Jeffrey D. Allred, Deseret News
Skyline's Thomas Boyden and Springville's Grant Gardner own the top two times in the 1,600 meters in Utah this year and will square off against each other one more time at this week's state meet at BYU.

Heading into the final week of the high school track & field season, here’s a look at the top performances in the state over the past two months.

There are several new additions to the list after the region championships, including seven new state-best performances for 2019.

On the girls side, Highland’s Amy Frank (100 meters), Orem’s Taye Raymond (long jump), Herriman’s Make Taufa (shot put) and Cedar’s Logann Laws (javelin) all posted the top mark in Utah this spring.

For the boys, Emery’s Braiden Ivie (200 meters), Desert Hills’ Ryan Warner (discus) and Spanish Fork’s Josh Trafny (javelin) set new top marks.

Here’s a rundown of the top 15 boys and girls track & field performances in all 34 events for the 2019 season.

Individuals are only listed once if they have multiple top-15 results in the same event and wind times are not included. Only performances at in-state sanctioned meets are included.

Note for coaches, if one of your athletes has a top-15 performance that isn’t listed, please contact prep editor James Edward at [email protected].

Boys top performances

100 meters

  • 10.77 — Braiden Ivie, Emery, Jr. (3/23 at Carbon)
  • 10.86 — Nathan Kaufusi, Syracuse, Sr. (3/20 at Davis)
  • 10.90 — Abraham Williams, West (4/27 at Orem)
  • 10.93 — Ben Butandu, Jordan, Sr. (5/9 at Region 7)
  • 10.96 — Brock Fabrizio, Alta, So. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 10.98 — Silas Young, Stansbury, Sr. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 10.98 — Cameron Farley, Copper Hills, Sr. (5/9 at Region 3)
  • 11.01 — Jaedin Johnson, Jordan, Jr. (5/9 at Region 7)
  • 11.03 — William Prettyman, East, Sr. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 11.03 — Vaeaega Gasu, Cyprus (4/27 at Orem)
  • 11.05 — Ben Butandu, Jordan (4/27 at Orem)
  • 11.06 — Marcus Mckenzie, Pine View, Fr. (3/23 at Pine View)
  • 11.08 — Brendon Redford, Davis, Sr. (3/20 at Davis)
  • 11.08 — Dominique Mckenzie, Pine View, Fr. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 11.10 — Tyler Adams, Timpanogos, Jr. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 11.10 — Caleb Christensen, Sky View, Sr. (4/13 at Logan)

Note: State record is 10.47 by Murray’s Brian Hazelgren in 1981

200 meters

  • 21.63 — Braiden Ivie, Emery, Jr. (5/8 at Region 15)
  • 21.87 — Tyson Heinz, Timpanogos, Sr. (5/9 at Region 8)
  • 21.92 — Porter Ellis, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 22.02 — Nathan Kaufusi, Syracuse, Sr. (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 22.04 — Marcus Mckenzie, Pine View, Fr. (3/23 at Pine View)
  • 22.15 — Nash Lewis, Box Elder, So. (5/9 at Region 5)
  • 22.20 — Josh Taylor, Skyridge, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 22.25 — Harrison Taggart, Corner Canyon, Fr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 22.26 — Silas Young, Stansbury, Sr. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 22.29 — Brock Fabrizio, Alta, So. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 22.32 — Eli Hazlett, Grand, Jr. (5/4 at BYU
  • 22.35 — Braden Squires, Desert Hills, Sr. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 22.37 — Ian Bonney, Murray, Sr. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 22.40 — Carter Guiness, Herriman, Jr. (5/9 at Region 3)
  • 22.41 — Ty Burke, Syracuse, Jr. (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 22.41 — Damon Simmons, Logan, Sr. (5/9 at Regino 12)

Note: State record was 21.12 by Delta’s Dallin Draper in 2018

400 meters

  • 48.06 — Eli Hazlett, Grand, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)
  • 48.07 — Josh Taylor, Skyridge, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 48.19 — Nathan Kaufusi, Syracuse, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 49.44 — Kade Jensen, Richfield, Sr. (4/26 at Cedar)
  • 49.67 — Jace Jensen, Bountiful, Sr. (3/28 at Davis)
  • 49.74 — Aaron Pectol, Tooele, Sr. (5/9 at Region 11)
  • 49.75 — Braden Squires, Desert Hills, Sr. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 49.80 — Carter Guiness, Herriman, Jr. (5/9 at Region 3)
  • 49.90 — Paul Baynes, Park City, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 50.00 — Bracken Taylor, Logan, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 50.09 — Porter Giles, Morgan, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 50.12 — Brenden VanCooney, Stansbury, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 50.20 — Austin Klingler, West Jordan, So. (5/9 at Region 3)
  • 50.25 — Ian Bonney, Murray, Sr. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 50.26 — Tyler Oustrich, Lehi (4/27 at Orem)

