Bird, Bingham; Nathan Black, Bingham; Morgan Calder, Bingham; Caden Miller, Bingham; Jason Taylor, Bingham; Dustin Tidwell, Bingham; Dylan Tidwell, Bingham; Kenneth Woolley, Bingham; Ashton Hansen, Clearfield; Alec Nussbaum, Clearfield; Matthew Anglin, Copper Hills; Brigham Ballard, Copper Hills; Mitchell Clove, Davis; Jared Hogan, Davis; Nathan Iverson, Davis; Ryan Johnson, Davis; Porter Linford, Davis; Brigham Nielsen, Davis; Tyson Peterson, Davis; Hayden Walpole, Davis; Kaleb Bronson, Fremont; Brock Elliott, Fremont; Mitchell Widdison, Fremont; Ty Vickers, Herriman; Cody Behunin, Layton; Spencer Capener, Layton; Bracken Forsyth, Layton; William Pendleton, Layton; Daniel Sumsion, Layton; Caleb Bradshaw, Lone Peak; Brandon Judd, Lone Peak; Tristan Mott, Lone Peak; Dallin Rummler, Lone Peak; Christian Sorenson, Lone Peak; Tristan Timothy, Lone Peak; Bridger Altice, Northridge; Austin Russon, Pleasant Grove; Jakon Allred, Riverton; Joseph Nokes, Riverton; Paul Taylor, Riverton; Payton Thomas, Riverton; Kaden Franklin, Syracuse; Nathan Moore, Syracuse; Keaton Rusch, Syracuse; Justin Chen, Taylorsville; Aaron Tibbitts, Taylorsville; Moises Villegas, Taylorsville; Abraham Harris, Weber; Acelan Obray, Weber; Noah Stuart, Weber.

Class 5A — Tavin Forsythe-Barker, Alta; Payton Larsen, Bountiful; Samuel Nafus, Bountiful; David Stevenson, Bountiful; Ethan Thomas, Bountiful; Justin Wood, Bountiful; Cameron Mathews, Box Elder; Jarom Olson, Box Elder; James Fetzer, Brighton; John Hillas, Brighton; Adam Kimball, Brighton; Stephen Glod, Corner Canyon; Brandon Johnson, Corner Canyon; Peter Oldham, Corner Canyon; Joshua Hartvigsen, East; Rex Graham, Highland; Heber Theurer, Highland; Parker Farnworth, Maple Mountain; Tanner Maingot, Maple Mountain; Austin Olsen, Maple Mountain; Herbert Wright, Maple Mountain; Ian Bonney, Murray; Michael Durrant, Murray; Daxton Nielson, Murray; Carter Bullock, Olympus; Daniel Taylor, Olympus; Benjamin Brockbank, Skyridge; Colby Eastmond, Skyridge; Thomas Fuller, Skyridge; James Harris, Skyridge; Koby Jensen, Skyridge; Mitchell Nielson, Skyridge; Thomas Phillips, Skyridge; Kyle Reeder, Skyridge; Caleb Gardner, Springville; Grant Gardner, Springville; Carter Paxton, Springville; Hunter Golly, Timpanogos; Calvin Boyce, Timpview; Samuel Charles, Timpview; Isaac Fillmore, Timpview; Dillon Jensen, Timpview; Noah Jones, Timpview; Samuel Sanft, Timpview; John Austin, Viewmont; Adam Johnson, Viewmont; Brandon Titensor, Viewmont; Kellin Olsen, Wasatch; Zachary Dustin, Woods Cross; Joshua Mumford, Woods Cross; Kyle Neuenschwander, Woods Cross; Tyson Vance, Woods Cross.

