Monday, June 18, 2018


TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • CWS Games 5-6, ESPN, noon, 5 p.m.
  • Yankees at Nationals, MLBN, 3 p.m. (JIP)
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m.
  • Mets at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.
  • Diamondbacks at Angels, ESPN, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • PGA Professional Championship, GOLF, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Sweden vs. South Korea, Fox Sports 1, 6 a.m.
  • Belgium vs. Panama, Fox Sports 1, 9 a.m.
  • Tunisia vs. England, Fox Sports 1, noon

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Sky Sox, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, June 19, 2018


TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • CWS Games 7-8, ESPN, noon, 5 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m.
  • Mets at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.
  • Diamondbacks at Angels, ESPN, 8 p.m.

GOLF

  • PGA Professional Championship, GOLF, 5 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Royal Ascot, NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.

SOCCER

  • Colombia vs. Japan, Fox Sports 1, 6 a.m.
  • Poland vs. Senegal, FOX, 9 a.m.
  • Russia vs. Egypt, FOX, noon

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at Sky Sox, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, June 20, 2018


TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • CWS Game 9, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, noon, 5 p.m.
  • Mets at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • PGA Professional Championship, GOLF, 4:30 p.m.
  • Kolon Korea Open, GOLF, 9 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Royal Ascot, NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.

NHL

  • NHL Awards, NBCSN, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Portugal vs. Morocco, Fox Sports 1, 6 a.m.
  • Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia, FOX, 9 a.m.
  • Iran vs. Spain, FOX, noon

Thursday, June 21, 2018


TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Red Sox at Twins, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Mets at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • CWS Game 10, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Firmino vs. Brooks, NBCSN, 7 p.m.

GOLF

  • BMW International Open, GOLF, 3:30 a.m., 7:30 a.m.
  • Travelers Championship, GOLF, 1:30 p.m.
  • Kolon Korea Open, GOLF, 9 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Royal Ascot, NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.

NBA

  • 2018 draft, ESPN/NBATV, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Denmark vs. Australia, Fox Sports 1, 6 a.m.
  • France vs. Peru, FOX, 9 a.m.
  • Argentina vs. Croatia, FOX, noon

RADIO

MINORS

  • Rainiers at Bees, AM-1280, 7 p.m.

NBA

  • 2018 draft, AM-700, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, June 22, 2018


TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • CWS Games 11-12, ESPN, 1 p.m., 6 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m.
  • Marlins at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • CFL: Blue Bombers at Alouettes, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

GOLF

  • BMW International Open, GOLF, 3:30 a.m., 7:30 a.m.
  • American Family Insurance Championship, GOLF, 10:30 a.m.
  • Travelers Championship, GOLF, 1:30 p.m.
  • NW Arkansas Championship, GOLF, 4:30 p.m.
  • Kolon Korea Open, GOLF, 9 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Royal Ascot, NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.

NHL

  • 2018 draft: Round 1, NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Brazil vs. Costa Rica, Fox Sports 1, 6 a.m.
  • Nigeria vs. Iceland, FOX, 9 a.m.
  • Serbia vs. Switzerland, FOX, noon

TRACK

  • U.S. Outdoor Championships, NBCSN, 9 p.m.

WNBA

  • Liberty at Aces, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Rainiers at Bees, AM-1280, 7 p.m.

Saturday, June 23, 2018


TELEVISION

AFL

  • Empire at Brigade, CBSSN, 5:30 p.m.

BASEBALL

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, noon
  • CWS Games 13-14, ESPN, 1 p.m., 6 p.m.
  • Marlins at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.
  • Yankees at Rays, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.
  • Dodgers at Mets, FOX, 5 p.m.
  • Blue Jays at Angels, MLBN, 8 p.m. (JIP)

BOXING

  • Ortiz vs. Salgado, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • BMW International Open, GOLF, 6 a.m.
  • Travelers Championship, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • NW Arkansas Championship, GOLF, 1 p.m.
  • American Family Insurance Championship, GOLF, 3 p.m.
  • Kolon Korea Open, GOLF, 9 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Royal Ascot, NBC, 7 a.m.
  • Wild Applause Stakes, ALT, 2 p.m.

MOTORSPORTS

  • French Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN2, 8 a.m.
  • Toyota/Save Mart 350 qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.
  • Tennessee National, NBCSN, 1 p.m.
  • Kohler Grand Prix qualifying, NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Gateway 200, Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.)

NHL

  • 2018 draft: Rounds 2-7, NHLTV, 9 a.m.

RUGBY

Comment on this story
  • SaberCats at Warriors, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m. (delay)
  • Legion vs. Raptors, CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Belgium vs. Tunisia, FOX, 6 a.m.
  • South Korea vs. Mexico, FOX, 9 a.m.
  • Germany vs. Sweden, FOX, noon
  • NWSL: Spirit vs. Pride, ESPNEWS, 5 p.m.
  • Royals at Red Stars, KMYU, 6 p.m.
  • Rapids vs. Minnesota United, ALT, 7 p.m.
  • Earthquakes at Real Salt Lake, KMYU, 8 p.m.

TRACK

  • U.S. Outdoor Championships, NBC, 2 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Phillies ta Nationals, AM-700, 2 p.m.
  • Rainiers at Bees, AM-1280, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Royals at Red Stars, FM-100.7, 6 p.m.
  • Earthquakes at Real Salt Lake, AM-700/FM-104.7, 8 p.m.