Adobe Stock

Saturday, May 4, 2019

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Pitt at Florida St., AT&T SportsNet, 11 a.m.
  • Twins at Yankees, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Cardinals at Cubs, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • UCLA at Arizona St., Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Athletics at Pirates, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Diamondbacks at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.
  • Vanderbilt at South Carolina, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Oregon St., Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 8 p.m.

BOXING

  • Beterbiev vs. Kalajdzic, ESPN, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • Wells Fargo Championship, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • Insperity Invitational, GOLF, 1 p.m.
  • Mediheal Championship, GOLF, 4 p.m.
  • China Open, GOLF, 10:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • World Para championships, NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.
  • Blue Jackets at Bruins, NBC, 5:15 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Sharks, NBCSN, 8 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Kentucky Derby prep races, NBCSN, 10 a.m.
  • Kentucky Derby, NBC, 12:30 p.m. (Post: 4:50 p.m.)

LACROSSE

  • America East championship, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Women: Patriot League championship, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • ACC championship, ESPNU, noon
  • Big East championship, CBSSN, 2:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Allied Steel Buildings 200, FS1, 11:30 a.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 8 a.m.)
  • AMA Supercross, NBCSN, 8 p.m.

NBA

  • Warriors at Rockets, ABC, 6:30 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Pro14 quarterfinal, ESPN2, 8 a.m.
  • Saracens vs. Exeter, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
  • D1A championship, CBSSN, 7 p.m.
  • Warriors at Raptors, KJZZ, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

Comment on this story
  • Bournemouth vs. Tottenham, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Juventus vs. Torino, ESPN2, 7 a.m.
  • Wolves vs. Fulham, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Cardiff vs. Crystal Palace, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Red Bulls vs. Galaxy, ESPN, noon
  • Newcastle vs. Liverpool, NBCSN, 12:45 p.m.
  • Timbers at Real Salt Lake, KMYU, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Oregon at Utah, Pac-12, noon
  • Northwestern at Minnesota, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Washington at Arizona, Pac-12, 2 p.m.
  • Auburn at Arkansas, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma, ESPN, 6 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Beach: NCAA tournament, ESPN2, noon

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU at LMU, AM-960, 2 p.m.
  • Cardinals at Cubs, AM-700, 2 p.m.
  • Bees at Chihuahuas, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Timbers at Real Salt Lake, AM-700/AM-1600, 7 p.m.