Note: State record is 46.24 by Syracuse’s Hunter Woodhall in 2017

800 meters

  • 1:53.75 — Joe Corbridge, American Fork, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 1:55.25 — Hayden Harward, Richfield, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)
  • 1:55.47 — Grant Gardner, Springville, Sr. (4/19 at Skyridge)
  • 1:56.12 — Colin Christensen, Timpanogos, Sr. (4/19 at Skyridge)
  • 1:56.55 — Brady Bettridge, Cedar, Jr. (4/12 at Dixie)
  • 1:56.63 — Matt Masias, Westlake, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 1:56.66 — Dustin Tidwell, Bingham, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 1:56.77 — Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)
  • 1:56.83 — Zarek Profitt, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/23 at Pine View)
  • 1:56.86 — Jake Orr, Corner Canyon (4/27 at Orem)
  • 1:56.93 — Dalton Brems, American Fork, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 1:56.99 — Joshua Armstrong, Hurricane, So. (4/12 at Dixie)
  • 1:57.02 — Dylan Tidwell, Bingham, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 1:57.03 — Austin Hone, Bingham, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 1:57.06 — Bailey Oswald, Cedar, Jr. (5/9 at Region 9)

Note: State record is 1:49.77 by Davis’ Logan MacKay in 2016

1,600 meters

  • 4:11.13 — Thomas Boyden, Skyline, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:13.70 — Grant Gardner, Springville, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:18.41 — Hayden Harward, Richfield, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:19.36 — Luke Grundvig, American Fork, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:19.38 — Wyatt Evans, Spanish Fork (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:19.60 — Ian Valentine, Alta, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:19.97 — Carson Belnap, Stansbury (4/27 at Orem)
  • 4:20.10 — Joshua Armstrong, Hurricane, So. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:20.77 — Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:20.79 — Mark Boyle, Corner Canyon, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)
  • 4:21.65 — Carson Wilkins, Morgan, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 4:21.86 — Alex Harbertson, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:21.97 — Dylan Tidwell, Bingham, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)
  • 4:22.44 — Bridger Altice, Northridge, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:22.55 — Josh Oblad, Stansbury, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:22.55 — Carson Clinger, American Fork, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

Note: State record is 4:06.22 by American Fork’s Casey Clinger in 2017

3,200 meters

  • 9:08.01 — Thomas Boyden, Skyline, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 9:20.05 — Mark Boyle, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 9:21.67 — Ian Valentine, Alta, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 9:24.89 — Grant Gardner, Springville, Sr. (4/12 at Dixie)
  • 9:25.36 — Jason Davis, Woods Cross, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)
  • 9:25.82 — Luke Grundvig, American Fork, Sr. (3/16 at Mountain View)
  • 9:25.98 — Carson Clinger, American Fork, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 9:26.16 — Dylan Tidwell, Bingham, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 9:26.18 — Porter Whitworth, Grantsville, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 9:27.20 — Caleb Johnson, Corner Canyon, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 9:29.56 — Max Wehrli, Northridge, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 9:30.51 — Carson Wilkins, Morgan, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 9:32.16 — Joey Nokes, Riverton, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 9:33.35 — Joshua Armstrong, Hurricane, So. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 9:33.76 — Creed Thompson, Skyridge (4/19 at Skyridge)

Note: State record is 8:49.08 by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013

110 hurdles

  • 14.98 — Lawrence Lokonobei, Cottonwood, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)
  • 15.04 — Devon Roberts, Bear River, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 15.14 — Payton Suitter, Bingham, Jr. (5/9 at Region 4)
  • 15.16 — Kendrick Bolos, Fremont, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 15.21 — Dillon Jensen, Timpview, Sr. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 15.23 — Gage Schofield, Fremont, Jr. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 15.24 — Collin Cobabe, Syracuse, Jr. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 15.29 — Spencer Carlile, Dixie, So. (4/26 at Cedar)
  • 15.32 — Parker Farnworth, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 15.36 — Cole Noriega, Davis, Jr. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 15.39 — Jace Jensen, Bountiful, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 15.39 — Justin Rogers, Tooele, So. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 15.40 — Dave Newman, Herriman, Jr. (5/9 at Region 3)
  • 15.45 — Ryan Trane, Weber, Fr. (4/20 at Davis)

Note: State record is 13.81 by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000

300 hurdles

  • 38.32 — Devon Roberts, Bear River, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 38.96 — Porter Ellis, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/9 at Region 4)
  • 39.09 — Trevor Burrell, Syracuse, Sr. (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 39.30 — Jace Jensen, Bountiful, Sr. (4/12 at Ogden)
  • 39.57 — Spencer Carlile, Dixie, So. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 39.65 — Tanner Judd, Syracuse, Sr. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 39.84 — Kenneth Moore, Hurricane, So. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 39.84 — Lawrence Lokonobei, Cottonwood, Sr. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 39.85 — Gage Schofield, Fremont, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 39.96 — Rorik Barker, Uintah, Sr. (5/9 at Region 10)
  • 40.06 — Kire Goulding, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/23 at Pine View)
  • 40.12 — Kendrick Bolos, Herriman, Sr. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 40.22 — Cole Noriega, Davis, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 40.25 — Jaymen Brough, Delta, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 40.38 — Parker Farnworth, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/9 at Region 8)

