Saturday, March 30, 2019

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Mets at Nationals, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Saint Mary’s at BYU, BYUtv, 1 p.m.
  • Braves at Phillies, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Washington, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Rockies at Marlins, AT&T SportsNet, 4 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m.
  • Giants at Padres, FS1, 6:30 p.m.
  • Arizona at Arizona St., Pac-12, 8 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Women: NCAA Sweet 16, ESPN, 9:30 a.m., noon (ESPN2, 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m.)
  • Division II championship, CBS, 1 p.m.
  • Gonzaga vs. Texas Tech, TBS, 4 p.m.
  • 76ers at Timberwolves, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Virginia vs. Purdue, TBS, 6:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC: Barboza vs. Gaethje, ESPN, 5 p.m. (Prelims, ESPN, 3 p.m.)
  • Gvozdyk vs. Ngumbu, ESPN, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • AAF: Fleet at Stallions, NFLN, 6 p.m.
  • AAF: Apollos at Express, NFL, 8:30 p.m. (delay)

GOLF

  • WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play, GOLF, 8 a.m. (NBC, noon)
  • Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship, GOLF, noon
  • Rapiscan Systems Classic, GOLF, 3 p.m.
  • Kia Classic, GOLF, 5 p.m.
  • WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play, GOLF, 8 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • NCAA Tournament, ESPNEWS, 11 a.m., 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU, 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m.)
  • Panthers at Bruins, NHLN, 11 a.m.
  • Capitals at Lightning, NHLN, 5 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Dubai World Cup, ALT, 10 a.m.
  • Santa Ana Stakes, ALT, 5 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Syracuse at Notre Dame, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Georgetown at Denver, ALT, 11:30 a.m.
  • Duke at North Carolina, ESPNU, noon
  • Women: Old Dominion at Denver, ALT, 2:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Bahrain Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN2, 9 a.m.
  • My Bariatric Solutions 300, FS1, 11 a.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 8 a.m.)
  • AMA Supercross, NBCSN, 6 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Elite vs. Rugby United New York, CBSSN, noon
  • Saint Mary’s at Cal, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Arrows at Warriors, KMYU, 2 p.m.
  • Saracens vs. Glasgow, NBCSN, 11 p.m.

SOCCER

Comment on this story
  • Fulham vs. Manchester City, NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
  • Brighton vs. Southampton, CNBC, 9 a.m.
  • Manchester United vs. Watford, NBCSN, 9 a.m.
  • West Ham vs. Everton, NBCSN, 11:30 a.m.
  • FC Dallas at Real Salt Lake, KMYU, 7 p.m.
  • Rapids vs. Dynamo, ALT, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • Arizona St. at Arizona, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Texas at Oklahoma St., ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Miami Open, ESPN2, 11 a.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Saint Mary's at BYU, AM-960, 1 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • NCAA Elite Eight, AM-1280, 4 p.m.

ECHL

  • Grizzlies at Oilers, AM-1370, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • FC Dallas at Real Salt Lake, AM-700/AM-1600, 7 p.m.