1 of 49
Jeffrey D. Allred, Deseret News
Provo's Meghan Hunter wins the 400-meter race during the 5A state high school track meet in Provo on Friday, May 18, 2018.

There were no new overall state records set at last week’s state meet at BYU, even though there were a couple of near misses by Delta’s Dallin Draper, Fremont’s Zach Winter, Enterprise’s Jaslyn Gardner and Lone Peak’s girls 4x400 relay.

There were three new state records established in 2018. Draper set a new 200 meter state record (21.12), Meghan Hunter set a new 400 meter state record (52.59) and then Syracuse’s Lexi Wightman and Bingham’s Hannh Stetler both set a new state record in the pole vault (12’00).

Here’s a final run down of the 15 boys and girls track & field performances in all 34 events for the 2018 season.

Individuals are only listed once if they have multiple top-15 results in the same event and wind times are not included. Only performances at in-state sanctioned meets are included.

Note for coaches, if one of your athletes has a top-15 performance that isn’t listed, please contact prep editor James Edward at [email protected]

Boys top performances

100 meters

10.53 — Dallin Draper, Delta, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

10.57 — Keivontae Washington, Snow Canyon, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

10.61 — William Prettyman, East, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

10.81 — Zachary Davis, Wasatch, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

10.83 — Braiden Ivie, Emery, So. (4/20 at Carbon)

10.88 — Dominic Bentil, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

10.89 — Nathan Kaufusi, Syracuse, Jr. (5/10 at Region 1)

10.92 — Caleb Christensen, Sky View, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

10.96 — Soujah Gasu, Cyprus, Sr. (5/10 at Region )

10.97 — Jonathan Wellman, Maeser Prep, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

10.99 — Xakai Harry, Davis, Sr. (5/9 at Region 1)

11.01 — Colin Reid, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/30 at Maple Mountain)

11.01 — Jaedin Johnson, Jordan, So. (5/10 at Region 7)

11.01 — Coy Prows, Cyprus, So. (5/10 at Region 2)

11.02 — Kwaku Robinson, Woods Cross, Jr. (3/28 at Davis)

Note: State record is 10.47 by Murray’s Brian Hazelgren in 1981

200 meters

(SR) 21.12 — Dallin Draper, Delta, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

21.34 — William Prettyman, East, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

21.45 — Keivontae Washington, Snow Canyon, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

21.55 — Dominic Bentil, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

21.73 — Nathan Kaufusi, Syracuse, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

21.86 — Braiden Ivie, Emery, So. (5/8 at Region 15)

21.98 — Garrett Stone, Copper Hills, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

21.98 — Zachary Marsden, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

22.07 — Josh Taylor, Skyridge, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

22.08 — Jace Jensen, Bountiful, Jr. (5/9 at Region 5)

22.08 — Liam Post, Herriman, Jr. (5/9 at Region 3)

22.21 — Porter Ellis, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

22.23 — Brendan Redford, Davis, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

22.26 — Nathan Mumford, American Fork, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

22.33 — Wyatt Curnow, Viewmont, So. (5/4 at Herriman)

Note: Old state record was 21.17 by Syracuse’s Hunter Woodhall in 2017

400 meters

47.04 — Dallin Draper, Delta, Sr. (5/19 at State Meet)

47.63 — Nathan Kaufusi, Syracuse, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

47.66 — Jace Jensen, Bountiful, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

47.74 — Josh Taylor, Skyridge, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

47.76 — Dominic Bentil, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

48.13 — Eli Hazlett, Grand, So. (5/19 at State Meet)

48.45 — Trey Jackson, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

48.80 — Cameron Franklin, Valley, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

48.87 — Zachary Marsden, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

48.93 — Kade Jensen, Richfield, Jr. (5/19 at State Meet)

48.98 — Brandon Williams, Orem, Sr. (5/10 at Region 10)

49.28 — Dallin Anderson, Davis, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

49.29 — Jonathan Wellman, Maeser Prep, Sr. (5/19 at State Meet)

49.34 — Skyler Averett, Ridgeline, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

49.40 — Ty Burke, Syracuse, So. (5/18 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 46.24 by Syracuse’s Hunter Woodhall in 2017

800 meters

1:50.33 — Zachary Winter, Fremont, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

1:53.11 — Brennan Benson, Timpanogos, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

1:53.23 — Brandon Williams, Orem, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

1:53.85 — Joe Corbridge, American Fork, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

1:54.13 — Grant Gardner, Springville, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

