Joaquin F. Ruiz - stock.adobe.com
young girl playing golf on a sunny day moving sand in the banker

Region 3

Team standings

  • 15 — Herriman
  • 11 — Riverton
  • 10 — Copper Hills
  • n/a — West Jordan
  • n/a — Taylorsville

Individual standings (through 3 tournaments)

  • 74 — Millie Terrion, Herriman
  • 80.67 — Hallie Parkin, Riverton
  • 83 — Kennedy McNeel, Herriman
  • 84 — Haylee Holmes, Herriman
  • 87 — Raeleigh Thomas, Taylorsville
  • 89 — Tayia Hadley, Herriman
  • 89 — Jane Olsen, Riverton
  • 94 — Megan Combes, Copper Hills
  • 96.33 — Lynsie Roberts, Copper Hills
  • 96.67 — Lani Jaeger, West Jordan
  • 100 — Mikayla Ipsen, Copper Hills
  • 100 — Sophia Pullan, Copper Hills
  • 105.33 — Niki Nordhoff, Riverton

Most recent tournament

At Overlake

  • 77 — Millie Terrion, Herriman
  • 80 — Kennedy McNeel, Herriman
  • 82 — Hallie Parkin, Riverton
  • 84 — Raeleigh Thomas, Taylorsville
  • 87 — Haylee Holmes, Herriman
  • 88 — Jane Olsen, Riverton
  • 89 — Tayia Hadley, Herriman
  • 97 — Lani Jaeger, West Jordan
  • 98 — Mikayla Ipsen, Copper Hills
  • 98 — Sophia Pullen, Copper Hills

Region 6

Team standings

  • 6 — Skyline
  • 5 — West
  • 4 — Olympus
  • 3 — Murray
  • 2 — East
  • 1 — Highland

Most recent tournaments

At Murray Parkway

  • 74 — Claire Whisenant, Skyline
  • 76 — Whitney Banz, West
  • 83 — Lily Ostergar, Olympus
  • 84 — Kate Christensen, East
  • 86 — Maddy Paxton, Highland
  • 87 — Denali Zebelean, Skyline
  • 88 — Asia Le, Skyline
  • 88 — Belle Feinauer, Skyline
  • 90 — Natalie Ciro, Murray
  • 91 — Maddie Mossman, Olympus
  • 93 — Avery Neville, Skyline
  • 96 — Gwen Poelman, Skyline

Region 7

Team standings (total points through 3 tournaments)

  • 21 — Corner Canyon
  • 15 — Timpview
  • 12 — Alta
  • 8 — Brighton
  • 7 — Cottonwood
  • 3 — Jordan

Individual standings (through 3 tournaments)

(worst score dropped)

  • 137 — Sunbin Seo, Timpview
  • 144 — Jamie Connell, Corner Canyon
  • 145 — Savanah Romney, Corner Canyon
  • 153 — Rachel Lillywhite, Timpview
  • 160 — Lori Hwang, Alta
  • 163 — Rosie Oettli, Cottonwood
  • 163 — Kyla Hoster, Brighton
  • 167 — Dani Gibson, Alta
  • 167 — Deanna Wilde, Cottonwood
  • 167 — Suzie Taylor, Corner Canyon
  • 167 — Madison McQuivey, Brighton
  • 169 — Keilani Hanamaikai, Timpview

Most recent tournament

At Pebblebrook Golf Course

March 27

  • 65 — Sunbin Seo, Timpview
  • 66 — Jamie Connell, Corner Canyon
  • 67 — Savanah Romney, Corner Canyon
  • 70 — Lori Hwang, Alta
  • 73 — Rachel Lillywhite, Timpview
  • 76 — Rosie Oettli, Cottonwood
  • 78 — Dani Gibson, Alta
  • 78 — Brooke Kahl, Brighton
  • 80 — Deanna Wilde, Cottonwood
  • 81 — Haylie Heale, Alta
  • 82 — Whitney Dana, Alta
  • 82 — Anica Coesens, Corner Canyon

Region 9

Team Standings

  • 1038 — Desert Hills
  • 1128 — Dixie
  • 1161 — Snow Canyon
  • 1171 — Cedar
  • 1222 — Hurricane
  • 1219 — Pine View
  • 1344 — Canyon View

Individual standings (18 hole average)

