4A Divisional A

At Tooele High School

Team scores

    1. Payson, 486.5; 2. Mountain Crest, 377; 3. Bear River, 349; 4. Ridgeline, 172; 5. Spanish Fork, 166; 6. Snow Canyon, 152.5; 7. Cedar, 143.5; 8. Orem, 136.

Individual results (Top 8 qualify for state)

  • 106 — 1. Trenton Ward, Bear River; 2. Austyn Ennis, Cedar City; 3. River Smith, Bear River; 4. Edgar Renteria, Snow Canyon; 5. Parker Hansen, Tooele; 6. Mason Flygar, Tooele; 7. Ty Winward, Ridgeline; 8. Preston LaForett, Payson.
  • 113 — 1. Cole Jensen, Payson; 2. Joseph Mecham, Tooele; 3. Anthony Lopez, Mountain Crest; 4. Terrell Lee, Mountain Crest; 5. Jacob Ford, Payson; 6. Konnor Kegel, Juan Diego; 7. Dilon Wright, Bear River; 8. Benjamin Tobler, Orem.
  • 120 — 1. Scott Robertson, Bear River; 2. Matthew Sedillo, Juan Diego; 3. Deegan Palmer, Payson; 4. Layne Shepherd, Spanish Fork; 5. Ethan Penrod, Payson; 6. Hunter Dixon, Orem; 7. Gino Demuzio, Sky View; 8. Korbin Suwyn, Dixie.
  • 126 — 1. Gabe Sanders, Mountain Crest; 2. Wyatt Hone, Payson; 3. Hunter Evans, Mountain Crest; 4. Kamryn Rees, Bear River; 5. Jace Lang, Snow Canyon; 6. Quade Valerio, Payson; 7. Clayton Orton, Spanish Fork; 8. Brock Gutierrez, Juan Diego.
  • 132 — 1. Colter Ricks, Ridgeline; 2. Jorge Sanchez, Payson; 3. Trey Hiatt, Payson; 4. Devin Robins, Orem; 5. Cael Smith, Mountain Crest; 6. Dawson Shepherd, Spanish Fork; 7. Zackery Folkman, Bear River; 8. Brenton Nelson, Ridgeline.
  • 138 — 1. Chance Parker, Ridgeline; 2. Weston Hirschi, Bear River; 3. Kaden White, Snow Canyon; 4. Zack Smith, Mountain Crest; 5. Jaxon Hall, Ridgeline; 6. Cael Wilcox, Bear River; 7. Joseph Brandley, Payson; 8. Kael Harris, Cedar City.
  • 145 — 1. Jace Dart, Mountain Crest; 2. Brock Loveless, Payson; 3. Eli Messick, Tooele; 4. Camden Olsen, Mountain Crest; 5. Brock Davis, Spanish Fork; 6. Payton Bagley, Sky View; 7. Antuan Phillips, Sky View; 8. Brenden Gessel, Ridgeline.
  • 152 — 1. Tyler Knapp, Payson; 2. Matt Brooks, Dixie; 3. Michael Anker, Cedar City; 4. Caleb Swensen, Mountain Crest; 5. Easton Winward, Bear River; 6. Bryson Baxter, Mountain Crest; 7. Coleman Crockett, Spanish Fork; 8. Jonathan Reza-Bernal, Snow Canyon.
  • 160 — 1. Tucker Naccarato, Payson; 2. Maverik Skinner, Bear River; 3. Terrell Buttars, Sky View; 4. Wyatt Larsen, Mountain Crest; 5. Ethan Midzinski, Orem; 6. Jason Butler, Payson; 7. Brock Guthrie, Mountain Crest; 8. Kaden Kirk, Ridgeline.
  • 170 — 1. Tyson Carter, Payson; 2. Antony Torres, Sky View; 3. Braxton Monroe, Payson; 4. Eric Wenger, Ridgeline; 5. Walker Hutchinson, Mountain Crest; 6. Porter Tackett, Bear River; 7. Jacob Dorton, Orem; 8. Christian Wittwer, Dixie.
  • 182 — 1. Harrison Judd, Payson; 2. Trevor Guzman, Payson; 3. Carson Hansen, Snow Canyon; 4. Wyatt Larsen, Bear River; 5. Roman Melani, Ridgeline; 6. Braxton Christensen, Bear River; 7. Breccan Fisher, Snow Canyon; 8. Samuel Peel, Mountain Crest.
  • 195 — 1. Cooper Legas, Orem; 2. Ben Boyack, Spanish Fork; 3. Connor Bills, Bear River; 4. Louis Williams, Payson; 5. Hunter Schroeder, Mountain Crest; 6. Tate Christensen, Payson; 7. Hunter Rasmussen, Spanish Fork; 8. Payton Murray, Cedar City.
  • 220 — 1. Nathan Ellis, Cedar City; 2. McCoy Cook, Payson; 3. Hunter Larsen, Sky View; 4. Tuiits Kanosh, Snow Canyon; 5. Sam McMurray, Mountain Crest; 6. Ricardo Baeza, Orem; 7. Colter Freeze, Bear River; 8. Logan Pond, Bear River.
  • 285 — 1. Sam Dawe, Spanish Fork; 2. Kioni Alvarez, Cedar City; 3. Jared Duvall, Mountain Crest; 4. Dakota Boss, Payson; 5. Logan Fraser, Bear River; 6. Teankum Gilmore, Spanish Fork; 7. Colby Wilson, Mountain Crest; 8. Hunter Jensen, Tooele.

