1 of 92
Steve Griffin
Camilla Andam, of Copper Hills, second from right, crosses the finish line during the 6A 100 meters during the state high school track meet at BYU in Provo on Thursday, May 16, 2019.

State Track & Field Final Results

Girls: Provo, Delta end long title droughts in drama-filled state meet

Boys: Syracuse, Corner Canyon capture first titles in school history, Morgan ends long drought

Class 6A Boys

Team scores (after 17 events)

1. Syracuse, 116; 2. Herriman, 99; 3. Bingham, 65; 4. American Fork, 64; 5. Davis, 56; 6. Fremont, 48; 7. Lone Peak, 32.5; 8. Riverton, 29.5.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Nathan Kaufusi, Syracuse, 10.98; 2. Niki Taukeiaho, Hunter, 11.05; 3. Ty Burke, Syracuse, 11.12; 4. Vaeaega Gasu, Cyprus, 11.14; 5. Bryson Cortes, Syracuse, 11.19; 6. Austin Peterson, Herriman, 11.20; 7. Kobe Wolfgramm, Pleasant Grove, 11.21; Brendon Redford, Davis, 11.31.

200 meters — 1. Nathan Kaufusi, Syracuse, 22.07; 2. Carter Guiness, Herriman, 22.41; 3. Ty Burke, Syracuse, 22.54; 4. Brendon Redford, Davis, 22.61; 5. AJ Keil, Herriman, 22.69; 6. Boone Abbott, American Fork, 22.82; 7. Alex Wheeler, Syracuse, 22.92; 8. Cameron Farley, Copper Hills, 23.08

400 meters — 1. Nathan Kaufusi, Syracuse, 48.97; 2. Carter Guiness, Herriman, 49.56; 3. Gavin Ward, Lone Peak, 49.78; 4. Matt Masias, Westlake, 49.81; 5. Austin Klinger, West Jordan, 50.09; 6. Ty Burke, Syracuse, 50.31; 7. Connor Glassey, Herriman, 50.53; 8. Connor Lehr, Northridge, 50.60.

800 meters — 1. Joe Corbridge, American Fork, 1:54.26; 2. Dylan Tidwell, Bingham, 1:55.10; 3. Dustin Tidwell, Bingham, 1:55.97; 4. Matt Masias, Westlake, 1:56.20; 5. Austin Hone, Bingham, 1:56.81; 6. Kyler Miller, Herriman, 1:57.45; 7. Carson Finch, Lone Peak, 1:57.58; 8. Bridger Altice, Northridge, 1:58.02.

1,600 meters — 1. Luke Grundvig, American Fork, 4:18.97; 2. Dylan Tidweell, Bingham, 4:19.81; 3. 4:20.41; 4. Carson Coleman, Davis, 4:21.66; 5. Max Wehrli, Northridge, 4:21.79; 6. Kyler Miller, Herriman, 4:22.36; 7. Dalton Brems, American Fork, 4:22.97; 8. Dalton Brems, American Fork, 4:22.97.

3,200 meters — 1. Luke Grundvig, American Fork, 9:21.85; 2. Max Wehrli, Northridge, 9:27.07; 3. Dylan Tidwell, Bingham, 9:27.61; 4. Carson Clinger, American Fork, 9:32.59; 5. Trey Ferrin, Davis, 9:32.94; 6. Ty Davis, Riverton, 9:32.94; 7. Bridger Altice, Northridge, 9:33.90; 8. Seth Robertson, Herriman, 9:41.36.

110 hurdles — 1. Gage Schofield, Fremont, 15.05; 2. Payton Suitter, Bingham, 15.18; 3. Collin Cobabe, Syracuse, 15.19; 4. Kendrick Bolos, Fremont, 15.23; 5. Davey Newman, Herriman, 15.44; 6. Ryan Trane, Weber, 15.72; 7. Cole Noriega, Davis, 15.83; 8. Axton Mikkelsen, Pleasant Grove, 16.02.

300 hurdles — 1. Trevor Burrell, Syracuse, 38.49; 2. Porter Ellis, Lone Peak, 38.80; 3. Tanner Judd, Syracuse, 39.43; 4. Bracken Forsyth, Layton, 39.63; 5. Gage Schofield, Fremont, 39.88; 6. Cole Noriega, Davis, 40.09; 7. Kendrick Bolos, Fremont, 40.24; 8. Payson Suitter, Bingham, 40.37.

4x100 relay — 1. Syracuse, 42.72; 2. Fremont, 42.99; 3. Herriman, 43.20; 4. American Fork, 43.57; 5. Riverton, 43.76; 6. Bingham, 43.78; 7. Copper Hills, 44.00; 8. Hunter, 44.01.

4x400 relay — 1. Syracuse, 3:21.09; 2. Bingham, 3:23.49; 3. Clearfield, 3:24.22; 4. Westlake, 3:25.68; 5. West Jordan, 3:26.33; 6. American Fork, 3:26.44; 7. Northridge, 3:26.63; 8. Lone Peak, 3:26.87.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Bingham, 3:32.57; 2. Herriman, 3:33.93; 3. Syracuse, 3:34.03; 4. American Fork, 3:34.84; 5. Copper Hills, 3:35.56; 6. Davis, 3:37.47; 7. West Jordan, 3:38.13; 8. Pleasant Grove, 3:39.58.

High jump — 1. Logan Tittle, Fremont, 6’06; 2. Jarom Smith, American Fork, 6’06; 3. Kale Thomas, Davis, 6’06; 4. Joel Dopp, Layton, 6’04; 5. Logan Martin, Weber, 6’04; 6 (tie). Sam Beckwith, Lone Peak; Robbie Walker, Riverton, 6’02; 8. Derek Ray, Pleasant Grove, 6’02.

Long jump — 1. Cameron Farley, Copper Hills, 22’09.50; 2. Sam Beckwith, Lone Peak, 21’07.75; 3. Logan Tittle, Fremont, 21’07.50; 4. Brigham Nielsen, Davis, 21’04; 5. CJ Canada, Layton, 21’03.50; 6. Jarom Smith, American Fork, 20’10; 7. Derek Ray, Pleasant Grove, 20’08.75; 8. Blain Ballard, Westlake, 20’08.50.

Discus — 1. Blake Freeland, Herriman, 165’02; 2. Ryan Johnson, Weber, 152’08.75; 3. Gavin Beierle, Herriman, 141’01; 4. Jake Fox, Davis, 139’04.75; 5. Samuel Hansen, Syracuse, 132’07; 6. Cole Oldham, Hunter, 122’08.75; 7. James Reich, Hillcrest, 119’01.50; 8. Kaige Roberts, Riverton, 117’03.75.

Shot put — 1. Blake Freeland, Herriman, 64'06.00; 2. Onesi Ngalo, West Jordan, 51'11.50; 3. Gavin Beierle, Herriman, 51'03.75; 4. Mason Wake, Lone Peak, 48'02.25; 5. Samuel Hansen, Syracuse, 47'03.00; 6. Brayden Robinson, Herriman, 46'09.75; 7. Sam Owens, Davis, 45'11.25; 8. Jake Fox, Davis, 45'06.00.

Javelin — 1. Blake Freeland, Herriman, 186’07.25; 2. Samuel Hansen, Syracuse, 183.00; 3. Caleb Wuthrich, Davis, 182’06.50; 4. Cody Canard, West Jordan, 175’05.50; 5. Austin Pursley, Herriman, 162’05.50; 6. Logan Tittle, Fremont, 159’09.25; 7. Ryan Sharp, Hillcrest, 146’01.50; 8. Jaren Kamakana, Cyprus, 145’08.

Pole vault — 1. Robbie Walker, Riverton, 15'06; 2. D.A. Marcyes, Davis, 14'03; 3. Ben Taylor, Taylorsville, 14'00; 4. Bryant McMullin, Riverton, 13'06; 5. Joshua Park, Riverton, 13'00; 6. Dallin Thornton, Bingham, 13'00; 7. Edward Moeai, West Jordan, 12'06; 8. Isaac Duncan, Syracuse, 12'06.

Class 5A Boys

Team scores (after 16 events)

1. Corner Canyon, 81; 2. Springville 69; 3. Timpanogos, 67; 4. Skyridge, 55; 5 (tie). Timpview; Box Elder, 38; 7. Bountiful, 37; 8. Maple Mountain, 31.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Taylor Heiner, Provo, 10.99; 2. Brock Fabrizio, Alta, 11.01; 3. Ben Butandu, Jordan, 11.08; 4. Jaedin Johnson, Jordan 11.18; 5. Abraham Williams, West, 11.18; 6. Nash Lewis, Box Elder, 11.23, 7. William Prettyman, East, 11.23; 8. Tyson Heinz, Timpanogos, 11.26.

200 meters — 1. Tyson Heinz, Timpanogos, 22.02; 2. Nash Lewis, Box Elder, 22.11; 3. Taylor Heiner, Provo, 22.16; 4. Jace Jensen, Bountiful, 22.20; 5. Brock Fabrizio, Alta, 22.45; 6. Harrison Taggart, Corner Canyon, 22.53; 7. Ben Butandu, Jordan, 22.55; 8. Josh Taylor, Skyridge, 22.68.

400 meters — 1. Jace Jensen, Bountiful, 48.33; 2. Josh Taylor, Skyridge, 48.60; 3. Bryce Anderson, Roy, 50.31; 4. Mack Hinckley, Wasatch, 50.48; 5. Ian Bonney, Murray, 50.56; 6. Colin Christensen, Timpanogos, 50.69; 7. Jared Crockett, Alta, 50.92; 8. Michael Pearson, Timpview, 50.97.

800 meters — 1. Grant Gardner, Springville, 1:53.95; 2. Colin Christensen, Timpanogos, 1:55.09; 3. Carter Paxton, Springville, 1:55.72; 4. Alex Harbertson, Corner Canyon, 1:56.11; 5. Mark Boyle, Corner Canyon, 1:56.39; 6. Jake Orr, Corner Canyon, 1:56.42; 7. Jackson Dymond, Olympus, 1:56.98; 8. Kellin Olsen, Wasatch, 1:57.86.

1,600 meters — 1. Grant Gardner, Springville, 4:13.88; 2. Thomas Boyden, Skyline, 4:15.43; 3. Mark Boyle, Corner Canyon, 4:17.84; 4. Ian Valentine, Alta, 4:20.47; 5. Alex Harbertson, Corner Canyon, 4:22.30; 6. Jason Davis, Woods Cross, 4:22.44; 7. Caleb Johnson, Corner Canyon, 4:22.56; 8. Jackson Dymond, Olympus, 4:23.35.

3,200 meters — 1. Grant Gardner, Springville, 9:06.36; 2. Thomas Boyden, Skyline, 9:08.14; 3. Ian Valentine, Alta, 9:14.58; 4. Mark Boyle, Corner Canyon, 9:19.07; 5. Caleb Johnson, Corner Canyon, 9:30.70; 6. Creed Thompson, Skyridge, 9:36.21; 7. Jason Davis, Woods Cross, 9:37.20; 8. Jalen Anderton, Farmington, 9:38.30.

