Saturday, Dec. 8, 2018

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Kentucky vs. Seton Hall, FOX, 10 a.m.
  • Michigan St. at Florida, CBS, 10 a.m.
  • Pitt at West Virginia, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • South Carolina at Michigan, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.
  • Wichita St. at Oklahoma, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Utah vs. BYU, ESPNU, noon
  • Saint Joseph’s at Villanova, Fox Sports 1, noon
  • Xavier at Cincinnati, ESPN2, noon
  • Louisville at Indiana, FOX, 12:30 p.m.
  • Rutgers at Fordham, CBSSN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Georgetown at Syracuse, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Mississippi St. vs. Clemson, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Kansas St. at Tulsa, CBSSN, 2:30 p.m.
  • Northern Illinois at Butler, Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m.
  • Utah St. vs. Weber St., AT&T SportsNet, 2:30 p.m.
  • Wisconsin at Marquette, FOX, 3 p.m.
  • Yale at Duke, ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
  • UIC at Colorado, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Florida St. vs. UConn, ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
  • Houston at Oklahoma St., AT&T SportsNet, 4:30 p.m. (delay)
  • Wizards at Cavaliers, NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • Neb.-Omaha at Oregon, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • New Mexico St. vs. Kansas, ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
  • Women: BYU at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, 7 p.m.
  • Notre Dame at UCLA, ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at Cal, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

CURLING

  • U.S. vs. Canada, NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Glory 62 Kickboxing, ESPNEWS, noon
  • UFC 231 prelims, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
  • Pedraza vs. Lomachenko, ESPN, 7 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • ISU Grand Prix Final, NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Pop Warner championship, ESPNU, 8 a.m.
  • FCS quarterfinal: Colgate at North Dakota St., ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Navy vs. Army, CBS, 1 p.m.
  • Heisman Trophy Presentation, ESPN, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • South African Open, GOLF, 2:30 a.m.
  • QBE Shootout, GOLF, 11:30 a.m. (NBC 12:30 p.m.)

HOCKEY

  • QMJHL: Oceanic at Phoenix, NHLTV, 2 p.m.
  • Maple Leafs at Bruins, NHLTV, 5 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Lightning, ALT, 5 p.m.

RODEO

  • National Finals Rodeo, CBSSN, 8 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Bath vs. Leinster, NBCSN, 11 p.m.

SOCCER

Comment on this story
  • Bournemouth vs. Liverpool, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Schalke 04 vs. Borussia Dortmund, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.
  • Arsenal vs. Huddersfield, CNBC, 8 a.m.
  • Manchester United vs. Fulham, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Chelsea vs. Manchester City, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Leicester vs. Tottenham, NBCSN, 12:45 p.m.
  • MLS Cup: Timbers at Atlanta United, FOX, 6 p.m.
  • Women’s World Cup draw, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • NCAA regional finals, ESPNU, 2 p.m., 4 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • BYU vs. Texas, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • Snowboarding: FIS World Cup, NBCSN, 11 a.m.
  • Skiing: FIS World Cup, NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Utah vs. BYU, AM-700/AM-1160/FM-102.7, noon
  • Utah St. vs. Weber St., AM-1430, 2:30 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at NAU, AM-960, 6 p.m.
  • Women: BYU at Utah, AM-700, 7 p.m.

ECHL

  • Grizzlies at Steelheads, AM-1370, 7 p.m.