Tuesday, Nov. 13, 2018

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • MLB All-Stars vs. Samurai Japan, MLBN, 2:30 a.m.
  • Managers of the Year, MLBN, 4 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Wisconsin at Xavier, Fox Sports 1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Hornets at Cavaliers, NBA TV, 5 p.m.
  • Stephen F. Austin at Miami, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • SE Louisiana at Texas Tech, AT&T SportsNet, 5:30 p.m.
  • Drake at Colorado, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Georgetown at Illinois, Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.
  • Georgia Tech at Tennessee, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Northwestern St. at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.
  • Hampton at Cal, Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • Hawks at Warriors, NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • College Football Playoff: Top 25, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Western Michigan at Ball St., ESPN2, 4 p.m.

NHL

  • Lightning at Sabres, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Northwestern St. at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.
  • Women: Alabama at Utah, AM-700, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 14, 2018

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • MLB All-Stars vs. Samurai Japan, MLBN, 3 a.m.
  • Cy Young Awards, MLBN, 4 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Georgia at UCLA, Pac-12, noon
  • Michigan at Villanova, Fox Sports 1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Pelicans at Timberwolves, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • UTEP at Arizona, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Jazz at Mavericks, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.
  • Marquette at Indiana, Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.
  • Stetson at USC, Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • Trail Blazers at Lakers, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Buffalo at Ohio, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Miami (Ohio) at Northern Illinois, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Emirates Australian Open, GOLF, 6 p.m.

NHL

  • Blues at Blackhawks, NBCSN, 6 p.m.
  • Bruins at Avalanche, ALT, 8 p.m.
  • Ducks at Golden Knights, NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Women U-17: U.S. vs. Cameroon, FS2, 9:45 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Kentucky at Arkansas, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Utah at Oregon, Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.

RADIO

ECHL

  • Fuel at Grizzlies, AM-700, 7 p.m.

NBA

  • Jazz at Mavericks, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 15, 2018

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • MLB All-Stars vs. Samurai Japan, MLBN, 2 a.m.
  • MVP Awards, MLBN, 4 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Ball St. vs. Virginia Tech, ESPN2, 9:30 a.m.
  • Saint Joseph’s vs. Wake Forest, ESPNU, 9:30 a.m.
  • Alabama vs. Northeastern, ESPNU, noon
  • Purdue vs. Appalachian St., ESPN2, 3 p.m.
  • Valparaiso vs. WKU, ESPNU, 3 p.m.
  • Monmouth vs. West Virginia, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Ohio St. at Creighton, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
  • Syracuse vs. UConn, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Mississippi Valley St. at Utah, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Warriors at Rockets, TNT, 6 p.m.
  • Abilene Christian at Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • Fresno St. at TCU, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • Oral Roberts at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.
  • Penn St. at DePaul, Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
  • Oregon vs. Iowa, ESPN2, 7:15 p.m.
  • Detroit Mercy at Cal, Pac-12, 8 p.m.
  • Spurs at Clippers, TNT, 8:30 p.m.
  • Texas A&M at Gonzaga, ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Toledo at Kent St., CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Tulane at Houston, ESPN, 6 p.m.
  • Packers at Seahawks, FOX/NFL, 6:15 p.m.
  • FAU at North Texas, CBSSN, 7:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • DP World Championship, GOLF, 1 a.m.
  • RSM Classic, GOLF, 11:30 a.m.
  • CME Group Tour Championship, GOLF, 2:30 p.m.
  • Emirates Australian Open, GOLF, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • U.S. vs. England, ESPN2, 1 p.m.

TENNIS

  • ATP World Tour Finals, ESPN2, 7 a.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Mississippi Valley St. at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.
  • Weber St. vs. San Jose St., AM-1430, 6:30 p.m.
  • Oral Roberts at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 16, 2018

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Charleston Classic semifinals, ESPN2, 9 a.m. (ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.)
  • Myrtle Beach Invitational consolation, ESPNU, 9 a.m.
  • Austin Peay vs. CCSU, CBSSN, 9:30 a.m.
  • Charleston Classic consolation, ESPNU, 11:30 a.m., 2:30 p.m.
  • Myrtle Beach Invitational semifinals, ESPN2, 11:30 a.m. (ESPNU, 7 p.m.)
  • Florida A&M vs. Campbell, CBSSN, noon
  • Ohio vs. South Florida, CBSSN, 2:30 p.m.
  • 2K Classic third-place, ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
  • 2K Classic championship, ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
  • Binghamton at Northwestern, ESPNEWS, 5 p.m.
  • Jazz at 76ers, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.
  • LMU vs. Georgetown, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Raptors at Celtics, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at San Francisco, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Neb.-Omaha at Colorado, Pac-12 Mountain, 7 p.m.
  • Bulls at Bucks, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
  • Ark.-Little Rock at Nevada, ESPNU, 9 p.m.
  • St. Francis (Pa.) at UCLA, Pac-12, 9 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Bellator 209, Paramount, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • 4A championship: Dixie vs. Orem, KJZZ/KMYU, 11 a.m.
  • 6A championship: American Fork vs. Lone Peak, KJZZ/KMYU, 2:30 p.m.
  • 5A championship: Skyridge vs. Corner Canyon, KJZZ/KMYU, 6:30 p.m.
  • Boise St. at New Mexico, CBSSN, 7 p.m.
  • Memphis at SMU, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