110 hurdles — 1. Dillon Jensen, Timpview, 15.10; 2. Kaleb Hendersen, Maple Mountain, 15.29; 3. Jace Jensen, Bountiful, 15.44; 4. Parker Farnworth, Maple Mountain, 15.65; 5. Sam Goodwin, Bountiful, 15.79; 6. Shem Frandsen, Timpview, 15.81; 7. Christian Alvarez, Murray, 15.98; 8. Adrian Bacikalo, Brighton, 16.13.

300 hurdles — 1. Jace Jensen, Bountiful, 38.96; 2. Lawrence Lokonobei, Cottonwood, 39.14; 3. Connor Critchlow, Brighton, 40.15; 4. Nicholas Shirley, Farmington, 40.27; 5. Dillon Jensen, Timpview, 40.30; 6. Connor Snapp, Springville, 40.95; 7. Sam Goodwin, Bountiful, 41.23; 8. Kaleb Hendersen, Maple Mountain, 41.45.

4x100 relay — 1. Timpanogos, 42.63; 2. Corner Canyon, 42.91; 3. Box Elder, 43.28; 4. Jordan, 43.73; 5. Roy, 44.09; 6. Highland, 44.26; 7. Provo, 44.64; 8. Springville, 44.94.

4x400 relay — 1. Skyridge, 3:22.40; 2. Corner Canyon, 3:22.59; 3. Roy, 3:24.03; 4. Timpview, 3:25.71; 5. Springville, 3:26.55; 6. Olympus, 3:26.56; 7. Wasatch, 3:27.21; 8. Timpanogos, 3:27.43.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Springville, 3:31.69; 2. Corner Canyon, 3:32.97; 3. Skyridge, 3:34.08; 4. Jordan, 3:34.62; 5. Maple Mountain, 3:38.06; 6. Timpanogos, 3:38.39; 7. Farmington, 3:41.90; 8. Woods Cross, 3:42.01.

High jump — 1. Ethan Poole, Timpanogos, 6’04; 2. Austin Child, Skyridge, 6’04; 3. Rafael Erickson, Corner Canyon, 6’02; 4 (tie). Michael Pearson, Timpview; Benjamin Friel, Brighton; Riley Pugsley, Box Elder, 6’00; 7 (tie). Gabe Gutieriez, West; Ben Nielsen, Highlnad, 6’00.

Long jump — 1. Nate Wheatly, Box Elder, 21'06.75; 2. Wyatt Curnow, Viewmont, 21'05.75; 3. Kaleb Ashdown, Timpanogos, 21'01.50; 4. Tyson Heinz, TImpanogos, 20'09.50; 5. Hayden Wilcox, Farmington, 20'08.50; 6. Nate Whitehouse, Olympus, 20'08.50; 7. Jamo Allen, Viewmont, 20'07.25; 8. Lawrence Lokonobei, Cottonwood, 20'06.50.

Discus — 1. Viliami Talakai, West, 160’06.75; 2. Christian Johnson, Skyridge, 155’07; 3. Ezra Pendleton, Maple Mountain, 151’08.50; 4. Seth Harward, Springville, 147’07.75; 5. Garrison Hodge, Skyridge, 145’08.75; 6. Macmillion Aloisio, Timpview, 143’09.25; 7. Graham Wright, Viewmont, 138’08.50; 8. Ryan Gunn, Box Elder, 133’00.75.

Shot put — 1. Van Fillinger, Corner Canyon, 50’03.50; 2. Macmillion Aloisio, Timpview, 49’10; 3. Garrison Hodge, Skyridge, 49’06; 4. Jonah Strong, Corner Canyon, 47’00.25; 5. Ezra Pendleton, Maple Mountain, 45’11.25; 6. Jay Nelson, Wasatch, 45’00.50; 7. Ethan Snell, Alta, 44’11.00; 8. Logan Sagapolu, Skyridge, 44’10.25.

Javelin — 1. Chase Clement, Springville, 186'04.25; 2. Gabe Sweeten, Timpanogos, 169'05.75; 3. Taelor Wright, Box Elder, 165'01.00; 4. Viliami Talakai, West, 164'06.75; 5. Ethan Ecker, Roy, 162'05.50; 6. Jaiven Lewis, Maple Mountain, 156'07.50; 7. Thomas Young, Timpanogos, 150'04.00; 8. Riley Ballard, Brighton, 150'01.50.

Pole vault — 1. Dylan Ashby, Farmington, 12’00; 2. Kendan Gale, Murray, 11’06; 3. Nicolas Rubio, West, 11’00; 4. Lincoln Oldham, Jordan, 11’00; 5. DJ Astling, Viewmont, 10’06; 6. Austin Neff, Alta; 7 (tie). Rhett Renckert, Alta; Daniel Gee, Alta, 10’00.

Class 4A Boys

Team scores (after 16 events)

1. Desert Hills 71; 2 (tie). Orem; Spanish Fork, 64; 4. Hurricane, 55; 5. Stansbury, 46; 6 (tie). Salem Hills; Lehi, 39; 8 (tie). Bear River; Canyon View, 36.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Braden Squires, Desert Hills, 10.96; 2. Puka Nacua, Orem, 11.13; 3. Dominique Mckenzie, Pine View, 11.14; 4. Dallon Schultz, Bear River, 11.18; 5. Paul Baynes, Park City, 11.24; 6. Logan Shobe, Ogden, 11.33; 7. Rhyle Hanson, Ogden, 11.34; 8. Keilen Washington, Snow Canyon, 11.37.

200 meters — 1. Damon Simmons, Logan, 22.19; 2. Braden Squires, Desert Hills, 22.25; 3. Puka Nacua, Orem, 22.38; 4. Sherm Jensen, Pine View, 22.49; 5. Kaden Davis, Spanish Fork, 22.66; 6. Tyler Oustrich, Lehi, 22.84; 7. Logan Shobe, Ogden, 22.91; 8. Cooper Kenney, Desert Hills, 23.17.

400 meters — 1. Braden Squires, Desert Hills, 49.08; 2. Paul Baynes, Park City, 49.52; 3. Britt Dunnell, Canyon View, 49.58; 4. Bracken Taylor, Logan, 49.88; 5. Aaron Pectol, Tooele, 50.09; 6. Tyler Oustrich, Lehi, 50.43; 7. Tanner Rogers, Salem Hills, 50.60; 8. Joseph Wilkins, Tooele, 50.64.

800 meters — 1. Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane, 1:56.09; 2. Joshua Armstrong, Hurricane, 1:56.30; 3. Brady Bettridge, Cedar, 1:56.73; 4. Brandon Morgan, Salem Hills, 1:56.86; 5. Bailey Oswald, Cedar, 1:56.91; 6. Zarek Proffit, Snow Canyon, 1:56.94; 7. Easton Brandt, Canyon View, 1:57.39; 8. Will Henry, Park City, 1:57.85.

1,600 meters — 1. Carson Belnap, Stansbury, 4:19.71; 2. Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane, 4:20.40; 3. Wyatt Evans, 4:20.45; 4. Josh Oblad, Stansbury, 4:20.86; 5. Easton Brandt, Canyon View, 4:25.80; 6. Kayden Harmon, Orem, 4:26.69; 7. Christopher Allred, Ogden, 4:29.02; 8. Brandon Morgan, Salem Hills, 4:30.26.

3,200 meters — 1. Josh Oblad, Stansbury, 9:35.15; 2. Wyatt Evans, Spanish Fork, 9:37.70; 3. Joshua Armstrong, Hurricane, 9:42.12; 4. Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane, 9:44.06; 5. Ayden Womack, Bonneville, 9:45.08; 6. Easton Brandt, Canyon View, 9:48.31; 7. Kayden Harmon, Orem, 9:49.27; 8. Alex Rasmussen, Logan, 9:51.98.

110 hurdles — 1. Devon Roberts, Bear River, 15.05; 2. Braydon Cavalieri, Canyon View, 15.07; 3. Klayson Roberts, Bear River, 15.29; 4. Spencer Carlile, Dixie, 15.37; 5. Tate Denos, Desert Hills, 15.38; 6. Kire Goulding, Desert Hills, 15.46; 7. Kenneth Moore, Hurricane, 15.92; 8. Jared Downard, Tooele, 15.92.

300 hurdles — 1. Spencer Carlile, Dixie, 38.81; 2. Devon Roberts, Bear River, 39.21; 3. Kire Goulding, Desert Hills, 39.37; 4. Kenneth Moore, Hurricane, 39.87; 5. Jacob Moore, Spanish Fork, 40.13; 6. Isaiah Tauai, Lehi, 40.23; 7. Rorik Barker, Uintah, 40.24; 8. Jonathan Roundy, Dixie, 40.66.

4x100 relay — 1. Desert Hills, 43.06; 2. Sky View, 43.22; 3. Orem, 43.50; 4. Lehi, 43.53; 5. Bear River, 43.56; 6. Spanish Fork, 43.81; 7. Salem Hills, 43.93; 8. Park City, 43.94.

4x400 relay — 1. Canyon View, 3:24.60; 2. Salem Hills, 3:24.65; 3. Lehi, 3:24.96; 4. Snow Canyon, 3:25.03; 5. Stansbury, 3:25.71; 6. Bear River, 3:26.04; 7. Park City, 3:26.75; 8. Orem, 3:26.77.

Sprint medley relay — 1, Stansbury, 3:33.36; 2. Spanish Fork, 3:36.25; 3. Ogden, 3:39.34; 4. Orem, 3:39.99; 5. Snow Canyon, 3:40.11; 6. Canyon View, 3:43.69; 7. Desert Hills, 3:43.75; 8. Cedar, 3:44.11.

High jump — 1. Ian Lambert, Hurricane, 6’02; 2. Ammon Smith, Desert Hills, 6’02; 3 (tie). Carson Peterson, Salem Hills; Matthew Westenskow, Salem Hills; Logan Timothy, Uintah, 6’00; 6. Charles Jacob, Lehi, 6’00; 7. Kyler Coleman, Dixie, 6’00; 8. Dallin Southwick, Salem Hills, 6’00.

Long jump — 1. Puka Nacua, Orem, 23'10.25; 2. Gideon Argyle, Payson, 22'05.00; 3. Dallas Eyere, Spanish Fork, 22'01.75; 4. Caleb Christensen, Sky View, 21'01.25; 5. Marcus Gonzalez, Salem Hills, 20'11.25; 6. Jakob Robinson, Orem, 20'08.75; 7. Braden Esplin, Snow Canyon, 20'06.50; 8. Carson Peterson, Salem Hills, 20'00.25.

Discus — 1. Justin Weidauer, Dixie, 160'10.75; 2. Lucas Walton, Bonneville, 154'03.25; 3. Trey Anderson, Lehi, 151'10.75; 4. Junior Iketau, Spanish Fork, 147'10.00; 5. Mason Liti, Desert Hills, 143'10.75; 6. Jared Brown, Stansbury, 139'09.25; 7. Brinton Paulson, Orem, 134'07.75; 8. Jex Ashton, Salem Hills, 133'11.00

Shot put — 1. Trey Andersen, Lehi, 52’07.50; 2. Junior Iketau, Spanish Fork, 49’10.50; 3. Drake Fakahua, Cedar, 49’04.50; 4. Lucas Walton, Bonneville, 49’03.00; 5. Jared Brown, Stansbury, 49’01.25; 6. Brock Nowatzke, Snow Canyon, 47’04.00; 7. Drew Fakahua, Cedar, 46’10.50; 8. Brinton Paulson, Orem, 45’10.00.

