Deseret News
Timers for the race are piled up before the A6 Swimming Championship at the Richards Building at BYU in Provo on Saturday, Feb. 9, 2019.

The 2018-2019 swim season came to a scintillating ending this past weekend at BYU as a staggering five new overall state records were set.

Lone Peak junior Jordan Tiffany accounted for two of those new records as eclipsed the old marks in the 200 individual medley and the 100 butterfly at the 6A state meet. Tiffany went three seconds lower in the 200 I.M. and nearly a second lower in the fly.

The other boys state record that fell was in the 100 backstroke as Sky View senior Jake Walters beat the old record by .38 seconds during the 4A meet.

On the girls side, Brighton’s Rachel Butler ended her career by lowering the state record she already held in the 200 I.M., lowering it by .48 seconds.

Timpview junior Rachel Oyler set the other new state record in the 100 free, as she edged the older record by .03 seconds. Conversely, she came .03 away from breaking the 50 free state record.

Here’s a look at the top 15 high school swimming performances in each event this season as organized by the Utah Swimming Coaches Association. The top 50 times in each event are available at utswimcoach.com.

Girls 200 Free

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:51.05 — Rachel Butler, Brighton, Sr. (1/25 at Region 7)
  • 1:53.90 — Helena Djunic, Park City, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:54.24 — Tali Skabelund, Skyridge, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:54.59 — Rebecca Goodson, Skyline, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:54.90 — Rachel Oyler, Timpview, Jr. (12/13 at Timpview)
  • 1:55.68 — Jessica Loyd, Cottonwood, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:57.09 — Allie Hill, American Fork, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:57.20 — Elisa Price, Cedar City, Sr. (1/25 at Region 9)
  • 1:57.73 — Madelyn Sisneros, Wasatch, Jr. (11/16 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 1:58.18 — Arden Tesch, Highland, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:58.21 — Melody Cazier, Maple Mountain, So. (1/26 at Region 8)
  • 1:58.76 — Trinity Schimbeck, Desert Hills, Sr. (1/25 at Region 9)
  • 1:59.11 — Nicole Christensen, Snow Canyon, Sr. (1/25 at Region 9)
  • 1:59.38 — Amelia Edwards, American Fork, Sr. (1/26 at Region 4)
  • 1:59.68 — Kaylee Richards, Lehi, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 1:50.32 by Brighton’s Amanda Barrett in 2011

Girls 200 I.M.

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • (SR) 2:03.41 — Rachel Butler, Brighton, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 2:06.34 — Lily Plaudis, Kearns, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 2:06.45 — Emma Walker, Cottonwood, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 2:07.03 — Elise Beller, Park City, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 2:08.73 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, So. (1/26 at Region 5)
  • 2:09.55 — Akalia Bostock, Timpview (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 2:09.59 — Caroline Luman, Skyline, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 2:09.93 — Madelyn Sisneros, Wasatch, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 2:10.43 — Addison Richards, Orem, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 2:11.37 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, Fr. (1/25 at Region 9)
  • 2:11.76 — Sarah Hansen, Desert Hills, Sr. (1/25 at Region 9)
  • 2:12.60 — Quinn Stephenson, Cottonwood, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 2:12.65 — Grace Smith, Rowland Hall (2/7 at State Meet)
  • 2:13.49 — Rachel Johansen, Lehi, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 2:13.81 — Madelyne Moulton, Wasatch, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 2:03.41 by Brighton’s Rachel Butler in 2019

Girls 50 Free

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 23.28 — Rachel Oyler, Timpview, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 24.08 — Claire Kieffer, Wasatch, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 24.19 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 24.44 — Rachel Butler, Brighton, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 24.51 — Leah Gale, Orem, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 24.55 — Helena Djunic, Park City, So. (12/4 at Park City)
  • 24.63 — Drew Roper, Millard, Sr. (2/7 at State Meet)
  • 24.66 — Trevi Ogilvie, Wasatch, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 24.68 — Daria Wozniak, Olympus, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 24.72 — Arcadia Chomjak, West, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 24.72 — Eliza Balfe, Corner Canyon, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 24.76 — Gracie Crandall, Timpview, Fr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 24.78 — Katelyn Teng, Timpview (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 24.79 — Elizabeth Mayer, East, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 24.80 — Tali Skabelund, Skyridge, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 23.25 by Kearns’ J. Fredsall/S. Watchorn in 2005

