Saturday, Nov. 10, 2018

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • MLB All-Stars vs. Samurai Japan, MLBN, 2:30 a.m.
  • Arizona Fall League: Military Appreciation Game, MLBN, 6 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • UMES at North Carolina St., AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.
  • Rockets at Spurs, NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
  • LMU at UNLV, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • BYU at UMass, BYUtv, 10 a.m.
  • Lafayette at Army, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Mississippi at Texas A&M, CBS, 10 a.m.
  • Navy at UCF, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • North Carolina at Duke, KMYU, 10 a.m.
  • Ohio St. at Michigan St., FOX, 10 a.m.
  • South Carolina at Florida, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • TCU at West Virginia, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.
  • Tulsa at Memphis, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Wisconsin at Penn St., ABC, 10 a.m.
  • UCLA at Arizona St., Pac-12, noon
  • Northern Colorado at Montana St., AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.
  • Baylor at Iowa St., Fox Sports 1, 1:30 p.m.
  • Mississippi St. at Alabama, CBS, 1:30 p.m.
  • New Mexico at Air Force, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Northwestern at Iowa, FOX, 1:30 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Oklahoma, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Purdue at Minnesota, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
  • Virginia Tech at Pitt, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Colorado, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • ECU at Tulane, ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.
  • Oregon at Utah, Pac-12, 3:30 p.m.
  • Montana at Idaho, AT&T SportsNet, 4:30 p.m.
  • Auburn at Georgia, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Miami at Georgia Tech, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • South Florida at Cincinnati, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Temple at Houston, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Weber St. at SUU, Eleven Sports Network, 5 p.m.
  • Florida St. at Notre Dame, NBC, 5:30 p.m.
  • Texas at Texas Tech, FOX, 5:30 p.m.
  • Clemson at Boston College, ABC, 6 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Stanford, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Cal at USC, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
  • Colorado St. at Nevada, ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.
  • UNLV at San Diego St., ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC: Edgar vs. Korean Zombie, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m. (Prelims, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.)

GOLF

  • Nedbank Challenge, GOLF, 1 a.m.
  • Mayakoba Classic, GOLF, 11 a.m.
  • Charles Schwab Cup Championship, GOLF, 2 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Blackhawks at Flyers, NHLTV, 11 a.m.
  • Maple Leafs at Bruins, NHLTV, 5 p.m.
  • Colorado College at Minn.-Duluth, ALT, 6 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

  • Brazilian Grand Prix qualifying, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.
  • Whelen Trusted to Perform 200, NBC, 1:30 p.m. (Qualifying, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.)

RODEO

Comment on this story
  • PBR World Finals, CBSSN, 9 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Cardiff vs. Brighton, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Werder Bremen vs. Borussia Monchengladbach, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.
  • Huddersfield vs. West Ham, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Crystal Palace vs. Tottenham, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Men: Summit League championship, ALT, 3 p.m.

RADIO

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • BYU at UMass, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 10 a.m.
  • San Jose St. at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-92.3, 2 p.m.
  • Oregon at Utah, AM-700, 3:30 p.m.
  • Weber St. at SUU, AM-1430/AM-590/FM-97.7, 5 p.m.
  • Cal at USC, AM-700, 9:30 p.m. (JIP)