Javelin — 1. Josh Trafny, Spanish Fork, 200’01.50; 2. Cooper Legas, Orem, 182’00.25; 3. Brinton Paulson, Orem, 180’05.25; 4. Mason Iverson, Salem Hills, 179’00; 5. Mason Creager, Desert Hills, 176’07.75; 6. Brody Monson, Orem, 175’07; 7. Koby Parry, Spanish Fork, 175’05.75; 8. Spencer Jolley, Desert Hills, 160’02.

Pole vault — 1. Carson Peterson, Salem Hills, 12’00; 2. Isaac Phillips, Logan, 12’00; 3. Jaren Cox, Logan, 9’00; 4. Anthony Darley, Logan, 8’06.

Class 3A Boys

Team scores (after 16 events)

1. Morgan, 96.5; 2. Grand, 89; 3. Emery, 71.5; 4. Delta 65, 5. Richfield, 60; 6. Juab, 57; 7. South Summit, 45; 8. Grantsville, 38.5.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Braiden Ivie, Emery, 10.91; 2. Eli Hazlett, Grand, 11.30; 3. Kael Atkinson, South Summit, 11.46; 4. Derek Smith, Delta, 11.46; 5. Porter Giles, Morgan, 11.59; 6. Jaxon Torgerson, San Juan, 11.64; 7. Jared Dansie, South Summit, 11.65; 8. Brigham Perry, Juab, 11.67.

200 meters — 1. Braiden Ivie, Emery, 21.79; 2. Eli Hazlett, Grand, 22.57; 3. Porter Giles, Morgan, 23.13; 4. Kian Conway, San Juan, 23.51; 5. Brigham Perry, Juab, 23.59; 6. Derek Smith, Delta, 23.61; 7. Oran Finlinson, Delta, 23.61; 8. Connor Guerrero, Grand, 23.75.

400 meters — 1. Eli Hazlett, Grand, 48.38; 2. Kade Jensen, Richfield, 49.29; 3. Porter Giles, Morgan, 50.68; 4. Oran Finlinson, Delta, 51.72; 5. Wyatt Roberts, North Sanpete, 52.38; 6. Jaden Sterner, Manti, 52.38; 7. Jace Curtis, Emery, 52.67; 8. Jaden Mickelson, Union, 52.94.

800 meters — 1. Hayden Harward, Richfield, 1:56.65; 2. Porter Whitworth, Grantsville, 1:57.06; 3. Kaleb Bowles, Morgan, 1:59.08; 4. Logan Snow, Union, 1:59.12; 5. Carson Wilkins, Morgan, 2:02.89; 6. Nick Woolsey, Richfield, 2:03.45; 7. Jared Spendlove, Carbon, 2:04.32; 8. Sam Galati, South Summit, 2:05.09.

1,600 meters — 1. Hayden Harward, Richfield, 4:26.07; 2. Carson Wilkins, Morgan, 4:28.58; 3. Porter Whitworth, Grantsville, 4:29.30; 4. Kaleb Bowles, Morgan, 4:37.47; 5. Evan Ellison, Grand, 4:39.25; 6. Bryar Meccariello, Emery, 4:40.33; 7. Logan Snow, Union, 4:40.34; 8. Nick Woolsey, Richfield, 4:41.87.

3,200 meters — 1. Hayden Harward, Richfield, 9:39.15; 2. Porter Whitworth, Grantsville, 9:53.60; 3. Carson Wilkins, Morgan, 9:55.43; 4. Bryar Meccariello, Emery, 10:04.59; 5. Evan Ellison, Grand, 10:05.34; 6. Malachi Ricks, Grand, 10:17.92; 7. Gabe Sargent, Morgan, 10:19.18; 8. Chad Page, Carbon, 10:20.90.

110 hurdles — 1. Logan Davis, South Summit, 15.23; 2. Trevor Robinson, Manti, 15.76; 3. Josh Blauer, Manti, 15.86; 4. Treven Brazier, Emery, 15.94; 5. Connor Guerrero, Grand, 15.98; 6. James Glover, Morgan, 16.10; 7. Mason Faimalo, Emery, 16.18; Jaymen Brough, Delta, 16.35.

300 hurdles — 1. Connor Guerrero, Grand, 39.79; 2. Logan Davis, South Summit, 39.93; 3. Ryker Childs, Carbon, 40.49; 4. Jaymen Brough, Delta, 40.51; 5. Payton Bird, Morgan, 41.09; 6. Ian Bate, Richfield, 41.27; 7. Keldan Guymon, Emery, 41.59; 8. Cale Allred, Emery, 42.29.

4x100 relay — 1. Grand, 43.90; 2. South Summit, 44.69; 3. Delta, 44.86; 4. Juab, 45.05; 5. Richfield, 45.29; 6. North Sanpete, 46.07; 7. Manti, 46.24; 8. San Juan, 46.26.

4x400 relay — 1. Richfield, 3:27.58; 2. Emery, 3:27.60; 3. Juab, 3:29.84; 4. Delta, 3:30.42; 5. Morgan, 3:31.81; 6. Grand, 3:32.56; 7. Union, 3:36.32; 8. Carbon, 3:36.03.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Grantsville, 3:42.31; 2. Carbon, 3:44.58; 3. Union, 3:44.69; 4. Grand, 3:46.17; 5. Morgan, 3:47.48; 6. Emery, 3:47.79; 7. Manti, 3:53.11; 8. North Sanpete, 3:53.62.

High jump — 1. Jaymen Brough, Delta, 6’00; 2. Scott Hatch, North Sanpete, 6’00; 3 (tie). Brad Taylor, South Sevier; Trey Brough, Delta; Britton Smith, Delta; Mason Faimalo, Emery; 7 (tie). Jeffrey Yadon, Grantsville; Matthew Millburn, Morgan, 5’08.

Long jump — 1. Melissa Crane, Richfield, 17'04.75; 2. Ronnie Walker, Juab, 17'02.75; 3. Passion Reitz, Richfield, 16'09.25; 4. Emilia Anderson, Juab, 16'05.75; 5. Danielle Hunsaker, Grantsville, 16'04.00; 6. Ashlee Edwards, Grantsville, 16'02.50; 7. Lyndee Miller, Union, 15'11.75; 8. Kinslee Drake, Union, 15'10.50.

Discus — 1. Sage Stroder, Grand, 132'03.50; 2. Ryker Keele, Morgan, 131'04.50; 3. Laramie Roberts, North Sanpete, 124'01.00; 4. Ty Durbin, Juab, 123'11.50; 5. Jarom Shumway, Grand, 120'07.25; 6. Marquies Giroux, Emery, 120'05.00; 7. Kaleb Calderwood, Morgan, 119'02.00; 8. Mason Wolforth, Juab, 118'06.75.

Shot put — 1. Carlin Bierscheid, Grand, 44’04.25; 2. Bruce Mitchell, South Summit, 43’10.75; 3. Clarence Kool, Juab, 43’08; 4. Branson Yager, Grantsville, 43’03.25; 5. Jameson Burraston, Morgan, 43’02.50; 6. Laramie Roberts, North Sanpete, 42’03.00; 7. Mcade Poulson, North Sanpete, 41’11.50; 8. Romeo Hernandez, Delta, 40’10.25.

Javelin — 1. Zac Cowan, Juab, 165’06.50; 2. Keldan Guymon, Emery, 158’00.75; 3. Bremmer Bennett, Morgan, 150’09.50; 4. Holden Petty, Morgan, 150’04; 5. Cale Allred, Emery, 148’03.50; 6. Claren Kool, Juab, 147’03.75; 7. Dylan Yturralde, South Summit, 143’05.25; 8. Jaden Mickelson, Union, 142’00.75.

Class 2A Boys

Team scores (after 16 events)

1. Millard, 130; 2. Parowan, 93; 3. Kanab, 82; 4. Beaver, 70; 5. North Summit, 53; 6. Enterprise, 44; 7. Duchesne, 36; 8. Altamont, 35.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Levi Randall, Enterprise, 11.23; 2. Riley Ogden, North Sevier, 11.56; 3. Brandon Harris, Parowan, 11.56; 4. Kayden Sorenson, Altamont, 11.65; 5. Levi Saylor, Parowan, 11.66; 6. Nathan Despain, Millard, 11.73; 7. Ethan Carter, Gunnison Valley, 11.75; 8. Gavin Davis, Duchesne, 12.05.

200 meters — 1. Levi Randall, Enterprise, 22.73; 2. Levi Saylor, Parowan, 23.46; 3. Nathan Despain, Millard, 23.63; 4. Porter Albrecht, Beaver, 23.68; 5. Brandon Harris, Parowan, 23.87; 6. Riley Ogden, North Sevier, 23.97; 7. Kaleb Barney, Beaver, 24.02; 8. Gavin Davis, Duchesne, 24.52.

400 meters — 1. Levi Saylor, Parowan, 51.53; 2. Nathan Despain, Millard, 51.67; 3. Shade Woodard, Millard, 51.73; 4. Tilden Kesler, Millard, 53.14; 5. Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne, 53.75; 6. Brandon Harris, Parowan, 54.14; 7. Logan Phillips, Altamont, 54.31; 8. Cannon Richins, North Summit, 54.41.

800 meters — 1. Cody White, North Summit, 2:00.38; 2. Shade Woodard, Millard, 2:00.39; 3. Spencer Williams, Beaver, 2:01.86; 4. Clay Shakespear, Kanab, 2:05.20; 5. Jaren Camp, Millard, 2:07.47; 6. Jonathan Fitzgerald, Parowan, 2:07.99; 7. Logan Phillips, Altamont, 2:09.46; 8. Kael Myers, Millard, 2:10.22.

1,600 meters — 1. Cody White, North Summit, 4:32.66; 2. Carson Burian, Rowland Hall, 4:36.42; 3. Shade Woodard, Millard, 4:41.63; 4. Clay Shakespear, Kanab, 4:42.17; 5. Jaren Camp, Millard, 4:43.69; 6. Logan Bateman, Rowland Hall, 4:44.58; 7. Gideon Gren, North Summit, 4:44.89; 8. Hunter Lorenz, Parowan, 4:46.45.

3,200 meters — 1. Carson Burian, Rowland Hall, 9:47.40; 2. Cody White, North Summit, 10:04.75; 3. Shade Woodard, Millard, 10:25.51; 4. Jaren Camp, Millard, 10:26.76; 5. Hunter Lorenz, Parowan, 10:27.98; 6. Aksel Anderson, Rowland Hall, 10:36.82; 7. Boston Sargent, North Summit, 10:36.82; 8. Nathan Bowman, Kanab, 10:45.63.

110 hurdles — 1. Kaden Gale, Parowan, 16.08; 2. Justus Waters-Tait, Kanab, 16.27; 3. Sean Gray, Kanab, 16.70; 4. Dayne Stewart, Millard, 16.85; 5. Brock Ford, Duchesne, 16.94; 6. Kendall Jones, Enterprise, 16.97; 7. John Whitaker, Millard, 17.09; 8. Kaden Bleazard, Duchesne, 17.14.