1:54.19 — Aiden Troutner, Timpview, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

1:54.24 — Bronson Winter, Fremont, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

1:54.35 — McKennion Melton, Davis, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

1:54.40 — Devin Pancake, Springville, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

1:54.85 — Jima Rout, Olympus, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

1:54.94 — Josh Wintch, Stansbury, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

1:55.67 — Christian Warren, Ogden, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

1:56.20 — Alex Hill, Pine View, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

1:56.47 — Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

1:56.50 — Kellin Olsen, Wasatch, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 1:49.77 by Davis’ Logan MacKay in 2016

1,600 meters

4:08.96 — Zachary Winter, Fremont, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:10.90 — Grant Gardner, Springville, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

4:11.09 — Aidan Troutner, Timpview, Sr. (3/31 at UVU)

4:13.50 — Bronson Winter, Fremont, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:13.83 — Wyatt Evans, Spanish Fork, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:15.01 — Ryan Raff, Lehi, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:15.69 — Dallin Mason, Bountiful, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

4:16.21 — Brandon Garnica, Springville, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:16.46 — Luke Grundvig, American Fork, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:17.49 — Robert Porras, Olympus, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:18.24 — Devin Pancake, Springville, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

4:18.75 — Jensen Lambert, Cedar, Sr. (4/21 at Dixie)

4:18.97 — Joe Corbridge, American Fork, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:19.79 — Hayden Harward, Richfield, So. (5/5 at BYU)

4:19.23 — Dalton Brems, American Fork, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 4:06.22 by American Fork’s Casey Clinger in 2017

3,200 meters

8:54.09 — Ryan Raff, Lehi, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

9:03.94— Aidan Troutner, Timpview, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

9:06.57 — Grant Gardner, Springville, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

9:09.70 — Luke Grundvig, American Fork, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

9:10.01 — Brandon Garnica, Springville, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

9:18.86 — Wyatt Evans, Spanish Fork, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

9:19.16 — Dalton Brems, American Fork, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

9:20.50 — Logan Anderson, Westlake (5/4 at BYU)

9:22.17 — Jensen Lambert, Cedar, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

9:23.89 — Curt Crossley, Roy, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

9:25.34 — Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

9:27.51 — Garrett Faragher, Mountain View (3/17 at Timpanogos)

9:29.03 — Bronson Winter, Fremont, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

9:29.50 — Zachary Winter, Fremont, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

9:30.21 — Justin Hartshorn, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 8:49.08 by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013

110 hurdles

14.33 — Carter Reynolds, Desert Hills, Sr. (5/10 at Region 9)

14.37 — Andrew Simonsen, Davis, Sr. (5/10 at Region 1)

14.42 — Trenton Maurer, Cedar, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

14.52 — Caleb Kamalu, Davis, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

14.59 — Scott Davies, Syracuse, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

14.76 — Heath Hemming, Weber, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

14.83 — Bennet Hill, Wasatch, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

15.03 — Zack Olsen, Davis, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

15.05 — Jace Jensen, Bountiful, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

15.06 — Maxwell Swain, Viewmont, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

15.14 — Harmon Hemming, Weber, So. (5/18 at State Meet)

15.24 — Devon Roberts, Bear River. Jr. (4/14 at Logan)

15.28 — Etienne Newton, Bountiful, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

15.31 — Lawrence Lokonobei, Cottonwood, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

15.31 — Joshua Hartvigsen, East, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

Note: State record is 13.81 by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000

300 hurdles

37.71 — Andrew Simonsen, Davis, Sr. (5/8 at State Meet)

38.03 — Jace Jensen, Bountiful, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

38.12 — Caleb Kamalu, Davis, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

38.20 — Carter Reynolds, Desert Hills, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

38.29 — Scott Davies, Syracuse, Sr. (5/10 at Region 1)

39.05 — Heath Hemming, Weber, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

39.49 — Brandon Slaugh, Uintah, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

39.64 — Derek Hilliam, Carbon, Jr. (5/19 at State Meet)

39.65 — Logan Orr, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

39.68 — Jake Hill, Wasatch, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

39.74 — Etienne Newton, Bountiful, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

39.79 — Porter Ellis, Lone Peak, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

39.81 — Mcray Stevens, Juab, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

39.86 — Devon Roberts, Bear River, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

39.91 — Jake McArthur, Pine View, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

Note: State record is 36.30 by Woods Cross’ Cam Dopp in 2013

4x100 Relay

41.80 — Riverton (5/5 at BYU)

41.81 — Davis (5/18 at State Meet)

