Joaquin F. Ruiz - stock.adobe.com

Region 3

Team standings

  • 10 — Herriman
  • 7 — Copper Hills
  • 7 — Riverton
  • n/a — West Jordan
  • n/a — Taylorsville

Individual standings (through 2 tournaments)

  • 72.5 — Millie Terrion, Herriman
  • 80 — Hallie Parkin, Riverton
  • 82.5 — Haylee Holmes, Herriman
  • 84.5 — Kennedy McNeel, Herriman
  • 89 — Tayia Hadley, Herriman
  • 89.5 — Jane Olsen, Riverton
  • 89.5 — Megan Combes, Copper Hills
  • 90 — Raeleigh Thomas, Taylorsville
  • 91.5 — Lynsie Roberts, Copper Hills
  • 93 — Maddi Wood, Copper Hills
  • 96 — Kalena Vea, Copper Hills

Most recent match

March 26

At Meadowbrook

  • 70 — Millie Terrion, Herriman
  • 82 — Hallie Parkin, Riverton
  • 81 — Haylee Holmes, Herriman
  • 85 — Kennedy McNeel, Herriman
  • 86 — Jane Olsen, Riverton
  • 84 — Megan Combes, Copper Hills
  • 90 — Raeleigh Thomas, Taylorsville
  • 94 — Lynsie Roberts, Copper Hills
  • 96 — Maddi Wood, Copper Hills
  • 96 — Lani Jaeger, Copper Hills

Region 5

Team standings

  • 10 — Bountiful
  • 8 — Box Elder
  • 6 — Woods Cross
  • 4 — Farmington
  • 2 — Roy
  • 0 — Viewmont

Individual standings (through 2 tournaments)

  • -3 — Vanna Einerson, Bountiful
  • 16 — Draygen Tayler, Box Elder
  • 19 — Hallie Smith, Bountiful
  • 19 — Natalie Christensen, Woods Cross
  • 20 — Kylie Ohlson, Bountiful
  • 21 — Macy Richards, Woods Cross
  • 21 — Krista Glauser, Box Elder
  • 22 — Tori Bowers, Box Elder
  • 23 — Leia Isaacson, Box Elder
  • 23 — Heather Luke, Farmington
  • 29 — Abi Mason, Box Elder
  • 29 — Abi Martin, Box Elder

Most recent tournament

March 26

Schneiter's Riverside GC

  • 80 — Vanna Einerson, Bountiful
  • 90 — Draygen Tayler, Box Elder
  • 93 — Tori Bowers, Box Elder
  • 94 — Leia Isaacson, Box Elder
  • 95 — Hallie Smith, Bountiful
  • 98 — Heather Luke, Farmington
  • 100 — Kylie Ohlson, Bountiful
  • 100 — Abi Martin, Box Elder
  • 101 — Macy Richards, Woods Cross
  • 101 — Kaitlyn Miner, Bountiful
  • 101 — Ava Moyes, Bountiful

Region 8

Team standings (through 2 tournaments)

  • 823 — Skyridge
  • 840 — Springville
  • 857 — Provo
  • 894 — Wasatch
  • 895 — Timpanogos
  • 471* — Maple Mountain
  • * No team score for 2nd tournament

Individual standings (through 2 tournaments)

  • 173 — Ellery Orton, Timpanogos
  • 189 — Ellie Nielson, Springville
  • 201 — Sabri Satiu, Skyridge
  • 202 — Hailey Little, Provo
  • 203 — McCall Peterson, Skyridge
  • 206 — Ainzlee Valdiviezo, Skyridge
  • 206 — Emma Hodges, Provo
  • 209 — Brinley Stover
  • 209 — Brinley Stover, Wasatch

Most recent tournament

March 27

at Cedar Hills Golf Course

  • 88 — Ellie Nielson, Springville
  • 91 — Ellery Orton, Timpanogos
  • 94 — Hanna Mazquiz, Springville
  • 99 — Esse Satiu, Skyridge
  • 101 — Sabri Satiu, Skyridge
  • 102 — Emma Hodges, Provo
  • 103 — Emily Thatcher, Wasatch
  • 104 — Madison Mitchell, Springville
  • 105 — McCall Peterson, Skyridge
  • 105 — Brinley Stover, Wasatch

