Wednesday, Sept. 19, 2018

TELEVISION

BOWLING

  • PBWA Championship, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

MLB

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 10 a.m.
  • Red Sox at Yankees, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Rockies at Dodgers, ESPN/AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.

NHL

  • Preseason: Flames at Bruins, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Preseason: Penguins at Red Wings, NHLTV, 5:30 p.m.
  • Preseason: Flames at Canucks, NHLTV, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Ajax vs. AEK Athens, TNT, 11 a.m.
  • Real Madrid vs. Roma, TNT, 1 p.m.
  • Toronto FC vs. Tigres UANL, ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Texas at Kansas St., ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Alabama at Missouri, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • Utah at Colorado, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Stanford at Cal, Pac-12, 9 p.m.
  • UCLA at USC, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

RADIO

MLB

  • Rockies at Dodgers, AM-700, 9 p.m. (JIP)

Thursday, Sept. 20, 2018

TELEVISION

FOOTBALL

  • Tulsa at Temple, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Jets at Browns, NFL, 6:15 p.m.
  • Weber at Syracuse, KJZZ, 7 p.m.

GOLF

  • Portugal Masters, GOLF, 4:30 a.m.
  • Web.com Tour Championship, GOLF, 8 a.m.
  • Tour Championship, GOLF, 11 a.m.

MLB

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m.

NHL

  • Preseason: Blackhawks at Red Wings, NHLTV, 5:30 p.m.
  • Preseason: Sharks at Ducks, NHLTV, 8 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Oregon St. at Oregon, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Pacific at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Washington, Pac-12, 9 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Arizona, Pac-12, 11:30 p.m. (delay)

Friday, Sept. 21, 2018

TELEVISION

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Bellator 205, Paramount, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • FAU at UCF, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Harvard at Brown, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • East at Herriman, KMYU, 7 p.m.
  • Grandview (Colo.) at Mullen (Colo.), ALT, 7 p.m.
  • Penn St. at Illinois, Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
  • Oaks Christian (Calif.) at Bakersfield Christian (Calif.), ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Washington St. at USC, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Portugal Masters, GOLF, 4:30 a.m.
  • Web.com Tour Championship, GOLF, 8 a.m.
  • Tour Championship, GOLF, 11 a.m.
  • Sanford International, GOLF, 4 p.m.

MLB

  • Cubs at White Sox, MLBN, 2 p.m.
  • Red Sox at Indians, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Rockies at Diamondbacks, AT&T SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

  • Federated Auto Parts 400 qualifying, NBCSN, 4 p.m.
  • Go Bowling 250, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m. (Qualifying, NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.)

NHL

  • Preseason: Blackhawks at Senators, NHLTV, 5:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Men: Virginia Tech at North Carolina St., AT&T SportsNet, 3 p.m.
  • Colorado at Oregon St., Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Utah Valley at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.
  • Arizona at Stanford, Pac-12, 9 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • UCLA at Utah, Pac-12, 7 p.m.

RADIO

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Washington St. at USC, AM-700, 8:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Utah Valley at BYU, AM-960, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 22, 2018

TELEVISION

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • Boston College at Purdue, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Georgia at Missouri, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Navy at SMU, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.
  • Nebraska at Michigan, Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.
  • Nevada at Toledo, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Notre Dame at Wake Forest, ABC, 10 a.m.
  • Ohio at Cincinnati, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Pitt at North Carolina, KMYU, 10 a.m.
  • Illinois St. at Colorado St., AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.
  • Clemson at Georgia Tech, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • FIU at Miami, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
  • Kansas at Baylor, Fox Sports 1, 1:30 p.m.
  • Kansas St. at West Virginia, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Northern Illinois at Florida St., ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
  • Texas A&M at Alabama, CBS, 1:30 p.m.
  • Virginia Tech at Old Dominion, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • UConn at Syracuse, ESPNEWS, 2 p.m.
  • TCU at Texas, FOX, 2:30 p.m.
  • McNeese St. at BYU, BYUtv, 4 p.m.
  • Florida at Tennessee, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Louisiana Tech at LSU, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Mississippi St. at Kentucky, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • North Carolina St. at Marshall, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Texas Tech at Oklahoma St., Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
  • ECU at South Florida, ESPNEWS, 6 p.m.
  • Stanford at Oregon, ABC, 6 p.m.
  • Wisconsin at Iowa, FOX, 6:30 p.m.
  • Eastern Michigan at San Diego St., CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.
  • Air Force at Utah St., ESPN2, 8:15 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Washington, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
  • Eastern Michigan at San Diego St., CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC: Manuwa vs. Santos, Fox Sports 1, 8:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Portugal Masters, GOLF, 5:30 a.m.
  • Tour Championship, GOLF, 10:30 a.m. (NBC, 12:30 p.m.)
  • Web.com Tour Championship, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.
  • Sanford International, GOLF, 2:30 p.m.

MLB

  • Teams TBA, FOX, 11 a.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 2 p.m., 5 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • Rockies at Diamondbacks, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

  • Federated Auto Parts 400, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

NHL

  • Preseason: Blue Jackets at Penguins, NHLTV, 1 p.m.
  • Preseason: Avalanche at Wild, NHLTV, 4 p.m.
  • Preseason: Canucks at Flames, NHLTV, 7:30 p.m.

SOCCER

Comment on this story
  • Fulham vs. Watford, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Liverpool vs. Southampton, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Hoffenheim vs. Borussia Dortmund, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.
  • Brighton vs. Tottenham, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • NWSL championship, LIFE, 2:30 p.m.
  • Real Salt Lake at Atlanta United, KMYU, 5 p.m.
  • Crew vs. Rapids, ALT, 5:30 p.m.

RADIO

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

  • McNeese St. at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 4 p.m.
  • SUU at NAU, AM-590, 4 p.m.
  • Northern Colorado at Weber St., AM-1430, 6 p.m.
  • Air Force at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-92.3, 8:15 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Real Salt Lake at Atlanta United, AM-700/FM-104.7, 5 p.m.