Saturday, March 9, 2019

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: A-10 semifinals, CBSSN, 9 a.m., 11:30 a.m.
  • Butler at Providence, AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.
  • Notre Dame at Pitt, KJZZ, 10 a.m.
  • Syracuse at Clemson, CBS, 10 a.m.
  • TCU at Texas, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Tennessee at Auburn, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Villanova at Seton Hall, FOX, 10 a.m.
  • Women: ACC semifinals, ESPNU, 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m.
  • Baylor at Kansas, ESPN, noon
  • Florida at Kentucky, CBS, noon
  • North Carolina St. at Boston College, AT&T SportsNet, noon
  • Texas A&M at Mississippi St., ESPN2, noon
  • Texas Tech at Iowa St., ESPNEWS, noon
  • Georgetown at Marquette, FOX, 12:30 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Washington St., Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • MVC semifinals, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m., 4 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Arizona, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • Louisville at Virginia, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • UCF at Temple, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • West Virginia at Oklahoma St., ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.
  • Women: WCC quarterfinals, BYUtv, 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m.
  • St. John’s at Xavier, FOX, 3 p.m.
  • USC at Colorado, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Women: SEC semifinals, ESPNU, 3 p.m., 5:30 p.m.
  • Duke at North Carolina, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Oklahoma at Kansas St., ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Air Force at Boise St., AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.
  • UCLA at Utah, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • DePaul at Creighton, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
  • Michigan at Michigan St., ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • OVC championship, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Celtics at Lakers, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • Wichita St. at Tulane, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.
  • Women: Pac-12 semifinals, Pac-12, 7 p.m., 9:30 p.m.
  • Tulsa at Memphis, ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
  • Oregon at Washington, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • San Francisco vs. Pepperdine, ESPN2, 8 p.m., 10:30 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at Nevada, CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.
  • BYU vs. San Diego, ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.

BOXING

  • Porter vs. Ugas, FOX, 6 p.m. (Prelims, Fox Sports 1, 4:30 p.m.)

FOOTBALL

  • AAF: Stallions at Fleet, NFL, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Qatar Masters, GOLF, 2 a.m.
  • Arnold Palmer Invitational, GOLF, 10:30 a.m. (NBC, 12:30 p.m.)
  • Hoag Classic, GOLF, 3:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Sabres at Avalanche, ALT, 1 p.m.
  • Blues at Sharks, NHLTV, 2 p.m.
  • Maple Leafs at Oilers, NHLTV, 5 p.m.
  • Denver at Colorado College, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.

MLB

  • Exhibition: Astros at Cardinals, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Exhibition: Mariners at Dodgers, MLBN, 2 p.m. (delay)
  • Exhibition: Marlins at Nationals, MLBN, 6 p.m. (delay)
  • Exhibition: Royals at Diamondbacks, MLBN, 9 p.m. (delay)

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Grand Prix of St. Petersburg qualifying, NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Xfinity race, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 10:30 a.m.)
  • AMA Supercross, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Scotland vs. Wales, NBCSN, 10 a.m.
  • England vs. Italy, NBCSN, 2 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Crystal Palace vs. Brighton, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Bayern Munich vs. Wolfsburg, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.
  • Newcastle United vs. Everton, CNBC, 8 a.m.
  • Southampton vs. Tottenham, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Manchester City vs. Watford, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Whitecaps at Real Salt Lake, KMYU, 4 p.m.
  • Sounders vs. Rapids, ALT, 8 p.m.

SWIMMING

Comment on this story
  • Pac-12 championships, Pac-12, midnight

WINTER SPORTS

  • U.S. Grand Prix, NBCSN, 9:30 p.m., 10:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Milwaukee at BYU, AM-960, 11 a.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Baylor at Kansas, AM-700, noon
  • UCLA at Utah, AM-700, 5 p.m.
  • CS Bakersfield at Utah Valley, AM-960, 7 p.m.
  • Eastern Washington at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.
  • BYU vs. San Diego, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 10:30 p.m.

ECHL

  • Grizzlies at Rush, AM-1370, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Stallions at Fleet, 92.5 HD-2, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Whitecaps at Real Salt Lake, FM-101.5/FM-105.5/AM-1600, 4 p.m.