42.22 — Lone Peak (5/5 at BYU)

42.42 — Skyridge (5/5 at BYU)

42.44 — Herriman (5/10 at Region 3)

42.67 — Desert Hills (5/18 at State Meet)

42.75 — Syracuse (4/20 at Woods Cross)

42.90 — Orem (5/18 at State Meet)

43.06 — Maple Mountain (3/30 at Maple Mountain)

43.12 — Sky View (5/18 at State Meet)

43.20 — Cyprus (5/18 at State Meet)

43.26 — Bingham (5/18 at State Meet)

43.30 — Snow Canyon (5/5 at BYU)

43.30 — American Fork (5/18 at State Meet)

43.31 — Springville (5/5 at BYU)

Note: State record is 41.46 by Orem in 2015

4x400 Relay

3:18.49 — Syracuse (5/18 at State Meet)

3:19.68 — Davis (5/18 at State Meet)

3:19.92 — Skyridge (5/10 at Region 8)

3:22.69 — Orem (5/18 at State Meet)

3:23.32 — Fremont (5/18 at State Meet)

3:23.36 — Northridge (5/18 at State Meet)

3:23.69 — Richfield (5/5 at BYU)

3:23.76 — Herriman (5/18 at State Meet)

3:23.88 — Snow Canyon (5/18 at State Meet)

3:24.13 — Canyon View (5/18 at State Meet)

3:24.58 — Springville (5/18 at State Meet)

3:24.59 — Desert Hills (5/18 at State Meet)

3:24.97 — Olympus (5/18 at State Meet)

3:24.99 — Lone Peak (4/14 at Salem Hills)

3:25.15 — Stansbury (5/18 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 3:16.19 by Syracuse in 2017

Sprint Medley Relay

3:30.13 — Orem (5/10 at Region 10)

3:31.06 — Lone Peak (5/18 at State Meet)

3:31.28 — Timpview (5/18 at State Meet)

3:32.90 — Springville (5/18 at State Meet)

3:33.50 — Timpanogos (5/18 at State Meet)

3:33.99 — American Fork (3/31 at UVU)

3:34.20 — Wasatch (5/18 at State Meet)

3:34.38 — Olympus (5/18 at State Meet)

3:34.60 — Bingham (5/18 at State Meet)

3:35.33 — Syracuse (5/18 at State Meet)

3:35.42 — Viewmont (5/18 at State Meet)

3:36.55 — Manti (5/18 at State Meet)

3:37.02 — Northridge (4/14 at Logan)

3:37.04 — Skyridge (5/18 at State Meet)

3:37.09 — Stansbury (4/21 at Stansbury)

Note: State record is 3:28.73 by Davis in 2016

High jump

6’08 — Austin Child, Skyridge, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

6’08 — Logan Tittle, Fremont, So. (3/27 at Ogden)

6’07 — Xakai Harry, Davis, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

6’07 — Kale Thomas, Davis, So. (4/28 at Davis)

6’06 — Chris Ohman, Springville, Sr. (5/10 at Region 8)

6’06 — Joseph Dumsa, Jordan, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

6’06 — Justin Brown, Clearfield, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

6’06 — Brayden Schultz, Grand, Sr. (5/19 at State Meet)

6’05 — Jonathan Holman, Springville, So. (3/30 at Maple Mountain)

6’05 — Kinnen Clark, Rich, Sr. (4/14 at Logan)

6’05 — Ethan Sailors, Dixie, Fr. (4/20 at Dixie)

6’05 — Jay Gardner, Enterprise, Sr. (5/19 at State Meet)

6’05 — Jesse Boggess, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

6’05 — Edward Burton, Syracuse, Jr. (5/10 at Region 1)

Note: State record is 7’2.00 by Snow Canyon’s Adam Timo in 2008.

Long jump

23’05.00 — Xakai Harry, Davis, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

23’04.00 — Ethan Bringhurst, Bingham, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

23’02.00 — Joshua Hartvigsen, East, Jr. (5/10 at Region 6)

23’01.00 — Caleb Christensen, Sky View, Jr. (3/28 at Box Elder)

23’00.50 — Puka Nacua, Orem, Jr. (5/10 at Region 10)

22’10.75 — William Prettyman, East, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

22’09.25 — Kayden Hossfeld, Olympus, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

22’07.00 — Zachary Davis, Wasatch, Sr. (5/10 at Region 8)

22’01.50 — Kyle Henderson, Uintah, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

22’01.50 — Derek Hillam, Carbon, Jr. (5/10 at Region 14)

21’11.00 — Carson Smith, Layton, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

21’11.00 — Parker Farnsworth, Maple Mountain, Jr. (3/23 at Juab)

21’08.75 — Cole Marshall, Beaver, Sr. (5/8 at Region 18)

21’07.00 — Allan Ahanonu, West Jordan (3/17 at Timpanogos)

21’07.00 — Hyrum Parry, Box Elder, Sr. (4/14 at Logan)

21’07.00 — Payton Pace, Uintah, Sr. (4/6 at Uintah)

Note: State record is 23’10.50 by Davis’ Xakai Harry in 2017.

