FILE - Bingham's Tess Blair putts on the 18th green during the 6A girls golf tournament at Meadow Brook Golf Course in Taylorsville on Tuesday, May 15, 2018. Blair was the tournament's individual winner.

Region 3

Team standings

30 — Herriman

21 — Copper Hills

21 — Riverton

Individual standings (through 6 meets)

76 — Millie Terrion, Herriman

81 — Hallie Parkin, Riverton82.8 — Kennedy McNeel, Herriman85.5 — Haylee Holmes, Herriman92.3 — Tayia Hadley, Herriman92.8 — Megan Combes, Copper Hills

94 — Raeleigh Thomas, Taylorsville94.2 — Jane Olsen, Riverton95.2 — Lynsie Roberts, Copper Hills98.3 — Lani Jaeger, West Jordan99.6 — Sophia Pullan, Copper Hills

Most recent scores

At Mountain View Golf Course

75 — Millie Terrion, Herriman

76 — Kennedy McNeel, Herriman

79 — Hallie Parkin, Riveerton

80 — Megan Combes, Copper Hills

84 — Haylee Holmes, Herriman

89 — Lynsie Roberts, Copper Hills

91 — Jane Olsen, Riverton

93 — Sophia Pullan, Copper Hills

95 — Lani Jaeger, West Jordan

98 — Mikayla Ipsen, Copper Hills

Region 6

Team standings

23 — Skyline

21 — West

15 — Olympus

12 — East7.5 — Murray5.5 — Highland

Individual standings (through 4 tournaments)

76 — Whitney Banz, West

86 — Claire Whisenant, Skyline

86 — Kate Christensen, East

96 — Natalia Ciro, Murray91.6 — Maddie Mossman, Olympus91.6 — Lilly Ostergar, Olympus

97 — Denali Zebelean

96 — Asia Le, Skyline

93 — Bekka Feubayerm Syline95.6 — Avelyn Kulsompho, West

98 — Summer Lambourne, Murray

98 — Abi Milner, Olympus

Most recent tournament

At Bonneville Golf Gourse

75 — Whitney Banz, West

86 — Claire Whisenant, Skyline

86 — Kate Christensen, East

90 — Bella Feinauer, Skyline

91 — Maddie Mossman, Olympus

91 — Lilly Ostergar, Olympus

92 — Denali Zebelean, Skyline

93 — Kaya Long, Olympus

94 — Kora Bloxham, Highland

95 — Abi Milner, Olympus

96 — Natalia Ciro, Murray

96 — Asia Le, Skyline

96 — Summer Lambourne, Murray

96 — Elly Pope, West

Region 7

Team standings (through 6 tournaments)

1 — Corner Canyon

2 — Timpview

3 — Alta

4 — Brighton

5 — Cottonwood

6 — Jordan

Individual standings (through 6 tournaments)

Low score dropped

344 — Sunbin Seo, Timpview

366 — Jamie Connell, Corner Canyon

377 — Savanah Romney, Corner Canyon

384 — Rachel Lillywhite, Timpview

398 — Kyla Hoster, Brighton

411 — Keilani Hanamaikai, Timpview

413 — Rosie Oettli, Cottonwood

419 — Lori Hwang, Alta

419 — Deanna Wilde, Cottonwood

427 — Suzie Taylor, Corner Canyon

428 — Madison McQuivey, Brighton

439 — Whitney Dana, Alta

Most recent tournaments

April 23

At East Bay Golf Course

72 — Sunbin Seo, Timpview

74 — Rachel Lillywhite, Timpview

78 — Jamie Connell, Corner Canyon

80 — Savanah Romney, Corner Canyon

80 — Keilani Hanamaikai, Timpview

82 — Kyla Hoster, Brighton

83 — Aislyn Robinson, Jordan

85 — Rosie Oettli, Cottonwood

88 — Lori Hwang, Alta

88 — Deanna Wilde, Cottonwood

88 — Whitney Dana, Alta

90 — Kennedy Olson, Timpview

April 24

At Meadowbrook Golf Course

69 — Jamie Connell, Corner Canyon

70 — Sunbin Seo, Timpview

76 — Kyla Hoster, Brighton

80 — Brooke Kahl, Brighton

82 — Keilani Hanamaikai, Timpview

82 — Rosie Oettli, Cottonwood

82 — Suzie Taylor, Corner Canyon

83 — Deanna Wilde, Cottonwood

83 — Madison McQuivey, Brighton

85 — Parker Nolan, Alta

86 — Lisa Hwang, Alta

88 — Lori Hwang, Alta

Region 9

Team standings

42 — Desert Hills32.5 — Dixie

25 — Snow Canyon

21 — Cedar

21 — Pine View20.5 — Hurricane

6 — Canyon View

Individual standings (team points)67.5 — Annebell Millard, Dixie

54 — Bailia Milne, Pine View

48 — Kellie Nance, Desert Hills

45 — Abby Leitze, Desert Hills

43 — Brianne Green, Snow Canyon39.5 — Keslee Sherman, Canyon View30.5 — Kenzie Kelch, Dixie27.5 — Morgan Stout, Hurricane26.5 — Robin Kim, Desert Hills

