vchalup - stock.adobe.com

Saturday, April 13, 2019

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 8 p.m.
  • Pepperdine at BYU, BYUtv, 1 p.m.
  • Rockies at Giants, AT&T SportsNet/FS1, 2 p.m.
  • USC at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, 5 p.m. (delay)
  • Mets at Braves, FS1, 5:30 p.m.
  • Arkansas at Vanderbilt, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

BOWLING

  • Women: NCAA championship, ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC 236 prelims, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Quillin vs. Truax, FS1, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Notre Dame spring game, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
  • Utah spring game, Pac-12, 11 a.m.
  • Alabama spring game, ESPN2, noon
  • Mississippi St. spring game, ESPNU, noon
  • Stanford spring game, Pac-12, 2 p.m.
  • Arizona spring game, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Masters, CBS, 1 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • IIHF women: Semifinals, NHLN, 7 a.m., 11 a.m.
  • Hurricanes at Capitals, NBC, 1 p.m.
  • Stars at Predators, CNBC, 4 p.m.
  • Maple Leafs at Bruins, NBC, 6 p.m.
  • NCAA championship, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Flames, NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Coolmore Jenny Wiley, ALT, 4 p.m.
  • Arkansas Derby, ALT/NBCSN, 5 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Virginia at Duke, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Women: Army at Navy, CBSSN, 11 a.m.
  • Army at Navy, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Grand Prix of Long Beach qualifying, NBCSN, 12:45 p.m.
  • Toyota Owners 400, Fox, 5:30 p.m.
  • AMA Supercross, NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
  • Chinese Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN2, 10 p.m.

NBA

  • Nets at 76ers, ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Magic at Raptors, ESPN, 3 p.m.
  • Clippers at Warriors, ABC, 6 p.m.
  • Spurs at Nuggets, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Leinster vs. Glasgow, ESPN2, 8 a.m.
  • Warriors at Gold, KMYU, 1 p.m.

SOCCER

Comment on this story
  • Tottenham vs. Huddersfield, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Leipzig vs. Wolfsburg, FS1, 7:30 a.m.
  • Burnley vs. Cardiff, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Southampton vs. Wolves, CNBC, 8 a.m.
  • AS Roma vs. Udinese, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.
  • Borussia Dortmund vs. Mainz 05, FS1, 10:30 a.m.
  • Manchester United vs. West Ham, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Minnesota United vs. New York City, ESPN2, 3 p.m.
  • Orlando City at Real Salt Lake, KMYU, 7 p.m.
  • Rapids vs. D.C. United, ALT, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Georgia at Alabama, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Oregon at UCLA, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

SWIMMING

  • TYR: Richmond, NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.

TRACK

  • Grenada Invitational, ESPNEWS, 4 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Pepperdine at BYU, AM-960, 1 p.m.
  • River Cats at Bees, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Utah spring game, AM-700, 11 a.m.

ECHL

  • Grizzlies at Steelheads, AM-1370, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Orlando City at Real Salt Lake, AM-700/AM-1600, 7 p.m.