Note: State record is 36.30 by Woods Cross’ Cam Dopp in 2013

4x100 Relay

  • 42.56 — Syracuse (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 42.57 — Timpanogos (5/4 at BYU)
  • 43.02 — Davis (4/20 at Davis)
  • 43.04 — Herriman (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 43.08 — Stansbury (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 43.19 — Desert Hills (4/26 at Cedar)
  • 43.26 — Corner Canyon (5/4 at BYU)
  • 43.30 — Dixie (5/4 at BYU)
  • 43.32 — Cyprus (5/9 at Region 2)
  • 43.37 — Fremont (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 43.42 — Jordan (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 43.47 — Pleasant Grove (5/9 at Region 4)
  • 43.48 — Sky View (5/4 at BYU)
  • 43.51 — Riverton (5/9 at Region 3)
  • 43.60 — Box Elder (5/4 at BYU)

Note: State record is 41.46 by Orem in 2015

4x400 Relay

  • 3:22.30 — Syracuse (4/26 at Woods Cross)
  • 3:25.21 — Desert Hills (5/9 at Regino 9)
  • 3:25.33 — Salem Hills (5/4 at BYU)
  • 3:25.37 — Skyridge (5/9 at Region 8)
  • 3:25.64 — Orem (5/4 at BYU)
  • 3:25.98 — Bingham (5/4 at BYU)
  • 3:26.18 — Lehi (5/4 at BYU)
  • 3:26.52 — Canyon View (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 3:26.98 — Snow Canyon (5/4 at BYU)
  • 3:27.11 — Tooele (5/4 at BYU)
  • 3:27.44 — Herriman (4/26 at Woods Cross)
  • 3:27.53 — West Jordan (4/27 at Orem)
  • 3:27.53 — Richfield (5/8 at Region 15)
  • 3:27.60 — Stansbury (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 3:27.79 — Park City (4/20 at Davis)

Note: State record is 3:16.19 by Syracuse in 2017

Sprint Medley Relay

  • 3:34.16 — Stansbury (4/20 at Stansbury)
  • 3:24.71 — Bingham 95/4 at BYU)
  • 3:34.75 — Springville (4/19 at Skyridge)
  • 3:35.13 — American Fork (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 3:35.54 — Corner Canyon (4/27 at Orem)
  • 3:36.87 — Hurricane (3/29 at Hurricane)
  • 3:37.63 — Richfield (4/26 at Cedar)
  • 3:37.88 — Cedar (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 3:37.96 — Canyon View (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 3:38.42 — Jordan (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 3:38.77 — Logan (5/4 at BYU)
  • 3:38.98 — Snow Canyon (3/29 at Hurricane)
  • 3:39.15 — Syracuse (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 3:39.41 — Skyridge (4/27 at Orem)
  • 3:39.78 — Spanish Fork (4/12 at Spanish Fork)

Note: State record is 3:28.73 by Davis in 2016

High jump

  • 6’10 — Enrique Oliva, Bingham, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)
  • 6’08 — Jonathan Holman, Springville, Jr. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 6’07 — Logan Tittle, Fremont, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 6’07 — Kale Thomas, Davis, Jr. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 6’05 — Adam Bunker, Monticello, Sr. (3/23 at Carbon)
  • 6’05 — Alex Wheeler, Syracuse, Jr. (3/27 at Syracuse)
  • 6’05 — Joel Dopp, Layton, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)
  • 6’05 — Logan Martin, Weber, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 6’05 — Austin Child, Skyridge, Sr. (4/19 at Skyridge)
  • 6’05 — Sam Orton, Kanab, Jr. (4/26 at Cedar)
  • 6’05 — Logan Eves, Hurricane, Sr. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 6’04 — Carson Peterson, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/16 at Mountain View)
  • 6’04 — Jarom Smith, Andrew Smith, Sr. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 6’04 — Scott Hatch, North Sanpete, Jr. (4/12 at Dixie)
  • 6’03 — Robbie Walker, Riverton, Sr. (4/5 at Copper Hills)
  • 6’03 — Daniel Holverson, Roy, Jr. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 6’03 — Mason Baker, West Jordan, So. (5/9 at Region 3)

Note: State record is 7’2.00 by Snow Canyon’s Adam Timo in 2008.

Long jump

  • 23’03.50 — Puka Nacua, Orem, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 22’11.75 — Joshua Hartvigsen, East, Sr. (3/16 at Mountain View)
  • 22’10.50 — Gideon Argyle, Payson, Sr. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 22’06.00 — Damon Simmons, Logan, S r. (4/13 at Logan)
  • 22’08.00 — Cameron Farley, Copper Hills, Sr. (4/27 at Morgan)
  • 22’01.50 — Abraham Williams, West, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)
  • 22’01.50 — Jaylen Sargent, Logan, So. (5/9 at Region 12)
  • 22’01.00 — Porter Albrecht, Beaver, Jr. (4/26 at Cedar)
  • 22’00.00 — Jakob Robinson, Orem, Jr. (5/9 at Region 10)
  • 21’11.25 — Caleb Christensen, Sky View, Sr. (4/13 at Logan)
  • 21’10.50 — Wyatt VanOrden, Wayne, Sr. (4/26 at Cedar)
  • 21’09.00 — Parker Farnworth, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/9 at Region 8)
  • 21’08.00 — Dallas Eyere, Spanish Fork, Sr. (5/9 at Region 10)
  • 21’07.25 — Sam Beckwith, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/9 at Region 4)
  • 21’06.00 — Dallas Eyere, Spanish Fork, Sr. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)

Note: State record is 23’10.50 by Davis’ Xakai Harry in 2017.

