Saturday, Jan. 19, 2019

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Florida at Georgia, CBS, 10 a.m.
  • Michigan at Wisconsin, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • North Carolina at Miami, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Tulsa at UCF, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Women: Navy at Army, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Richmond at Davidson, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
  • Alabama at Tennessee, ESPN2, noon
  • Cincinnati at Wichita St., CBS, noon
  • Indiana at Purdue, FOX, noon
  • Kansas at West Virginia, ESPN, noon
  • Loyola-Chicago at Indiana St., ESPNU, noon
  • North Carolina St. at Notre Dame, KMYU, noon
  • Pitt at Syracuse, AT&T SportsNet, noon
  • Navy at Army, CBSSN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Rhode Island at La Salle, NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Stanford at Washington St., Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Thunder at 76ers, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Kentucky at Auburn, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • Louisville at Georgia Tech, KMYU, 2 p.m.
  • SMU at Memphis, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • TCU at Kansas St., ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • UCLA at USC, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Portland at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.
  • Dayton at St. Bonaventure, NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
  • St. John’s at Butler, FOX, 2:30 p.m.
  • Cal at Washington, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Penn at Temple, CBSSN, 3 p.m.
  • Fresno St. at Boise St., AT&T SportsNet, 3:30 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Iowa St., ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Texas Tech at Baylor, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Virginia at Duke, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • UMass at VCU, NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Arizona, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • San Jose St. at UNLV, AT&T SportsNet, 5:30 p.m.
  • Tulane at UConn, CBSSN, 5:30 p.m.
  • DePaul at Seton Hall, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
  • Houston at South Florida, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Lakers at Rockets, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • Oregon at Arizona St., Pac-12, 7:30 p.m.
  • Air Force at Nevada, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Bass Pro Shops Tournament of Champions championship, CBSSN, 8 p.m.
  • BYU at San Francisco, NBC Bay Area, 9 p.m.

CYCLING

  • Tour Down Under: Stage 4, NBCSN, midnight

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC Fight Night prelims, ESPN, 6 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • East-West Shrine Classic, NFL, 1 p.m.
  • NFLPA Collegiate Bowl, Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.
  • Polynesian Bowl, CBSSN, 10 p.m.

GOLF

  • Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, GOLF, 1:30 a.m.
  • Latin America Amateur Championship, ESPNEWS, 9 a.m.
  • Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions, NBC, 1 p.m.
  • Desert Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.
  • Mitsubishi Electric Championship, GOLF, 5 p.m.
  • Singapore Open, GOLF, 11:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Kings at Avalanche, ALT, 1 p.m.
  • WHL: Hitmen at Oil Kings, NHLTV, 1:30 p.m.
  • Rangers at Bruins, NHLTV, 5 p.m.
  • Colorado College at Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • Oilers at Grizzlies, KMYU, 7 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

  • AMA Supercross, NBCSN, 8 p.m.

SKIING

  • USSA Freestyle Cup, NBC, 3 p.m.

SOCCER

Comment on this story
  • Wolves vs. Leicester, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Bayer Leverkusen vs. Borussia Monchengladbach, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.
  • Liverpool vs. Crystal Palace, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Manchester United vs. Brighton, CNBC, 8 a.m.
  • Arsenal vs. Chelsea, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Leipzig vs. Borussia Dortmund, Fox Sports 1, 10:30 a.m.
  • Women: U.S. vs. France, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

TENNIS

  • Australian Open, ESPN2, 1 a.m., 7 p.m. (TENNIS, 5 p.m.)

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Sacramento St. at SUU, AM-590, 1 p.m.
  • New Mexico St. at Utah Valley, AM-960, 7 p.m.
  • Northern Colorado at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.
  • BYU at San Francisco, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 9 p.m.

ECHL

  • Oilers at Grizzlies, AM-700, 7 p.m.