Fremont's Zachary Hunt competes in the 100 backstroke during the Class 6A state swimming meet at the South Davis Recreation Center in Bountiful on Friday, Feb. 9, 2018.

Here’s a look at the high school swimming performances this year as organized by the Utah Swimming Coaches Association. Listed below is the top 15 times in each individual events, with the top 50 times available at utswimcoach.com.

Girls 200 Free

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:53.60 — Rachel Butler, Brighton, Sr. (12/18 at Brighton)
  • 1:54.90 — Rachel Oyler, Timpview, Fr. (12/13 at Timpview)
  • 1:57.53 — Helena Djunic, Park City, So. (1/16 at Park City)
  • 1:57.73 — Madelyn Sisneros, Wasatch, (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 1:59.16 — Rebecca Goodson, Skyline, Sr. (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 1:59.87 — Elizabeth Mayer, East, So. (1/11 at Highland
  • 1:59.90 — Tali Skabelund, Skyridge, Sr. (11/29 at Skyridge-Wasatch)
  • 2:00.05 — Arden Tesch, Highland, Sr. (1/11 at Highland)
  • 2:00.50 — Elisa Price, Cedar City, Sr. (11/16 at Bingham)
  • 2:00.56 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, So. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 2:01.03 — Elise Beller, Park City, Sr. (12/4 at Wasatch-Park City)
  • 2:01.07 — Nicole Christensen, Snow Canyon, Sr. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 2:01.22 — Melody Cazier, Maple Mountain, So. (12/14 at Judge)
  • 2:01:24 — Jessica Loyd, Cottonwood, Jr. (1/17 at Brighton)
  • 2:01:36 — Caroline Luman, Skyline, Jr. (1/15 at Skyline)

Girls 200 I.M.

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 2:06.47 — Rachel Butler, Brighton, Sr. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 2:11.49 — Lily Plaudis, Kearns, Sr. (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 2:11.99 — Madelyn Sisneros, Wasatch, (11/3 at Wasatch Kickoff)
  • 2:12.04 — Emma Walker, Cottonwood, Jr. (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 2:12.05 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, So. (1/11 at Mayor's Cup)
  • 2:13.01 — Elise Beller, Park City, Sr. (11/7 at Corner Canyon-PC)
  • 2:13.12 — Akalia Bostock, Timpview, (12/14 at Judge)
  • 2:14.51 — Helena Djunic, Park City, So. (11/2 at Region 11 Invite)
  • 2:14.81 — Maili Simons, Olympus (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 2:15.30 — Millie Miggin, Green Canyon, Sr. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 2:15.74 — Arden Tesch, Highland, Sr. (11/30 at Canyon View)
  • 2:15.78 — Sarah Hansen, Desert Hills, Sr. (1/4 at ThunderCat)
  • 2:16.09 — Grace Smith, Rowland Hall (12/11 at Rowland Hall)
  • 2:16.77 — Quinn Stephenson, Cottonwood, So. (1/3 at Cottonwood)
  • 2:17.03 — Cambria Callaway, Snow Canyon, So. (11/16 at Viewmont)

Girls 50 Free

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 24.31 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, So. (12/1 at Davis District
  • )24.55 — Helena Djunic, Park City, So. (12/4 at Wasatch-Park City)
  • 24.69 — Rachel Oyler, Timpview, Fr. (11/2 at Nebo Invite)
  • 24.79 — Claire Kieffer, Wasatch, (12/14 at Wasatch)
  • 25.20 — Grace Sturgill, Lehi, Sr. (11/16 at Bingham)
  • 25.31 — Tali Skabelund, Skyridge, Sr. (12/14 at Alpine District)
  • 25.31 — Akalia Bostock, Timpview (12/8 at Timpview)
  • 25.33 — Abby Whittington, Juan Diego, Sr. (11/16 at Bingham)
  • 25.35 — Drew Roper, Millard, Sr. (11/30 at Wasatch Academy)
  • 25.35 — Abigail Frazier, Layton, (12/1 at Davis District)
  • 25.38 — Daria Wozniak, Olympus (12/21 at Davis District)
  • 25.39 — Rachel Butler, Brighton, Sr. (12/18 at Brighton)
  • 25.40 — Caitlin Romprey, Desert Hills, So. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 25.40 — Ally Boynton, Wood Cross, So. (11/16 at Thanksgiving)
  • 25.44 — Trixia Fisher, Stansbury, So. (1/18 at Juan Diego-Summit Academy)

