Saturday, Feb. 9, 2019

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Butler at Georgetown, AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.
  • Miami at North Carolina, KMYU, 10 a.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Kansas, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Providence at St. John’s, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Temple at Tulsa, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Virginia Tech at Clemson, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Wisconsin at Michigan, FOX, 10 a.m.
  • Kentucky at Mississippi St., CBS, 11 a.m.
  • Auburn at LSU, ESPN2, noon
  • Boston College at Syracuse, KMYU, noon
  • Colorado St. at Wyoming, AT&T SportsNet, noon
  • Minnesota at Michigan St., ESPN, noon
  • North Carolina St. at Pitt, KJZZ, noon
  • TCU at Iowa St., ESPNU, noon
  • VCU at St. Bonaventure, CBSSN, noon
  • Villanova at Marquette, FOX, 12:30 p.m.
  • Dayton at Rhode Island, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Florida at Tennessee, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Louisville at Florida St., ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Texas Tech at Oklahoma, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Pacific at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.
  • Spurs at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 3 p.m.
  • Utah at UCLA, FOX, 3 p.m.
  • Cal at Oregon St., Pac-12, 3:30 p.m.
  • Duke at Virginia, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • Kansas St. at Baylor, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • New Mexico at Nevada, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Arizona, Pac-12, 5:30 p.m.
  • Creighton at Seton Hall, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • DePaul at Xavier, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
  • Texas at West Virginia, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Tulane at Wichita St., ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Thunder at Rockets, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • Pacific at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.
  • Colorado at USC, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Saint Mary's at Gonzaga, ESPN2, 8 p.m.
  • Washington at Arizona St., ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Santa Clara at San Francisco, AT&T SportsNet, 9 p.m.
  • UC Davis at UC Santa Barbara, ESPNU, 10 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC 234 prelims, ESPN, 6 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • Four Continents Championships, NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • AAF: Fleet at Commanders, CBS, 6:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Pebble Beach Pro-Am, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • Oasis Championship, GOLF, 1 p.m.
  • ISPS Handa Vic Open, GOLF, 6 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Cal at Utah, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Minnesota at Nebraska, ESPNU, 4 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • AMA Supercross, NBCSN, 6 p.m.

NHL

  • Avalanche at Islanders, ALT, 11 a.m.
  • Penguins at Lightning, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Scotland vs. Ireland, NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Italy vs. Wales, NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
  • Legion vs. SaberCats, CBSSN, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Fulham vs. Manchester United, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Huddersfield vs. Arsenal, CNBC, 8 a.m.
  • Liverpool vs. Bournemouth, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Brighton vs. Burnley, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.

SOFTBALL

Comment on this story
  • Oregon St. vs. Seattle, Pac-12, 9:30 a.m.
  • Utah vs. CS Northridge, Pac-12 Mountain, noon
  • Utah vs. Kansas, Pac-12 Mountain, 5 p.m.

TRACK

  • Millrose Games, NBC, 2:30 p.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • World Freestyle Championships, NBC, 11 a.m.
  • FIS World Alpine, NBC, 1:30 p.m. (NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.)

VOLLEYBALL

  • BYU at UCLA, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Idaho St. at SUU, AM-590, 2 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at Seattle, AM-960, 2 p.m.
  • Weber St. at NAU, AM-1430, 2 p.m.
  • Spurs at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 3 p.m.
  • Utah at UCLA, AM-700, 3 p.m.
  • Pacific at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.

ECHL

  • Steelheads at Grizzlies, AM-700, 7 p.m.