Shot put

65’05.00 — Austin Carter, Beaver, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

60’02.00 — Jaren Kump, Herriman, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

59’09.00 — Blake Freeland, Herriman, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

54’07.00 — Karter Shaw, Herriman, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

53’07.00 — Easton Payne, Bear River, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

53’03.25 — Robert Campbell, Hurricane, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

53’03.00 — Trey Andersen, Lehi, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

52’11.00 — Kyle Abundo, Juan Diego, Sr. (5/10 at Region 11)

52’02.00 — Karter Shaw, Herriman, Sr. (3/31 at Copper Hills)

52’00.00 — Dillon Petty, Morgan, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

51’10.00 — Hunter Greer, Timpanogos, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

51’00.00 — Jay Wadley, Viewmont, Sr. (3/28 at Syracuse)

51’04.25 — Mitch Nelson, Wasatch, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

50’11.00 — Connor Ware, Grantsville, Sr. (5/10 at Region 12)

50’05.25 — Penei Sewell, Desert Hills, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 66’06.50 by Mountain View’s Leif Arrhenius in 2004

Discus

169’09.00 — Jaren Kump, Herriman, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

169’05.75 — Jay Wadley, Viewmont, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

168’00.00 — Austin Carter, Beaver, Sr. (4/27 at Cedar)

165’03.00 — Ryan Warner, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/27 at Cedar)

160’02.00 — Karter Shaw, Herriman, Sr. (5/10 at Region 3)

159’06.00 — Easton Payne, Bear River, Sr. (5/10 at Region 12)

156’10.50 — Garrett Ford, Northridge, Sr. (4/14 at Logan)

156’02.00 — Blake Freeland, Herriman, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

156’01.25 — Dillon Petty, Morgan, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

154’07.00 — Robert Campbell, Hurricane, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

152’00.50 — Trent Maurer, Cedar, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

150’05.00 — Carson Merrill, Copper Hills, Sr. (5/10 at Region 3)

149’03.00 — Lucas Walton, Bonneville, So. (4/20 at Box Elder)

149’02.00 — Joseph Johnson, Fremont, Sr. (4/20 at Box Elder)

148’01.25 — Carson Smith, Layton, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 225’05.00 by Mountain View’s Nik Arrhenius in 2001

Javelin

200’07.00 — Matt Kitchen, Dixie, Sr. (5/10 at Region 9)

198’09.00 — Cooper Legas, Orem, Jr. (5/10 at Region 10)

187’09.00 — Isaac Tribett, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

177’09.75 — Cody Canard, West Jordan, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

177’09.00 — Drake Fakahua, Cedar, Jr. (4/20 at Dixie)

176’10.00 — Caleb Wurthrich, Davis, So. (5/18 at State Meet)

174’08.00 — Jackson Rowley, Juab, Sr. (4/20 at Carbon)

173’04.00 — Blake Freeland, Herriman, Jr. (5/10 at Region 3)

172’06.00 — Devoni Hopkins, Logan, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

172’04.50 — Josh Trafny, Spanish Fork, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

172’01.25 — Samuel Hansen, Syracuse, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

171’11.00 — Bremmer Bennett, Morgan, Jr. (5/19 at State Meet)

171’06.25 — Remi Hill, Orem (5/18 at State Meet)

171’05.75 — Logan Wilkey, Timapnogos, Sr. (5/10 at Region 8)

170’05.75 — Isaac Semadeni, Logan, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

Note: State record is 217’09.50 by Jordan’s Austin Kafentzis in 2014

Pole vault

15’02.00 — Trenton James, Riverton, Sr. (4/21 at Stansbury)

15’00.00 — Robbie Walker, Riverton, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

14’08.00 — Porter Westerlind, Bingham, Sr. (5/10 at Region 4)

14’03.25 — D.A. Marcyes, Davis, Jr. (5/10 at Region 1)