Girls 100 Fly

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 58.56 — Rachel Oyler, Timpview, Fr. (12/13 at Timpview)
  • 59.02 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, So. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 59.16 — Bergen Braun, Bountiful, Sr. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 59.20 — Madelyn Sisneros, Wasatch, (11/3 at Wasatch Kickoff Invite)
  • 59.95 — Alyssa Kotter, Olympus (12/21 at Davis District)
  • 1:00.19 — Elisa Price, Cedar City, Sr. (1/4 at Thundercat Invite)
  • 1:00.36 — Rachel Butler, Brighton, Sr. (1/3 at Brighton)
  • 1:00.44 — Hadlee Begay, Grantsville, So. (11/9 at Cedar)
  • 1:00.53 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, Fr. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 1:00.57 — Samantha Nelson, Syracuse, Sr. (12/1 at Davis District)
  • 1:00.73 — Lindsey Cozad, Northridge, Jr. (11/8 at Roy)
  • 1:00.99 — Emily Dixon, West, Sr. (12/14 at Judge)
  • 1:01.10 — Madison Cutler, Cottonwood, So. (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 1:01.12 — Grace Sturgill, Lehi, Sr. (11/16 at Bingham)
  • 1:01.40 — Rivers Johnson, Corner Canyon, Jr. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 1:01.57 — Abigail Frazier, Layton, (11/16 at Viewmont)

Girls 100 Free

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 52.70 — Rachel Oyler, Timpview, Fr. (11/2 at Nebo Invite)
  • 53.71 — Helena Djunic, Park City, So. (12/13 at Box Elder)
  • 54.27 — Akalia Bostock, Timpview, (11/2 at Nebo Invite)
  • 54.49 — Rachel Butler, Brighton, Sr. (11/8 at West-Brighton)
  • 54.80 — Tali Skabelund, Skyridge, Sr. (1/3 at Mapleton)
  • 54.93 — Abby Whittington, Juan Diego, Sr. (11/16 at Bingham)
  • 55.46 — Claire Kieffer, Wasatch, (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 55.49 — Katelyn Teng, Timpview, (1/11 at Timpview)
  • 55.65 — Elise Beller, Park City, Sr. (1/9 at Park City)
  • 55.66 — Daria Wozniak, Olympus (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 55.69 — Madelyn Sisneros, Wasatch, (12/14 at Wasatch)
  • 55.70 — Elisa Price, Cedar City, Sr. (11/30 at Canyon View Invite)
  • 55.96 — Leah Gale, Orem, Sr. (12/14 at Wasatch)
  • 55.98 — Layla Glissmeyer, Wood Cross, Sr. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 56.09 — Nicole Christensen, Snow Canyon, Sr. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)

Girls 500 Free

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 5:03.70 — Rachel Butler, Brighton, Sr. (11/20 at Brighton-Skyline)
  • 5:16.72 — Elise Beller, Park City, Sr. (12/4 at Wasatch-Park City)
  • 5:19.37 — Rebecca Goodson, Skyline, Sr. (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 5:21.71 — Tali Skabelund, Skyridge, Sr. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 5:21.85 — Alyssa Kotter, Olympus, (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 5:22.06 — Hadlee Begay, Grantsville, So. (12/14 at Tooele
  • 5:22.11 — Madelyn Sisneros, Wasatch, (11/8 at Wasatch-Maple Mountain)
  • 5:22.40 — Elizabeth Mayer, East, So. (12/6 at Highland)
  • 5:23.01 — Jessica Loyd, Cottonwood, Jr. (12/21 at Brighton)
  • 5:23.45 — Helena Djunic, Park City, So. (11/2 at Region 11)
  • 5:23.47 — Arden Tesch, Highland, Sr. (12/11 at Highland)
  • 5:26.76 — Kylie Hansen, Maeser Prep, So. (11/16 at Bingham)
  • 5:27.21 — Kate Hansen, Timpview, (11/2 at Nebo Invite)
  • 5:27.44 — Allie Hill, American Fork, So. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 5:27.76 — Cambria Callaway, Snow Canyon, So. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)