300 hurdles — 1. Tilden Kesler, Millard, 41.50; 2. Jaden Fails, Beaver, 41.63; 3. John Whitaker, Millard, 42.11; 4. Justus Waters-Tait, Kanab, 42.14; 5. Sam Marshal, Millard, 42.79; 6. Dustin Bistline, Kanab, 42.86; 7. Jarom Johnson, Kanab, 42.92; 8. Weston Zwahlen, North Summit, 43.15.

4x100 relay — 1. Enterprise, 45.70; 2. Millard, 45.73; 3. Duchesne, 46.37; 4. North Sevier, 46.43; 5. Altamont, 46.49; 6. Draper APA, 47.85; 7. Kanab, 47.87; 8. Gunnison Valley, 48.19.

4x400 relay — 1. Millard, 3:34.74; 2. North Summit, 3:35.30; 3. Beaver, 3:36.65; 4. Enterprise, 3:43.09; 5. Parowan, 3:46.16; 6. Duchesne, 3:46.31; 7. Rockwell, 3:48.54; 8. North Sevier, 3:51.17.

Sprint medley relay — 1. North Summit, 3:44.00; 2. Beaver, 3:47.94; 3. Millard, 3:50.90; 4. Kanab, 3:54.80; 5. North Sevier, 3:59.97; 6. Duchesne, 4:00.31. 7. Altamont, 4:03.39; 8. American Prep, 4:03.99.

High jump — 1. Sam Orton, Kanab, 6’02; 2. Cade Szymanski, Kanab, 6’00; 3. Kaden Gale, Parowan, 6’00; 4. Garrett Francis, Gunnison Valley, 5’10; 5. Sean Gray, Kanab, 5’10; 6. Duncan Herbst, Millard, 5’08; 7. Branon Torgerson, Duchesne, 5’06; 8. Gavin Davis, Duchesne, 5’06.

Long jump — 1. Porter Albrecht, Beaver, 21'07.75; 2. Dominique Ramkison, Layton Christian, 21'00.75; 3. Bryant Jimenez, Enterprise, 19'11.00; 4. Kaleb Barney, Beaver, 19'08.25; 5. Sam Hatch, APA West Valley, 19'05.75; 6. Dominic Maughn, Draper APA, 19'05.00; 7. Kort Sorenson, Gunnison Valley, 18'11.50; 8. Ryker Johnson, North Summit, 18'07.25.

Discus — 1. Treyson Harris, Beaver, 151'01.50; 2. Daniel Horton, Parowan, 129'07.00; 3. Brock Ford, Duchesne, 124'09.75; 4. Josh Hasemeyer, Parowan, 113'11.75; 5. Jakob Harrison, Parowan, 112'02.50; 6. Nick Garcia, St. Joseph, 109'04.50; 7. Braxton Brewer, Millard, 107'05.75; 8. Elijah Bailey, APA West Valley, 103'00.25.

Shot put — 1. Treyson Harris, Beaver, 49’01.75; 2. Braeden Stein, Kanab, 43’06.75; 3. Braedon Montgomery, Altamont, 42’02; 4. Daniel Horton, Parowan, 40’07.75; 5. Jakob Harrison, Parowan, 40’03.50; 6. Kayden Sorenson, Altamont, 39’06.75; 7. Skyler Ford, Duchesne, 39’00; 8. Nick Garcia, St. Joseph, 37’02.50.

Javelin — 1. Justus Waters-Tait, Kanab, 169’08.25; 2. Braxton Bond, Millard, 143’06.75; 3. Cordale Taylor, Altamont, 143’06; 4. Braedon Montgomery, Altamont, 142’06.25; 5. Brooks Myers, Millard, 138’03; 6. Hutch Miller, Parowan, 136’03.50; 7. Skyler Ford, Duchesne, 131’11.50; 8. Daniel Horton, Parowan, 125’06.25.

Class 1A Boys

Team scores (after 16 events)

1. Monticello, 123.5; 2. Panguitch, 114; 3. Milford, 106; 4. Valley, 56; 5. Wayne, 39.5; 6. Tabiona, 37.5; 7. Bryce Valley, 35; 8. Water Canyon, 33.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Bret Beebe, Milford, 11.26; 2. Cameron Franklin, Valley, 11.31; 3. Kanyon Lamb, Panguitch, 11.68; 4. Reed Hedgelin, Monticello, 11.80; 5. Gaige Hardy, Milford, 11.80; 6. Bryson Barnes, Milford, 11.86; 7. Dakota Young, Tabiona, 12.17; 8. Hyrum Fechser, Water Canyon, 12.29.

200 meters — 1. Cameron Franklin, 22.92; 2. Bret Beebe, Milford, 23.05; 3. Kanyon Lamb, 23.73; 4. Reed Hedgelin, Monticello, 24.30; 5. Gaige Hardy, Milford, 24.31; 6. Russell Walker, Milford, 24.34; 7. Lucas Hatch, Monticello, 24.35; 8. Riley Certonio, Panguitch, 24.40.

400 meters — 1. Bryson Barnes, Milford, 51.87; 2. Cameron Franklin, Valley, 51.93; 3. Bret Beebe, Milford, 53.55; 4. Russell Walker, Milford, 53.59; 5. Riley Certonio, Panguitch, 54.05; 6. Lucas Hatch, Monticello, 54.23; 7. Westyn Clark, Bryce Valley, 55.28; 8. Kevin Bridges, Panguitch, 55.38.

800 meters — 1. Adam Bunker, Monticello, 2:01.43; 2. Bryson Barnes, Milford, 2:01.77; 3. Kristopher Nez, Bryce Valley, 2:03.65; 4. Landen Hardy, Pinnacle, 2:05.50; 5. Alan Pettit, Monticello, 2:07.12; 6. James Jeffs, Water Canyon, 2:07.32; 7. West Saunders, Wayne, 2:07.34; 8. Miles Guerrero, Wayne, 2:07.59.

1,600 meters — 1. Adam Bunker, Monticello, 4:32.53; 2. Kristopher Nez, Bryce Valley, 4:46.14; 3. Porter Schoppe, Panguitch, 4:47.65; 4. Alan Pettit, Monticello, 4:50.01; 5. Cory Bunker, Monticello, 4:50.06; 6. John Scott, Rich, 4:52.06; 7. West Saunders, Wayne, 4:55.73; 8. Brock Syrett, Bryce Valley, 5:01.29.

3,200 meters — 1. Adam Bunker, Monticello, 9:47.66; 2. Alan Pettit, Monticello, 10:20.49; 3. Porter Schoppe, Panguitch, 10:21.61; 4. Cory Bunker, Monticello, 10:21.79; 5. John Scott, Rich, 10:24.95; 6. Kydon Davis, Milford, 10:52.37; 7. West Saunders, Wayne, 11:00.34; 8. Joshua Hammon, Water Canyon, 11:21.49.

110 hurdles — 1. Kanyon Lamb, Panguitch, 15.96; 2. Bryson Barnes, Milford, 16.15; 3. Jevin Savage, Panguitch, 17.08; 4. James Jeffs, Water Canyon, 17.55; 5. Camden Lewis, Monticello, 17.81; 6. Mitchell Wagner, Tabiona, 18.52; 7. Mark Beh, Monticello, 18.91; 8. Matt Beh, Monticello, 19.45.

300 hurdles — 1. Kanyon Lamb, Panguitch, 41.57; 2. James Jeffs, Water Canyon, 42.98; 3. Gaige Hardy, Milford, 44.10; 4. Jevin Savage, Panguitch, 44.53; 5. Camden Lewis, Monticello, 44.67; 6. Mark Beh, Monticello, 45.05; 7. Mitchell Wagner, Tabiona, 45.08; 8. Landon Rhoads, Tabiona, 46.38.

4x100 relay — 1. Milford, 46.01; 2. Panguitch, 47.41; 3. Monticello, 47.41; 4. Valley, 48.11; 5. Rich, 52.10; 6. Mount Vernon, 52.68.

4x400 relay — 1. Panguitch, 3:40.80; 2. Wayne, 3:40.88; 3. Milford, 3:41.35; 4. Bryce Valley, 3:43.80; 5. Tabiona, 3:48.79; 6. Water Canyon, 3:53.72; 7. Monticello, 4:04.11; 8. Rich, 4:09.18.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Monticello, 3:52.29; 2. Wayne, 3:53.52; 3. Bryce Valley, 3:55.67; 4. Panguitch, 3:56.65; 5. Piute, 4:01.93; 6. Water Canyon, 4:06.36; 7. Tintic, 4:09.04; 8. Whitehorse, 4:10.54.

High jump — 1. Braden Heaton, Valley, 6’03; 2. Adam Bunker, Monticello, 6’00; 3. Paxton Henrie, Miford, 5’08; 4. Kristopher Nez, Bryce Valley, 5’08; 5 (tie). Cedar English, Monticello; McCoy Fitzgerald, Tintic, 5’06; 7 (tie). Dakota Young, Tabiona; Miles Guerrero, Wayne, 5’04.

Long jump — 1. Wyatt VanOrden, Wayne, 20'05.75; 2. Hyrum Fechser, Water Canyon, 3. Cedar English, Monticello, 19'07.00; 4. Bryant Pace, Wayne, 19'05.00; 5. Orlando Martinez, Mount Vernon, 19'01.50; 6. Dakota Young, Tabiona, 19'00.75; 7. Westyn Clark, Bryce Valley, 18'05.75; 8. Ethan Park, Tabiona, 17'11.25.

Discus — 1. Gaige Riley, Tabiona, 134'07.75; 2. Braden Heaton, Valley, 111'09.00; 3. Jacob Whitney, Tintic, 111'04.25; 4. Dallen Torgersen, Panguitch, 110'10.00; 5. Cleve Atene, Monument Valley, 107'05.75; 6. Kyle Heaton, Panguitch, 106'01.25; 7. Malakai Sam, Whitehorse, 104'06.25; 8. Makenzie Jessop, Water Canyon, 103'09.00.

Shot put — 1. Riley Pearson, Piute, 42’05.75; 2. Will Adams, West Ridge, 42’01; 3. Jacob Whitney, Tintic, 41’10; 4. Jaxon Brienholt, Panguitch, 41’00.50; 5. Kaleo Atene, Monument Valley, 39’11.25; 6. Orrin Wood, Valley, 39’08.75; 7. Alex Mendez, Green River, 39’04.50; 8. Easton Torgersen, Panguitch, 38’00.25.

Javelin — 1. Gaige Riley, Tabiona, 154’06.25; 2. Paxton Henrie, Milford, 154’04.75; 3. Jaxon Brienholt, Panguitch, 146’07.75; 4. Orrin Wood, Valley, 142’02.25; 5. Kyle Heaton, Panguitch, 142’00.75; 6. Kyler Bennett, Panguitch, 138’01.50; 7. Dallen Torgersen, Panguitch, 133’00.75; 8. Trent Caram, Telos, 131’06.75.