Region 10

Team standings

  • 726 — Uintah
  • 728 — Lehi
  • 826 — Spanish Fork
  • 850 — Orem
  • 883 — Salem Hills
  • 954 — Payson
  • 1069 — Mountain View

Individual standings (through 2 tournaments)

  • 152 — Lila Galea'i, Lehi
  • 167 — Maicee Smuin, Uintah
  • 173 — Becca Sanchecz, Uintah
  • 173 — Sophie Hatch, Orem
  • 175 — Bryn Anderson, Lehi
  • 186 — Meghan Pierce, Uintah
  • 188 — Imogen Baisch, Spanish Fork
  • 191 — Erica Murdock, Salem Hills
  • 192 — Emma Argyle, Spanish Fork
  • 194 — Victoria Haderlie, Orem

Most recent tournament

March 27

At Sleepy Ridge Golf Course

  • 79 — Lila Galea'i, Lehi
  • 85 — Sophie Hatch, Orem
  • 86 — Maicee Smuin, Uintah
  • 88 — Meghan Pierce, Uintah
  • 88 — Becca Sanchecz, Uintah
  • 91 — Bryn Anderson, Lehi
  • 96 — Ella Benson, Lehi
  • 98 — Erica Murdock, Salem Hills
  • 98 — Brooke Anderson, Lehi
  • 99 — Imogen BaischNow , Spanish Fork

Region 15

Team standings

  • 340.5 — Richfield
  • 416 — Grand
  • 431 — Manti
  • 458 — Emery
  • 478.25 — South Sevier
  • 514.75 — San Juan
  • 55 — North Sanpete

Individual standings (through 4 tournaments)

  • 82 — Harris Hayden, Richfield
  • 87.5 — Harris Piper, Richfield
  • 88.75 — Oldroyd Natasha, Richfield
  • 89.25 — Hair Ellie, Richfield
  • 90.5 — Miller Maddy, Richfield
  • 93.25 — Bamrungmuang Joopy, Grand
  • 93.5 — Poulsen Becca, Richfield
  • 100 — Ahlrot Anna, Manti
  • 100 — Jolley Brinly, Richfield
  • 100.5 — Day Jamie, Grand
  • 101.75 — Evans Nikki, Manti
  • 103.75 — Renn Shaycee, Grand

Most recent matches

March 26

At Cove View Golf Course

  • 78 — Miller Maddy, Richfield
  • 79 — Harris Hayden, Richfield
  • 79 — Oldroyd Natasha, Richfield
  • 81 — Hair Ellie, Richfield
  • 84 — Bamrungmuang Joopy, Grand
  • 90 — Harris Piper, Richfield
  • 92 — Evans Nikki, Manti
  • 92 — Ramage Allee, South Sevier
  • 94 — Jolley Brinly, Richfield
  • 97 — Day Jamie, Grand
  • 99 — Renn Shaycee, Grand
  • 99 — Ahlrot Anna, Manti

Region 14

Team standings

  • 1571 — Providence Hall
  • 1596 — Carbon
  • 1894 — Juab
  • 1920 — Union

Individual standings (through 4 tournaments)

Comment on this story
  • 359 — Morgan McDougal, Providence Hall
  • 364 — Brooklyn Armstong, Providence Hall
  • 367 — Jordan Bianco, Carbon
  • 396 — Shayla Patton, Delta
  • 410 — Brinley Henrie, Delta
  • 418 — Amelia Pederson, Providence Hall
  • 422 — Brinkley Sentker, Delta
  • 425 — Graycie Hansen, Juab
  • 429 — Ajia Safley, Union
  • 434 — Rhiannon Timmons, Carbon

Most recent tournament

March 27

Canyon Hills

  • 83 — Brooklyn Armstong, Providence Hall
  • 86 — Morgan McDougal, Providence Hall
  • 89 — Sam King, Carbon
  • 90 — Jordan Bianco, Carbon
  • 91 — Amelia Pederson, Providence Hall
  • 93 — Aubrey Fausett, Carbon
  • 95 — Abbie Labrum, Union
  • 97 — Graycie Hansen, Juab
  • 98 — Brinley Henrie, Delta
  • 98 — Katie Welburn, Juab