Girls 100 Fly

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 55.48 — Rachel Oyler, Timpview, Jr. (1/25 at Region 7)
  • 57.83 — Elisa Price, Cedar City, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 57.95 — Madison Cutler, Cottonwood, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 58.17 — Liza Slade, Skyline, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 58.21 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, Fr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 58.32 — Madelyn Sisneros, Wasatch, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 58.41 — Emily Dixon, West, Sr. (1/26 at Region 6)
  • 58.52 — Rivers Johnson, Corner Canyon, Jr. (1/25 at Regino 7)
  • 58.75 — Bergen Braun, Bountiful, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 59.02 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, So. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 59.08 — Hadlee Begay, Grantsville, So. (2/7 at State Meet)
  • 59.18 — Allyson Cook, Maple Mountain, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 59.26 — Alyssa Kotter, Olympus, So. (1/26 at Region 6)
  • 59.35 — Samantha Nelson, Syracuse, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 59.83 — Summer Shreeve, Lone Peak, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 54.61 by Skyline’s Lillian Moore in 2014

Girls 100 Free

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • (SR) 50.74 — Rachel Oyler, Timpview, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 52.10 — Helena Djunic, Park City, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 52.52 — Akalia Bostock, Timpview (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 52.76 — Rachel Butler, Brighton, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 52.94 — Tali Skabelund, Skyridge, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 53.23 — Claire Kieffer, Wasatch, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 53.79 — Jessica Loyd, Cottonwood, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 53.93 — Gracie Crandall, Timpview, Fr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 54.15 — Leah Gale, Orem, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 54.21 — Abby Whittington, Juan Diego, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 54.30 — Katelyn Teng, Timpview, 2/8 at State Meet)
  • 54.36 — Mya Ottenschot, Desert Hills, Sr. (1/25 at Region 9)
  • 54.61 — Melody Cazier, Maple Mountain, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 54.72 — Cambria Callaway, Snow Canyon, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 54.74 — Lauryn Hall, Davis, Fr. (1/25 at Region 1)
  • 54.74 — Drew Roper, Millard, Sr. (2/7 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 50.74 by Timpview’s Rachel Oyler in 2019

Girls 500 Free

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 4:59.51 — Rachel Butler, Brighton, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 5:07.84 — Elise Beller, Park City, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 5:08.98 — Jessica Loyd, Cottonwood, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 5:10.87 — Caroline Luman, Skyline, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 5:14.42 — Rebecca Goodson, Skyline, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 5:16.45 — Arden Tesch, Highland, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 5:17.04 — Allie Hill, American Fork, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 5:18.11 — Hadlee Begay, Grantsville, So. (2/7 at State Meet)
  • 5:18.97 — Alyssa Kotter, Olympus, So. (1/26 at Region 6)
  • 5:19.63 — Trinity Schimbeck, Desert Hills, Sr. (1/25 at Region 9)
  • 5:20.15 — Elizabeth Mayer, East, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 5:21.71 — Tali Skabelund, Skyridge, Sr. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 5:22.04 — Nicole Christensen, Snow Canyon, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 5:22.11 — Madelyn Sisneros, Wasatch, Jr. (11/8 at Wasatch Meet)
  • 5:23.45 — Helena Djunic, Park City, So. (11/2 at Region 11)

Note: State record is 4:56.96 by Brighton’s Amanda Barrett in 2011

Girls 100 Back

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 55.21 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 56.64 — Caitlin Romprey, Desert Hills, So. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 57.48 — Rivers Johnson, Corner Canyon, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 57.67 — Elisa Price, Cedar City, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 57.83 — Drew Roper, Millard, Sr. (1/24 at Region 14)
  • 58.59 — Kate Hansen, Timpview (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 58.71 — Abigail Bowler, Skyline, Sr. (1/26 at Region 6)
  • 59.03 — Katya Hulse, East, Jr. (1/26 at Region 6)
  • 59.21 — Rachel Butler, Brighton, Sr. (1/10 at Corner Canyon)
  • 59.45 — Ally Boynton, Wood Cross, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 59.47 — Aliza Smith, Corner Canyon, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 59.55 — Kaylee Richards, Lehi, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 59.83 — Nieve Courtney, Olympus, Fr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 59.94 — Helena Djunic, Park City, So. (1/9 at Park City)
  • 1:00.2 — Leah Gale, Orem, Sr. (1/25 at Region 10)

