Monday, Dec. 17, 2018

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Davidson at Wake Forest, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Florida A&M at Utah, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Jazz at Rockets, AT&T SportsNet/NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Chicago St. at Northwestern, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Pepperdine at Oregon St., Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • Grizzlies at Warriors, NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

NFL

  • Saints at Panthers, ESPN, 6:15 p.m.

NHL

  • Ducks at Penguins, NHLTV, 5 p.m.
  • Islanders at Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Florida A&M at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.
  • Jazz at Rockets, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 18, 2018

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Florida A&M at Oregon, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Princeton at Duke, ESPN2, 4 p.m.
  • Appalachian St. at Georgetown, Fox Sports 1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Albany at Providence, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.
  • Xavier at Missouri, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Lakers at Nets, NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • Buffalo at Syracuse, ESPN2, 6 p.m.
  • Presbyterian at Butler, Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.
  • Creighton at Oklahoma, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Montana St. at Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • UT Arlington at Gonzaga, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • San Jose St. at Stanford, Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • Women: Mississippi St. at Oregon, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Boca Raton Bowl: UAB vs. Northern Illinois, ESPN, 5 p.m.

NHL

  • Predators at Blackhawks, NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Fortuna Dusseldorf vs. Borussia Dortmund, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

RADIO

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Boca Raton Bowl: UAB vs. Northern Illinois, AM-700, 7 p.m. (JIP)

Wednesday, Dec. 19, 2018

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • G League: Raptors 905 vs. Hustle, ESPNU, 1 p.m.
  • G League: Spurs vs. Go-Go, NBA TV, 1:30 p.m.
  • G League: Magic vs. Red Claws, ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
  • St. Francis at St. John’s, Fox Sports 1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Auburn at North Carolina St., ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Penn St. at Duquesne, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Suns at Celtics, NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • G League: BayHawks vs. Legends, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Montana at Arizona, Pac-12, 6:30 p.m.
  • Women: UConn at Oklahoma, Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.
  • UCLA at Cincinnati, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Warriors at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • Thunder at Kings, NBA TV, 8 p.m.
  • G League: Bulls vs. Suns, ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.
  • SIU Edwardsville at Washington St., Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Signing Day Special, ESPN2, 8 a.m. (ESPNU, 10, a.m.)
  • Signing Day Special, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Frisco Bowl: San Diego St. vs. Ohio, ESPN, 6 p.m.

NHL

  • Penguins at Capitals, NBCSN, 6 p.m.
  • Canadiens at Avalanche, ALT, 6:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Bayern Munich vs. Leipzig, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Idaho St. at Utah Valley, AM-960, 7 p.m.
  • Warriors at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 20, 2018

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • G League: Vipers vs. Nets, ESPNU, 1 p.m.
  • G League: Herd vs. Hustle, NBA TV, 1:30 p.m.
  • G League: Lakers vs. Swarm, ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
  • Texas Tech vs. Duke, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Coe at Creighton, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
  • G League: Stars vs. Mad Ants, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Rockets at Heat, TNT, 6 p.m.
  • G League: Blue Coats vs. Kings, NBA TV, 7 p.m.
  • Women: Duke at Oregon St., Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • G League: Warriors vs. Magic, ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.
  • Mavericks at Clippers, TNT, 8:30 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Gasparilla Bowl: Marshall vs. South Florida, ESPN, 6 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Utah vs. Florida, AM-700, 1 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 21, 2018

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Northern Colorado at BYU, BYUtv, noon
  • G League: Clippers vs. Go-Go, ESPNU, 1 p.m.
  • Kent St. at Oregon St., Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • G League: Drive vs. Blue, NBA TV, 1:30 p.m.
  • G League: Suns vs. BayHawks, ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
  • UC Irvine at Butler, Fox Sports 1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Oregon at Baylor, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Bucks at Celtics, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • G League: Legends vs. Raptors 905, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • Buffalo at Marquette, Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.
  • Denver at Gonzaga, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • NAU at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, 7 p.m.
  • Providence at Texas, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Sacramento St. at Washington, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Jazz at Trail Blazers, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.
  • G League: Red Claws vs. Skyforce, ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.
  • Pelicans at Lakers, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
  • SUU at USC, Pac-12, 9 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Bahamas Bowl: FIU vs. Toledo, ESPN, 10:30 a.m.
  • Idaho Potato Bowl: BYU vs. Western Michigan, ESPN, 2 p.m.

