Saturday, Oct. 27, 2018

TELEVISION

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Army at Eastern Michigan, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Clemson at Florida St., ABC, 10 a.m.
  • North Carolina at Virginia, KMYU, 10 a.m.
  • Purdue at Michigan St., ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Texas Tech at Iowa St., ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • UMass at UConn, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Wisconsin at Northwestern, FOX, 10 a.m.
  • Idaho at Eastern Washington, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Colorado, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • TCU at Kansas, Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at USC, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Cincinnati at SMU, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Florida vs. Georgia, CBS, 1:30 p.m.
  • Iowa at Penn St., ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Kansas St. at Oklahoma, FOX, 1:30 p.m.
  • Northern Illinois at BYU, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
  • South Florida at Houston, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
  • Washington at Cal, Fox Sports 1, 4:30 p.m.
  • Boise St. at Air Force, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • North Carolina St. at Syracuse, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Texas A&M at Mississippi St., ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Tulane at Tulsa, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Stanford, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Notre Dame vs. Navy, CBS, 6 p.m.
  • Texas at Oklahoma St., ABC, 6 p.m.
  • Hawaii at Fresno St., ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
  • Oregon at Arizona, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
  • San Diego St. at Nevada, ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC: Volkan vs. Smith, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • Sanderson Farms Championship, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.
  • Invesco QQQ Championship, GOLF, 3:30 p.m.
  • Swinging Skirts LPGA Taiwan Championship, GOLF, 6 p.m.
  • WGC-HSBC Champions, GOLF, 9 p.m.

MLB

  • World Series: Red Sox at Dodgers, FOX, 6 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

  • Texas Roadhouse 200, Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 8 a.m.)
  • Mexican Grand Prix qualifying, ESPNEWS, noon
  • First Data 500 qualifying, NBCSN, 2 p.m.

NBA

  • Jazz at Pelicans, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.

NHL

  • Canadiens at Bruins, NHLTV, 5 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Wild, ALT, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

Comment on this story
  • Liverpool vs. Cardiff, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Leicester City vs. West Ham, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Oral Roberts at Denver, ALT, 1 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Nevada at Utah St., STAD, 7:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

  • World Wrestling Championships, NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.

RADIO

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Weber St. at North Dakota, AM-1430, 1 p.m.
  • Florida vs. Georgia, AM-700, 1:30 p.m.
  • Northern Illinois at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 1:30 p.m.
  • New Mexico at Utah St., FM-92.3, 2 p.m.
  • SUU at Northern Colorado, AM-590/FM-97.7, 6 p.m.

MLB

  • Red Sox at Dodgers, AM-700, 6 p.m.

NBA

  • Jazz at Pelicans, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Santa Clara at BYU, AM-960, 5 p.m.