Saturday, March 2, 2019

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Army at Bucknell, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Kansas at Oklahoma St., CBS, 10 a.m.
  • LSU at Alabama, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Michigan St. at Indiana, FOX, 10 a.m.
  • North Carolina St. at Florida St., ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Syracuse at Wake Forest, KMYU, 10 a.m.
  • Butler at Villanova, FOX, noon
  • Illinois St. at Southern Illinois, CBSSN, noon
  • Iowa St. at Texas, ESPN2, noon
  • Kentucky at Tennessee, CBS, noon
  • Pitt at Virginia, KMYU, noon
  • West Virginia at Oklahoma, ESPNU, noon
  • Women: Oklahoma St. at Baylor, AT&T SportsNet, noon
  • George Mason at Saint Louis, NBCSN, 1 p.m.
  • Neb.-Omaha at Denver, ALT, 1 p.m.
  • Miami at Duke, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • Mississippi St. at Auburn, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Texas Tech at TCU, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • UCF at Houston, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • VCU at Richmond, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Santa Clara at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.
  • La Salle at St. Joseph’s, NBCSN, 3 p.m.
  • Air Force at Wyoming, AT&T SportsNet, 4 p.m.
  • Bradley at Loyola-Chicago, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • North Carolina at Clemson, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Utah at Colorado, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Seton Hall at Georgetown, CBSSN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Cal, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • 6A championship: Pleasant Grove vs. American Fork, KJZZ, 5 p.m.
  • Baylor at Kansas St., ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Memphis at Cincinnati, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Nevada at Utah St., CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.
  • Warriors at 76ers, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • Bucks at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • San Diego at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.
  • 5A championship: Jordan vs. Corner Canyon, KJZZ, 7:30 p.m.
  • Arizona at Oregon, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • Colorado St. at New Mexico, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Gonzaga at Saint Mary's, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Boise St. at UNLV, CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC 235 prelims, ESPN, 6 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • NFL scouting combine, NFL, 8 a.m. (ABC, 11 a.m.)
  • AAF: Apollos at Stallions, NFL, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Oman Open, GOLF, 1 a.m.
  • Honda Classic, GOLF, 11 a.m. (NBC, 1 p.m.)
  • Cologuard Classic, GOLF, 2:30 p.m.
  • HSBC Women’s World Championship, GOLF, 8:30 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Michigan at Utah, Pac-12, 2 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Virginia at Syracuse, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

MLB

  • Exhibition: Astros at Mets, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Exhibition: Brewers at Cubs, MLBN, 2 p.m. (delay)
  • Exhibition: Dodgers at Diamondbacks, MLBN, 6 p.m. (delay)
  • Exhibition: Angels at Reds, MLBN, 9 p.m. (delay)

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Boyd Gaming 300, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 10:30 a.m.)
  • AMA Supercross, NBCSN, 5 p.m.

NHL

  • Blackhawks at Kings, NHLTV, 2 p.m.
  • Sabres at Maple Leafs, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

RUGBY

  • HSBC World Rugby Sevens, ESPN2, 7 a.m. (ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.)
  • Scarlets vs. Munster, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.
  • Gold at Warriors, KMYU, 7 p.m.

SKIING

  • FIS Alpine World Cup, NBCSN, 11 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Tottenham vs. Arsenal, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Nurnberg vs. Leipzig, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.
  • Bournemouth vs. Manchester City, CNBC, 8 a.m.
  • Manchester United vs. Southampton, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • West Ham vs. Newcastle, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
  • Women: U.S. vs. England, FOX, 2:30 p.m.
  • Rapids vs. Timbers, ALT, 4 p.m.
  • Real Salt Lake at Dynamo, KMYU, 4 p.m.
  • Galaxy vs. Fire, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
  • Sounders vs. FC Cincinnati, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.

SWIMMING

Comment on this story
  • Women: Pac-12 championships, Pac-12, 7:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Beach: Pac-12 South Invitational, Pac-12, 9 a.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU at Lamar, AM-960, 11 a.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Utah at Colorado, AM-700, 4 p.m.
  • Nevada at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-92.3, 6:30 p.m.
  • Bucks at Jazz, FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.
  • San Diego at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at Cal Baptist, AM-960, 8 p.m.

ECHL

  • Mariners at Grizzlies, AM-700, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Apollos at Stallions, 92.5 HD-2, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Real Salt Lake at Dynamo, FM-101.5/AM-1600, 4 p.m.