Class 4A — Logan Pond, Bear River; Joshua Medsker, Ben Lomond; Matthew Richey, Ben Lomond; Braydon Cavalieri, Canyon View; Ryan Walton, Canyon View; Dallen Corry, Cedar; Stephen Engst, Cedar; Enoka Fuailetolo, Desert Hills; Spencer Klomp, Desert Hills; Karston Bauman, Dixie; Ethan Bardsley, Green Canyon; Jacob Benson, Green Canyon; Jackson Hancey, Green Canyon; Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane; Austin Wright, Hurricane; Michael Curran, Juan Diego; Sean Wolff, Juan Diego; Mason Hope, Lehi; Cameron Watts, Lehi; Tanner Aston, Mountain Crest; Gabriel Memmott, Mountain View; Braden Meyers, Mountain View; Christopher Allred, Ogden; Rhyle Hanson, Ogden; Samuel Lewis, Ogden; Brett Carlson, Orem; Spencer Johnson, Orem; Harrison Paas, Park City; John Blazzard, Payson; Tavin Borrowman, Pine View; Cooper Despain, Pine View; Tyler Cook, Salem Hills; Jeremy Goodman, Salem Hills; Mason Iverson, Salem Hills; Carson Peterson, Salem Hills; Dallin Southwick, Salem Hills; Shawn Thorne, Salem Hills; Kason Strate, Sky View; Toby Alder, Stansbury; Kaleb Griffeth, Stansbury.

Class 3A — Makade Bradley, Carbon; Mason Faimalo, Emery; Keldan Guymon, Emery; Kasey Kemp, Grand County; Teddy Park, Grand County; Jaden Sterner, Manti; Cameron Brooks, Morgan; Bryson Gunn, Morgan; Carson Wilkins, Morgan; Brad Taylor, South Sevier; Jared Leary, South Summit; Hagen Miles, South Summit; Brigg Edwards, Union.

Class 2A — Spencer Williams, Beaver; Trey Robinson, Duchesne; Tyler Gardner, Enterprise; Dylan Bistline, Kanab; Peyton Dryva, Kanab; Jaren Camp, Millard; Alexander Wall, Millard; Cody White, North Summit; Daniel Horton, Parowan; Landon Wells, Rockwell Charter.

Class 1A — Spencer Knudsen, Monticello; Dallen Torgersen, Panguitch; Jared Andersen, Rich; Gaige Reilley, Tabiona; Jacob Whitney, Tintic; Mason Young, Tintic; Cameron Franklin, Valley; Orrin Wood, Valley; James Jeffs, Water Canyon; Bryant Pace, Wayne.

Girls Track

Class 6A — Shayla Hendricks, American Fork; Mackenzie Hess, American Fork; Madison Hess, American Fork; Brook Stratton, American Fork; Marina Brawand, Bingham; Ella Spigarelli, Bingham; Baylee Vogler, Bingham; Kaiya Barker, Copper Hills; Amber Checketts, Copper Hills; Eden Crawford, Copper Hills; Hannah Hokanson, Copper Hills; Josephina Lealaitafea, Copper Hills; Daniella Rivera, Copper Hills; Gabrielle Steele, Copper Hills; Macy Griffin, Davis; Mariah Jenkins, Davis; Ellie Lundgreen, Davis; Clara Thompson, Davis; Caitlyn Sanford, Fremont; Megan Terry, Fremont; Abigail Hymas, Herriman; Mckaylee Jenson, Herriman; Payton Thomas, Herriman; Emily Liddiard, Hillcrest; Whitney Blanchard, Hunter; Heather House, Hunter; Katelynn Richardson, Layton; Hailey Allen, Lone Peak; Mandy Beus, Lone Peak; McKenzie Bybee, Lone Peak; Madison Hafen, Lone Peak; Rachel Seeley, Lone Peak; Karstina Sorenson, Lone Peak; Hannah Watkins, Lone Peak; Beckie Snow, Northridge; Hailey Anderson, Riverton; Rylee Andrus, Riverton; Saylor Lighten, Riverton; Samantha Nelson, Syracuse; Marissa Smith, Syracuse; Brylee Weaver, Syracuse; Sierra Lukens, Taylorsville; Cassandra Price, Taylorsville; Sydney Christopherson, Weber; Jenna Lund, Weber; Avalon Marker, Weber; Colette Mortensen, Weber; Madeline Bradley, Westlake; Abby Jensen, Westlake; America Tapia, Westlake.