4A Divisional B

At Mountain View High School

Team scores

    1. Uintah, 471.5; 2. Canyon View, 329; 3. Stansbury, 283; 4. Salem Hills, 269; 5. Mountain View, 257.5; 6. Desert Hills, 225.5; 7. Hurricane, 194.5; 8. Pine View, 109.

Individual results (Top 8 qualify for state)

1 comment on this story
  • 106 — 1. Brady Merkley, Uintah; 2. Raiden Harrison, Uintah; 3. Jake Otero, Stansbury; 4. Jared Miller, Park City; 5. Isaac Blair, Hurricane; 6. Luke Iverson, Pine View; 7. Ryan McKitrick, Mountain View; 8. Carson Pease, Stansbury.
  • 113 — 1. Cole Huber, Uintah; 2. Dawson Wood, Salem Hills; 3. Brody Rich, Uintah; 4. Mikah Murphy, Hurricane; 5. Brayden Phillips, Stansbury; 6. Samuel Burton, Ogden; 7. Kanyon Rasmussen, Salem Hills; 8. Elliot Bray, Mountain View.
  • 120 — 1. Dylian Moore, Stansbury; 2. Jared Armstrong, Hurricane; 3. Emory Packer, Lehi; 4. Brandon Mayo, Salem Hills; 5. jackson Hancey, Green Canyon; 6. Austin Bush, Bonneville; 7. Ashton Shepherd, Salem Hills; 8. Jack Smart, Pine View.
  • 126 — 1. Randon Deets, Uintah; 2. Mason Morris, Green Canyon; 3. Gunnar Harrison, Uintah; 4. Jordan Hammond, Stansbury; 5. Tristyn Dennett, Hurricane; 6. Luke Macdonald, Salem Hills; 7. Luke Degraffenried, Salem Hills; 8. Brody Finlinson, Desert Hills.
  • 132 — 1. Gavin Ayotte, Uintah; 2. Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane; 3. Randy Merkley, Uintah; 4. Cole Lake, Canyon View; 5. Brandon Rumfield, Salem Hills; 6. Danny Khoundet, Stansbury; 7. Preston Miles, Pine View; 8. Zayden Rowley, Desert Hills.
  • 138 — 1. Ryker Boyce, Desert Hills; 2. Joshua Armstrong, Hurricane; 3. Dylan Dick, Uintah; 4. August Harrison, Uintah; 5. Hunter Chariton, Mountain View; 6. Dawson Stoor, Canyon View; 7. Case Gaskill, Pine View; 8. Monson Morley, Salem Hills.
  • 145 — 1. Bridger Bennion, Uintah; 2. Seth Burr, Mountain View; 3. Ryan Larsen, Salem Hills; 4. Clayton Warr, Hurricane; 5. Quade Jones, Desert Hills; 6. Hayden Bennett, Green Canyon; 7. Koby Smith, Uintah; 8. Spencer Wirthlin, Pine View.
  • 152 — 1. Jonathan Hyatt, Mountain View; 2. Braden Judd, Stansbury; 3. Brady Lowry, Canyon View; 4. Payton Jones, Green Canyon; 5. Cayden Roundy, Desert Hills; 6. Conner Henderson, Uintah; 7. Dustin Rhoades, Uintah; 8. Spencer Cookson, Mountain View.
  • 160 — 1. Chyler Zeeman, Salem Hills; 2. Ryan Ball, Canyon View; 3. Colten Shumway, Canyon View; 4. Dylan Swift, Uintah; 5. Spencer Steele, Mountain View; 6. Stone Combs, Park City; 7. Ryder Hendry, Pine View; 8. Ethan Hirshi, Hurricane.
  • 170 — 1. Braydon Cavalieri, Canyon View; 2. Heston Wood, Salem Hills; 3. Hunter Anderson, Canyon View; 4. Jayden Peterson, Desert Hills; 5. Eli Butler, Uintah; 6. Damien Anderson, Hurricane; 7. Ross Richins, Desert Hills; 8. Tegan Mortensen, Salem Hills.
  • 182 — 1. Merrell Morley, Salem Hills; 2. Cade Hatch, Uintah; 3. Gage Hall, Desert Hills; 4. Radi Stafford, Mountain View; 5. Gavin Carter, Canyon View; 6. Walker Beck, Stansbury; 7. Cameron Laris, Uintah; 8. Corben Sorensen, Salem Hills.
  • 195 — 1. Kaden Shin, Stansbury; 2. Elijah Stafford, Mountain View; 3. Titan Young, Uintah; 4. Peyton Williams, Desert Hills; 5. Connor Perrenoud, Stansbury; 6. Alex Allen, Canyon View; 7. Ray Harrington, Lehi; 8. Darius Hildebrandt, Pine View.
  • 220 — 1. Aaron Carty, Bonneville; 2. Gabe Blad, Canyon View; 3. Joe Pulica, Canyon View; 4. David Swarts, Uintah; 5. Carsen Cooper, Stansbury; 6. Christopher Esparza, Mountain View; 7. Jared Brimer, Pine View; 8. Jason Derek Denney, Uintah.
  • 285 — 1. David Herring, Mountain View; 2. Enoka Fuailetolo, Desert Hills; 3. Riley Robertson, Canyon View; 4. Quincy Wildman, Logan; 5. Braxton Ard, Stansbury; 6. Cameron Black, Lehi; 7. Ryley Horrocks, Mountain View; 8. Chase Kennicker, Uintah.