Saturday, Feb. 16, 2019

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Florida A&M vs. Eastern Kentucky, MLBN, 6 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Auburn at Vanderbilt, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Clemson at Louisville, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • George Washington at Duquesne, NBCSN, 10 a.m.
  • Maryland at Michigan, FOX, 10 a.m.
  • Oklahoma at TCU, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Women: Army at Navy, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Texas, CBS, 11 a.m.
  • Baylor at Texas Tech, ESPN, noon
  • Florida at Alabama, ESPNU, noon
  • Florida St. at Georgia Tech, KJZZ, noon
  • Fordham at Rhode Island, NBCSN, noon
  • Indiana at Minnesota, ESPN2, noon
  • Women: TCU at West Virginia, AT&T SportsNet, noon
  • Xavier at Providence, FOX, noon
  • Army at Navy, CBSSN, 12:30 p.m.
  • BYU at LMU, ROOT Sports Northwest/Spectrum SportsNet, 2 p.m. (AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.)
  • Iowa St. at Kansas St., ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • VCU at Dayton, NBCSN, 2 p.m.
  • West Virginia at Kansas, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • La Salle at Saint Louis, CBSSN, 3 p.m.
  • UNLV at San Jose St., AT&T SportsNet, 3 p.m.
  • Iowa at Rutgers, Fox Sports 1, 4 p.m.
  • Memphis at UCF, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • North Carolina St. at Duke, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Temple at South Florida, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Boise St. at San Diego St., CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • All-Star Saturday Night, TNT, 6 p.m.
  • Bradley at Illinois St., ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • DePaul at Butler, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
  • Tennessee at Kentucky, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • USC at Cal, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Washington at Washington St., ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Utah, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
  • Gonzaga at San Diego, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Nevada at Wyoming, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • San Francisco at Portland, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.
  • UCLA at Stanford, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • Oregon at Oregon St., Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.
  • Pepperdine at Saint Mary’s, AT&T SportsNet, 10 p.m. (delay)
  • UC Santa Barbara at UC Irvine, ESPN2, 10 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • AAF: Stallions at Iron, TNT, noon
  • AAF: Hotshots at Express, NFL, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • ISPS Handa World Super 6, GOLF, 4 a.m.
  • Genesis Open, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • Chubb Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.
  • Women’s Australian Open, GOLF, 7 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Arizona at UCLA, Pac-12, 3:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Red Wings at Flyers, NHLTV, 11 a.m.
  • Blues at Avalanche, ALT, 1 p.m.
  • QMJHL: Islanders at Mooseheads, NHLTV, 1:30 p.m.
  • Wisconsin at Notre Dame, NBCSN, 4 p.m.
  • Canadiens at Lightning, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • NLL: Swarm at Mammoth, ALT, 7 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • NASCAR Racing Experience 300, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.)
  • AMA Supercross, NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Saracens vs. Leicester, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Cardiff vs. Glasgow, ESPNEWS, 12:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

1 comment on this story
  • Oregon vs. Kentucky, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

SWIMMING

  • Stanford at Cal, Pac-12, 1 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • USC at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • FIS World Alpine, NBCSN, 5 a.m., 6 a.m. (NBC, 11 a.m.)
  • IBSF World Cup, NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
  • Biathlon World Cup, NBCSN, 11 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • BYU vs. Northwestern, AM-960, 1 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • BYU at LMU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 2 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at UTRGV, AM-960, 6 p.m.
  • Montana St. at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Utah, AM-700, 8 p.m.

ECHL

  • Mavericks at Grizzlies, AM-1370, 7 p.m.