Class 5A — Abigail Tew, Bountiful; Carley Julander, Box Elder; Alli Hollingsworth, Box Elder; Emily Isaacson, Box Elder; Hailey Jarman, Box Elder; Sydnee Peck, Box Elder; Caitlin Post, Box Elder; Morgan Reeder, Box Elder; Danielle Sanders, Box Elder; Rebecca Urban, Brighton; Elizabeth Walker, Brighton; Abigail Bankhead, Corner Canyon; Karli Branch, Corner Canyon; Vilhelmina Done, Corner Canyon; Mikayla Kimball, Corner Canyon; Juliana Banks, Cottonwood; Caroline Boyden, East; Megan Boren, Highland; Claire Decker, Highland; Erika Oldham, Jordan; Kelcie Richmond, Maple Mountain; Brooke Christenson, Murray; Amy Harvey, Murray; Eden Schow, Murray; Julianne Solomon, Murray; Sadie McGinn, Provo; Aubrey West, Roy; Libby Brooks, Skyridge; Caitlyn Buss, Skyridge; Kimberley Harper, Skyridge; Maren Rawlins, Skyridge; Emily Wallgren, Skyridge; Melody Anderson, Springville; Mariah Skinner, Springville; Keri Cordon, Timpview; Makenzie Gudmundson, Timpview; Kendyl Jakins, Timpview; Anna Oldroyd, Timpview; Shelby Stubbs, Timpview; Victoria Weser, Timpview; Elizabeth Wilcox, Timpview; Anna Roberts, Viewmont; Emma Berg, Wasatch; Tyler Daley, Wasatch; Gabrielle Huntsman, Wasatch; Miranda Ross, Wasatch; Kennedy Carman, Woods Cross; Michelle Christian, Woods Cross; Layla Glissmeyer, Woods Cross; Abriana Grubbs, Woods Cross; Tiea Paschal, Woods Cross; Ann Peterson, Woods Cross.

Class 4A — Kassidy Adams, Bear River; Emilie Call, Bear River; Madison Towne, Bear River; Kaysie Winward, Bear River; Sara Kovac, Cedar; Kate Webster, Cedar; Macie Barney, Desert Hills; Bailey Brinkerhoff, Desert Hills; Samantha Crane, Desert Hills; Chloe Kockler, Desert Hills; Abby Monson, Desert Hills; Samantha Nelson, Desert Hills; Jade Poulton, Desert Hills; Abi Finlinson, Dixie; Abigail Larkin, Dixie; Alexis Fadel, Green Canyon; Maeci Hicken, Hurricane; Rianna Holland, Hurricane; Ashley Lisonbee, Hurricane; Alexis Martin, Hurricane; Elizabeth Jorgensen, Lehi; Jessa Lethbridge, Lehi; Collette Held, Logan; Allyssa Warner, Logan; Kaylee Lott, Mountain Crest; Rachel Rasmussen, Mountain Crest; Jacelin Clayton, Mountain View; Kalii Caldwell, Ogden; Brooke Larson, Ogden; Abigail Trudeau, Ogden; Susanna Bergeson, Orem; Kimberly Winward, Orem; Camille Breiholz, Park City; Haley Maki, Park City; Rebecca Hazelet, Payson; Savannah Johnson, Payson; Addi Baker, Pine View; Sylvia Brown, Pine View; Yrene Heinze, Pine View; Meghan Kendrick, Ridgeline; Nicole Sperry, Ridgeline; Sierra Campbell, Salem Hills; Jennah Lee, Salem Hills; Helen Linford, Salem Hills; Kelsey Parcell, Salem Hills; Aubrey Snow, Salem Hills; Aubrey Tasker, Salem Hills; Celina Larsen, Sky View; Robyn Morris, Sky View; Kayla Loris, Snow Canyon; AnnaBelle Buck, Spanish Fork; Amelia Moleff, Spanish Fork; Jenna Muirbrook, Spanish Fork; Alyson Whittaker, Spanish Fork; Tifahega Kioa, Stansbury; Hannah Jenkins, Tooele; Brissa Jackson, Tooele; Bailey Jeppesen, Tooele; Makayla Komer, Tooele; Talea Cook, Uintah; Rylie Dutson, Uintah; Whitney Walk, Uintah.