Class 6A Girls

Team scores (after 17 events)

1. Lone Peak, 147; 2. Herriman, 107; 3. Westlake, 61; 4. Davis, 58; 5. Syracuse, 47; 6. American Fork, 35.5; 7. Layton, 34.5; 8. Weber, 31.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Maddy Eaton, Lone Peak, 12.27; 2. Cassidy Henderson, Herriman, 12.33; 3. Brittany Cardall, Syracuse, 12.52; 4. Camilla Andam, Copper Hills, 12.57; 5. Lindsey Bouwhuis, Davis, 12.59; 6. Lily Quealy, Herriman, 12.61; 7. Elizabeth Norton, Lone Peak, 12.64; Alison Richter, Lone Peak, 12.68.

200 meters — 1. Brittany Cardall, Syracuse, 25.41; 2. Elizabeth Butler, Clearfield, 25.45; 3. Madeline Edwards, American Fork, 25.54; 4. Maddy Eaton, Lone Peak, 25.56; 5. Alison Richter, Lone Peak, 25.64; 6. Cassidy Henderson, Herriman, 25.74, 7. Lily Quealy, Herriman, 25.85; 8. Brilee Pontius, Westlake, 26.10.

400 meters — 1. Elizabeth Butler, Clearfield, 55.81; 2. Alison Richter, Lone Peak, 56.00; 3. Brilee Pontius, Westlake, 57.41; 4. Sherry Nima, West Jordan, 57.71; 5. Hannah Hillstrom, Weber, 58.34; 6. Alexia Goff, Lone Peak, 58.37; 7. Gentri Wightman, Herriman, 59.20; 8. Hailey Anderson, Riverton, 1:00.09.

800 meters — 1. Ali Bybee, Lone Peak, 2:15.23; 2. Katie Bybee, Lone Peak, 2:16.17; 3. Abby Jensen, Westlake, 2:16.25; 4. Sydney Hedquist, Davis, 2:16.45; 5. Mackenzie Meldrum, Lone Peak, 2:16.93; 6. Eliza Arrington, Lone Peak, 2:17.19; 7. Hope Preston, Davis, 2:18.97; 8. Megan Terry, Fremont, 2:19.57.

1,600 meters — 1. Eliza Arrington, Lone Peak, 4:58.49; 2. Abby Jensen, Westlake, 4:59.50; 3. Ali Bybee, Lone Peak, 4:59.50; 4. Megan Terry, Fremont, 5:03.61; 5. Ellie Lundgreen, Davis, 5:05.02; 6. Mackenzie Meldrum, Lone Peak, 5:09.90; 7. Reagan Gardner, Lone Peak, 5:09.94; 8. Addi Bruening, Herriman, 5:10.41.

3,200 meters — 1. Abby Jensen, Westlake, 10:50.10; 2. Ellie Lundgreen, Davis, 10:59.44; 3. Eliza Mason, Lone Peak, 11:05.79; 4. Eliza Arrington, Lone Peak, 11:08.54; 5. Emma Thornley, Layton, 11:15.50; 6. Reagan Gardner, Lone Peak, 11:22.08; 7. Addi Bruening, s, 11:32.74; 8. Madison Seegmiller, Riverton, 11:35.48.

100 hurdles — 1. Kayla Butterfield, Herriman, 15.04; 2. Madeline Edwards, American Fork, 15.04; 3. Kaitlyn Richins, Layton, 15.27; 4. Brooklyn Proffit, Lone Peak, 15.44; 5. Scarlet Lankford, Herriman, 15.47; 6. Jessica Reddish, Weber, 15.58; 7. Brittany Kuhn, Hunter, 15.67; 8. Sara Davies, Syracuse, 15.74.

300 hurdles — 1. Maddy Eaton, Lone Peak, 42.93; 2. Madeline Edwards, American Fork, 43.28; 3. Kaitlyn Richins, Layton, 43.45; 4. Kayla Butterfield, Herriman, 43.50; 5. Bailey Kealamakia, Davis, 44.32; 6. Jessica Reddish, Weber, 46.31; 7. Alee Richards, Riverton, 46.34; 8. Samantha James, Lone Peak, 46.39.

4x100 relay — 1. Lone Peak, 47.64; 2. Herriman, 48.23; 3. Syracuse, 49.05; 4. Davis, 49.25; 5. American Fork, 49.81; 6. Copper Hills, 50.11; 7. Riverton, 50.94; 8. Weber, 51.16.

4x400 relay — 1. Herriman, 3:55.16; 2. Lone Peak, 3:56.28; 3. Davis, 3:57.17; 4. Syracuse, 4:00.94; 5. Westlake, 4:04.21; 6. West Jordan, 4:04.47; 7. Riverton, 4:04.83; 8. Clearfield, 4:04.94.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Westlake, 4:11.25; 2. Lone Peak, 4:14.31; 3. Davis, 4:15.68; 4. Herriman, 4:18.23; 5. West Jordan, 4:19.10; 6. Clearfield, 4:22.98; 7. Bingham, 4:23.68; 8. American Fork, 4:24.48.

High jump — 1. Kamryn Wiese, Syracuse, 5'04; 2 (tie). Carly Koehler, Kearns; Elise Porter, Bingham, 5'02; 4. Grace Connor, Weber, 5'02; 5. Abby Triplett, Weber, 5'02; 6 (tie). Kaitlyn Richins, Layton; Lauren Rawlings, American Fork, 5'00; 8. Amy Schuenman, Pleasant Grove, 5'00.

Long jump — 1. Camilla Andam, Copper Hills, 18’10.00; 2. Whitley Surrage, Fremont, 17’05.75; 3. Kelsey Steed, Syracuse, 17’05; 4. Mandy Beus, Lone Peak, 17’03.50; 5. Katie Shepherd, Copper Hills, 17’00; 6. Kaitlyn Richins, Layton, 16’10.25; 7. Ella Pitcher, American Fork, 16’04.50; 8. Sara Davies, Syracuse, 16’03.75.

Discus — 1. Pele Fa, Layton, 116’02.50; 2. Hokulani Sagapolu, Fremont, 114’00.50; 3. Ola Lapuaho, Hunter, 111’08.25; 4. Lia Pili, Westlake, 110’11.50; 5. Christa Merrill, Herriman, 110’05.25; 6. Lia Katoa, Layton, 110’00.50; 7. Lenisi Fineanganofo, Copper Hills, 109’08.50; 8. Alyssa Hansen, Weber, 109’08.50.

Shot put — 1. Make Taufa, Herriman, 41’04.75; 2. Kaylee Jensen, Herriman, 37’04.75; 3. Lia Pili, Westlake, 37’00.50; 4. Luse Sisar, Cyprus, 36’11.25; 5. Jalyn VanDyke, Herriman, 36’08.50; 6. Lako Latu, Herriman, 36’08.50; 7. Telesia Tofavaha, Kearns, 36’01.50; 8. Lenisi Fineanganofo, Copper Hills, 35’11.00.

Javelin — 1. Alyssa Hansen, Weber, 129’00.75; 2. Libby Parkinson, Herriman, 128’01; 3. Olivia Madsen, Herriman, 124’10.50; 4. Ashley Parry, Westlake, 119’08.25; 5. Hannah Lorenzana, American Fork, 110’03.50; 6. Grace Grimmer, Lone Peak, 107’07.75; 7. Ashley Agren, Syracuse, 108’02.50; 8. Marin Freeland, Herriman, 107’08.25.

Pole vault — 1. Hannah Stetler, Bingham, 12'00; 2. Mariah Jenkins, Davis, 10'06; 3. Raigan Jones, Fremont, 10'06; 4. Brielle Davis, Copper Hills, 10'06; 5. Grace Grimmer, Lone Peak, 10'00; 6. Anna Olander, Davis, 9'06; 6. Miranda Baird, Davis, 9'06; 6. Shaelynn Wood, Davis, 9'06.

Class 5A Girls

Team scores (after 16 events)

1. Provo, 55.5; 2. Farmington, 55; 3. Corner Canyon, 47.5; 4. Skyridge, 47; 5. Box Elder, 46; 6. Woods Cross, 45; 7. Highland, 42; 8. Bountiful, 37.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Meghan Hunter, Provo, 12.48; 2. Paje Rasmussen, Corner Canyon, 12.58; 3. Amy Frank, Highland, 12.65; 4. Marianne Barber, Farmington, 12.79; 5. Bridgette Howell, Roy, 12.85; 6. Calli Adamson, Skyridge, 12.90; 7. Katelyn Austin, Timpview, 12.92; 8. Rachel Foster, Skyridge, 12.97.

200 meters — 1. Meghan Hunter, Provo, 24.78; 2. Annie Murdock, Highland, 25.65; 3. Calli Adamson, Skyridge, 25.81; 4. Marianne Barber, Farmington, 25.85; 5. Rachel Foster, Skyridge, 26.10; 6. Aly Milford, Corner Canyon, 26.21; 7. Amy Frank, Highland, 26.24; 8. Katelyn Morgan, Farmington, 26.31

400 meters — 1. Meghan Hunter, Provo, 54.04; 2. Annie Murdock, Highland, 56.70; 3. Marianne Barber, Farmington, 56.99; 4. Willa Gibson, West, 57.75; 5. Katelyn Morgan, Farmington, 57.78; 6. Ally Gomm, Provo, 58.12; 7. Sydney Hales, Wasatch, 59.19; 8. Sadie Edwards, Provo, 59.26.

800 meters — 1. Carlee Hansen, Woods Cross, 2:13.50; 2. Heidi Sumsion, Springville, 2:16.52; 3. Laurie Murphy, Bountiful, 2:18.67; 4. Liza Sybrowsky, Timpview, 2:18.95; 5. AnnaBeth Templeman, Springville, 2:19.15; 6. Willa Gibson, West, 2:19.98; 7. Isabel Wall, Skyline, 2:20.96; 8. Elizabeth Wilcox, Timpview, 2:21.67.

1,600 meters — 1. Carlee Hansen, Woods Cross, 4:58.56; 2. Laurie Murphy, Bountiful, 5:01.94; 3. Heidi Sumsion, Springville, 5:02.26; 4. Elisabeth Ferrell, Farmington, 5:04.71; 5. Liza Sybrowsky, Timpview, 5:07.32; 6. Grace Burnett, Skyline, 5:11.98; 7. AnnaBeth Templeman, Springville, 5:12.74; 8. Michelle Christian, Woods Cross, 5:14.25.

3,200 meters — 1. Laurie Murphy, Bountiful, 10:50.97; 2. Heidi Sumsion, Springville, 11:04.38; 3. Elisabeth Ferrell, Farmington, 11:09.41; 4. Morgan Jensen, Alta, 11:11.24; 5. Liza Sybrowsky, Timpview, 11:11.35; 6. Michelle Christian, Woods Cross, 11:18.01; 7. Grace Burnett, Skyline, 11:22.40; 8. Caroline Rupper, Brighton, 11:31.63.

100 hurdles — 1. Emma Bagley, Corner Canyon, 15.42; 2. Annie Hill, Wasatch, 15.43; 3. Kimberley Harper, Skyridge, 15.75; 4. Jamelle Latu, Bountiful, 16.07; 5. Grace Wallace, Timpview, 16.19; 6. Brynlee Kuipers, Bountiful, 16.41; 7. Bailey Brandt, Brighton, 16.46; 8. Sarah Spangenberg, Viewmont, 16.60.

