antpkr - stock.adobe.com
drive a golf ball on tee

Week 7 tourney recaps from Regions 2, 4, 7, 10, 11, 15, 16 and 17

Region 2

Team standings (team points through 3 tournaments)

  • 15 — Hunter
  • 11 — Hillcrest
  • 10 — Granger
  • 5 — Kearns
  • 3 — Cyprus

Individual standings (through 3 tournaments)

  • 30 — Ryan Stone, Granger
  • 17.5 — Sydnee Spray, Taylorsville
  • 17 — Mia Mageras, Cyprus
  • 15 — Labrea Matteson, Granger
  • 15 — Mallerie Brown, Hunter
  • 14.5 — Jouri Lacome, Hillcrest
  • 11.5 — Charity Ralphs, Hunter
  • 11.5 — Madi McCurdy, Hillcrest
  • 10.5 — Lily Brock, Hunter
  • 9.5 — Peyton Newell, Hunter

Most recent tournament

April 17

At Rose Park

  • 96 — Ryan Stone, Granger
  • 99 — Sydnee Spray, Kearns
  • 99 — Gwen Grunwald, Hunter
  • 104 — Mallerie Brown, Hunter
  • 108 — Peyton Newell, Hunter
  • 109 — Jouri Lancome, Hillcrest
  • 109 — Madison McCurdy, Hillcrest
  • 112 — Mia Mageras, Cyprus
  • 114 — Labrea Matteson, Granger
  • 117 — Caitlyn Tucker, Hillcrest

Region 4

Team standings (Average through 6 tournaments)

  • 377 — American Fork
  • 346 — Bingham
  • 301.25 — Lone Peak
  • 359.75 — Pleasant Grove
  • 380.25 — Westlake

Individual standings (through 6 tournaments)

  • 66.5 — Tess Blair, Bingham
  • 70 — Berlin Long, Lone Peak
  • 72.5 — Alina Vannarath, Westlake
  • 72.5 — Lauren Taylor, Lone Peak
  • 72.75 — Abbey Porter, Lone Peak
  • 74 — Carissa Graft, Bingham
  • 83.75 — Cassidy Denning, Westlake
  • 85 — Brynley Thompson, American Fork
  • 87.5 — Ashley Higbee, Lone Peak
  • 88.25 — Tori Dudley, Pleasant Grove
  • 89.25 — Rachel Stewart, Lone Peak
  • 89.75 — Tate Tomlinson, Pleasant Grove

Most recent tournament

April 17

The Ridge Golf Course

  • 65 — Tess Blair, Bingham
  • 66 — Berlin Long, Lone Peak
  • 69 — Alina Vannarath, Westlake
  • 70 — Lauren Taylor, Lone Peak
  • 71 — Abbey Porter, Lone Peak
  • 73 — Carissa Graft, Bingham
  • 75 — Cassidy Denning, Westlake
  • 84 — Tia Dudley, Pleasant Grove
  • 85 — Brynley Thompson, American Fork
  • 86 — Tori Dudley, Pleasant Grove
  • 88 — Maybel Harris, Lone Peak
  • 91 — Tate Tomlinson, Pleasant Grove
  • 91 — Rachel Stewart, Lone Peak

Region 7

Team standings (total points through 4 tournaments)

  • 26 — Corner Canyon
  • 22 — Timpview
  • 16 — Alta
  • 10 — Brighton
  • 10 — Cottonwood
  • 4 — Jordan

Individual standings

Total strokes through 4 tournaments (low score dropped)

  • 202 — Sunbin Seo, Timpview
  • 219 — Jamie Connell, Corner Canyon
  • 219 — Savanah Romney, Corner Canyon
  • 226 — Rachel Lillywhite, Timpview
  • 240 — Kyla Hoster, Brighton
  • 243 — Lori Hwang, Alta
  • 246 — Rosie Oettli, Cottonwood
  • 248 — Deanna Wilde, Cottonwood
  • 249 — Keilani Hanamaikai, Timpview
  • 253 — Suzie Taylor, Corner Canyon
  • 254 — Madison McQuivey, Brighton
  • 256 — Dani Gibson, Alta

Most recent tournament

April 17

At Murray Parkway

  • 65 — Sunbin Seo, Timpview
  • 73 — Rachel Lillywhite, Timpview
  • 74 — Savanah Romney, Corner Canyon
  • 75 — Jamie Connell, Corner Canyon
  • 77 — Kyla Hoster, Brighton
  • 80 — Keilani Hanamaikai, Timpview
  • 81 — Deanna Wilde, Cottonwood
  • 83 — Lori Hwang, Alta
  • 83 — Rosie Oettli, Cottonwood
  • 86 — Suzie Taylor, Corner Canyon
  • 87 — Madison McQuivey, Brighton
  • 89 — Dani Gibson, Alta

Region 10

Team standings (total strokes through 4 tournaments)

  • 1451 — Uintah
  • 1469 — Lehi
  • 1661 — Spanish Fork
  • 1782 — Orem
  • 1877 — Payson
  • 1839 — Salem Hills

Individual standings (through 4 tournaments)

  • 307 — Lila Galea'I, Lehi
  • 345 — Maicee Smuin, Uintah
  • 347 — Bryn Anderson, Lehi
  • 354 — Meghan Pierce, Uintah
  • 352 — Becca Sanchez, Uintah
  • 347 — Sophie Hatch, Orem
  • 383 — Imogen Baisch, Spanish Fork
  • 385 — Emma Argyle, Spanish Fork
  • 397 — Erica Murdock, Salem Hills
  • 400 — Karyn Spier, Uintah

