Saturday, Jan. 5, 2019

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Fordham at George Washington, CBSSN, 9 a.m.
  • Boston College at Virginia Tech, AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.
  • Creighton at Butler, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.
  • Michigan St. at Ohio St., FOX, 10 a.m.
  • North Carolina at Pitt, KMYU, 10 a.m.
  • Syracuse at Notre Dame, KJZZ, 10 a.m.
  • UCF at UConn, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.
  • Cincinnati at ECU, CBSSN, 11 a.m.
  • Kentucky at Alabama, ESPN, 11 a.m.
  • La Salle at UMass, NBCSN, 11 a.m.
  • St. John’s at Georgetown, CBS, 11 a.m.
  • Kansas St. at Texas Tech, ESPNU, noon
  • Utah at Arizona, Pac-12, noon
  • Villanova at Providence, Fox Sports 1, noon
  • Wake Forest at Georgia Tech, AT&T SportsNet, noon
  • Florida St. at Virginia, ESPN2, 1 p.m.
  • North Dakota at Denver, ALT, 1 p.m.
  • Women: South Florida at Temple, CBSSN, 1 p.m.
  • Baylor at TCU, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Cal at UCLA, Pac-12, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Iowa St. at Kansas, AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m. (delay)
  • Women: LMU at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.
  • Kansas at Iowa St., ESPN2, 3 p.m.
  • Women: UCF at Memphis, CBSSN, 3 p.m.
  • Colorado at Arizona St., Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Duquesne at Davidson, NBCSN, 4 p.m.
  • South Florida at Tulsa, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Jazz at Pistons, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.
  • South Carolina at Florida, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Clemson at Duke, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Nevada at New Mexico, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Oregon, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Raptors at Bucks, NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
  • SUU at Weber St., KJZZ, 7 p.m.
  • West Virginia at Texas, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at Boise St., CBSSN, 8 p.m.
  • Wyoming at UNLV, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Washington, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.
  • BYU at Saint Mary’s, ESPN2, 9 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • FCS championship, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • U.S. Army All-American Bowl, NBC, 11 a.m.
  • Colts at Texans, ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
  • Seahawks at Cowboys, FOX, 6:15 p.m.

GOLF

  • Sentry Tournament of Champions, NBC, 2 p.m. (GOLF, 4 p.m.)

HOCKEY

Comment on this story
  • Flames at Flyers, NHLTV, 11 a.m.
  • Michigan at Notre Dame, NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Juniors: Bronze-medal game, NHLTV, 2 p.m.
  • Juniors: Gold-medal game, NHLTV, 6 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

  • AMA Supercross, NBCSN, 8 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Benetton vs. Glasgow, ESPN2, 7 a.m.
  • Leicester vs. Gloucester, NBCSN, 8 a.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • Bobsled World Cup, NBCSN, 6 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Utah at Arizona, AM-700, noon
  • Jazz at Pistons, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 5 p.m.
  • SUU at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at CS Bakersfield, AM-960, 8 p.m.
  • BYU at Saint Mary’s, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 9 p.m.

ECHL

  • Thunder at Grizzlies, AM-700, 7 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Penn St. at Utah, AM-700, 4 p.m.