Saturday, March 16, 2019

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • America East championship, ESPN2, 9 a.m.
  • MAC championship, CBSSN, 9 a.m.
  • Ivy League semifinals, ESPNU, 10:30 a.m., 12:30 p.m.
  • A-10 semifinals, CBSSN, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.
  • Big Ten semifinals, CBS, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.
  • MEAC championship, ESPN2, 11 a.m.
  • SEC semifinals, ESPN, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.
  • AAC semifinals, ESPN2, 1 p.m., 3:30 p.m.
  • Women: C-USA championship, CBSSN, 3:30 p.m.
  • Big 12 championship, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • MW championship, CBS, 4 p.m.
  • SWAC championship, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Big East championship, FOX, 4:30 p.m.
  • MAC championship, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
  • Big Sky championship, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • ACC championship, ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
  • C-USA championship, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.
  • Warriors at Thunder, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • Nets at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • Southland championship, ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
  • WAC championship, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Pac-12 championship, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
  • Division III championship, CBSSN, 9 p.m.
  • Big West championship, ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

BOXING

  • PBC prelims, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Cal spring game, Pac-12, noon
  • AAF: Hotshots at Apollos, NFLN, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Players Championship, NBC, noon
  • Kenya Open, GOLF, 1 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Utah St. at UCLA, Pac-12, 5:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Blues at Penguins, NHLN, 11 a.m.
  • QMJHL: Islanders at Mooseheads, NHLN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Capitals at Lightning, NHLN, 5 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Inside Information Stakes, ALT, 2:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Cornell at Yale, ESPNEWS, 11 a.m.

MLB

  • Exhibition: Cardinals at Nationals, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Exhibition: Indians at Angels, MLBN, 2 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Braves at Red Sox, MLBN, 6 p.m. (delay)
  • Exhibition: Astros at Phillies, MLBN, 9 p.m. (delay)

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Xfinity race, Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m.)
  • AMA Supercross, NBCSN, 9 p.m.
  • Australian Grand Prix, ESPN, 11 p.m. (Qualifying, ESPN2, 5:30 a.m.)

RUGBY

Comment on this story
  • Italy vs. France, NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
  • Wales vs. Ireland, NBC, 10 a.m.
  • England vs. Scotland, NBCSN, 11 a.m.

SOCCER

  • Wolves vs. Arsenal, NBCSN, 9 a.m.
  • Real Salt Lake at D.C. United, KMYU, 6 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • UCLA at Washington, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

TENNIS

  • BNP Paribas Open, ABC, noon

VOLLEYBALL

  • Pepperdine at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Gonzaga at BYU, AM-960, 1 p.m.

ECHL

  • Rush at Grizzlies, AM-1370, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Express at Stallions, AM-700, 2 p.m.

NBA

  • Nets at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Real Salt Lake at D.C. United, AM-700, 6 p.m.