Shot put

  • 62’11.50 — Blake Freeland, Herriman, Sr. (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 54’07.00 — Trey Anderson, Lehi, Sr (5/4 at BYU)
  • 54’01.00 — Junior Iketau, Spanish Fork, Sr. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 52’03.00 — Brock Nowatzke, Snow Canyon, Jr. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 52’02.00 — Lucas Walton, Bonneville, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 52’02.00 — Warren Tauiliili, Dixie, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 52’00.00 — Jared Brown, Stansbury, Sr. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 50’10.00 — Onesi Ngalo, West Jordan, Sr. (5/9 at Region 3)
  • 50’06.25 — Macmillion Aloisio, Timpview, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 50’05.00 — Onesi Ngalo, West Jordan, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)
  • 49’11.50 — Samuel Hansen, Syracuse, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 49’04.50 — Garrison Hodge, Skyridge (5/4 at BYU)
  • 49’02.00 — Gavin Beierle, Herriman, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 48’09.00 — Treyson Harris, Beaver, Jr. (5/7 at Region 18)
  • 48’07.00 — Noah Sewell, Orem, Jr. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)

Note: State record is 66’06.50 by Mountain View’s Leif Arrhenius in 2004

Discus

  • 169’08.00 — Ryan Warner, Desert Hills, Sr. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 163’00.00 — Blake Freeland, Herriman, Sr. (5/9 at Region 3)
  • 163’00.00 — Christian Johnson, Skyridge, Sr. (5/9 at Region 8
  • 159’05.00 — Macmillion Aloisio, Timpview, Jr. (3/23 at Pine View)
  • 159’01.00 — Justin Weidauer, Dixie, Sr. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 156’06.00 — Trey Andersen, Lehi, Sr. (5/9 at Region 10)
  • 155’06.25 — Treyson Harris, Beaver, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 153’08.50 — Lucas Walton, Bonneville, Jr. (5/9 at Region 11)
  • 153’05.00 — Ryan Johnson, Weber, Sr. (4/26 at Woods Cross)
  • 151’06.00 — Jared Brown, Stansbury, Sr. (4/3 at Tooele)
  • 150’03.00 — Junior Iketau, Spanish Fork, Sr. (5/9 at Region 10)
  • 149’03.50 — Peyton Williams, Desert Hills, So. (4/12 at Dixie)
  • 149’01.00 — Trey Andersen, Lehi, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)
  • 148’09.00 — Mason Liti, Desert Hills, Sr. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 148’02.50 — Christian Johnson, Skyridge (4/19 at Skyridge)

Note: State record is 225’05.00 by Mountain View’s Nik Arrhenius in 2001

Javelin

  • 194’00.00 — Josh Trafny, Spanish Fork, Sr. (5/9 at Region 10)
  • 188’08.00 — Brinton Paulson, Orem, Jr. (5/9 at Region 10)
  • 188’04.00 — Blake Freeland, Herriman, Sr. (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 186’00.00 — Cooper Legas, Orem, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)
  • 183’08.75 — Chase Clement, Springville, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 182’03.50 — Brody Monson, Orem, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 180’08.00 — Samuel Hansen, Syracuse, Sr. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 177’11.00 — Jaxon Miller, Union, Jr. (3/29 at Juab)
  • 177’05.00 — Jake Nelson, Canyon View, Sr. (4/5 at Desert Hills)
  • 174’11.25 — Zac Cowan, Juab, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 174’05.00 — Mason Creager, Desert Hills, Sr. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 172’11.00 — Drake Fakahua, Cedar, Sr. (3/29 at Hurricane)
  • 172’10.00 — Caleb Wuthrich, Davis, Sr. (5/4 at Davis)
  • 171’05.00 — Cale Allred, Emery, Sr. (4/5 at Manti)
  • 170’11.00 — Mason Iverson, Salem Hills, Sr. (4/23 at Juab)

Note: State record is 217’09.50 by Jordan’s Austin Kafentzis in 2014

Pole vault

  • (SR) 16’03.00 — Robbie Walker, Riverton, Sr. (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 15’00.50 — D.A. Marcyes, Davis, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)
  • 13’10.00 — Ben Taylor, Taylorsville, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)
  • 13’10.00 — Bryant McMullin, Riverton, Jr. (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 13’06.00 — Isaac Rasmussen, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)
  • 13’00.00 — Dallin Thornton, Bingham, Fr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 13’00.00 — Joshua Park, Riverton, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 12’11.00 — Edward Moeai, West Jordan, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 12’11.00 — Isaac Phillips, Logan, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 12’10.00 — Hayden Conrad, Davis, Sr. (4/13 at Logan)
  • 12’10.00 — Isaac Duncan, Syracuse, Sr. (4/26 at Woods Cross)
  • 12’10.00 — Dallin Riley, Lone Peak (4/27 at Orem)
  • 12’10.00 — Gage Schofield, Fremont, Jr. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 12’06.00 — Ryker Craythorne, Syracuse, Sr. (4/26 at Woods Cross)
  • 12’06.00 — Parker Sagers, Davis, So. (5/9 at Region 1)