  • 74 — Annebell Millard, Dixie
  • 74.5 — Bailia Milne, Pine View
  • 81.5 — Keslee Sherman, Canyon View
  • 83 — Kellie Nance, Desert Hills
  • 85 — Robin Kim, Desert Hills
  • 87 — Kenzie Kelch, Dixie
  • 87.5 — Gabby Meyer, Snow Canyon
  • 88 — Abby Leitze, Desert Hills
  • 88 — Brianne Green, Snow Canyon
  • 88.5 — Morgan Stout, Hurricane
  • 90 — Kelsey Ranson, Desert Hills
  • 91 — Ashley Davis, Cedar
  • 92.5 — Shaylee Evans, Cedar
  • 93 — Gracieanne Gardner, Dixie
  • 93.5 — Mayson Seransie, Desert Hills

Most recent tournament

At Cedar Ridge

April 3

  • 75 — Annebell Millard, Dixie
  • 78 — Bailia Milne, Pine View
  • 84 — Keslee Sherman, Canyon View
  • 86 — Kellie Nance, Desert Hills
  • 86 — Gabby Meyer, Snow Canyon
  • 86 — Kenzie Kelch, Dixie
  • 87 — Shaylee Evans, Cedar
  • 89 — Robin Kim, Desert Hills
  • 89 — Kelsey Ranson, Desert Hills
  • 89 — Brianne Green, Snow Canyon
  • 89 — Morgan Stout, Hurricane
  • 90 — Ashley Davis, Cedar
  • 91 — Mayson Seransie, Desert Hills
  • 91 — Gracieanne Gardner, Dixie
  • 93 — Madi Hirschi, Hurricane
  • 94 — Abby Leitze, Desert Hills
  • 95 — Lily Barnes, Cedar
  • 100 — Jocelyn Hummel, Hurricane
  • 102 — Skyeli Millward, Pine View

Region 15

Team standings

  • 335.8 — Richfield
  • 409 — Grand
  • 429.4 — Manti
  • 448.6 — Emery
  • 469 — South Sevier
  • 507 — San Juan
  • 541.8 — North Sanpete

Individual standings (through 5 tournaments)

  • 80.4 — Hayden Harris, Richfield
  • 86.8 — Ellie Hair, Richfield
  • 87.2 — Piper Harris, Richfield
  • 87.6 — Natasha Oldroyd, Richfield
  • 89 — Maddy Miller, Richfield
  • 91 — Joopy Bamrungmuang, Grand
  • 92.8 — Becca Poulsen, Richfield
  • 99.8 — Jamie Day, Grand
  • 100.4 — Brinly Jolley, Richfield
  • 100.8 — Shaycee Renn,Grand
  • 101.6 — Allee Ramage, South Sevier
  • 102.2 — Nikki Evans, Manti

Most recent tournament

At Millsite Course

April 3

  • 74 — Hayden Harris, Richfield
  • 77 — Ellie Hair, Richfield
  • 82 — Joopy Bamrungmuang, Grand
  • 83 — Maddy Miller, Richfield
  • 83 — Natasha Oldroyd, Richfield
  • 85 — Alle Ramage, South Sevier
  • 86 — Piper Harris, Richfield
  • 89 — Shaycee Renn, Grand
  • 90 — Becca Poulsen, Richfield
  • 94 — Sydney Alton, Emery
  • 97 — Jamie Day, Grand
  • 98 — Gwen Stubbs,Richfield

Region 16

Team standings

  1. Layton Christian Academy
  2. North Summit
  3. St. Joseph

Individual standings (through 3 tournaments)

Comment on this story
  1. Faith Meza, Layton Christian Academy
  2. Emma Dulaney, St. Joseph
  3. Gillian Sargent, North Summit
  4. Sona Tan, Layton Christian Academy
  5. Emma Lare, St. Joseph
  6. Rio Russel, St. Joseph
  7. Sadie Batt, North Summit
  8. Fiona Simister, North Summit
  9. Whitlee Crowder, Layton Christian Academy
  10. Paige Sunderland, Layton Christian Academy

Most recent tournament

At Roosevelt Golf Course

April 2

  • 98 — Faith Meza, Layton Christian Academy
  • 99 — Emma Dulaney, St. Joseph
  • 115 — Sona Tan, Layton Christian Academy
  • 116 — Emma Lare, St. Joseph
  • 117 — Gillian Sargent, North Summit
  • 120 — Macy Lare, St. Joseph
  • 120 — Sadie Batt, North Summit
  • 121 — Fiona Simister, North Summit
  • 128 — Paige Sunderland, Layton Christian Academy
  • 137 — Whitlee Crowder, Layton Christian Academy
  • 145 — Autumn Meza, Layton Christian Academy