GOLF

  • DP World Championship, GOLF, 1 a.m.
  • RSM Classic, GOLF, 11:30 a.m.
  • CME Group Tour Championship, GOLF, 2:30 p.m.
  • Emirates Australian Open, GOLF, 6 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Kings at Blackhawks, NHLTV, 6:30 p.m.
  • Capitals at Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • Miami (Ohio) at Colorado College, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

  • Ford EcoBoost 400 qualifying, NBCSN, 4 p.m.
  • Ford EcoBoost 200, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 1:30 p.m.)

SOCCER

  • Wales vs. Denmark, ESPNEWS, 12:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Utah at Oregon St., Pac-12 Mountain, 11:30 p.m. (delay)

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Jazz at 76ers, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 5 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at Utah St., AM-960, 7 p.m.
  • Women: Long Beach St. at Utah, AM-700, 7 p.m.

ECHL

  • Fuel at Grizzlies, AM-1370, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 17, 2018

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Arizona Fall League championship, MLBN, 1 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Women: Eastern Washington at BYU, BYUtv, 2 p.m.
  • Alabama A&M at BYU, BYUtv, 4 p.m.
  • Jazz at Celtics, AT&T SportsNet/NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Arkansas at Mississippi St., ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Colgate at Army, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Idaho at Florida, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Michigan St. at Nebraska, FOX, 10 a.m.
  • North Carolina St. at Louisville, KMYU, 10 a.m.
  • Ohio St. at Maryland, ABC, 10 a.m.
  • South Florida at Temple, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.
  • TCU at Baylor, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.
  • Utah at Colorado, Pac-12, 11:30 a.m.
  • Florida A&M vs. Bethune-Cookman, ESPN CL, noon
  • Utah St. at Colorado St., AT&T SportsNet, noon
  • Syracuse vs. Notre Dame, NBC, 12:30 p.m.
  • Boston College at Florida St., ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
  • Miami at Virginia Tech, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Missouri at Tennessee, CBS, 1:30 p.m.
  • Texas Tech at Kansas St., ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
  • Tulsa at Navy, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • USC at UCLA, FOX, 1:30 p.m.
  • West Virginia at Oklahoma St., ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Air Force at Wyoming, ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.
  • Indiana at Michigan, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Washington, Pac-12, 2:30 p.m.
  • Duke at Clemson, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • UAB at Texas A&M, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • UConn at ECU, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Kansas at Oklahoma, FOX, 5:30 p.m.
  • Rice at LSU, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
  • Stanford at Cal, Pac-12, 5:30 p.m.
  • Cincinnati at UCF, ABC, 6 p.m.
  • New Mexico St. at BYU, ESPN2, 8:15 p.m.
  • Arizona at Washington St., ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Oregon, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at Fresno St., CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC: Magny vs. Ponzinibbio, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m. (Prelims, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.)

GOLF

  • DP World Championship, GOLF, 1 a.m.
  • RSM Classic, GOLF, 11:30 a.m.
  • CME Group Tour Championship, GOLF, 2:30 p.m.
  • Emirates Australian Open, GOLF, 6 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Lightning at Flyers, NHLTV, 11 a.m.
  • OHL: Knights at Storm, NHLTV, 1:30 p.m.
  • Panthers at Rangers, NHLTV, 5 p.m.
  • Minn.-Duluth at Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

Comment on this story
  • Ford EcoBoost 300, NBCSN, 1:30 p.m. (Qualifying, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.)

SOCCER

  • Women U-17: U.S. vs. North Korea, FS2, 9:45 a.m.

TENNIS

  • ATP World Tour Finals, ESPNEWS, 7 a.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Alabama A&M at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 4 p.m.
  • Jazz at Celtics, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 5:30 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Utah at Colorado, AM-700, 11:30 a.m.
  • Utah St. at Colorado St., AM-1280/FM-92.3, noon
  • Weber St. at Idaho St., AM-1430, 2:30 p.m.
  • SUU at Cal Poly, AM-590, 5 p.m.
  • New Mexico St. at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8:15 p.m.

ECHL

  • Fuel at Grizzlies, AM-700, 7 p.m.