Class 3A — Emma Haddock, Carbon; Auburn Jackman, Grand County; Bailee Hill, Grantsville; Emma Echols, Juab; Tatum Hyatt, Juab; Meghann Smith, Maeser Prep; Samantha Gibson, Morgan; Meagan Matthews, Morgan; Linzy Flinders, North Sanpete; Brin Thornock, South Sevier.

Class 2A — Karissa Lemmon, Altamont; Ashlyn Gatherum, Duchesne; Alyssa Grant, Duchesne; Tressa Carter, Enterprise; Emily Dunford, Enterprise; Shelbie Farnsworth, Enterprise; Aimee Davenport, Millard; Allie Boyer, North Summit; Madeline Holl, Saint Joseph; Emma Morgan, Saint Joseph.

Class 1A — Annsheri Reay, Monticello; Karlee Eyre, Panguitch; Brooklyn Orton, Panguitch; Zoey Kocks, Pinnacle; Avery Maclean, Pinnacle; Kylee VanWagoner, Pinnacle; Lauren Thomson, Rich; Kasidie Thomas, Tabiona; Savannah Petersen, Tintic; Alyssa Lee, Valley.

Boys Tennis

Class 6A — Mason Driscoll, Bingham; Jacob Stutz, Bingham; Adam Jensen, Clearfield; Colin Barnett, Copper Hills; Christopher Harris, Davis; Jace Harris, Davis; Joshua Hoagland, Davis; Scott Swain, Davis; Daniel Zlotnick, Davis; Tanner Armstrong, Fremont; Brandon Hovi, Herriman; Bryan Guo, Hillcrest; Eric Yu, Hillcrest; Alan Zhao, Hillcrest; Andrew Hardin, Lone Peak; Chase Murdock, Lone Peak; Grant Murdock, Lone Peak; Calvin Bell, Northridge; Sterling Durrant, Northridge; Mason Macrum, Northridge; Derek Church, Pleasant Grove; Chase Tomlinson, Pleasant Grove; Ethan Wood, Pleasant Grove; Jessie Marchant, Taylorsville; Braedon Iverson, Weber; Brandt Collins, West Jordan; Ethan Bullock, Westlake.

Class 5A — Carter Davis, Alta; Mark Godfrey, Alta; Jens Mickelson, Bountiful; Gabriel Ure, Bountiful; Parker Watts, Brighton; Isaac Williams, Brighton; Graden Jackson, Corner Canyon; Maxwell Dunbar, Cottonwood; Jacob George, Cottonwood; Jacob Wettstein, East; William Olsen, Highland; Timothy Hart, Maple Mountain; Zachary Hilton, Maple Mountain; Cade Harris, Murray; Colton Rogers, Murray; David Darley, Provo; James Hamilton, Skyline; Taylor Aydelotte, Timpanogos; Ethan Beckstead, Timpanogos; Elias Griffin, Timpanogos; Joshua Hart, Timpanogos; Hunter Staker, Timpanogos; Zachary Thomas, Timpanogos; Barrett Kawa, Timpview; Joshua Pearce, Timpview; Isaak Getz, Viewmont; Trevor Bond, Wasatch; Kaleb Jensen, Wasatch; Benjamin McCullough, Wasatch; Nicholas Carlin, West; Ethan Dubil, West; Alexander Stevens, West; Keven Zhang, West.