Girls 100 Back

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 55.84 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, So. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 56.64 — Caitlin Romprey, Desert Hills, So. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 58.75 — Elisa Price, Cedar City, Sr. (11/30 at Canyon View)
  • 59.21 — Rachel Butler, Brighton, Sr. (1/10 at Corner Canyon)
  • 59.43 — Rivers Johnson, Corner Canyon, Jr. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 59.65 — Katya Hulse, East, Jr. (1/11 at Highland)
  • 59.94 — Helena Djunic, Park City, So. (1/9 at Park City)
  • 1:00.11 — Drew Roper, Millard, Sr. (1/4 at Thundercat Invite)
  • 1:00.76 — Ally Boynton, Wood Cross, So. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 1:00.82 — Abigail Bowler, Skyline, Sr. (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 1:00.92 — Kate Hansen, Timpview, (12/14 at Judge)
  • 1:01.13 — Nieve Courtney, Olympus (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 1:02.19 — Lily Plaudis, Kearns, Sr. (12/8 at Kearns)
  • 1:02.20 — Madelyn Sisneros, Wasatch (12/8 at Kearns)
  • 1:02.22 — Brylee Weaver, Syracuse, Jr. (11/8 at Clearfield)

Girls 100 Breast

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:05.36 — Lily Plaudis, Kearns, Sr. (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 1:05.51 — Maili Simons, Olympus, (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 1:07.71 — Emma Walker, Cottonwood, Jr. (11/3 at Wasatch Kickoff)
  • 1:08.27 — Rachel Butler, Brighton, Sr. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 1:09.47 — Bergen Braun, Bountiful, Sr. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 1:09.48 — Madelyne Moulton, Wasatch (12/14 at Wasatch)
  • 1:09.77 — Elise Beller, Park City, Sr. (11/27 at Brighton)
  • 1:10.16 — Sarah Hansen, Desert Hills, Sr. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 1:10.90 — Addison Richards, Orem, Jr. (12/7 at SilverRush)
  • 1:10.91 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, So. (12/14 at Bountiful)
  • 1:11.14 — Marcia Baum, Kearns, Jr. (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 1:11.28 — Savannah Eatough, Provo, Fr. (12/14 at Wasatch)
  • 1:11.36 — Skyler Lyon, Riverton, Jr. (1/4 at Lone Peak)
  • 1:11.48 — Lucy Johnson, Skyline, Fr. (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 1:11.49 — Helena Djunic, Park City, So. (11/27 at Brighton)

Boys 200 Free

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:42.76 — Devin Bunnell, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (11/16 at Bingham)
  • 1:44.41 — Darwin Anderson, Sky View, Jr. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 1:46.27 — Austin Butler, Spanish Fork, Jr. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 1:46.31 — Payton Plumb, Desert Hills, Jr. (11/30 at Canyon View)
  • 1:46.88 — Cameron Green, Springville, Jr. (11/8 at SHS/PH/SHS)
  • 1:47.56 — Jon Troxel, Park City, Jr. (1/9 at Park City)
  • 1:48.01 — Trevan Staker, Provo, So. (1/4 at ThunderCat Invite)
  • 1:48.09 — Jaxon Jensen, Green Canyon, Sr. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 1:48.14 — Tom Mi, Davis, Sr. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 1:48:75 — Kanyon Page, Syracuse, Fr. (1/17 at Clearfield)
  • 1:48.78 — Ryann Bunn, Hurricane (12/8 at Hurricane)
  • 1:49.29 — Thor Thorstenson, Timpview, So. (11/2 at Nebo Invite)
  • 1:49.35 — Wyatt Kjar, Cedar City, Sr. (1/4 at ThunderCat)
  • 1:49.38 — Alexander Cromar, Olympus (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 1:50.13 — Zak Peterson, Highland, Jr. (11/30 at Canyon View)

Boys 200 I.M.

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:56.00 — Payton Plumb, Desert Hills, Jr. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 1:56:08 — Blayze Kimble, Cottonwood, Sr. (1/17 at Brighton)
  • 1:57.00 — Jordan Tiffany, Lone Peak, Jr. (1/16 at AF vs PG vs LP)
  • 1:58.27 — Darwin Anderson, Sky View, Jr. (1/11 at Highland)
  • 1:59.70 — Cameron Green, Springville, Jr. (1/3 at Springville)
  • 1:59.74 — Devin Bunnell, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (11/9 at Cedar)
  • 1:59.84 — Jaxon Jensen, Green Canyon, Sr. (12/6 at Sky View)
  • 2:02.05 — Kevin Dew, Lone Peak, Jr. (11/7 at AF vs PG vs LP)
  • 2:02.34 — Mckay Larsen, Corner Canyon, So. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 2:03.90 — Braden Patterson, Wasatch (1/4 at Thundercat)
  • 2:04.08 — Ryan Garstang, Olympus (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 2:04.23 — Josh Griener, Lone Peak, Jr. (11/7 at AF vs PG vs LP)
  • 2:04.50 — Kaleb Feland, Spanish Fork, Fr. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 2:04:71 — Jon Troxel, Park City, Jr. (1/16 at Park City)
  • 2:04:72 — Ross Moore, American Fork, Sr. (1/16 at AF vs PG vs LP)

