Saturday, Oct. 13, 2018

TELEVISION

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Akron at Buffalo, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Duke at Georgia Tech, KMYU, 10 a.m.
  • Florida at Vanderbilt, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Iowa at Indiana, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Minnesota at Ohio St., Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.
  • Nebraska at Northwestern, ABC, 10 a.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Kansas St., ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Louisville at Boston College, AT&T SportsNet, 10:30 a.m.
  • Pitt at Notre Dame, NBC, 12:30 p.m.
  • Army at San Jose St., ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
  • Baylor at Texas, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Georgia at LSU, CBS, 1:30 p.m.
  • Purdue at Illinois, Fox Sports 1, 1:30 p.m.
  • Temple at Navy, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • UCF at Memphis, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
  • Washington at Oregon, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • New Mexico at Colorado St., AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.
  • Eastern Washington at Weber St., Eleven Sports, 4 p.m.
  • Houston at ECU, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Miami at Virginia, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Missouri at Alabama, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • UCLA at Cal, Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Virginia Tech at North Carolina, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • West Virginia at North Carolina, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Idaho at Montana St., AT&T SportsNet, 5:30 p.m. (delay)
  • Wisconsin at Michigan, ABC, 5:30 p.m.
  • Hawaii at BYU, ESPN2, 8:15 p.m.
  • Boise St. at Nevada, CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.
  • Colorado at USC, Fox Sports 1, 8:30 p.m.
  • Wyoming at Fresno St., ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Bellator 208, Paramount, 7 p.m.
  • Professional Fighters League, NBCSN, 7 p.m.
  • Benavidez vs. Crawford, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • British Masters, GOLF, 5 a.m.
  • KEB Hana Bank Championship, GOLF, 10:30 a.m.
  • SAS Championship, GOLF, 1 p.m.
  • CIMB Classic, GOLF, 9 p.m.

MLB

  • Dodgers at Brewers, FOX, 2 p.m.
  • Astros at Red Sox, TBS, 6 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

  • Fred’s 250, FOX, 11 a.m.
  • 1000Bulbs.com 500 qualifying, NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.

NHL

  • Maple Leafs at Capitals, NHLTV, 5 p.m.
  • Flames at Avalanche, ALT, 8 p.m.
Comment on this story

RUGBY

  • Bath vs. Toulouse, NBCSN, 6 a.m.

SOCCER

  • Slovakia vs. Czech Republic, ESPNEWS, 7 a.m.
  • Minnesota United vs. Rapids, ALT, noon

VOLLEYBALL

  • Washington at Stanford, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.

RADIO

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • UNLV at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-92.3, 2 p.m.
  • Eastern Washington at Weber St., AM-1430, 4 p.m.
  • Sacramento St. at SUU, AM-590/FM-97.7, 6 p.m.
  • Hawaii at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8:15 p.m.

MLB

  • Dodgers at Brewers, AM-700, 2 p.m.
  • Astros at Red Sox, AM-700, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • BYU at Pepperdine, AM-960, 2 p.m.