300 hurdles — 1. Ally Gomm, Provo, 44.88; 2. Kathryn Vance, Timpanogos, 45.93; 3. Kimberley Harper, Skyridge, 45.95; 4. Grace Wallace, Timpview, 46.09; 5. Bailey Brandt, Brighton, 46.84; 6. Ashlyn Baker, Timpanogos, 46.89; 7. Annie Bennett, Skyline, 48.09; 8. Hailey Jarman, Box Elder, 48.29.

4x100 relay — 1. Corner Canyon, 49.10; 2. Highland, 50.15; 3. Timpview, 50.21; 4. East, 50.70; 5. Skyridge, 50.80; 6. Box Elder, 51.09; 7. Skyline, 51.55; 8. Maple Mountain, 53.76.

4x400 relay — 1. Provo, 3:58.67; 2. Farmington, 4:00.87; 3. Wasatch, 4:02.24; 4. Woods Cross, 4:02.25; 5. Timpview, 4:02.77; 6. Skyline, 4:03.17; 7. Corner Canyon, 4:03.98; 8. Timpanogos, 4:05.58.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Woods Cross, 4:07.71; 2. Corner Canyon, 4:15.49; 3. Farmington, 4:15.56; 4. Box Elder, 4:17.46; 5. Skyline, 4:18.83; 6. Springville, 4:18.85; 7. Timpanogos, 4:19.00; 8. Olympus, 4:19.80.

High jump — 1. Maja Biggs, Jordan, 5’01; 2. Lexi Vernswey, Wasatch, 4’11; 3. Jenna Mortensen, Box Elder, 4’11; 4. Emma Maxfield, Olympus, 4’11; 5. Jayne Packer, Farmington, 4’11; 6 (tie). Sophie Luke, Provo; Courtney Robison, Maple Mountain; Allison Oler, Corner Canyon; Mathilde Oscarson, Timpview, 4’09.

Long jump — 1. Taygin DeHart, Olympus, 16’10; 2. Maja Biggs, Jordan, 16’08.75; 3. Bridgette Howell, Roy, 16’07.50; 4. Anna Bilic, East, 16’05.75; 5. Weslie Collett, Springville, 16’01.75; 6. Karen Crapo, Corner Canyon, 15’11.75; 7. Jenna Mortensen, Box Elder, 15’10.25; 8. Darcie Miles, Timpanogos, 15’09.75.

Discus — 1. Talaloa Sitauti, West, 129'00.00; 2. Maezzi Mund, Box Elder, 120'01.00; 3. Natalie Lewis, Jordan, 116'10.25; 4. Tashena Ashby, Bountiful, 115'11.25; 5. Salote Fainga, Skyridge, 108'08.75; 6. Grace Knudsen, Maple Mountain, 104'08.75; 7. Mele Tauataina, Woods Cross, 101'04.50; 8. Monica Kauffman, Skyridge, 98'09.75.

Shot put — 1. Lili Fifita, Highland, 38’05.50; 2. Maezzi Mund, Box Elder, 37’04.50; 3. Salote Fainga, Skyridge, 35’11.00; 4. Xuriyah Harry, Farmington, 34’03.50; 5. Mele Tauataina, Woods Cross, 33’11.50; 6. Talaloa Sitauti, West, 33’09.50; 7.Sadie Sitauti, West, 33’09.50; 8. Annie Bennett, Skyline, 32’06.25.

Javelin — 1. Morgan Reeder, Box Elder, 119’09; 2. Natalie Lewis, Jordan, 116’01.75; 3. Monica Kauffman, Skyridge, 113’00.75; 4. Annie Bennett, Skyline, 109’02.25; 5. Djamiliah Paepke-Chile, Alta, 107’05; 6. Quincy Olney, Wasatch, 104’06.25; 7. Keira Braegger, Box Elder, 102’06; 8. Kailee Talbot, Box Elder, 102’05.25.

Pole vault — 1. Sienna Branch, Maple Mountain, 9’00; 2. Ceyda Ural, Corner Canyon, 9’00; 3. Shaylee Bradbury, Box Elder, 9’00; 4. Mary Taylor, Farmington, 8’06; 5. Breanne McClellan, Box Elder, 8’06; 6. Kaylyn Heaton, Farmington, 8’00; 7 (tie). Genessa Eldredge, Alta; Kalee Eldredge, Alta, 7’06.

Class 4A Girls

Team scores (after 16 events)

1. Cedar, 107; 2. Desert Hills, 106; 3. Orem, 49; 4. Lehi, 37; 5. Hurricane, 35; 6 (tie). Pine View; Sky View, 31; 8. Tooele, 29.

Individual results:

100 meters —1. Amy Ballard, Lehi, 12.40; 2. Taye Raymond, Orem, 12.51; 3. Makenna McCloy, Tooele, 12.52; 4. Emma Reeves, Orem, 12.70; 5. Jasie York, Cedar, 12.76; 6. Kaylee Griffiths, Payson, 12.81; 7. Makenzie Lorimer, Bear River, 13.12; 8. Malaiyah Thomas, Bear River, 13.13.

200 meters — 1. Amy Ballard, Lehi, 25.50; 2. Jasie York, Cedar, 25.55; 3. Taye Raymond, Orem, 25.62; 4. Emma Reeves, Orem, 25.85; 5. Chloe Taylor, Desert Hills, 25.88; 6. Makenna McCloy, Tooele, 26.25; 7. Makenzie Loreimer, Bear River, 26.66; 8. Larissa Dabb, Canyon View, 26.88.

400 meters — 1. Jasie York, Cedar, 56.50; 2. Larissa Dabb, Canyon View, 57.80; 3. Aubree Cheney, Stansbury, 59.25; 4. Emma Reeves, Orem, 59.55; 5. Emme Leavitt, Dixie, 59.82; 6. Rachel Myers, Desert Hills, 1:00.13; 7. Emma Jacobsen, Desert Hills, 1:00.59; 8. Lydia Duffin, Sky View, 1:01.61.

800 meters — 1. Alli Baker, Pine View, 2:08.76; 2. Jasie York, Cedar, 2:14.52; 3. Trinity Schimbeck, Desert Hills, 2:19.02; 4. Caila Odekirk, Hurricane, 2:19.16; 5. Abbie Fuhriman, Bear River, 2:20.04; 6. Kaysie Klemic, Cedar, 2:20.83; 7. Mic Webster, Cedar, 2:22.82; 8. Tate Beasley, Ogden, 2:23.87.

1,600 meters — 1. Adrianna Stiener, Sky View, 5:06.62; 2. Alli Baker, Pine View, 5:10.08; 3. Bailey Brinkerhoff, Desert Hills, 5:11.61; 4. Anna Martin, Lehi, 5:11.88; 5. Harley Taylor, Cedar, 5:12.89; 6. Caila Odekirk, Hurricane, 5:14.16; 7. Chloe Kockler, Desert Hills, 5:14.35; 8. Mic Webster, Cedar, 5:15.04.

3,200 meters — 1. Bailey Brinkerhoff, Desert Hills, 10:46.24; 2. Arianna Stiener, Sky View, 10:50.68; 3. Anna Martin, Lehi, 10:51.39; 4. Harley Taylor, Cedar, 11:09.34; 5. Samantha Nelson, Desert Hills, 11:10.26; 6. Jessica Hill, Pine View, 11:22.31; 7. Madison White, Bear River, 11:26.81; 8. Gwen Sepp, Dixie, 11:27.74.

100 hurdles — 1. Chloe Taylor, Desert Hills, 14.92; 2. Darcy Jackson, Snow Canyon, 15.24; 3. Alisabeth Apedaile, Mountain Crest, 15.32; 4. Kimball Clements, Spanish Fork, 15.42; 5. Hannah Stuart, Desert Hills, 15.44; 6. Lauren Merrill, Orem, 15.64; 7. Jessi Mangum, Spanish Fork, 15.67; 8. Jenna Welch, Desert Hills, 15.67.

300 hurdles — 1. Chloe Taylor, Desert Hills, 43.64; 2. Mylee Moon, Hurricane, 44.37; 3. Mayci Torgerson, Cedar, 44.65; 4. Jenna Welch, Desert Hills, 45.04; 5. Olivia Smith, Ridgeline, 45.23; 6. Kimball Clements, Spanish Fork, 45.96; 7. Alisabeth Apedaile, Mountain Crest, 46.00; 8. Jessi Mangum, Spanish Fork, 46.33.

4x100 relay — 1. Desert Hills, 49.10; 2. Orem, 49.59; 3. Tooele, 49.80; 4. Park City, 50.33; 5. Spanish Fork, 50.37; 6. Hurricane, 50.99; 7. Snow Canyon, 51.19; 8. Salem Hills, 51.45.

4x400 relay — 1. Desert Hills, 4:02.11; 2. Hurricane, 4:02.57; 3. Park City, 4:03.00; 4. Canyon View, 4:03.42; 5. Sky View, 4:03.97; 6. Cedar, 4:04.36; 7. Bear River, 4:05.63; 8. Pine View, 4:06.52.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Bear River, 4:16.91; 2. Cedar, 4:17.55; 3. Pine View, 4:18.04; 4. Ogden, 4:19.76; 5. Canyon View, 4:21.24; 6. Desert Hills, 4:21.93; 7. Uintah, 4:22.56; 8. Park City, 4:23.73.

High jump — 1. Mayci Torgerson, Cedar, 5'05; 2. SaRiya Sims, Hurricane, 5'05; 3. Allie Miles, Tooele, 5'04; 4. Aubrey Tasker, Salem Hills, 5'02; 5. Brooke Vance, Salem Hills, 5'02; 6 (tie). Tess Lawson, Ridgeline; Jayden Beach, Green Canyon, 5'00; 8. Sophia Chandler, Snow Canyon, 5'00.

Long jump — 1. Taye Raymond, Orem, 18’10.75; 2. Mayci Torgerson, Cedar, 17’07.50; 3. Amy Ballard, Lehi, 16’09.50; 4. Alisabeth Apedaile, Mountain Crest, 16’09.25; 5. Aleena Wilcox, Ridgeline, 16’07.25; 6. Aubrey Tasker, Salem Hills, 16’07.25; 7. Sophia Chandler, Snow Canyon, 16’05.25; 8. Shaylee Avila, Uintah, 16’03.

Discus — 1. Abby Monson, Desert Hills, 122’10; 2. Sammy Thomas, Tooele, 117’06.25; 3. Jaylie Roden, Canyon View, 116’00.25; 4. Rebecca Hazelet, Payson, 115’01; 5. Milly Garren, Logan, 114’06; 6. Ashlee McUne, Sky View, 103’09.75; 7. Whiney Walk, Uintah, 99’02.50; 8. Kaylee Perrett, Ridgeline, 96’09.50.

Shot put — 1. Denim Henkel, Cedar, 35'08.25; 2. Rebecca Hazelet, Payson, 35'06.50; 3. Abby Monson, Desert Hills, 34'03.75; 4. Ashlee McUne, Sky View, 34'03.75; 5. Kaylee Perrett, Ridgeline, 34'01.00; 6. Regina Wright, Pine View, 33'11.50; 7. LaDeitra Hobson, Ben Lomond, 33'05.25; 8. Shailee Bundy, Desert Hills, 32'10.00.