14’03.00 — Isaac Semadeni, Logan, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

14’00.00 — Ethan MacKay, Spanish Fork, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

14’00.00 — Carson Smith, Layton, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

14’00.00 — Alex Cottam, Davis, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

13’06.00 — Jackson Morley, Viewmont, Jr. (4/20 at Woods Cross)

13’06.00 — Colton Schmitz, Copper Hills, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

13’06.00 — Garett MacArthur, Fremont, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

13’06.00 — Ben Taylor, Taylorsville, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

13’03.00 — Hayden Conrad, Davis, Jr. (4/20 at Woods Cross)

13’00.00 — Paden Howard, Box Elder, Sr. (5/10 at Region 5)

13’00.00 — Adam Dayley, Herriman, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

13’00.00 — Kristian King, Taylorsville, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

13’00.00 — Bryant McMullin, Riverton, So. (5/18 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 16’2.25 by Davis’ Dixon Brown in 1995

Girls top performances

100 meters

11.69 — Jaslyn Gardner, Enterprise, Sr. (5/19 at State Meet)

12.08 — Meghan Hunter, Provo, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

12.21 — Krista Farley, Weber, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

12.35 — Julia Hunt, Cedar, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

12.30 — Amy Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (4/28 at Orem)

12.30 — Abby Tycksen, Herriman, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

12.36 — Emily Ellis, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

12.37 — Brittany Cardall, Syracuse, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

12.42 — Ashlynn Campos, Weber, Jr. (5/10 at Region 1)

12.42 — Sarah Wynn, Syracuse, Fr. (5/18 at State Meet)

12.43 — Pajge Rasmussen, Corner Canyon, Fr. (5/10 at Region 7)

12.44 — Elizabeth Norton, Lone Peak, Fr. (5/18 at State Meet)

12.51 — Calli Adamson, Skyridge, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

12.52 — Isabelle Hightower, North Sanpete, So. (5/18 at State Meet)

12.53 — Ronnie Walker, Juab, So. (5/19 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 11.68 by Herriman’s Kaysha Love in 2014

200 meters

24.19 — Jaslyn Gardner, Enterprise, Sr. (5/19 at State Meet)

24.20 — Meghan Hunter, Provo, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

24.98 — Nicole Critchfield, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

25.07 — Emily Ellis, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

25.09 — Brittany Cardall, Syracuse, Jr. (5/9 at Region 1)

25.16 — Jasie York, Cedar, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

25.36 — Sarah Wynn, Syracuse, Fr. (5/18 at State Meet)

25.49 — Krista Farley, Weber, Sr. (5/1 at Region 1)

25.54 — Amy Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

25.54 — Julia Hunt, Cedar, (5/18 at State Meet)

25.58 — Ashlynn Campos, Weber, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

25.60 — Kelsey Steed, Syracuse, So. (4/28 at Davis)

25.62 — Paje Rasmussen, Corner Canyon, Fr. (5/5 at BYU)

25.69 — Alison Richter, Lone Peak, Fr. (5/18 at State Meet)

25.73 — McKenna McCloy, Tooele, So. (5/18 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 23.75 by Enterprise’s Jaslyn Gardner in 2017

400 meters

(SR) 52.59 — Meghan Hunter, Provo, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

55.47 — Jasie York, Cedar, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

55.83 — Emily Ellis, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

56.09 — Nicole Critchfield, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

56.29 — Alison Richter, Lone Peak, Fr. (5/18 at State Meet)

56.45 — Annie Murdock, Highland, So. (5/18 at State Meet)

57.06 — Elizabeth Butler, Clearfield, So. (5/18 at State Meet)

57.24 — Larissa Dabb, Canyon View, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

57.32 — Kennedy Peck, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

57.49 — Haylee Mather, Riverton, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

57.61 — Myley Alexander, Westlake, Jr. (3/31 at UVU)

57.84 — Abby Beus, Ogden, Fr. (5/18 at State Meet)

57.86 — Brilee Pontius, Westlake, Fr. (5/18 at State Meet)

58.01 — Aubree Cheney, Stansbury, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

58.12 — Willa Gibson, West, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

Note: Old state record was 53.39 by Spanish Fork’s Natalie Stewart in 2008

800 meters

2:09.26 — Meghan Hunter, Provo, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

2:10.60 — Alissa Fielding, Mountain View, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

2:10.78 — Sadie Sargent, North Summit, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

2:10.83 — Carlee Hansen, Woods Cross, Fr. (4/28 at Davis)

