Saturday, April 27, 2019

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, noon, 8 p.m.
  • Indians at Astros, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Brewers at Mets, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Rockies at Braves, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Texas Tech, ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.

CURLING

  • World Mixed Doubles Championship, NBCSN, 7 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC Fight Night prelims, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • NFL draft: Rounds 4-7, ABC/ESPN/NFL, 10 a.m.
  • Colorado spring game, Pac-12, noon
  • Washington spring game, Pac-12, 1 p.m.

GOLF

  • Trophee Hassan II, GOLF, 6 a.m.
  • Zurich Classic of New Orleans, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • Bass Pro Shops Legends of Golf, GOLF, 1 p.m.
  • LA Open, GOLF, 4 p.m.
  • Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship, GOLF, 10 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • IIHF U-18: Semifinals, NHLN, 7:30 a.m., noon
  • Stars at Blues, NBC, 1 p.m.
  • Blue Jackets at Bruins, NBC, 6 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Haverford (Pa.) at Ward Melville (N.Y.), ESPNU, 8 a.m.
  • St. John’s at Georgetown, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • ACC semifinals, ESPNU, noon, 2:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Azerbaijan Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN2, 7 a.m.
  • MoneyLion 300, FS1, 11 a.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 8 a.m.)
  • Geico 500 qualifying, Fox, 2:30 p.m.
  • AMA Supercross, NBCSN, 3 p.m.

NBA

  • 76ers at Raptors, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Spurs at Nuggets, TNT, 8 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Dragons vs. Scarlets, ESPN2, 8 a.m.
  • D1A playoffs, CBSSN, 1 p.m., 3:30 p.m.
  • Elite at Warriors, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Chiefs vs. Harlequins, NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.

SOCCER

Comment on this story
  • Tottenham vs. West Ham, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Fulham vs. Cardiff, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Southampton vs. Bournemouth, CNBC, 8 a.m.
  • Brighton vs. Newcastle, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Atlanta United vs. Rapids, ALT, 4 p.m.
  • Royals at Pride, KMYU, 5:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Georgia at South Carolina, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Florida at Auburn, ESPN2, noon
  • San Diego at BYU, BYUtv, 1 p.m.
  • Kentucky at Alabama, ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Oregon, Pac-12, 7 p.m.

SWIMMING

  • FINA Champions Series, NBCSN, 9 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Pac-12 championship, Pac-12, 4 p.m.

TRACK

  • Penn Relays, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
  • Drake Relays, NBCSN, 1 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU at Pacific, AM-960, 2 p.m.
  • Isotopes at Bees, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 6:30 p.m.

NFL

  • 2019 draft: Rounds 4-7, AM-700, 10 a.m.