Saturday, Dec. 1, 2018

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Teams TBA, CBSSN, 6 a.m., 8:30 a.m.
  • Louisville at Seton Hall, FOX, 10 a.m.
  • Oakland at Xavier, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.
  • St. John’s vs. Georgia Tech, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • UNC Greensboro at Kentucky, ESPN2, 11 a.m.
  • Gonzaga at Creighton, FOX, noon
  • Kansas St. at Marquette, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.
  • Texas Tech vs. Memphis, ESPNU, 12:30 p.m.
  • Colorado St. at Colorado, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Villanova at La Salle, ESPN2, 1 p.m.
  • Purdue at Michigan, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Rhode Island at Providence, Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.
  • Tulsa at Utah, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Vanderbilt vs. North Carolina St., ESPN2, 3 p.m.
  • Stanford at Kansas, ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
  • Temple at St. Joseph’s, NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.
  • Missouri St. at Oregon St., Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Stetson at Duke, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Wake Forest at Richmond, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Women: Utah Valley at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, 5:30 p.m.
  • Baylor at Wichita St., CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • Celtics at Timberwolves, NBA TV, 6 p.m.
  • Cornell at Syracuse, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • BYU at Weber St., KJZZ, 7 p.m.
  • Oregon at Houston, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Texas Southern at Arizona St., Pac-12, 7:30 p.m.
  • Cal at Saint Mary’s, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Big XII championship: Texas vs. Oklahoma, ABC, 10 a.m.
  • Sun Belt championship: Louisiana-Lafayette at Appalachian St., ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • C-USA championship: UAB at MTSU, CBSSN, 11:30 a.m.
  • AAC championship: Memphis at UCF, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • SEC championship: Alabama vs. Georgia, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • SWAC championship: Southern at Alcorn St., ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.
  • MWC championship: Fresno St. at Boise St., ESPN, 5:45 p.m.
  • ACC championship: Clemson vs. Pitt, ABC, 6 p.m.
  • Big Ten championship: Ohio St. vs. Northwestern, FOX, 6 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Bellator 211, Paramount, 2 p.m.
  • Dos Santos vs. Tuivasa, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m. (Prelims, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.)

GOLF

  • Mauritius Open, GOLF, 12:30 a.m.
  • Hero World Challenge, GOLF, 10 a.m. (NBC, 12:30 p.m.)
  • Australian PGA Championship, GOLF, 7:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • OHL: Frontenacs at Generals, NHLTV, 1:30 p.m.
  • Flyers at Penguins, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Cigar Mile, ALT, 1:30 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Saracens vs. Wasps, NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.

SKIING

Comment on this story
  • FIS Alpine World Cup, NBCSN, 11 a.m. (NBC, 3 p.m.)
  • Cross-country: FIS World Cup, NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Werder Bremen vs. Bayern Munich, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.
  • Manchester City vs. Bournemouth, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Southampton vs. Manchester United, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • BYU vs. Utah, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Tulsa at Utah, AM-700, 3 p.m.
  • Women: Utah Valley at Utah, AM-700, 5:30 p.m.
  • BYU at Weber St., AM-1430/AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.
  • Denver at Utah Valley, AM-960, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Weber St. vs. SE Missouri St., AM-1430, 2 p.m.

ECHL

  • Grizzlies at Rush, AM-1370, 7 p.m.