Javelin — 1. Logann Laws, Cedar, 140'02.00; 2. Emilee Nelson, Dixie, 121'09.50; 3. Adriana Sorensen, Salem Hills, 120'01.00; 4. Japri Weaver, Cedar, 118'08.50; 5. Brekell Gammell, Salem Hills, 118'01.25; 6. Brinley Michelsen, Salem Hills, 117'09.50; 7. Jaidi Willden, Cedar, 113'10.25; 8. Hailee Oldroyd, Salem Hills, 111'09.00.

Pole vault — 1. Lauren Merrill, Orem, 12’00; 2. Tabitha Hansen, Logan, 9’00; 3. Collette Held, Logan, 8’06; 4. Jayden Dudley, Logan, 8’00; 5. Alexandra Pintor, Logan, 7’06; 6. Lydia Semandeni, Logan, 7’06.

Class 3A Girls

Team scores (after 16 events)

1. Delta, 94; 2. Juab, 85; 3. Grand, 65; 4. Union, 60; 5. Morgan, 57; 6. Richfield, 54; 7. Judge Memorial, 37; 8. Grantsville, 35.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Ronnie Walker, Juab, 12.58; 2. Isabelle Hightower, North Sanpete, 12.85; 3. Passion Reitz, Richfield, 13.05; 4. Kaya Heideman, Judge Memorial, 13.06; 5. Megan Atkinson, Delta, 13.16; 6. Jordyn Nielson, Delta, 13.18; 7. Danielle Hunsaker, Grantsville, 13.30; 8. Brandy Stratten, Delta, 13.35.

200 meters — 1. Ronnie Walker, Juab, 25.72; 2. Isabelle Hightower, North Sanpete, 26.40; 3. Danielle Hunsaker, Grantsville, 26.57; 4. Sade Miller, Union, 26.78; 5. Megan Atkinson, Delta, 26.79; 6. Kinslee Drake, Union, 27.06; 7. Annie Rowlan, Morgan, 27.09; 8. Jordyn Nielson, Delta, 27.26.

400 meters — 1. Adi Nielson, Delta, 58.24; 2. Kinslee Drake, Union, 59.95; 3. Passion Reitz, Richfield, 1:01.16; 4. Bayli Heap, Juab, 1:01.33; 5. Annie Rowlan, Morgan, 1:01.93; 6. Ivy Palmer, San Juan; 1:03.43; 7. Sharlie Alder, Manti, 1:03.46; 8. Kylee Knoll, Morgan, 1:03.73.

800 meters — 1. Kylah Ricks, Grand, 2:22.49; 2. Sidney Snow, Union, 2:25.19; 3. Marissa Hall, Juab, 2:25.20; 4. Makenna Blanc, Carbon, 2:27.76; 5. Emily Edgington, Morgan, 2:28.84; 6. Nora Foster, Richfield, 2:30.39; 7. Annalyce Rudd, Morgan, 2:32.16; 8. Kate Robinson, Richfield, 2:33.33.

1,600 meters — 1. Kylah Ricks, Grand, 5:23.28; 2. Sidney Snow, Union, 5:29.42; 3. Marissa Hall, Juab, 5:30.17; 4. Allison Ryan, Judge Memorial, 5:33.78; 5. Grace Broadbear, Carbon, 5:35.00; 6. Emma Haddock, Carbon, 5:35; 7. Nora Foster, Richfield, 5:36.45; 8. Aubry Cook, North Sanpete, 5:37.85.

3,200 meters — 1. Kylah Ricks, Grand, 11:46.71; 2. Sidney Snow, Union, 11:58.99; 3. Allison Ryan, Judge Memorial, 12:00.35; 4. Emma Haddock, Carbon, 12:05.93; 5. Sophie Earley, Morgan, 12:09.98; 6. Aubry Cook, North Sanpete, 12:11.11; 7. Kate Heywood, Morgan, 12:18.57; 8. Maura Williams, Juab, 12:26.05.

100 hurdles — 1. Savannah Nielson, Delta, 15.43; 2. Abbie Cox, Morgan, 15.61; 3. Melissa Crane, Richfield, 15.70; 4. Erin Hurst, Grantsville, 15.87; 5. Rachel Barton, San Juan, 16.29; 6. Megan Swasey, Carbon, 17.08; 7. Brindley Smith, Morgan, 17.42, 8. Alexis Williams, Union, 17.47.

300 hurdles — 1. Adi Nielson, Delta, 44.64; 2. Savannag Nielson, Delta, 45.65; 3. Shae Nielson, San Juan, 45.95; 4. Melissa Crane, Richfield, 46.48; 5. Erin Hurst, Grantsville, 47.45; 6. Kenzie Jones, South Sevier, 48.73; 7. Emilia Anderson, Juab, 48.97; 8. Abbie Cox, Morgan, 49.01.

4x100 relay — 1. Delta, 49.86; 2. Juab, 50.88; 3. Morgan, 51.09; 4. Grantsville, 52.58; 5. Union, 52.63; 6. San Juan, 52.81; 7. South Sevier, 52.82; 8. Richfield, 53.50.

4x400 relay — 1. Delta, 4:07.48; 2. Richfield, 4:13.43; 3. Juab, 4:13.75; 4. San Juan, 4:14.94; 5. Carbon, 4:18.87; 6. Maeser Prep, 4:19.68; 7. Union, 4:24.31; 8. Grand, 4:24.45.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Union, 4:22.80; 2. Morgan, 4:30.07; 3. Grand, 4:33.40; 4. Judge Memorial, 4:36.98; 5. South Sevier, 4:38.08; 6. Maeser Prep, 4:38.97; 7. Manti, 4:40.65; 8. Delta, 4:42.69.

High jump — 1. Emery Wheeler, Morgan, 5'05; 2. Kenzie Jones, South Sevier, 5'03; 3. Brooklynn Hunter, Juab, 5'03; 4. Rhiannon West, Juab, 5'01; 5. Whitley Christensen, Emery, 4'11; 6 (tie). Morgan Lewis, Grand; Anelie Peterson, Maeser Prep; Kiysa Gorley, Delta, 4'11.

Long jump — 1. Melissa Crane, Richfield, 17’04.75; 2. Ronnie Walker, Juab, 17’02.75; 3. Passion Reitz, Richfield, 16’09.25; 4. Emilia Anderson, Juab, 16’05.75; 5. Danielle Hunsaker, Grantsville, 16’04; 6. Ashlee Edwards, Grantsville, 16’02.50; 7. Lyndee Miller, Union, 15’11.75; 8. Kinslee Drake, Union, 15’10.50.

Discus — 1. Katie Giddings, San Juan, 109’03.75; 2. Emily Malouf, Judge Memorial, 107’01; 3. Veda Gritts, Grand, 100’11.75; 4. Haylee Christenson, Delta, 99’11.25; 5. Breana Barson, Manti, 97’08.50; 6. Paityn Callister, Delta, 91’11.25; 7. Morgan Blackburn, South Sevier, 89’08.50; 8. Shaylen Allred, Juab, 89’03.75.

Shot put — 1. Veda Gritts, Grand, 38'05.00; 2. Emily Malouf, Judge Memorial, 36'01.75; 3. Harley Migliori, Carbon, 34'11.75; 4. Sanilaiti Takeiaho, Manti, 33'10.75; 5. Tairei Laupapa, North Sanpete, 32'10.50; 6. Kate Giddings, San Juan, 32'05.75; 7. Haylee Christenson, Delta, 32'01.50; 8. Bailee Hill, Grantsville, 31'11.00.

Javelin — 1. Veda Gritts, Grand, 120'03.25; 2. Jacky Hatch, Delta, 118'01.25; 3. Valerie Clark, Juab, 116'01.00; 4. Jade Garcia, Grantsville, 115'04.25; 5. Marianna Molinar, Carbon, 113'11.00; 6. Millee Breshears, Morgan, 112'04.75; 7. Shayley Fowles, Delta, 108'08.00; 8. Megan Jensen, Emery, 100'11.75.

Class 2A Girls

Team scores (after 16 events)

1. North Summit, 143; 2. Millard, 99; 3. Enterprise, 61; 4. Parowan, 52.5; 5. St. Joseph, 42.5; 6. Altamont, 41; 7. Duchesne, 36; 8. Gunnison, 33.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Mckinley Gallyer, Altamont, 12.91; 2. Sislee Richins, North Summit, 13.00; 3. Lizzie Carlin, Rowland Hall, 13.11; 4. LIna Biasi, Parowan, 13.21; 5. Brooklyn Crum, Beaver, 13.40; 6. Meghan Remund, Duchesne, 13.45; 7. Alyssa Richins, North Summit, 13.50; 8. Bethany Nording, Kanab, 13.54.

200 meters — 1. Jade Wimmer, Gunnison Valley, 25.87; 2. Mckinley Gallyer, Altamont, 26.06; 3. Sislee Richins, North Summit, 26.86; 4. Marci Richins, North Summit, 26.87; 5. Lizzie Carlin, Rowland Hall, 27.36; 6. Kaitlyn Hemond, Beaver, 27.60; 7. Bethany Nording, Kanab, 27.72; 8. Brooklyn Crum, Beaver, 27.92.

400 meters — 1. Jade Wimmer, Gunnison Valley, 58.66; 2. Marci Richins, North Summit, 59.98; 3. Alyssa Richins, North Summit, 1:00.46; 4. Audrey Camp, Millard, 1:00.81; 5. Katy Kelly, Millard, 1:00.88; 6. Lizzie Carlin, Rowland Hall, 1:01.44; 7. Hayley Matthews, Layton Christian, 1:02.05; 8. Kennedy Garfield, North Summit, 1:02.90.

800 meters — 1. Katy Kelly, Millard, 2:23.47; 2. Alyssa Richins, North Summit, 2:24.21; 3. Audrey Camp, Millard, 2:30.55; 4. Jade Wimmer, Gunnison Valley, 2:32.40; 5. Elizabeth Zwahlen, North Summit, 2:31.98; 6. Lily Scaife, Rowland Hall, 2:32.54; 7. Sheilah Cheruiyot, Wasatch Academy; 8. Ashley Lagat, Wasatch Academy, 2:32.73.

1,600 meters — 1. Katy Kelly, Millard, 5:31.77; 2. Audrey Camp, Millard, 5:33.89; 3. Elizabeth Zwahlen, North Summit, 5:33.93; 4. Sheilah Cheruiyot, Wasatch Academy, 5:41.36; 5. Brooke Reed, Parowan, 5:42.85; 6. Ashley Lagat, Wasatch Academy, 5:49.62; 7. Ember Moat, Millard, 5:50.89; 8. Nichole Evans, Duchesne, 5:51.57.

3,200 meters — 1. Katy Kelly, Millard, 11:49.37; 2. Elizabeth Zwahlen, North Summit, 11:52.39; 3. Audrey Camp, Millard, 12:03.36; 4. Sheilah Cheruiyot, Wasatch Academy, 12:06.20; 5. Brooke Reed, Parowan, 12:06.90; 6. Ashley Lagat, Wasatch Academy, 12:08.46; 7. Ember Moat, Millard, 12:15.83; 8. Adelyn Crockett, Parowan, 12:34.29.

