viperagp - stock.adobe.com
Basketball court floor with ball isolated on black and copy-space

Class 6A

Monday’s first round

At Weber State

Upper bracket

Region 2 No. 3 vs. Herriman (15-8), 9:30 a.m.

Weber (12-9) vs. Pleasant Grove (21-2), 11:10 a.m.

Lone Peak (12-10) vs. Fremont (17-5), 12:50 p.m.

Riverton (13-10) vs. Region 2 No., 2, 2:30 p.m.

Lower bracket

Westlake (16-6) vs. Davis (16-7), 4:10 p.m.

West Jordan (8-15) vs. Kearns (18-5), 5:50 p.m.

Region 2 No. 4 vs. Copper Hills (16-6), 7:30 p.m.

Layton (11-10) vs. American Fork (20-3), 9:10 p.m.

Note: Region 2 wraps up league play on Wednesday and the No. 2, 3 and 4 seeds are still undecided.

Class 5A

Tuesday’s first round

At Weber State

Upper bracket

Wasatch (11-13) vs. Corner Canyon (14-9), 9:30 a.m.

Highland (11-11) vs. Bountiful (15-8), 11:10 a.m.

Region 5 No. 4 vs. Olympus (21-2), 12:50 p.m.

Timpview (14-9) vs. Timpanogos (18-5), 2:30 p.m.

Lower bracket

Murray (11-12) vs. Region 5 No. 2, 4:10 p.m.

Region 8 No. 4 vs. Jordan (16-8), 5:50 p.m.

Alta (9-14) vs. Skyridge (18-5), 7:30 p.m.

Region 5 No. 3 vs. East (14-10), 9:10 p.m.

Note: Region 5 wraps up league play on Wednesday, and the No. 2, 3 and 4 seeds are still undecided. In Region 8, Maple Mountain and Provo tied for fourth and they’ll have a play-in game at Maple Mountain on Wednesday at 6 p.m.

Class 4A

Friday’s first round

Upper bracket

Logan (10-12) at Bonneville (15-5), 7 p.m.

Salem Hills (11-12) at Pine View (13-8), 7 p.m.

Canyon View (10-12) at Orem (17-4), 7 p.m.

Tooele (14-10) at Bear River (18-6), 7 p.m.

Lower bracket

Hurricane (11-10) at Region 10 No. 2, 7 p.m.

Stansbury (9-12) at Green Canyon (17-5), 7 p.m.

Sky View (12-9) at Juan Diego (21-1), 7 p.m.

Region 10 No. 3 at Dixie (17-5), 7 p.m.

Comment on this story

Note: In Region 10, Lehi and Payson tied for second and they’ll have a coin flip on Wednesday to determine playoff seeding.

Class 3A

Thursday's quarterfinals

At Sevier Valley Center

Grand (16-6) vs. Emery (15-7), 9:30 a.m.

Richfield (15-7) vs. Judge Memorial (14-11), 11:10 a.m.

Manti (19-5) vs. Providence Hall (19-3), 12:50 p.m.

Morgan (17-5) vs. South Sevier (17-5), 2:30 p.m.

Class 2A

Thursday's quarterfinals

At Weber State

Kanab (13-8) vs. North Summit (13-10), 9:30 a.m.

Parowan (20-3) vs. Draper APA (17-4), 11:10 a.m.

Enterprise (10-13) vs. Layton Christian (19-6), 12:50 p.m.

Rowland Hall (17-5) vs. Beaver (13-8), 2:30 p.m.