Saturday, Oct. 20, 2018

TELEVISION

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Auburn at Mississippi, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Cincinnati at Temple, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Illinois at Wisconsin, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.
  • Maryland at Iowa, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Miami (Ohio) at Army, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Michigan at Michigan St., FOX, 10 a.m.
  • North Carolina at Syracuse, KMYU, 10 a.m.
  • Oklahoma at TCU, ABC, 10 a.m.
  • Utah St. at Wyoming, AT&T SportsNet, 12:30 p.m.
  • Alabama at Tennessee, CBS, 1:30 p.m.
  • Colorado at Washington, FOX, 1:30 p.m.
  • Houston at Navy, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Kansas at Texas Tech, Fox Sports 1, 1:30 p.m.
  • North Carolina St. at Clemson, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Penn St. at Indiana, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • SMU at Tulane, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
  • Wake Forest at Florida St., ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
  • Cal at Oregon St., Pac-12, 2 p.m.
  • Montana St. at Weber St., AT&T SportsNet, 4 p.m.
  • Mississippi St. at LSU, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • UCF at ECU, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • UConn at South Florida, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Fresno St. at New Mexico, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
  • Ohio St. at Purdue, ABC, 5:30 p.m.
  • Oregon at Washington St., FOX, 5:30 p.m.
  • USC at Utah, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Arizona at UCLA, ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
  • Grambling St. at Alcorn St., ESPNU, 8:30 p.m. (delay)
  • San Jose St. at San Diego St., CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Professional Fighters League, NBCSN, 7 p.m.

FIGURE SKATING

  • ISU: Skate America, NBCSN, 4 p.m.

GOLF

  • Andalucia Valderrama Masters, GOLF, 6 a.m.
  • Buick LPGA Shanghai, GOLF, 10:30 a.m.
  • Dominion Energy Charity Classic, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.
  • CJ Cup, GOLF, 8 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Avalanche at Hurricanes, ALT, 11 a.m.
  • OHL: Rangers at Knights, NHLTV, 1:30 p.m.
  • Blues at Maple Leafs, NHLTV, 5 p.m.
  • Alaska-Fairbanks at Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.

MLB

  • Dodgers at Brewers, Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m. (if necessary)

MOTORSPORTS

  • Kansas Lottery 300, NBC, 1 p.m. (Qualifying, CNBC, 9:30 a.m.)
  • U.S. Grand Prix qualifying, ESPNEWS, 3 p.m.

NBA

Comment on this story
  • Raptors at Wizards, NBA TV, 5 p.m.
  • Rockets at Lakers, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Chelsea vs. Manchester United, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Wolfsburg vs. Bayern Munich, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.
  • West Ham vs. Tottenham, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Huddersfield Town vs. Liverpool, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Pepperdine at BYU, BYUtv, 1 p.m.

RADIO

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Utah St. at Wyoming, AM-1280/FM-92.3, 12:30 p.m.
  • SUU at Idaho, AM-590, 3 p.m.
  • Montana St. at Weber St., AM-1430, 4 p.m.
  • USC at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • BYU at Saint Mary’s, AM-960, 2 p.m.