Boys 50 Free

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 21.48 — Cameron Green, Springville, Jr. (12/13 at Skyline)
  • 21.55 — Jake Walters, Sky View, Sr. (1/5 at Cache Invite)
  • 21.80 — Jason Pittard, Lehi, Sr. (11/16 at Bingham Invite)
  • 21.94 — Max Deller, Davis, Sr. (12/14 at Davis)
  • 22.04 — Ashton Anderson, Desert Hills, Jr. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 22.06 — Landry Hill, Pleasant Grove, So. (11/16 at Bingham)
  • 22.09 — Brandon Denully, Syracuse, Sr. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 22.11 — Gregory Simonsen, Westlake, Sr. (11/16 at Bingham)
  • 22.15 — Alexander Cromar, Olympus (12/11 at Highland)
  • 22.20 — Keegan Wawrzyniak, Desert Hills, Sr. (1/11 at Desert Hills)
  • 22.27 — Jaxon Jensen, Green Canyon, Sr. (1/10 at Green Canyon)
  • 22.28 — Brayden Rigby, Mt. Crest, Sr. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 22.29 — Tom Mi, Davis, Sr. (12/14 at Davis)
  • 22.33 — Ryan Bunn, Hurricane, (12/8 at Hurricane)
  • 22.34 — Kade Colarusso, Skyline, Sr. (12/13 at Skyline)

Boys 100 Fly

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 51.62 — Jake Walters, Sky View, Sr. (12/20 at Sky View)
  • 51.63 — Jordan Tiffany, Lone Peak, Jr. (1/16 at AF vs PG vs LP)
  • 51.68 — Gregory Simonsen, Westlake, Sr. (11/16 at Bingham)
  • 51.76 — Devin Bunnell, Pleasant Grove (1/4 at Pleasant Grove)
  • 53.22 — Ryan Bunn, Hurricane, (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 53.30 — Cameron Green, Springville, Jr. (11/2 at Nebo Invite)
  • 53.49 — Alexander Gustat, Juan Diego, Jr. (11/30 at Canyon View)
  • 53.53 — Jaxon Jensen, Green Canyon, Sr. (12/13 at Green Canyon)
  • 53.80 — Caleb Richardson, Weber, Sr. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 54.27 — Nicholas Tronson, Lehi, Sr. (11/16 at Bingham)
  • 54.39 — Martin Anders, Cottonwood, So. (11/3 at Wasatch Kickoff)
  • 54.63 — Darwin Anderson, Sky View, Jr. (12/13 at Logan)
  • 54.69 — Henry Springmeyer, Skyline, Sr. (1/15 at Skyline)
  • 54.70 — Alexander Cromar, Olympus, (11/8 at Olympus-Judge)
  • 55.34 — Nicholas Thomson, Brighton, So. (12/13 at Timpview)
  • 55.39 — Jason Pittard, Lehi, Sr. (11/20 at Spanish Fork)

Boys 100 Free

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 47.36 — Payton Plumb, Desert Hills, Jr. (11/30 at Canyon View)
  • 47.59 — Devin Bunnell, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (11/16 at Bingham)
  • 47.74 — Cameron Green, Springville, Jr. (12/13 at Skyline)
  • 47.76 — Ashton Anderson, Desert Hills, Jr. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 47.91 — Jake Walters, Sky View, Sr. (1/5 at Cache Invite)
  • 48.04 — Jason Pittard, Lehi, Sr. (11/16 at Bingham)
  • 48.09 — Alexander Cromar, Olympus (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 48.32 — Keegan Wawrzyniak, Desert Hills, Sr. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 48.36 — Ryan Bunn, Hurricane, (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 48.42 — Tom Mi, Davis, Sr. (12/1 at Davis District)
  • 48.63 — Brandon Denully, Syracuse, Sr. (12/1 at Davis District)
  • 48.82 — Landry Hill, Pleasant Grove, So. (11/16 at Bingham)
  • 48.92 — Jordan Tiffany, Lone Peak, Jr. (1/4 at Lone Peak)
  • 48.94 — Kade Colarusso, Skyline, Sr. (12/13 at Skyline)
  • 48.97 — Jaxon Jensen, Green Canyon, Sr. (1/5 at Cache Invite)