Note: State record is 53.45 by Cottonwood’s Rhyan White in 2016

Girls 100 Breast

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:03.01 — Lily Plaudis, Kearns, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:03.48 — Emma Walker, Cottonwood, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:05.03 — Rachel Butler, Brighton, Sr. (1/25 at Region 7)
  • 1:05.46 — Maili Simons, Olympus, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:06.58 — Madelyne Moulton, Wasatch, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:07.29 — Addison Richards, Orem, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:08.46 — Sadie Duke, Bountiful, Fr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:08.49 — Skyler Lyon, Riverton, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:08.56 — Quinn Stephenson, Cottonwood, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:08.71 — Bergen Braun, Bountiful, Sr. (1/26 at Region 5)
  • 1:08.84 — Kate Hansen, Timpview (1/25 at Region 7)
  • 1:09.09 — Katelyn Davies, Hillcrest, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:09.10 — Madeleine Moran, Olympus, Fr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:09.51 — Grace Smith, Rowland Hall (2/7 at State Meet)
  • 1:09.56 — Savannah Eatough, Provo, Fr. (2/8 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 1:02.10 by Skyline’s Sara Nicponski in 2007

Boys 200 Free

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:40.40 — Devin Bunnell, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:42.84 — Darwin Anderson, Sky View, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:43.37 — Cameron Green, Springville, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:43.65 — Austin Butler, Spanish Fork, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:44.03 — Jon Troxel, Park City, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:44.50 — Ryan Bunn, Hurricane (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:45.50 — Daniel Detjen, Brighton, Fr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:46.20 — Trevan Staker, Provo, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:46.22 — Jaxon Jensen, Green Canyon, Sr. (1/26 at Region 12)
  • 1:46.23 — Sage Doyle, Brighton, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:46.31 — Payton Plumb, Desert Hills, Jr. (11/30 at Canyon View)
  • 1:46.34 — Tom Mi, Davis, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:46.45 — Kanyon Page, Syracuse, Fr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:46.88 — Wyatt Kjar, Cedar City, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:46.98 — Scott Buker, American Fork, So. (2/8 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 1:39.07 by Brighton’s Long Gutierrez in 2013

Boys 200 I.M.

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • (SR) 1:48.75 — Jordan Tiffany, Lone Peak, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:53.20 — Blayze Kimble, Cottonwood, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:54.74 — Payton Plumb, Desert Hills, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:56.35 — Ryan Garstang, Olympus, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:57.09 — Quentin Tyler, Brighton, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:57.40 — Darwin Anderson, Sky View, Jr. (1/26 at Region 12)
  • 1:58.21 — Jaxon Jensen, Green Canyon, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:58.97 — Ross Moore, American Fork, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:59.46 — Sean Farrenkopf, Brighton, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:59.47 — Mckay Larsen, Corner Canyon, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:59.70 — Cameron Green, Springville, Jr. (1/3 at Skyridge)
  • 1:59.74 — Devin Bunnell, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (11/9 at Cedar)
  • 1:59.88 — Braden Patterson, Wasatch, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:59.91 — Josh Griener, Lone Peak, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 2:00.86 — Clip Taylor, Box Elder, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 1:48.75 by Lone Peak’s Jordan Tiffany in 2019

Boys 50 Free

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 20.79 — Cameron Green, Springville, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 21.03 — Gregory Simonsen, Westlake, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 21.12 — Keegan Wawrzyniak, Desert Hills, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 21.16 — Jake Walters, Sky View, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 21.29 — Jason Pittard, Lehi, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 21.32 — Payton Plumb, Desert Hills, Jr. (1/25 at Region 9)
  • 21.39 — Ashton Anderson, Desert Hills, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 21.57 — Alexander Cromar, Olympus, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 21.59 — Kade Colarusso, Skyline, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 21.69 — Cameron Barney, Westlake, Fr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 21.75 — Jordan Tiffany, Lone Peak, Jr. (1/26 at Region 4)
  • 21.84 — Landry Hill, Pleasant Grove, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 21.91 — Christian Rettie, Desert Hills, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 21.94 — Max Deller, Davis, Sr. (12/14 at Bonneville)
  • 22.03 — Henry Springmeyer, Skyline, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 20.60 by Logan’s Billy Betz in 1997

Boys 100 Fly

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • (SR) 47.74 — Jordan Tiffany, Lone Peak, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 49.76 — Gregory Simonsen, Westlake, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 51.62 — Jake Walters, Sky View, Sr. (12/20 at Sky View)
  • 51.73 — Nicholas Tronson, Lehi, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 51.76 — Devin Bunnell, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (1/4 at Pleasant Grove)
  • 51.79 — Ryan Bunn, Hurricane (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 51.92 — Jaxon Jensen, Green Canyon, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 51.96 — Martin Anders, Cottonwood, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 52.29 — Caleb Richardson, Weber, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 53.01 — Nicholas Thomson, Brighton, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 53.06 — Alexander Gustat, Juan Diego, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 53.30 — Cameron Green, Springville, Jr. (11/2 at Nebo Invite)
  • 53.46 — Henry Springmeyer, Skyline, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 53.70 — Michael Wallis, Highland, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 53.97 — Johnathan Condie, Lone Peak, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 47.74 by Lone Peak’s Jordan Tiffany in 2019