2:12.55 — Alli Baker, Pine View, Fr. (5/18 at State Meet)

2:13.53 — Ali Bybee, Lone Peak, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

2:13.58 — Abby Beus, Ogden, Fr. (5/18 at State Meet)

2:13.83 — Abby Jensen, Westlake, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

2:13.97 — Heidi Sumsion, Springville, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

2:14.05 — Madison Moffit, Timpanogos, Sr. (4/14 at Salem Hills)

2:14.20 — Jasie York, Cedar, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

2:16.48 — Katie Duckworth, Olympus, Sr. (4/14 at Taylorsville)

2:16.96 — Hope Preston, Bonneville, So. (5/18 at State Meet)

2:17.08 — Madeline Norris, Maeser Prep, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

2:17.11 — Abby Rasmussen, Olympus, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

Note: State record is 2:08.45 by Davis’ Shea Martinez in 2013

1,600 meters

4:50.04 — Sadie Sargent, North Summit, Sr. (4/21 at Morgan)

4:55.00 — Carlee Hansen, Woods Cross, Fr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:57.35 — Alissa Fielding, Mountain View, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:59.03 — Abby Jensen, Westlake, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:59.06 — Mic Webster, Cedar, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

5:00.96 — Ali Bybee, Lone Peak, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

5:02.33 — Heidi Sumsion, Springville, Fr. (5/5 at BYU)

5:02.83 — Anna Martin, Lehi, So. (5/18 at State Meet)

5:02.96 — Camille Winterton, Skyline, Sr. (4/14 at Taylorsville)

5:03.06 — Madison Moffitt, Timpanogos, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

5:03.68 — Helena Miyazawa, Mountain View, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

5:05.05 — Mica Rivera, Herriman, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

5:05.25 — Arianna Stiener, Sky View, Jr. (5/5 at State Meet)

5:05.61 — Katie Duckworth, Olympus, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

5:06.05 — Mazzie Melaney, Fremont, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

Note: State record is 4:45.13 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014

3,200 meters

10:32.82 — Sadie Sargent, North Summit, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

10:45.01 — Anna Martin, Lehi, So. (5/4 at BYU)

10:45.01 — Abby Jensen, Westlake, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

10:53.32 — Camille Winterton, Skyline, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

10:54.99 — Mic Webster, Cedar, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

10:55.96 — Helena Miyazawa, Mountain View, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

10:57.89 — Alissa Fielding, Mountain View, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

11:01.81 — Reagan Gardner, Lone Peak, Fr. (5/4 at BYU)

11:02.86 — Samantha Nelson, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/21 at Stansbury)

11:02.90 — Carlee Hansen, Woods Cross, Fr. (3/24 at Pine View)

11:03.74 — Abby West, Wasatch, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

11:04.00 — Bailey Brinkerhoff, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/21 at Stansbury)

11:04.21 — Karli Branch, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

11:05.35 — Harley Taylor, Cedar, Jr. (4/21 at Stansbury)

11:05.39 — Samantha Nelson, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 10:13.86 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014

100 hurdles

14.30 — Lindsey Middleton, Timpview, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

14.61 — Alexis Koetitz, Box Elder, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

14.69 — Brianna White, West, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

14.73 — Emma Aldred, American Fork, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

14.76 — Katrina Broadhead, Layton, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

15.02 — Lizzie Mitton, Timpview, Sr. (5/10 at Region 7)

15.07 — Halle Livingston, Ridgeline, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

15.13 — Taylor Abbott, Ben Lomond, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

15.22 — Grace Cobabe, Hillcrest, Sr. (5/10 at Region 2)

15.22 — Madeline Martin, Hillcrest, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

15.23 — Jessica Reddish, Weber, Jr. (5/10 at Region 1)

15.32 — Stephanie Tervort, ALA, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

15.49 — Gwyn Romrell, Riverton, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

15.52 — Kimball Clements, Spanish Fork, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

15.53 — Hannah Stuart, Desert Hills, Fr. (4/6 at Hurricane)

Note: State record is 14.08 by East’s Sue DeVries in 1983

300 hurdles

43.60 — Brittany Cardall, Syracuse, Jr. (5/4 at Herriman)

43.67 — Madeline Martin, Hillcrest, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

43.74 — Alexis Koetitz, Box Elder, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

44.06 — Chloe Taylor, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

44.65 — Julia Hunt, Cedar, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

44.74 — Emma Aldred, American Fork, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