Note: Old state record was 16’2.25 by Davis’ Dixon Brown in 1995

Girls top performances

100 meters

  • 12.26 — Amy Frank, Highland, Sr. (5/9 at Region 6)
  • 12.27 — Cassidy Henderson, Herriman, Sr. (5/9 at Region 3)
  • 12.39 — Amy Ballard, Lehi, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 12.39 — Ronnie Walker, Juab, Jr. (5/8 at Region 14)
  • 12.41 — Taye Raymond, Orem, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 12.41 — Brittany Cardall, Syracuse, Sr. (3/27 at Syracuse)
  • 12.41 — Madeline Edwards, American Fork, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)
  • 12.44 — Maddy Eaton, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 12.45 — Paje Rasmussen, Corner Canyon, So. (5/9 at Region 7)
  • 12.48 — Lindsey Bouwhuis, Davis, Jr. (5/4 at BYU
  • 12.50 — Ashlynn Campos, Weber, Sr. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 12.52 — Katelyn Austin, Timpview, Sr. (5/9 at Region 7)
  • 12.53 — Bailey Kealamakia, Davis, Jr. (5/2 at Herriman)
  • 12.54 — Emma Reeves, Orem, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)
  • 12.55 — Kaitlyn Esquivel, Park City, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

Note: State record is 11.68 by Herriman’s Kaysha Love in 2014

200 meters

  • 24.60 — Meghan Hunter, Provo, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 25.03 — Brittany Cardall, Syracuse, Sr. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 25.19 — Maddy Eaton, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/9 at Region 4)
  • 25.22 — Jasie York, Cedar, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 25.26 — Cassidy Henderson, Herriman, Sr. (5/3 a t Herriman)
  • 25.37 — Amy Ballard, Lehi, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 25.39 — Alison Richter, Lone Peak, So. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 25.41 — Madeline Edwards, American Fork, Jr. (5/9 at Region 4)
  • 25.51 — Emma Reeves, Orem, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)
  • 25.54 — Elizabeth Butler, Clearfield, Jr. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 25.59 — Taye Raymond, Orem, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 25.64 — Lindsey Bouwhuis, Davis, Jr. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 25.68 — Elizabeth Norton, Lone Peak, So. (4/19 at Skyridge)
  • 25.72 — Amy Frank, Highland, Sr. (5/9 at Region 6)
  • 25.76 — Jade Wimmer, Gunnison, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

Note: State record is 23.75 by Enterprise’s Jaslyn Gardner in 2017

400 meters

  • 53.97 — Meghan Hunter, Provo, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 56.09 — Alison Richter, Lone Peak, So. (4/27 at Orem)
  • 56.13 — Jasie York, Cedar, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 56.61 — Elizabeth Butler, Clearfield, Jr. (4/27 at Morgan)
  • 56.95 — Sherry Nima, West Jordan, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 57.46 — Brilee Pontius, Westlake, So. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 57.49 — Larissa Dabb, Canyon View, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 57.67 — Aubree Cheney, Stansbury, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 57.71 — Adi Nielson, Delta, So. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 57.94 — Annie Murdock, Highland, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 58.10 — Jade Wimmer, Gunnison, Jr. (5/7 at Region 18)
  • 58.31 — Ally Gomm, Provo, Sr. (5/9 at Region 8)
  • 58.43 — Katelyn Morgan, Farmington, So. (3/28 at Davis)
  • 58.57 — Alli Baker, Pine View, So. (3/29 at Hurricane)
  • 58.57 — Marci Richins, North Summit, Fr. (4/27 at Morgan)

Note: State record is 52.59 by Provo’s Meghan Hunter in 2018

800 meters

  • 2:12.55 — Carlee Hansen, Woods Cross, So. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 2:13.54 — Alli Baker, Pine View, So. (3/23 at Pine View)
  • 2:13.66 — Jasie York, Cedar, Sr. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 2:16.03 — Sydney Hedquist, Davis, So. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 2:16.30 — Ali Bybee, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 2:16.79 — Hope Preston, Davis, So. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 2:17.14 — Caila Odekirk, Hurricane, Fr. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 2:17.17 — Heidi Sumsion, Springville, So. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 2:18.05 — Laurie Murphy, Bountiful, Sr. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 2:18.38 — Trinity Schimbeck, Desert Hills, Sr. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 2:18.39 — Katie Bybee, Lone Peak, Fr. (4/5 at Desert Hills)
  • 2:18.71 — Abby Jensen, Westlake, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)
  • 2:18.73 — Taylia Norris, Panguitch, Sr. (4/26 at Cedar)
  • 2:18.77 — Meghan Hunter, Provo, Sr. (3/30 at UVU)
  • 2:18.84 — Bailey Brinkerhoff, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/5 at Desert Hills)

