1 of 8
Photo courtesy Timpview
Timpview's Nicolas Child signed his National Letter of Intent to Air Force.

Below is a list of the high school football players from Utah and the colleges they signed with during the early signing period and on the traditional signing day on Wednesday, Feb. 6.

The Deseret News will update the list as we get information. If you have information, corrections signings or photos that aren’t listed or displayed, email prepstats@deseretnews.com.

Alta

Remedy Akoteu (Southern Utah)

Dymente Fa'amafoe (Utah State)

Brandon Folau (Snow College)

Eric Folau (Snow College)

Semisi Maka (Snow College)

Setefano Malieitulua (Southern Virginia)

Samasoni Peaua (Eastern New Mexico)

American Fork

Boone Abbott (Hawaii)

Stockton Bramwell (Southern Utah)

Chase Roberts (BYU)

Kyle Thompson (Weber State)

Preston Viehweg (Southern Utah)

Bingham

Briasen Harward (Southern Utah)

Lolani Langi (Boise State)

David Latu (Snow College)

Avi Parikh (Dixie State)

Junior Tafuna (Utah)

Simote Pepa (Utah)

Cedar

Drake Fakahua (Southern Utah)

Corner Canyon

Kingsley Holliday (Southern Utah)

John Mitchell (Southern Utah)

Cyprus

Ben Schmith (Dixie State)

Davis

Garrett Larson (Utah State)

Alema Tupuola (Weber State)

Deseret Hills

Mason Creager (Southern Utah)

Dixie

Tyson Miller (Bemidji State)

Jaxon Reyos (Southern Virginia)

East

Siaki "Apu" Ika (LSU)

Jackson Owens (Utah State)

Highland

Jackson Hawes (Yale)

Caden Hilborn (Hawaii)

Arturo Lagunas (Southern Virginia)

Bronson Olevao (Utah State)

Kaufusi Pakofe (Weber State)

Hunter

Dylan Andrew (Southern Virginia)

Juan Diego

Raimoana Tinirauarii (Weber State)

Kearns

Mekhi Hammock Bright (Colorado Mesa)

Garrett Whiting (Snow College)

Lehi

Gentry Cox (Snow College)

Lone Peak

Michael Daley (BYU)

Brock McChesney (Southern Utah)

Maple Mountain

Braden Worthington (Snow College)

Morgan

Colten Hansen (Pacific University)

Orem

Hunter Hill (Utah State)

Cooper Legas (Utah State)

Puka Nacua (Washington)

Rylen Su'a-Filo (Southern Utah)

Pine View

JeShan Allen (Texas Wesleyan)

Dallin Brown (Southern Utah)

Solo Katoa (Dixie State)

Brooks Maile (BYU)

Pleasant Grove

Dayne Christiansen (Southern Utah)

Provo

Ben Myles-Mills (Utah)

Ridgeline

Junior Damuni (Idaho State)

Trevor Hobbs (Southern Utah)

Riverton

Aiden Gordon (Southern Utah)

Salem Hills

Alex Foster (Dixie State)

Skyridge

Jairus Satiu (Virginia)

Sky View

Caleb Christensen (BYU)

South Sevier

Tyson Chisholm (Air Force)

South Summit

Bruce Mitchell (BYU)

Spanish Fork

Sam Dawe (Idaho State)

Springville

Clayton Johnson (Southern Utah)

Stansbury

Jet Richins (Southern Utah)

Taylorsville

11 comments on this story

Dane Leituala (Weber State)

Timpanogos

Gabe Sweeten (Snow College)

Haydyn Sandstrom (Colorado School of Mines)=

Timpview

Luke Child (Utah)

Nicolas Child (Air Force)

Sonny Makasini (Utah State)

Kaleo Neves (Utah State)

Kani Taufa (Southern Utah)

Canaan Yarro (Southern Utah)

Viewmont

Aaron Bredsguard (Utah State)

Wasatch

Ethan Wood (Snow College)

Kaden Smith (Occidental College)

Weber

Pierce Callister (Utah State)

Josh Carter (Weber State)

Sione Moa (Utah State)

Hudson Schenck (Weber State)

Brandt Opheikens (Weber State)