44.81 — Olivia Smith, Ridgeline, So. (5/18 at State Meet)

44.86 — Lindsey Middleton, Timpview, Sr. (5.18 at State Meet)

45.20 — Ally Gomm, Provo, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

45.23 — Gwyn Romrell, Riverton, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

45.44 — Mayci Torgerson, North Sevier, So. (5/18 at State Meet)

45.47 — Maddie Edwards, American Fork, So. (5/18 at State Meet)

45.49 — Kayla Butterfield, Herriman, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

45.68 — Becky Swanson, Davis, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

45.90 — Adi Nielson, Delta, Fr. (5/18 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 41.54 by Sky View’s Brenna Porter in 2013

4x100 Relay

47.71 — Syracuse (4/28 at Davis)

47.83 — Lone Peak (5/5 at BYU)

48.19 — Weber (5/18 at State Meet)

48.62 — Corner Canyon (5/5 at BYU)

48.66 — Herriman (5/18 at State Meet)

49.07 — Desert Hills (5/18 at State Meet)

49.19 — Orem (4/28 at Orem)

49.30 — West (5/18 at State Meet)

49.34 — American Fork (5/18 at State Meet)

49.74 — Davis (4/28 at Davis)

49.52 — Box Elder (5/18 at State Meet)

49.66 — Hillcrest (5/18 at State Meet)

49.75 — North Summit (5/18 at State Meet)

49.75 — Delta (5/18 at State Meet)

49.81 — Tooele (5/18 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 47.33 by Herriman in 2014

4x400 Relay

3:50.83 — Lone Peak (5/18 at State Meet)

3:52.92 — Cedar (5/5 at BYU)

3:56.01 — Provo (5/5 at BYU)

3:56.84 — Riverton (5/18 at State Meet)

3:59.97 — Davis (5/18 at State Meet)

4:00.24 — Woods Cross (5/18 at State Meet)

4:01.06 — Maple Mountain (5/18 at State Meet)

4:01.13 — Box Elder (5/18 at State Meet)

4:01.38 — Syracuse (4/28 at Davis)

4:01.39 — Herriman (5/18 at State Meet)

4:01.92 — Park City (5/18 at State Meet)

4:02.58 — Hillcrest (5/18 at State Meet)

4:02.74 — Weber (5/18 at State Meet)

4:03.24 — Desert Hills (5/18 at State Meet)

4:03.49 — Olympus (5/18 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 3:50.70 by Spanish Fork in 2005

Sprint Medley Relay

4:04.88 — Provo (5/10 at Region 8)

4:07.05 — Lone Peak (5/10 at Region 4)

4:09.94 — Cedar (5/18 at State Meet)

4:11.06 — Westlake (5/18 at State Meet)

4:12.40 — Timpanogos (4/20 at Skyridge)

4:13.41 — Mountain View (5/18 at State Meet)

4:15.52 — Springville (5/10 at Region 8)

4:16.04 — Bear River (5/18 at State Meet)

4:16.09 — Woods Cross (3/24 at Pine View)

4:16.11 — Davis (5/10 at Region 1)

4:16.12 — Maple Mountain (5/5 at BYU)

4:16.59 — Weber (5/18 at State Meet)

4:17.40 — Olympus (5/18 at State Meet)

4:17.44 — Union (5/10 at Region 14)

4:17.64 — Fremont (5/18 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 3:50.92 by Spanish Fork in 2008

High jump

5’07 — Mayci Torgersen, North Sevier, So. (5/8 at Region 18)

5’06 — Alexis Martin, Hurricane, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

5’06 — Kapri Orton, Panguitch, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

5’05 — Jayde Moon, Duchesne, Jr. (5/9 at Region 16)

5’04 — Madison Clark, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/28 at Cedar)

5’04 — Lauren Rawlings, American Fork, So. (4/28 at Orem)

5’04 — Halle Livingston, Ridgeline, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

5’04 — Taylor Abbott, Ben Lomond, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

5’04 — Abby Triplett, Weber, Fr. (5/10 at Region 1)

5’04 — Kamryn Wiese, Syracuse, So. (5/10 at Region 1)

5’03 — Kenda Middleton, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/17 at Timpanogos)

5’03 — Brooke Vance, Salem Hills, So. (3/30 at Maple Mountain)

5’03 — Rachel Garner, Bonneville, Sr. (3/31 at UVU)

5’03 — Abby Meck, Skyridge (4/20 at Skyridge)

5’03 — Teesha Richins, North Summit, So. (4/28 at Orem)