Note: State record is 2:08.45 by Davis’ Shea Martinez in 2013

1,600 meters

  • 4:52.29 — Carlee Hansen, Woods Cross, So. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 4:56.70 — Eliza Arrington, Lone Peak, So. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 4:57.66 — Laurie Murphy, Bountiful, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:58.82 — Bailey Brinkerhoff, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/12 at Dixie)
  • 4:59.51 — Ellie Lundgreen, Davis, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 5:00.51 — Alli Baker, Pine View, So. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)
  • 5:01.69 — Liza Sybrosky, Timpview, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 5:01.91 — Abby Jensen, Westlake, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 5:05.04 — Arianna Stiener, Sky View, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 5:06.40 — Ali Bybee, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 5:09.13 — Samantha Nelson, Desert Hills, Sr. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 5:09.16 — Mic Webster, Cedar, Sr. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 5:09.42 — Harley Taylor, Cedar, Sr. (4/12 at Dixie)
  • 5:09.65 — Caila Odekirk, Hurricane, Fr. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 5:10.45 — Elisabeth Ferrell, Farmington, So. (3/30 at UVU)

Note: State record is 4:45.13 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014

3,200 meters

  • 10:45.03 — Laurie Murphy, Bountiful, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 10:45.39 — Ellie Lundgreen, Davis, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 10:49.23 — Abby Jensen, Westlake, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 10:50.14 — Carlee Hansen, Woods Cross, So. (3/23 at Pine View)
  • 11:01.22 — Arianna Stiener, Sky View, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 11:01.40 — Eliza Arrington, Lone Peak, So. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 11:02.11 — Karlie Branch, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)
  • 11:02.71 — Grace Brunett, Skyline, Jr. (3/23 at Pine View)
  • 11:05.64 — Bailey Brinkerhoff, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/12 at Dixie)
  • 11:07.93 — Eliza Mason, Lone Peak, Fr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 11:10.15 — Kate Richardson, Layton, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 11:10.37 — Liza Sybrowsky, Timpview, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)
  • 11:10.65 — Elisabeth Ferrell, Farmington, So. (3/27 at Syracuse)
  • 11:10.72 — Samantha Nelson, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/13 at Dixie)
  • 11:13.18 — Shanee Harris, Box Elder, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 10:13.86 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014

100 hurdles

  • 14.89 — Chloe Taylor, Desert Hills, Sr. (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 15.03 — Darcy Jackson, Snow Canyon, So. (3/29 at Hurricane)
  • 15.03 — Jenna Welch, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/3 at Herriman
  • 15.06 — Lauren Merrill, Orem, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 15.12 — Kayla Butterfield, Herriman, Sr. (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 15.14 — Jessica Reddish, Weber, Sr. (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 15.18 — Halle Livingston, Ridgeline, Sr. (5/9 at Region 12)
  • 15.19 — Alisabeth Apedaile, Mountain Crest, So. (5/9 at Region 12)
  • 15.23 — Annie Hill, Wasatch, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 15.26 — Jessi Mangum, Spanish Fork, So. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 15.30 — Elizabeth Wilkinson, Bear River, Sr. (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 15.32 — Kimball Clements, Spanish Fork, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 15.34 — Kaitlyn Richins, Layton, So. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 15.36 — Hannah Stuart, Desert Hills, So. (4/13 at Dixie)
  • 15.37 — Emma Bagley, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/9 at Region 7)

Note: State record is 14.08 by East’s Sue DeVries in 1983

300 hurdles

  • 43.73 — Chloe Taylor, Desert Hills, Sr. (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 44.18 — Mylee Moon, Hurricane, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 44.20 — Madeline Edwards, American Fork, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)
  • 44.47 — Kaitlyn Richins, Layton, So. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 44.50 — Maddy Eaton, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 44.74 — Lauren Merrill, Orem, Sr. (4/19 at Skyridge)
  • 45.06 — Adi Nielson, Delta, So. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 45.11 — Jenna Welch, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/5 at Desert Hills)
  • 45.22 — Kayla Buttefield, Herriman, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 45.32 — Olivia Smith, Ridgeline, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 45.43 — Mayci Torgerson, Cedar, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 45.47 — Samantha James, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/9 at Region 4)
  • 45.60 — Ally Gomm, Provo (4/27 at Orem)
  • 45.60 — Bailey Kealamakia, Davis, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 45.88 — Savannah Nielson, Delta, So. (4/5 at Desert Hills)

Note: State record is 41.54 by Sky View’s Brenna Porter in 2013

4x100 Relay

  • 48.16 — Lone Peak (5/4 at BYU)
  • 48.84 — Herriman (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 49.09 — Orem (4/27 at Orem)
  • 49.18 — Desert Hills (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 49.23 — Corner Canyon (5/4 at BYU)
  • 49.28 — Delta (5/4 at BYU)
  • 49.38 — Syracuse (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 49.44 — Davis (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 49.57 — Weber (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 49.65 — Tooele (5/4 at BYU)
  • 49.74 — American Fork (5/4 at BYU)
  • 49.90 — Copper Hills (4/20 at Davis)
  • 49.90 — Highland (4/27 at Orem)
  • 49.90 — Skyridge (5/4 at BYU)
  • 49.93 — Spanish Fork (5/9 at Region 10)