19 — Gabby Meyer, Snow Canyon16.5 — Emma Chapman, Cedar

16 — Kelsey Ranson, Desert Hills

11 — Mayson Seransie, Desert Hills10.5 — Gracieanne Gardner, Dixie

Most recent tournament

April 24

At Cedar Ridge Golf Course

69 — Annebell Millard, Dixie

77 — Keslee Sherman, Canyon View

80 — Bailia Milne, Pine View

82 — Abby Leitze, Desert Hills

83 — Brianne Green, Snow Canyon

84 — Kenzie Kelch, Dixie

86 — Robin Kim, Desert Hills

88 — Mayson Seransie, Desert Hills

90 — Kellie Nance, Desert Hills

91 — Morgan Stout, Hurricane

93 — Madi Hirschi, Hurricane

95 — Lily Barnes, Cedar

Region 12

Team Standings

1775 — Ridgeline

1955 — Bear River

2110 — Mountain Crest

2170 — Green Canyon

2179 — Logan

2192 — Sky View

Individual standings (through 5 tournaments)74.8 — Alexis Wilson, Ridgeline85.4 — Rheagen Hartfiel, Bear River87.5 — Mak Tenhoeve, Ridgeline93.2 — Sara Fujimoto, Ridgeline96.6 — Macy Newman, Bear River

97 — Landree Spackman, Green Canyon99.25 — Alyssa Buist, Ridgeline

101 — Jayla Spring, Logan101.6 — Lucy Lyons, Ridgeline102.8 — Lyndsey Wall, Mountain Crest

103 — Hillary Hall, Ridgeline

Most recent tournament

April 24

At Logan River

70 — Alexis Wilson, Ridgeline

85 — Rheagen Hartfiel, Bear River

86 — Sara Fujimoto, Ridgeline

91 — Mak Tenhoeve, Ridgeline

96 — Macy Newman, Bear River

97 — Landree Spackman, Green Canyon

98 — Eryn Hndricks, Ridgeline

100 — Lucy Lyons, Ridgeline

103 — Jayla Spring, Logan

104 — Hillary Hall, Ridgeline

106 — Alivia Longhurst, Green Canyon

Region 14

Final Team Standings

2322 — Providence

2341 — Carbon

2741 — Union

2829 — Juab

Individual Standings

1 — Morgan McDougal, Providence Hall

2 — Brooklyn Armstrong, Providence Hall

3 — Jordan Bianco, Carbon

4 — Shayla Patton, Delta

5 — Sam King, Carbon

6 — Aubrey Fausett, Carbon

7 — Brinley Henrie, Delta

8 — Amelia Pedersen, Providence Hall

9 — Rhiannon Timmons, Carbon

10 — Ajia Safley, Union

11 — Brinkley Sentker, Delta

12 — Katie Welburn, Juab

Most recent tournament

April 25

At Carbon Country Club

79 — Abbie Labrum, Union

80 — Shayla Patton, Delta

86 — Sam King, Carbon

87 — Brooklyn Armstong, Providence Hall

89 — Jordan Bianco, Carbon

93 — Morgan McDougal, Providence Hall

95 — Rhiannon Timmons, Carbon

97 — Sabrina Bentley, Providence Hall

100 — Aubrey Fausett, Carbon

100 — Brinley Henrie, Delta

Region 15

Team Standings (through 7 tournaments)332.3 — Richfield405.3 — Grand420.7 — Manti443.7 — Emery467.3 — South Sevier498.4 — San Juan532.4 — North Sanpete

Individual Standings (through 7 tournaments)79.3 — Hayden Harris, Richfield83.3 — Ellie Hair, Richfield84.2 — Natasha Oldroyd, Richfield84.8 — Piper Harris, Richfield85.5 — Maddie Miller, Richfield86.5 — Joopy Bamrungmuang, Grand

94 — Becca Poulson, Richfield96.1 — Jamie Day, Grand96.8 — Allee Ramage, South Sevier97.3 — Anna Alhrot, Manti97.8 — Brinly, Jolley, Richfield98.5 — Nikki Evans, Emery

Most recent tournament

April 23

Green Valley Golf Course

79 — Hayden Harris, Richfield

81 — Ellie Hair, Richfield

82 — Maddy Miller, Richfield

83 — Piper Harris, Richfield

87 — Natasha Oldroyd, Richfield

88 — Anna Ahlrot, Richfield

92 — Joopy Bamrungmuang, Grand

93 — Shaycee Renn, Grand

97 — Nikki Evans, Manti

100 — Jamie Day, Grand

100 — Becca Poulson, Richfield

101 — Allee Ramage, South Sevier

Region 17

Team Standings (through 4 tournaments)

14 — Waterford

14 — Rowland Hall

8 — Draper APA

4 — Wasatch Academy

Individual Standings (through 4 tournaments)

40 — Eliza Huefner, Waterford

36 — Sophie Stinnett, Rowland Hall

24 — Jossalyne Foster, Draper APA

23 — Katy Dark, Rowland Hall

23 — Sam Cassell, Waterford

18 — Ke'ena Ramirez, Rowland Hall

Comment on this story

15 — Rachel Maxfield, Draper APA

15 — Olivia Bikhazi, Rowland Hall

10 — Vicki Wang, Waterford

8 — Beth Hammond, Waterford

Most recent tournament

April 24

At Mountain View Golf Course

93 — Eliza Huefner, Waterford

93 — Sophie Stinnett, Rowland Hall

108 — Oliva Bikhazi, Rowland Hall

110 — Jossalyne Foster, Draper APA

115 — Sam Cassell, Waterford

123 — Katy Dark, Rowland Hall

124 — Ke'ea Ramirez, Rowland Hall

129 — Rachel Maxfield, Draper APA

131 — Vicky Wang, Waterford

132 — Braelyn Proctor, Draper APA