Boys 500 Free

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 4:42.21 — Darwin Anderson, Sky View, Jr. (1/11 at Highland)
  • 4:48.86 — Devin Bunnell, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (11/16 at Bingham)
  • 4:55.07 — Jon Troxel, Park City, Jr. (1/16 at Park City)
  • 4:55.23 — Austin Butler, Spanish Fork, Jr. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 4:56.70 — Yan Dvoretskiy, West, Fr. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 4:57.54 — Wyatt Kjar, Cedar City, Sr. (1/4 at Thundercat Invite)
  • 4:57.59 — Scott Buker, American Fork, So. (12/1 at Park City)
  • 4:57.97 — Tom Mi, Davis, Sr. (1/17 at Layton)
  • 4:58:79 — Jaxon Jensen, Sr. (1/17 at Green Canyon)
  • 4:58.84 — Colin Dailey, Cottonwood, Sr. (11/3 at Wasatch Kickoff)
  • 4:59.42 — Kaleb Feland, Spanish Fork, Fr. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 5:00.33 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 5:00.63 — Garrett Graham, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/7 at AF vs PG vs LP)
  • 5:01.34 — Zak Peterson, Highland, Jr. (12/11 at Highland)
  • 5:03.39 — Payton Bouwhuis, Juan Diego, Fr. (12/15 at Judge)

Boys 100 Back

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 51.26 — Jake Walters, Sky View, Sr. (12/20 at Sky View)
  • 51.68 — Payton Plumb, Desert Hills, Jr. (11/30 at Canyon View)
  • 51.86 — Devin Bunnell, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (12/18 at Brighton)
  • 52.56 — Cameron Green, Springville, Jr. (11/8 at SHS/PHS/SH)
  • 53.30 — Jordan Tiffany, Lone Peak, Jr. (1/4 at Lone Peak)
  • 53.73 — Alexander Cromar, Olympus (12/11 at Highland)
  • 54.62 — Ryan Garstang, Olympus, (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 55.18 — Quentin Tyler, Brighton, Sr. (11/27 at Brighton)
  • 55.60 — Darwin Anderson, Sky View, Jr. (1/17 at Sky View)
  • 55.71 — Carson Talbot, Uintah, Sr. (1/11 at Uintah)
  • 55.78 — Alex Felt, Skyridge, Sr. (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 55.85 — Carson Brown, Cedar City, Sr. (11/16 at Bingham)
  • 55.89 — Jaxon Jensen, Green Canyon, Sr. (12/20 at Mountain Crest)
  • 56.00 — Ashton Anderson, Desert Hills, Jr. (11/30 at Canyon View)
  • 56.02 — Nicholas Thomson, Brighton, So. (1/17 at Brighton)

Boys 100 Breast

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

Comment on this story
  • 59.20 — Blayze Kimble, Cottonwood, Sr. (1/17 at Brighton)
  • 1:00.31 — Alexander Gustat, Juan Diego, Jr. (11/30 at Canyon View)
  • 1:00.49 — Gavin Willis, Viewmont, Jr. (12/14 at Wasatch Invite)
  • 1:01.36 — Tyler Gardner, Skyline, Sr. (11/20 at Skyline)
  • 1:01.91 — Leon Weingartner, Cedar City, Sr. (11/16 at Bingham)
  • 1:01.95 — Keldan Guymon, Emery, Sr. (1/19 at Carbon)
  • 1:02.58 — Josh Griener, Lone Peak, Jr. (11/7 at AF vs PG vs LP)
  • 1:02.67 — Trevor Arnes, Layton So. (1/11 at January Invite)
  • 1:02.89 — Mckay Larsen, Corner Canyon, So. (11/16 at Viewmont)
  • 1:02.90 — Alexander Turney, Skyline, Fr. (1/4 at ThunderCat Invite)
  • 1:03:07 — Bridger Sink, Olympus, (1/15 at Skyline)
  • 1:03.20 — Reuben Dotson, Cedar City, Jr. (11/16 at Bingham)
  • 1:03.28 — Ethan Kochel, Hurricane, (11/2 at Greg Fernley)
  • 1:03.32 — Hayden Simmons, Kearns, Sr. (12/21 at Granite District)
  • 1:03.34 — Kevin Dew, Lone Peak, Jr. (11/7 at AF vs PG vs LP)
  • 1:03.34 — Ross Moore, American Fork, Sr. (11/28 at AF vs BHS vs WHS)