Note: State record is 47.33 by Herriman in 2014

4x400 Relay

  • 3:59.45 — Lone Peak (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:00.57 — Cedar (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 4:01.88 — Woods Cross (5/4 BYU)
  • 4:02.97 — Syracuse (4/26 at Woods Cross)
  • 4:03.15 — Herriman (5/9 at Region 3)
  • 4:03.24 — Provo (3/30 at UVU)
  • 4:03.35 — Hurricane (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:03.69 — North Summit (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:04.33 — Davis (4/20 at Davis)
  • 4:04.79 — Park City (4/20 at Davis)
  • 4:05.04 — West Jordan (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:05.06 — Canyon View (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:05.23 — Wasatch (5/9 at Region 8)
  • 4:05.49 — American Fork (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:05.70 — Bear River (4/20 at Davis)

Note: State record is 3:50.70 by Spanish Fork in 2005

Sprint Medley Relay

  • 4:11.91 — Lone Peak (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:13.45 — Woods Cross (3/23 at Pine View)
  • 4:14.09 — Bear River (4/20 at Davis)
  • 4:15.22 — Farmington (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 4:17.69 — Westlake (5/9 at Region 4)
  • 4:18.20 — Provo (3/16 at Mountain View)
  • 4:18.68 — Union (4/27 at Morgan)
  • 4:18.96 — Davis (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 4:19.23 — Desert Hills (4/5 at Desert Hills)
  • 4:19.66 — Cedar (3/29 at Hurricane)
  • 4:19.75 — Skyridge (4/19 at Skyridge)
  • 4:20.29 — Box Elder (3/23 at Pine View)
  • 4:20.38 — Herriman (4/5 at Copper Hills)
  • 4:20.42 — Hurricane (5/4 at BYU)
  • 4:20.71 — Pine View (3/29 at Hurricane)

Note: State record is 3:58.53 by Spanish Fork in 2007

High jump

  • 5’05.00 — Kamryn Wiese, Syracuse, Jr. (4/26 at Woods Cross)
  • 5’04.25 — Maja Biggs, Jordan, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 5’04.25 — Mayci Torgerson, Cedar, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 5’04.00 — SaRiya Sims, Hurricane, Jr. (4/26 at Cedar)
  • 5’04.00 — Emery Wheeler, Morgan, Jr. (4/27 at Morgan)
  • 5’04.00 — Kaitlyn Richins, Layton, So. (3/27 at Syracuse)
  • 5’04.00 — Amber Kartchner, Logan, So. (3/27 at Ridgeline)
  • 5’04.00 — Elise Porter, Bingham, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)
  • 5’04.00 — Teesha Richins, North Summit, Jr. (4/23 at Juab)
  • 5’04.00 — Brooke Vance, Salem Hills, Jr. (5/9 at Region 10)
  • 5’04.00 — Brooklyn Hunter, Juab, So. (5/8 at Region 14)
  • 5’03.00 — Sherry Nima, West Jordan, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 5’03.00 — Cassidy Henderson, Herriman, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 5’03.00 — Teesha Richins, North Summit, Jr. (4/20 at Stansbury)
  • 5’03.00 — Katelin Graham, Herriman, Sr. (5/9 at Region 3)
  • 5’03.00 — Grace Connor, Weber,So. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 5’03.00 — Kenzie Sudweeks, Piute, So. (5/8 at Region 20)

Note: State record is 6’1.25 by Mountain View’s Julie Waters in 1981

Long jump

  • 19’02.50 — Taye Raymond, Orem, Jr. (5/9 at Region 10)
  • 18’01.75 — Ronnie Walker, Juab, Jr. (5/8 at Region 14)
  • 17’11.00 — Taygin DeHart, Olympus, Sr. (5/9 at Region 6)
  • 17’11.00 — Kelsey Steed, Syracuse, Jr. (4/26 at Woods Cross)
  • 17’10.75 — Camilla Andam, Copper Hills, Jr. (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 17’08.50 — Melissa Crane, Richfield, So. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 17’07.50 — Mayci Torgerson, Cedar, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 17’07.00 — Amber Kartchner, Logan, So. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 17’07.00 — Alisabeth Apedaile, Mountain Crest, So. (5/9 at Region 12)
  • 17’06.00 — Ashlee Edwards, Grantsville, Jr. (4/3 at Tooele)
  • 17’05.00 — Whitley Surrage, Fremont, So. (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 17’04.50 — Mandy Beus, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/16 at Mountain View)
  • 17’02.00 — Amy Ballard, Lehi, Sr. (5/9 at Region 10)
  • 17’01.00 — Olivia Pectol, Timpview, Jr. (3/30 at UVU)
  • 17’00.75 — Bridgette Howell, Roy, So. (5/4 at BYU)

