Saturday, Dec. 15, 2018

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Old Dominion at Syracuse, AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.
  • SMU at Georgetown, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.
  • Tennessee at Memphis, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Villanova at Kansas, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Notre Dame vs. Purdue, CBS, 11:30 a.m.
  • North Carolina St. vs. Penn St., ESPNU, noon
  • Rutgers at Seton Hall, Fox Sports 1, noon
  • UMES at Pitt, AT&T SportsNet, noon
  • Women: Baylor at Stanford, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Butler vs. Indiana, CBS, 1:45 p.m.
  • Charleston at VCU, NBCSN, 2 p.m.
  • Women: Colorado St. at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.
  • Belmont at UCLA, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Jazz vs. Magic, AT&T SportsNet/NBA TV, 3 p.m.
  • Utah at Kentucky, ESPN2, 3 p.m.
  • Southern Miss at Wichita St., CBSSN, 3:30 p.m.
  • Eastern Washington at Stanford, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Gonzaga at North Carolina, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Virginia Tech vs. Washington, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Auburn vs. UAB, CBSSN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Eastern Kentucky at Xavier, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
  • Boise St. at Oregon, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • USC at Oklahoma, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at Weber St., KJZZ, 7 p.m.
  • Baylor at Arizona, ESPN2, 9 p.m.
  • Kent St. at Louisville, AT&T SportsNet, 9 p.m. (delay)
  • LSU vs. Saint Mary’s, ESPNU, 9 p.m.
  • Texas A&M vs. Oregon St., Pac-12, 9 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Lee vs. Iaquinta 2, FOX, 6 p.m. (Prelims, Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.)

FOOTBALL

  • Celebration Bowl: N.C. A&T vs. Alcorn St., ABC, 10 a.m.
  • Cure Bowl: Tulane vs. La.-Lafayette, CBSSN, 11:30 a.m.
  • FCS semifinal, ESPN2, noon
  • New Mexico Bowl: Utah St. vs. North Texas, ESPN, noon
  • Las Vegas Bowl: Fresno St. vs. Arizona St., ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Division II championship, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Texans at Jets, NFL, 2:30 p.m.
  • Camellia Bowl: Georgia Southern vs. Eastern Michigan, ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
  • Browns at Broncos, NFL, 6:15 p.m.
  • New Orleans Bowl: MTSU vs. Appalachian St., ESPN, 7 p.m.

GOLF

  • Alfred Dunhill Championship, GOLF, 2:30 a.m.
  • Father/Son Challenge, GOLF, 9 a.m. (NBC, 1 p.m.)
  • Indonesian Masters, GOLF, 8 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • OHL: Greyhounds at Bulldogs, NHLTV, 1:30 p.m.
  • Kings at Penguins, NHLTV, 5 p.m.
  • Stars at Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Leinster vs. Bath, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.

SOCCER

  • Manchester City vs. Everton, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Hannover 96 vs. Bayern Munich, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.
  • Tottenham vs. Burnley, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Fulham vs. West Ham, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

SWIMMING

  • FINA World Championships, NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Comment on this story

VOLLEYBALL

  • NCAA championship, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • IBSF World Cup, NBCSN, 5 p.m.
  • FIS Alpine World Cup, NBCSN, 6 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Pepperdine at SUU, AM-590, 1 p.m.
  • Women: Weber St. at Utah, FM-100.7, 2 p.m.
  • Jazz vs. Magic, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 3 p.m.
  • Utah at Kentucky, AM-700, 3 p.m.
  • BYU vs. UNLV, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 6:30 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at Weber St., AM-1430/AM-960, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • New Mexico Bowl: Utah St. vs. North Texas, FM-92.3, noon

ECHL

  • Rush at Grizzlies, AM-700, 7 p.m.