Saturday, March 23, 2019

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Exhibition: Blue Jays at Yankees, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Portland at BYU, BYUtv, 1 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Pirates at Red Sox, MLBN, 2 p.m. (delay)
  • Texas at TCU, ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Cubs at Rockies, MLBN, 7:30 p.m.
  • Exhibition: White Sox at Dodgers, MLBN, 10:30 p.m. (delay)

BASKETBALL

  • Women: NCAA first round, ESPN2, 9 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 4 p.m.
  • NCAA: LSU vs. Maryland, CBS, 10 a.m.
  • NIT: Arkansas at Indiana, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Women: NJCAA championship, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • NIT: Lipscomb at UNC-Greensboro, ESPN, noon
  • NJCAA championship, CBSSN, noon
  • NCAA: Kentucky vs. Wofford, CBS, 12:30 p.m.
  • Women: NCAA first round (wrap-around coverage includes BYU vs. Auburn; Cal vs. North Carolina; Gonzaga vs. Ark.-Little Rock; DePaul vs. Missouri St.), ESPN2, 1 p.m.
  • NCAA: Michigan vs. Florida, CBS, 3:15 p.m.
  • NCAA: Florida St. vs. Murray St., TNT, 4 p.m.
  • NCAA: Gonzaga vs. Baylor, TBS, 5 p.m.
  • 76ers at Hawks, NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • NCAA: Michigan St. vs. Minnesota, CBS, 5:45 p.m.
  • Jazz at Bulls, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.
  • NCAA: Purdue vs. Villanova, TNT, 6:30 p.m.
  • NCAA: Kansas vs. Auburn, TBS, 7:30 p.m.
  • Pistons at Trail Blazers, NBA TV, 8 p.m.

BOXING

  • Pulev vs. Dinu, ESPN, 8 p.m.

CURLING

  • Women’s World Championships semifinal, NBCSN, 5 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • World Championships, NBCSN, 11 a.m. (NBC, 6 p.m.)

FOOTBALL

  • AAF: Stallions at Commanders, NFLN, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Maybank Championship, GOLF, 4 a.m.
  • Valspar Championship, GOLF, 11 a.m. (NBC, 1 p.m.)
  • Bank of Hope Founders Cup, GOLF, 4 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Big 12 championships, ESPNU, noon
  • Pac-12 championships, Pac-12, 1 p.m., 6 p.m.
  • SEC championships, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Islanders at Flyers, NHLN, 11 a.m.
  • Blackhawks at Avalanche, ALT, 1 p.m.
  • Rangers at Maple Leafs, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • NCHC championship, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Louisiana Derby, NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • North Carolina at Maryland, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • NLL: Warriors at Mammoth, ALT, 7 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • TruNorth Global 250, FOX, noon (Qualifying, FS1, 8:30 a.m.)
  • Circuit of the Americas qualifying, NBCSN, 1 p.m.
  • STP 500 qualifying, FS1, 3 p.m.
  • AMA Supercross, NBCSN, 8 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Saracens vs. Harlequins, NBCSN, 9 a.m.

SOCCER

  • Spain vs. Norway, ESPNEWS, 1:30 p.m.
  • Real Salt Lake at Los Angeles FC, KMYU, 8:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Comment on this story
  • Washington at Oregon, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Utah at Arizona St., Pac-12 Mountain, 3:30 p.m.
  • Arizona at Oregon St., Pac-12, 9 p.m. (delay)

SWIMMING

  • Women: NCAA championship, ESPNU, 4 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Hawaii at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • Biathlon World Cup, NBCSN, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

  • NCAA championships, ESPNU, 9 a.m. (ESPN, 5 p.m.)

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Portland at BYU, AM-960, 1 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • NCAA second round, AM-1280, 10 a.m.
  • Jazz at Bulls, FM-97.5/AM-1600, 6 p.m.

ECHL

  • Grizzlies at Americans, AM-1370, 6 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • AAF: Stallions at Commanders, 92.5 HD-2, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Real Salt Lake at Los Angeles FC, AM-700/AM-1600, 8:30 p.m.