Note: State record is 19’04.75 by Alta’s Amy Menlove in 2001

Shot put

  • 43’06.00 — Make Taufa, Herriman, Sr. (5/9 at Region 3)
  • 39’11.50 — Kalo Latu, Herriman, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 38’03.00 — Veda Gritts, Grand, Sr. (5/8 at Region 15)
  • 38’02.50 — Jalyn VanDyke, Herriman, Sr. (5/9 at Region 3)
  • 38’00.00 — Maezzi Mund, Box Elder, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)
  • 37’10.00 — Lili Fifita, Highland, So. (3/16 at Mountain View)
  • 37’08.00 — Lia Pili, Westlake, So. (4/20 at Westlake)
  • 37’07.25 — Denim Henkel, Cedar, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 37’00.00 — Abby Monson, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/23 at Pine View)
  • 36’11.75 — Rebecca Hazelet, Payson, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 36’10.25 — Virginia Tomon, St. Joseph, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 36’08.00 — Olivia Worlton, Herriman, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 36’06.50 — McKenna Sargent, Stansbury, Sr. (4/20 at Stansbury)
  • 36’06.50 — Ola Lapuaho, Hunter, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 36’05.50 — Pele Fa, Layton, Sr. (4/13 at Logan)

Note: State record is 49’06.00 by Davis’ Kelli Burton in 2002

Discus

  • 127’03.00 — Hokulani Sagapolu, Fremont, So. (3/20 at Davis)
  • 123’08.00 — Sammy Thomas, Tooele, Sr. (4/3 at Tooele)
  • 121’06.50 — Abby Monson, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/5 at Desert Hills)
  • 121’00.75 — Pele Fa, Layton, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 121’00.00 — Talaloa Sitauti, West, So. (5/9 at Region 6)
  • 120’05.00 — Tashena Ashby, Bountiful, Jr. (5/9 at Region 5)
  • 120’05.00 — Kalo Latu, Herriman, Sr. (4/26 at Woods Cross)
  • 119’10.00 — Karlee Eyre, Panguitch, Sr. (4/26 at Cedar)
  • 119’03.00 — Virginia Tomon, St. Joseph, Sr. (4/27 at Morgan)
  • 118’06.75 — Maezzi Mund, Box Elder, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 118’02.00 — Alyssa Hansen, Weber, Jr. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 116’06.00 — Natalie Lewis, Jordan, Sr. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 116’06.00 — Lenisi Fineanganofo, Copper Hills, Jr. (5/9 at Region 3)
  • 116’00.00 — Lia Katoa, Layton, So. (4/27 at Morgan)
  • 115’10.00 — Abby Allen, Bingham, Jr. (4/5 at Copper Hills)

Note: State record is 160’10.00 by Clearfield’s Candice Workman in 2000

Javelin

  • 129’06.00 — Logann Laws, Cedar, So. (5/9 at Region 9)
  • 129’03.00 — Libby Parkinson, Herriman, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 126’08.00 — Brinley Michelsen, Salem Hills, Sr. (4/12 at Spanish Fork)
  • 126’05.00 — Valerie Clark, Juab, So. (4/23 at Juab)
  • 125’06.25 — Emilee Nelson, Dixie, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 125’03.00 — Sophia Chandler, Snow Canyon, Jr. (4/12 at Dixie)
  • 124’06.50 — Brynnli Nelson, Wayne, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)
  • 122’07.00 — Jade Garcia, Grantsville, So. (4/27 at Orem)
  • 121’01.00 — Jacky Hatch, Delta, Jr. (4/23 at Juab)
  • 120’05.00 — Olivia Madsen, Herriman, So. (5/3 at Herriman
  • 119’10.00 — Emrey Maxfield, Altamont, So. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 119’05.00 — Alyssa Hansen, Weber, Jr. (5/3 at Herriman)
  • 118’06.75 — Mataya Barney, Panguitch, Jr. (5/8 at Region 20)
  • 117’00.00 — Ashley Parry, Westlake (4/27 at Orem)
  • 116’09.00 — Morgan Reeder, Box Elder, Sr. (4/13 at Logan)

Note: State record is 160’06.00 by Park City’s Chrissy Glasmann in 2014

Pole vault

Comment on this story
  • (SR) 12’03.00 — Lauren Merrill, Orem, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 11’09.25 — Hannah Stetler, Bingham, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)
  • 11’03.00 — Brielle Davis, Copper Hills, Fr. (4/5 at Copper Hills)
  • 11’00.00 — Mariah Jenkins, Davis, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 10’06.00 — Summer Steeneck, Riverton, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)
  • 10’06.00 — Anna Olander, Davis, So. (5/2 at D avis)
  • 10’06.00 — Raigan Jones, Fremont, Sr. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 10’00.00 — Grace Grimmer, Lone Peak (4/27 at Orem)
  • 10’00.00 — Shaelynn Wood, Davis, Jr. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 10’00.00 — Miranda Baird, Davis, Sr. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 10’00.00 — Lucy Yardley, Syracuse, So. (5/9 at Region 1)
  • 9’06.00 — Kylee Kimball, Riverton, Jr. (4/5 at Copper Hills)
  • 9’06.00 — Savannah Chapple, Bingham, Jr. (4/5 at Copper Hills)
  • 9’06.00 — Sienna Branch, Maple Mountain, So. (4/20 at Davis)
  • 9’06.00 — Tabitha Hansen, Logan, Sr. (4/20 at Sky View)

Note: Old State record was 12’00 by Bingham’s Hannah Stetler and Syracuse’s Lexi Wightman in 2018