100 hurdles — 1. Audri Richins, North Summit, 16.44; 2. McKenna Murphy, Parowan, 16.51; 3. Ellie Shurtliff, Enterprise, 17.38; 4. Madeline Holl, St. Joseph, 17.83, 5. Rylee Miller, Millard, 17.99; 6. Portia Lee, North Summit, 18.07; 7. Katy Hurst, St. Joseph, 18.21; 8. Angel Burgess, Enterprise, 18.89.

300 hurdles — 1. Audri Richins, North Summit, 47.00; 2. Ellie Shurtliff, Enterprise, 48.75; 3. Madeline Holl, St. Joseph, 49.20; 4. Kaitlyn Hemond, Beaver, 49.52; 5. Meghan Remund, Duchesne, 50.04; 6. Dakota Robinson, Parowan, 51.44; 7. Lina Biasi, Parowan, 51.82; 8. Grayce Glover, Kanab, 52.03.

4x100 relay — 1. North Summit, 50.22; 2. Enterprise, 53.57; 3. Parowan, 53.62; 4. Altamont, 53.75; 5. Millard, 54.34; 6. Kanab, 54.75; 7. St. Joseph, 55.25; 8. Beaver, 56.65.

4x400 relay — 1. Enterprise, 4:20.19; 2. Altamont, 4:22.97; 3. Millard, 4:23.43; 4. Parowan, 4:31.18; 5. Duchesne, 4:31.52; 6. Kanab, 4:31.57; 7. North Sevier, 4:44.89.

Sprint medley relay — 1. North Summit, 4:32.43; 2. Kanab, 4:33.11; 3. Duchesne, 4:35.89; 4. Parowan, 4:36.66; 5. Wasatch Academy, 4:42.59; 6. North Sevier, 4:42.91; 7. Millard, 4:43.30; 8. Beaver, 4:47.24.

High jump — 1. Teesha Richins, North Summit, 5'01; 2. Ronnie Robinson, Enterprise, 5'01; 3 (tie). Gabby Hasemeyer, Parowan; Rylee Miller, Millard, 4'09; 5 (tie). Madeline Holl, St. Joseph; Hailey Bramon, Millard, 4'09; 7. Mary Degraffenreid, Millard, 4'09; 8. Anna Jiricko, Rowland Hall, 4'07.

Long jump — 1. Kaitlyn Hemond, Beaver, 16’05.75; 2. Meghan Remund, Duchesne, 15’10.25; 3. Mikelle Church, Kanab, 15’07.75; 4. Portia Lee, North Summit, 15’06.50; 5. Gabby Hasemeyer, Parowan, 15’06.25; 6. Sislee Richins, North Summit, 15’05.75; 7. Grace Crystal, North Summit, 15’04.25; 8. Rachel Gardner, Enterprise, 15’03.

Discus — 1. Virginia Tomon, St. Joseph, 117’05.50; 2. Brecklyn Murdock, North Summit, 101’07.75; 3. Madison Terry, Enterprise, 96’11; 4. Alyssa Grant, Duchesne, 95’08; 5. Kalli Jones, Enterprise, 94’10.50; 6. Heidi Thurman, Millard, 94’07.50; 7. Annie Bateman, Kanab, 92’03; 8. Katie Sugiyama, St. Joseph, 89’10.

Shot put — 1. Virginia Tomon, St. Joseph, 36'07.25; 2. Gracie Moysh, Gunnison, 34'11.00; 3. Brinley Mason, North Sevier, 34'00.75; 4. Kaydee Marshall, Beaver, 33'10.00; 5. Brecklyn Murdock, North Summit, 32'07.75; 6. Katie Sugiyama, St. Joseph, 31'11.50; 7. Nizhoni Buckway, North Summit, 31'11.00; 8. Kaylee Hafen, Kanab, 29'07.00.

Javelin — 1. Emrey Maxfield, Altamont, 115'11.25; 2. Shalise Flanigan, Enterprise, 113'00.25; 3. Mary Degraffenreid, Millard, 108'10.25' 4. Grace Roberts, Duchesne, 107'09.00' 5. Nizhoni Buckway, North Summit, 106'11.75; 6. Brinley Mason, North Sevier, 105'06.50; 7. Brinley Unsworth, Kanab, 102'01.50; 8. Dalle Cobb, Enterprise, 99'02.25.

Class 1A Girls

Team scores (after 16 events)

1. Panguitch, 142; 2. Milford, 136; 3. Piute, 67; 4. Monticello, 45; 5. Bryce Valley, 39; 6 (tie). Wendover; Wayne, 36; 8. Tabiona, 25.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Alexa Walker, Milford, 13.39; 2. Marie Brown, Tintic, 13.59; 3. Morgan Platt, Bryce Valley, 13.64; 4. Alana Henderson, Wendover, 13.65; 5. Jennase Allred, Tabiona, 13.77; 6. Madysen Griffiths, Milford, 13.81; 7. Vanessa Delgado, Piute, 13.81; 8. Taylor Alger, Milford, 14.01.

200 meters — 1. Vanessa Delgado, Piute, 27.69; 2. Marie Brown, Tintic, 27.88; 3. Myndi Morgan, Piute, 28.12; 4. Hali Peterson, Wayne 28.20; 5. Morgan Platt, Bryce Valley, 28.39; 6. Alexa Walker, Milford, 28.40; 7. Alana Henderson, Wendover, 28.72; 8. Taylor Alger, Milford, 28.75.

400 meters — 1. Vanessa Delgado, Piute, 1:01.53; 2. Taylor Alger, Milford, 1:01.59; 3. Alana Henderson, Wendover, 1:01.78; 4. Myndi Morgan, Piute, 1:02.42; 5. Alexa Walker, Milford, 1:05.08; 6. Madysen Griffiths, Milford, 1:05.11; 7. Lilly Steed, Escalante, 1:05.20; 8. Aspen Collett, Manila, 1:05.94.

800 meters — 1. Taylia Norris, Panguitch, 2:20.82; 2. Kinley Spaulding, 2:34.07; 3. Tana Frandsen, Panguitch, 2:37.54; 4. Lily Long, Monticello, 2:38.08; 5. Aliza Woolsey, Milford, 2:40.43; 6. Lacey Marshall, Panguitch, 2:41.39; 7. Alicia Dixon, Whitehorse, 2:41.42; 8. Akaydeh Livingston, Milford, 2:42.45.

1,600 meters — 1. Taylia Norris, Pangiutch, 5:22.88; 2. Kinley Spaulding, Milford, 5:35.20; 3. Lily Long, Monticello, 5:40.77; 4. Abigail Holman, Panguitch, 5:54.88; 5. Akaydeh Livingston, Milford, 5:57.84; 6. Alicia Dixon, Whitehorse, 6:00.16; 7. Lauren Thomson, Rich, 6:02.19; 8. Yanely Duenas, Wendover, 6:08.21.

3,200 meters — 1. Taylia Norris, Panguitch, 11:45.59; 2. Kinley Spaulding, Milford, 11:59.02; 3. Lily Long, Monticello, 12:32.80; 4. Akaydeh Livingston, Milford, 12:56.86; 5. Abigail Holman, Panguitch, 13:11.89; 6. Camri Fischer, Panguitch, 13:44.07; 7. Lacey Marshall, Panguitch, 13:57.40; 8. Felicity Williams, Wayne, 14:02.63.

100 hurdles — 1. Makayla Sheeran, Monticello, 17.18; 2. Brynnli Nelson, Wayne, 17.36; 3. Paige James, Milford, 17.49; 4. Aliza Woolsey, Milford, 17.73, 5. Brynley Wunderlich, Milford, 17.94; 6. Janica Carver, Rich, 17.95; 7. Kenzie Sudweeks, Piute, 18.09; 8. Apsen Collett, Manila, 18.21.

300 hurdles — 1. Kinley Spaulding, Milford, 48.88; 2. Aliza Woolsey, Milford, 48.55; 3. Makayla Sheeran, Monticello, 50.50; 4. Hallie Palmer, Panguitch, 51.24; 5. Brynley Wunderlich, Milford, 51.50; 6. Aspen Collett, Manila, 51.58; 7. Kaylie Guzman, Wendover, 51.78; 8. Paige James, Milford, 51.79.

4x100 relay — 1. Piute, 53.49; 2. Panguitch, 54.88; 3. Milford, 55.07; 4. Tabiona, 55.78; 5. Monticello, 55.96; 6. Wendover, 57.33; 7. Wayne, 57.81; 8. Rich, 58.24.

4x400 relay — 1. Bryce Valley, 4:26.69; 2. Milford, 4:27.52; 3. Panguitch, 4:31.50; 4. Rich, 4:44.37; 5. Wendover, 4:47.47, 6: 5:13.57.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Panguitch, 4:37.85; 2. Monticello, 4:46.19; 3. Wendover, 4:48.75; 4. Milford, 4:50.03; 5. Rich, 4:57.82; 6. Wayne, 5:04.36; 7. Valley, 5:07.91; 8. Piute, 5:23.72.

High jump — 1. Kenzie Sudweeks, Piute, 4'11; 2. Jennase Allred, Tabiona, 4'11; 3. Aspen Collett, Manila, 4'09; 4. Brielle Motte, Pinnacle, 4'09. 5 (tie). Tana Frandsen, Panguitch; Savannah Petersen, Tintic; Kaitlyn Stubbs, Water Canyon, 4'07; 8. Hanna Williams, Wayne, 4'07.

Long jump — 1. Brooklyn Syrett, Bryce Valley, 15’09.25; 2. Morgan Platt, Bryce Valley, 15’07.75; 3. Jennase Allred, Tabiona, 15’07.00; 4. Lilly Steed, Escalante, 15’02.25; 5. Savannah Petersen, Tintic, 15’00.75; 6. Hali Peterson, Wayne, 15’00; 7. Kasidie Thomas, Tabiona, 14’09.50; 8. Kristen Stewart, Bryce Valley, 14’06.00.

Discus — 1. Kiesa Miller, Panguitch, 103’01.75; 2. Karlee Eyre, Panguitch, 102’09; 3. Adriana Delgadillo, Wendover, 98’00.50; 4. Anna Wilde, Piute, 96’04; 5. Taylor McKinnon, Rich, 96’03; 6. Kambree Fullmer, Panguitc, 93’11.50; 7. Amy Cox, Valley, 90’10.50; 8. Diana Solano, Wendover, 87’02.

Comment on this story

Shot put — 1. Kambree Fullmer, Panguitch, 35'00.00; 2. Kimzi Sawyer, Manila, 32'01.75; 3. Emri Roberts, Piute, 31'00.75; 4. Madysen Griffiths, Milford, 30'11.75; 5. Ervianne Cly, Monument Valley, 30'10.50; 6. Karlee Eyre, Panguitch, 30'07.25; 7. Jaycee Cornia, Rich, 30'04.50; 8. Ayline Vega, Milford, 30'01.50.

Javelin — 1. Brynnli Nelson, Wayne, 118'00.50; 2. Mataya Barney, Panguitch, 117'02.25; 3. Kiesa Miller, Panguitch, 115'05.00'; 4. Karlee Eyre, Panguitch, 112'10.25; 5. Kaelynn Cox, Panguitch, 106'00.50; 6. Kimzi Sawyer, Manila, 104'09.05' 7. Ayline Vega, Milford, 97'03.00' 8. Amy Cox, Valley, 94'01.25.