Boys 100 Free

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 46.27 — Jordan Tiffany, Lone Peak, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 46.31 — Jake Walters, Sky View, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 46.61 — Devin Bunnell, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (1/26 at Region 4)
  • 46.72 — Ashton Anderson, Desert Hills, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 46.83 — Cameron Green, Springville, Jr. (1/26 at Region 8)
  • 46.96 — Keegan Wawrzyniak, Desert Hills, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 47.21 — Alexander Cromar, Olympus, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 47.24 — Payton Plumb, Desert Hills, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 47.57 — Darwin Anderson, Sky View, Jr. (1/26 at Region 12)
  • 47.66 — Colin Dailey, Cottonwood, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 47.83 — Jason Pittard, Lehi, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 47.98 — Kade Colarusso, Skyline, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 48.00 — Carson Talbot, Uintah, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 48.36 — Ryan Bunn, Hurricane (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 48.37 — Jaxon Jensen, Green Canyon, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 45.27 by Brighton’s Long Gutierrez in 2013

Boys 500 Free

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 4:37.74 — Devin Bunnell, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 4:38.09 — Darwin Anderson, Sky View, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 4:40.40 — Austin Butler, Spanish Fork, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 4:46.36 — Yan Dvoretskiy, West, Fr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 4:47.64 — Sean Farrenkopf, Brighton, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 4:49.52 — Daniel Detjen, Brighton, Fr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 4:50.46 — Jon Troxel, Park City, Jr. (1/26 at Region 11)
  • 4:50.63 — Scott Buker, American Fork, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 4:51.94 — Wyatt Kjar, Cedar City, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 4:52.89 — Sage Doyle, Brighton, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 4:53.23 — Colin Dailey, Cottonwood, Sr. (1/25 at Region 7)
  • 4:56.68 — Kaleb Feland, Spanish Fork, Fr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 4:57.05 — Zak Peterson, Highland, Jr. (1/26 at Region 6)
  • 4:57.27 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 4:57.45 — Mitchel Armstrong, American Fork, So. (2/8 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 4:32.53 by Viewmont’s Drew Bonner in 2016

Boys 100 Back

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • (SR) 49.49 — Jake Walters, Sky View, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 50.15 — Payton Plumb, Desert Hills, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 50.39 — Cameron Green, Springville, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 51.57 — Ryan Garstang, Olympus, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 51.86 — Devin Bunnell, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (12/18 at Brighton)
  • 52.16 — Nicholas Thomson, Brighton, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 52.31 — Quentin Tyler, Brighton, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 53.09 — Chase Dailey, Cottonwood, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 53.30 — Jordan Tiffany, Lone Peak, Jr. (1/4 at Lone Peak)
  • 53.52 — Fa'alataitaua Fitisemanu, Brighton, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 53.59 — Kanyon Page, Syracuse, Fr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 53.73 — Alexander Cromar, Olympus, Jr. (12/11 at Highland)
  • 53.79 — Jacob Ricci, Cottonwood, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 53.88 — Alex Felt, Skyridge, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 54.15 — Matthew Runnells, Mt. View, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 49.49 by Sky View’s Jake Walters in 2019

Boys 100 Breast

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

Comment on this story
  • 57.78 — Blayze Kimble, Cottonwood, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 58.43 — Tyler Gardner, Skyline, Sr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 59.70 — Keldan Guymon, Emery, Sr. (2/7 at State Meet)
  • 59.80 — Alexander Gustat, Juan Diego, Jr. (1/26 at Region 11)
  • 1:00.25 — Alexander Turney, Skyline, Fr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:00.32 — Martin Anders, Cottonwood, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:00.45 — Reuben Dotson, Cedar City, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:00.49 — Gavin Willis, Viewmont, Jr. (12/14 at Wasatch)
  • 1:00.67 — Josh Griener, Lone Peak, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:01.18 — Mckay Larsen, Corner Canyon, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:01.22 — Trevor Arnes, Layton, So. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:01.50 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:01.53 — Bridger Sink, Olympus, Fr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:01.64 — Tyler Ridley, Weber, Jr. (2/8 at State Meet)
  • 1:01.74 — Cameron Robinson, Timpview, So. (2/8 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 57.23 by Westlake’s Denton Anderson in 2018