Friday, Nov. 23, 2018

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • AdvoCare Invitational semifinals, ESPN2, 9:30 a.m., 2:30 p.m.
  • Battle 4 Atlantis consolation, ESPN, 9:30 a.m. (ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.)
  • Battle 4 Atlantis championship, ESPN, noon
  • Wooden Legacy semifinals, ESPN2, noon, 9:30 p.m.
  • Las Vegas Invitational third-place, FOX, 2 p.m.
  • Las Vegas Invitational championship, FOX, 4:30 p.m.
  • AdvoCare Invitational consolation, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • George Mason vs. Cincinnati, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • NIT Tip-Off third-place, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Rockets at Pistons, NBA TV, 5 p.m.
  • Cleveland St. at Ohio St., Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
  • NIT Tip-Off championship, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Baylor vs. Mississippi, CBSSN, 7:30 p.m.
  • Las Vegas Holiday Invitational third-place, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
  • Jazz at Lakers, AT&T SportsNet/NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
  • Las Vegas Holiday Invitational championship, Fox Sports 1, 10:30 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Akron at Ohio, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Buffalo at Bowling Green, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Houston at Memphis, ABC, 10 a.m.
  • Nebraska at Iowa, FOX, 10 a.m.
  • Texas at Kansas, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.
  • Arkansas at Missouri, CBS, 12:30 p.m.
  • ECU at Cincinnati, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Virginia at Virginia Tech, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Oregon at Oregon St., Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.
  • UCF at South Florida, ESPN, 2:15 p.m.
  • Oklahoma at West Virginia, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Washington at Washington St., FOX, 6:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • ISPS Handa Melbourne World Cup of Golf, GOLF, 6 p.m.
  • Hong Kong Open, GOLF, 11 p.m.

NHL

  • Rangers at Flyers, NBC, 11 a.m.
  • Blackhawks at Lightning, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Coyotes, ALT, 6 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Warriors vs. Harlequins, NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Colorado at Utah, Pac-12, noon
  • USC at UCLA, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Utah vs. Grand Canyon, AM-700, 7 p.m.
  • Jazz at Lakers, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 8:30 p.m.

ECHL

  • Americans at Grizzlies, AM-1370, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 24, 2018

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Campbell at Georgetown, AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.
  • Colorado at Air Force, AT&T SportsNet, 4 p.m.
  • Houston at BYU, BYUtv, 4 p.m.
  • Emerald Coast Classic championship, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Spurs at Bucks, NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Baylor vs. Texas Tech, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.
  • Florida at Florida St., ABC, 10 a.m.
  • Michigan at Ohio St., FOX, 10 a.m.
  • Navy at Tulane, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • North Carolina St. at North Carolina, KMYU, 10 a.m.
  • Purdue at Indiana, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Syracuse at Boston College, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • WKU at Louisiana Tech, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Wyoming at New Mexico, AT&T SportsNet, 12:30 p.m.
  • Stanford at UCLA, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Arizona, Fox Sports 1, 1:30 p.m.
  • Auburn at Alabama, CBS, 1:30 p.m.
  • Maryland at Penn St., ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Minnesota at Wisconsin, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
  • Pitt at Miami, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • SMU at Tulsa, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Temple at UConn, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
  • Rutgers at Michigan St., FOX, 2 p.m.
  • Southern vs. Grambling, NBCSN, 3 p.m.
  • Colorado at Cal, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Kansas St. at Iowa St., Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
  • Kentucky at Louisville, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • San Jose St. at Fresno St., ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • South Carolina at Clemson, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Notre Dame at USC, ABC, 6 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at TCU, FOX, 6 p.m.
  • Nevada at UNLV, CBSSN, 7:30 p.m.
  • BYU at Utah, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
  • Utah St. at Boise St., ESPN, 8:15 p.m.
  • Hawaii at San Diego St., ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • ISPS Handa Melbourne World Cup of Golf, GOLF, 6 p.m.
  • Hong Kong Open, GOLF, 11 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Seabiscuit Handicap, ALT, 4:30 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

  • Abu Dhabi Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN2, 6 a.m.

NHL

  • Capitals at Rangers, NHLTV, noon
  • Flyers at Maple Leafs, NHLTV, 5 p.m.
  • Stars at Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.

RUGBY

Comment on this story
  • Exeter vs. Gloucester, NBCSN, 1 p.m.

SOCCER

  • West Ham vs. Manchester City, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Tottenham vs. Chelsea, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • Killington Cup, NBCSN, 11 a.m. (NBC, 1 p.m.)
  • Cross-country: FIS World Cup, NBCSN, noon
  • Luge World Cup, NBCSN, 8 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Houston at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 4 p.m.
  • North Dakota at Utah Valley, AM-960, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • BYU at Utah, AM-700/AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8 p.m.
  • Utah St. at Boise St., AM-1280/FM-92.3, 8:15 p.m.

ECHL

  • Americans at Grizzlies, AM-1370, 7 p.m.