NHL

  • Sabres at Capitals, NBCSN, 5 p.m.
  • Blackhawks at Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Borussia Dortmund vs. Borussia Monchengladbach, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.
  • Wolves vs. Liverpool, NBCSN, 1 p.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • FIS Alpine World Cup, NBCSN, 10 a.m.
  • Biathlon World Cup, NBCSN, 11 a.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • NAU at Utah, AM-700, 7 p.m.
  • Jazz at Trail Blazers, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 8 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Idaho Potato Bowl: BYU vs. Western Michigan, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 2 p.m.

ECHL

  • Grizzlies at Steelheads, AM-1370, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 22, 2018

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Ark.-Little Rock at Georgetown, AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.
  • Georgia at Georgia Tech, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Wake Forest at Tennessee, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • UConn vs. Villanova, CBS, 10:30 a.m.
  • Women: Notre Dame at Marquette, Fox Sports 1, 11:30 a.m.
  • Arkansas St. at Syracuse, AT&T SportsNet, noon
  • Clemson at South Carolina, ESPN2, noon
  • Indiana St. vs. Colorado, ESPNU, 1 p.m.
  • UCLA vs. Ohio St., CBS, 1 p.m.
  • Women: UConn at Cal, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Boston College at DePaul, Fox Sports 1, 1:30 p.m.
  • G League: Warriors vs. Charge, NBA TV, 1:30 p.m.
  • USC-Upstate at North Carolina St., AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m. (delay)
  • Wichita St. at VCU, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Loyola-Chicago at Saint Joseph’s, CBSSN, 3 p.m.
  • Stanford at San Francisco, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • UNLV at Hawaii, ESPNU, 3 p.m.
  • Kentucky vs. North Carolina, CBS, 3:15 p.m.
  • Seton Hall at Maryland, Fox Sports 1, 3:30 p.m.
  • BYU at San Diego St., CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • UC Davis at Arizona, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Vanderbilt vs. Kansas St., ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Raptors at 76ers, NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • Sacred Heart at St. John’s, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
  • Kansas at Arizona St., ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Thunder at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • San Diego vs. Washington St., Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.

BOXING

  • Premier Boxing Champions, FOX, 6 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Birmingham Bowl: Memphis vs. Wake Forest, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Armed Forces Bowl: Houston vs. Army, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Redskins at Titans, NFL, 2:30 p.m.
  • Dollar General Bowl: Buffalo vs. Troy, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Geico State Champions Bowl Series, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m., 8:30 p.m.
  • Ravens at Chargers, NFL, 6:15 p.m.
  • Hawaii Bowl: Hawaii vs. Louisiana Tech, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • NLL: Seals at Mammoth, ALT, 8:15 p.m.

NHL

  • Predators at Bruins, NHLTV, 11 a.m.
  • Kings at Sharks, NBCSN, 2 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Coyotes, ALT, 5 p.m.
  • Rangers at Maple Leafs, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Scarlets vs. Ospreys, ESPNEWS, 8 a.m.
  • Exeter vs. Saracens, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.

SOCCER

Comment on this story
  • Arsenal vs. Burnley, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • AC Milan vs. Fiorentina, ESPN2, 7 a.m.
  • Leipzig vs. Werder Bremen, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.
  • Chelsea vs. Leicester, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Teams TBA, CNBC, 8 a.m.
  • FIFA Club World Cup final, Fox Sports 1, 9:30 a.m.
  • Cardiff vs. Manchester United, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • FIS Alpine World Cup, NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Biathlon World Cup, NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Delaware St. at Weber St., AM-1430, 2 p.m.
  • Sam Houston St. at Utah Valley, AM-960, 2 p.m.
  • BYU at San Diego St., AM-1160/FM-102.7, 5 p.m.
  • Thunder at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Hawaii Bowl: Hawaii vs. Louisiana Tech, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

ECHL

  • Grizzlies at Steelheads, AM-700, 7 p.m.