Delta's Brandon Atkinson and Juab's Talon Mangelson take to the mat during their 195 matchup at the Class 3A state wrestling meet at the Utah Valley University in Orem on Saturday, Feb. 10, 2018.

USA Wrestling Utah officially announced the lineups for the All-Star Dual, which will feature the best prep wrestlers across the state.

Releases of the female teams and elementary-age all-star wrestlers, along with the actual matchups, will come in the next few days.

This year, Dollamur, a company that makes wrestling mats, will be the title sponsor for the 19th All-Star Dual, which will take place Tuesday, Jan. 8, at the Utah Valley University UCCU Event Center. Grappling will begin at 6:30 p.m. Spectator cost will be $10, with the proceeds going to support the Utah Valley University wrestling program.

1A/2A team

  • 106: Hector Martinez (Millard)
  • 113: Mack Bray (Millard)
  • 120: Brian Evans (Beaver)
  • 126: Van Bray (Millard)
  • 132: Colby Harper (Duchesne)
  • 138: Cody Stubbs (Kanab)
  • 145: Hayden Anderson (Millard)
  • 152: Dean Thompson (Altamont)
  • 160: Tyler Scheurn (N. Summit)
  • 170: Bryson Barnes (Milford)
  • 182: Ryker Blackburn (Duchesne)
  • 195: Tate Johnson (N. Sevier)
  • 220: Calun Whitaker (Millard)
  • 285: Tanner Sorenson (N. Sevier)

3A team

  • 106: Lukus Carrillo (ALA)
  • 113: Denim Torgerson (Richfield)
  • 120: Maverik Caldwell (Delta)
  • 126: Jarett Jorgensen (Morgan)
  • 132: Quenton Mortimer (ALA)
  • 138: Jed Lee (South Summit)
  • 145: Cade Bowring (Juab)
  • 152: Cannon Fuellenbach (South Sevier)
  • 160: Augustus Dalton (Emery)
  • 170: Jate Frost (Union)
  • 182: Charles Watt (Juab)
  • 195: Bowen Shields (Delta)
  • 220: Nolan Bullethead (Union)
  • 285: Dalton Clark (Union)

4A team

  • 106: Jake Otero (Stansbury)
  • 113: Cole Jensen (Payson)
  • 120: Layne Shepherd (Spanish Fork)
  • 126: Cub Deets (Uintah)
  • 132: Gavin Ayotte (Uintah)
  • 138: Ryker Boyce (Desert Hills)
  • 145: Chance Parker (Ridgeline)
  • 152: Brady Lowry (Canyon View)
  • 160: Chyler Zeeman (Salem Hills)
  • 170: Tyson Carter (Payson)
  • 182: Merrell Morley (Salem Hills)
  • 195: Cooper Legas (Orem)
  • 220: Nathan Ellis (Cedar)
  • 285: Sam Dawe (Spanish Fork)

5A team

  • 106: Bridger Ricks (Box Elder)
  • 113: Drew Lang (West)
  • 120: River Wardle (Wasatch)
  • 126: Mitchel Slack (Wasatch)
  • 132: Sammy Heywood (Wasatch)
  • 138: Stockton O'brien (Wasatch)
  • 145: Zak Kohler (Wasatch)
  • 152: Jeremy Evans (Viewmont)
  • 160: Riley Noble (Olympus)
  • 170: Isaac Wilcox (Olympus)
  • 182: Parker Gasser (Maple Mountain)
  • 195: Tyson Zesiger (Viewmont)
  • 220: Kade Carlson (Corner Canyon)
  • 285: Ryan Gunn (Box Elder)

6A team

  • 106: Quade Smith (Layton)
  • 113: Marco Herrera (Bingham)
  • 120: Jacob Finlinson (Westlake)
  • 126: Mason Denton (Fremont)
  • 132: Tyson Humpherys (Layton)
  • 138: Oakley Ridge (Pleasant Grove)
  • 145: Cole Zorn (Pleasant Grove)
  • 152: Braden Hensen (Taylorsville)
  • 160: Jaxon Moore (Pleasant Grove)
  • 170: Alec Bolingbroke (Layton)
  • 182: Cole Faust (Layton)
  • 195: Zach Warren (Westlake)
  • 220: Maika Tauteoli (Pleasant Grove)
  • 285: Jon Hunt (Layton)

Wildcard team

1 comment on this story
  • 106: Will Korth (Morgan)
  • 106 (women's team): Sage Mortimer (ALA)
  • 106: Brock Morris (Maple Mountain)
  • 113: Joseph Mecham (Tooele)
  • 120: Cooper Cox (Maple Mountain)
  • 126: Connor Ingram (Juab)
  • 132: Caleb Armstrong (Hurricane)
  • 138: Scott Robertson (Bear River)
  • 145: Carson Sheets (Altamont)
  • 152: Jace Dart (Mt. Crest)
  • 160: Holland Knudsen (Timpanogos)
  • 170: Koby Johnson (Grantsville)
  • 182: Lucas Cochran (Box Elder)
  • 195: Dawson Woods (Alta)
  • 220: Emerson Conlon (Olympus)
  • 220: McCoy Cook (Payson)
  • 285: David Herring (Mt. View)