Most recent tournament

April 17

At Dinaland Golf Course

  • 71 — Lila Galea'I, Lehi
  • 79 — Meghan Pierce, Uintah
  • 82 — Maicee Smuin, Uintah
  • 85 — Becca Sanchez, Uintah
  • 85 — Bryn Anderson, Lehi
  • 86 — Sophie Hatch, Orem
  • 89 — Karyn Spier, Uintah
  • 92 — Imogen Baisch, Spanish Fork
  • 93 — Emma Argyle, Spanish Fork
  • 95 — Erica Murdock, Salem Hills

Region 15

Team standings (average through 6 tournaments)

  • 333.5 — Richfield
  • 406.6 — Grand
  • 424 — Manti
  • 444.6 — Emery
  • 469.6 — South Sevier
  • 499 — San Juan
  • 537 — North Sanpete

Individual standings (through 6 tournaments)

  • 80.6 — Hayden Harris, Richfield
  • 85.5 — Ellie Hair, Richfield
  • 85.6 — Natasha Oldroyd, Richfield
  • 86.8 — Piper Harris, Richfield
  • 88.5 — Maddy Miller, Richfield
  • 89.3 — Joopy Bamrungmuang, Grand
  • 97.8 — Jamie Day, Grand
  • 98.0 — Brinly Jolley, Richfield
  • 100.4 — Allee Ramage, South Sevier
  • 100.5 — Nikki Evans, Manti
  • 102.1 — Gwen Sutbbs, South Sevier
  • 107.6 — Sydney Alton, Emery

Most recent tournament

April 15

Hideout Course

  • 76 — Natasha Oldroy, Richfield
  • 79 — Ellie Hair, Richfield
  • 81 — Joopy Bamrungmuang, Grand
  • 82 — Hayden Harris, Richfield
  • 85 — Piper Harris, Richfield
  • 86 — Maddy Miller, Richfield
  • 86 — Brinly Jolley, Richfield
  • 88 — Jamie Day, Grand
  • 92 — Allee Ramage, South Sevier
  • 92 — Nikki Evans, Manti
  • 96 — Anna Ahlroy, Manti
  • 97 — Gwen Sutbbs, South Sevier

Region 11

Team standings (total strokes through 3 tournaments)

  • 1080 — Park City
  • 1167 — Stansbury
  • 1223 — Bonneville
  • 1352 — Ben Lomond
  • 1361 — Juan Diego
  • 1494 — Ogden

Individual standings (through 3 tournaments)

  • 233 — Grace Donahue, Park City
  • 238 — McKenzie Schow, Park City
  • 267 — Megan Paskvan, Stansbury
  • 275 — Josie Marshall, Park City
  • 277 — Michal Broadhead, Stansbury
  • 294 — Emily Medina, Tooele
  • 301 — Madi Buckner, Stansbury
  • 305 — Makayla Satterlee, Bonneville
  • 305 — Shayne Farnsworth, Juan Diego
  • 308 — Emily Olsen, Ben Lomond
  • 311 — Kate Umbrellm, Bonneville
  • 316 — Mikelle Burdett, Bonneville

Most recent tournament

April 17

At Oquirrh Hills Golf Course

  • 72 — Grace Donahue, Park City
  • 79 — McKenzie Schow, Park City
  • 83 — Josie Marshall, Park City
  • 85 — Megan Paskvan, Stansbury
  • 88 — Michal Broadhead, Stansbury
  • 89 — Madi Buckner, Stansbury
  • 90 — Emily Medina, Tooele
  • 99 — Makayla Satterlee, Bonneville
  • 99 — Kate Umbrell, Bonneville
  • 104 — Alexis Autry, Stansbury
  • 104 — Cambri Schmitt, Bonneville

Region 16

Team standings

  • 1 — Layton Christian Academy
  • 1 — North Summit
  • 3 — St. Joseph

Individual standings (through 3 tournaments)

  • 1 — Faith Meza, Layton Christian Academy
  • 2 — Emma Dulaney, St. Joseph
  • 3 — Gillian Sargent, North Summit
  • 4 — Sona Tan, Layton Christian Academy
  • 5 — Emma Lare, St. Joseph
  • 5 — Rio Russel, St. Joseph
  • 7 — Sadie Batt, North Summit
  • 8 — Fiona Simister, North Summit
  • 9 — Whitlee Crowder, Layton Christian Academy
  • 10 — Paige Sunderland, Layton Christian Academy

Most recent tournament

April 11

At Round Valley Golf Course

Comment on this story
  • 94 — Faith Meza, Layton Christian Academy
  • 104 — Fiona Simister, North Summit
  • 105 — Emma Dulaney, St. Joseph
  • 118 — Gillian Sargent, North Summit
  • 119 — Sadie Batt, North Summit
  • 120 — Emma Lare, St. Joseph
  • 120 — Sona Tan, Layton Christian Academy
  • 129 — Rozlyn Rowley, Altamont
  • 136 — Autumn Meza, Layton Christian Academy
  • 136 — Paige Sunderland, Layton Christian Academy
  • 136 — Rio Russell, St. Joseph
  • 140 — Whitlee Crowder, Layton Christian Academy
  • 144 — Camden Greenwood, North Summit
  • 150 — Macy Lare, St. Joseph
  • 152 — Moriah Michaelson, Layton Christian Academy
  • 165 — Sariah Nielsen, North Summit
  • 173 — Shalyce Gardner, Altamont

Region 17

Team standings

  • 394 — Rowland Hall
  • 405 — Waterford
  • 412 — Draper APA
  • 534 — Wasatch Academy

Most recent tournament

April 18

At Fore Lake Golf Course

  • 86 — Eliza Huefner, Waterford
  • 87 — Jossalyne Foster, Draper APA
  • 89 — Sophie Stinnett, Rowland Hall