Saturday, April 6, 2019

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 8 p.m.
  • Rangers at Angels, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Washington at Arizona, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Cubs at Brewers, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Dodgers at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.
  • Texas A&M at LSU, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Cal, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • CS Fullerton at Cal Poly, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Girls: Geico Nationals championship, ESPN2, 8 a.m.
  • Boys: Geico Nationals championship, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Hall of Fame Announcement, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • WNIT championship, CBSSN, 1 p.m.
  • Nets at Bucks, NBA TV, 3 p.m.
  • NCAA Final Four: Virginia vs. Auburn, CBS, 4 p.m.
  • 76ers at Bulls, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • NCAA Final Four: Michigan St. vs. Texas Tech, CBS, 6:30 p.m.

CURLING

  • World Championship semifinal, NBCSN, 10 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • USC spring game, Pac-12, noon
  • Clemson spring game, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
  • Arkansas spring game, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

GOLF

  • Augusta National Women's Am, KUCW, 10 a.m.
  • Valero Texas Open, GOLF, 11 a.m. (KUCW, 1:30 p.m.)
  • ANA Inspiration, GOLF, 3 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • IIHF women: U.S. vs. Canada, NHLN, 10:30 a.m.
  • Canucks at Blues, NHLN, 2 p.m.
  • Rangers at Penguins, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Sharks, ALT, 8:30 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Wood Memorial Bluegrass Stakes, NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Women: Northwestern at Johns Hopkins, ESPNU, 8 a.m.
  • Lehigh at Loyola (Md.), CBSSN, 9 a.m.
  • Notre Dame at Duke, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Rutgers at Johns Hopkins, ESPNU, noon
  • Villanova at Denver, CBSSN, 3 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Xfinity race, FS1, 11 a.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 7:30 a.m.)
  • Indy Grand Prix of Alabama qualifying, NBCSN, 2 p.m.
  • AMA Supercross, NBCSN, 6 p.m.

RUGBY

  • HSBC World Rugby Sevens, ESPN2, 4 a.m., 6 a.m.

SOCCER

Comment on this story
  • Newcastle vs. Crystal Palace, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Dortmund, FOX, 10:30 a.m.
  • Los Angeles FC at D.C. United, FOX, 1 p.m.
  • Orlando City vs. Rapids, ALT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Real Salt Lake at Sounders, KMYU, 8 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Arizona at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, noon
  • UCLA at Arizona St., ESPN2, 3 p.m.
  • Alabama at South Carolina, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • LSU at Mississippi St., ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Baylor at Oklahoma, ESPN, 6 p.m.

WATER POLO

  • Women: USC at Cal, Pac-12, 2:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU at San Diego, AM-960, 2 p.m.

ECHL

  • Steelheads at Grizzlies, AM-1370, 7 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • NCAA regionals, AM-700, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Real Salt Lake at Sounders, AM-700/AM-1600, 8 p.m.