Class 4A — Samuel Hendrickson, Bonneville; Jonathan Hales, Desert Hills; Logan Seegmiller, Desert Hills; Ethan Emerson, Dixie; Jason Broadbent, Green Canyon; Jordan Broadbent, Green Canyon; Ryan Jeppson, Green Canyon; Isaac Olson, Green Canyon; Garrett Curtis, Hurricane; Cade Novara, Juan Diego; Benjamin Poynor, Juan Diego; Brennan Savage, Juan Diego; Dylan Jenkins, Logan; Shiyu Wang, Logan; Kordell Welch, Mountain Crest; Taylor Anderson, Mountain View; Jonathan Hull, Mountain View; Samuel Ashton, Orem; John McCann, Orem; Gibson Crawford, Pine View; Decker Robison, Ridgeline; Andrew Thomson, Salem Hills; Andrew Funk, Sky View; Benjamin Boyack, Spanish Fork; Tyler Thompson, Spanish Fork; Gavin Michaelis, Stansbury; Carl Raddatz, Tooele; Nathan Swan, Tooele; Brandon Wong, Tooele; Sawyer Evans, Uintah.

Class 3A — Elijah Bliss, Delta; Kasey Kemp, Grand County; Takota Wainer, Grand County; Seth Beckett, Grantsville; Ethan Smurthwaite, Grantsville; Seth Smurthwaite, Grantsville; Ethan Hammond, Gunnison Valley; Corbin Park, Juab; Boxuan Zhang, Judge Memorial; Mason Thompson, Manti; Nathan Preslar, Morgan; Evan Neff, Providence Hall; Bennett McGraw, Rowland Hall; Lansing Jenkins, Waterford.

Girls Golf

Class 6A — Tess Blair, Bingham; Zoey Nell, Clearfield; Grace Russell, Clearfield; Katelyn Day, Davis; Jennifer Ensign, Davis; Morgan Sanford, Fremont; Sarah Reynolds, Granger; Ashlynn Faurschou, Kearns; Brooklyn Braegger, Northridge; Alina Vannarath, Westlake.

Class 5A — Krista Glauser, Box Elder; Emma Summerhays, Brighton; Anica Coesens, Corner Canyon; Cacia Larsen, Cottonwood; Hayley Poffenberger, Cottonwood; Kate Christensen, East; Cassidy Cloward, Maple Mountain; Grace Whitehead, Olympus; Isabella Feinauer, Skyline; Grace Siu, Skyline; Anne Olsen, Timpanogos.

Class 4A — Kellie Nance, Desert Hills; Makinzie Kelsch, Dixie; Libbie Thornton, Green Canyon; Kaelin Hirschi, Mountain View; Jessica Schmidt, Mountain View; Kiyo Obayashi, Ogden; Sara Fujimoto, Ridgeline; Markell Pond, Ridgeline; Rebecca Cromar, Salem Hills; Alexa Nielson, Salem Hills; Emily Stevens, Salem Hills; Gabriella Meyer, Snow Canyon; Emma Argyle, Spanish Fork; Emily Lund, Spanish Fork.

Class 3A — Jessica Hansen, Carbon; Samantha King, Carbon; Shayla Patton, Delta; Kayla Winn, Emery; Jamie Day, Grand County; Mashayla Scriven, Grantsville; Erin Shipman, Grantsville; Hayden Harris, Richfield; Javee Rollins, Richfield; Alexandria Ramage, South Sevier.

1 comment on this story

Class 2A — Brailee Robinson, Beaver; Emma Dulaney, Saint Joseph; Margo Hammond, Waterford; Eliza Huefner, Waterford; Xinrui Wang, Waterford.

Class 1A — Kodee Thomas, Manila; Elise Thayn, Monticello; Lindsay Barker, Rich; Hannah Coburn, Rich; Kirina Johnson, Rich; Taya Peterson, Rich; Emalee Willis, Rich.

Boys Golf

Class 1A — Reagan Huefner, Rich; Jared Andersen, Rich; Jaden Nelson, Rich; Jordan Stacey, Rich; Landon Hunting, Rich; Dylan Underwood, Tintic; David Bean, Tintic; Gabriel Calonge, Tintic; Logan Dean, Valley.