5’03 — Lillian Reese, Juab, Sr. (5/10 at Region 14)

Note: State record is 6’1.25 by Mountain View’s Julie Waters in 1981

Long jump

19’02.25 — Jaslyn Gardner, Enterprise, Sr. (5/19 at State Meet)

18’03.50 — Julia Hunt, Cedar, Sr. (4/13 at Desert Hills)

18’03.00 — Brianna White, West, Sr. (4/5 at Utah)

18’03.00 — Taye Raymond, Orem, So. (5/10 at Region 10)

18’00.50 — Krista Farley, Weber, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

17’10.50 — Daisy Barker, Layton, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

17’09.50 — Sarah Wynn, Syracuse, Fr. (5/4 at Herriman)

17’09.00 — Taylor Abbott, Ben Lomond, Sr. (4/14 at Logan)

17’08.75 — Mandy Beus, Lone Peak, Jr. (4/28 at Orem)

17’08.50 — Kelsey Steed, Syracuse, So. (4/14 at Logan)

17’07.50 — Alisabeth Apedaile, Mountain Crest, Fr. (4/21 at Sky View)

17’06.50 — Taygin DeHart, Olympus, Jr. (5/10 at Region 6)

17’06.50 — Lizzie Mitton, Timpview, Sr. (5/10 at Region 7)

17’06.50 — Paisley Ballard, Salem Hills (5/10 at Region 10)

17’06.25 — Logan Duran, Morgan, Sr. (5/10 at Region 13)

17’06.00 — Katrina Broadhead, Layton, Sr. (4/14 at Logan)

Note: State record is 19’04.75 by Alta’s Amy Menlove in 2001

Shot put

46’02.00 — Losa Latu, Herriman, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

42’00.75 — Ella Burrows, Dixie, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

40’10.50 — Miley Houghton, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/30 at Maple Mountain)

40’05.00 — Lilena Ahoafi-Noa, Highland, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

40’01.00 — Marcie Stapley, Morgan, Sr. (5/19 at State Meet)

39’00.00 — Pele Fa, Layton, Jr. (3/28 at Syracuse)

38’03.50 — Make Taufa, Herriman, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

38’03.00 — Josie Williams, Roy, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

38’01.50 — Leia Lapuaho, Herriman, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

37’10.00 — Maezzi Mund, Box Elder, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

37’09.50 — Misini Fifita, Highland, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

37’07.00 — Taylee Allen, Hillcrest, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

37’04.00 — Veda Gritts, Grand, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

37’02.00 — Kenzie Mason, North Sevier, Sr. (5/19 at State Meet)

37’01.00 — Maezzi Mund, Box Elder, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 49’06.00 by Davis’ Kelli Burton in 2002

Discus

136’00.00 — Pele Fa, Layton, Jr. (3/28 at Syracuse)

129’09.00 — Jaimee Paletta, Maple Mountain, Sr. (4/20 at Woods Cross)

125’08.75 — Miley Houghton, Salem Hills, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

121’02.00 — Tashena Ashby, Bountiful, Jr. (3/28 at Syracuse)

119’09.75 — Charity Brower, Murray, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

119’06.00 — Losa Latu, Herriman, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

119’05.00 — Marcie Stapley, Morgan, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

119’03.50 — Lauren Olsen, Woods Cross, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

116’08.75 — Virginia Tomon, St. Joseph, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

115’11.25 — Hailey Nicholls, Copper Hills, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

115’09.00 — Kaelani Sagapolu, Fremont, Fr. (5/18 at State Meet)

115’05.00 — Maezzi Mund, Box Elder, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

114’07.00 — Alyssa Hansen, Weber, So. (5/4 at Herriman)

114’00.50 — Brinley Michelsen, Salem Hills (4/20 at Skyridge)

113’02.25 — Ola Lapuaho, Hunter, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 160’10.00 by Clearfield’s Candice Workman in 2000

Javelin

138’02.00 — Nicole Freestone, Jordan, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

137’09.50 — Lauren Olsen, Woods Cross, Sr. (5/10 at Region 5)

128’11.50 — Celeste Fiame, Pine View, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

124’06.50 — Liliena Ahoafi-Noa, Highland, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

124’05.00 — Brynnli Nelson, Wayne, Jr. (4/27 at Cedar)

123’04.25 — Brinley Michelsen, Salem Hills, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

121’11.00 — Ashley Perry, Westlake, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

121’07.75 — Liliena Ahoafi-Noa, Highland, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

121’02.75 — Linley White, Beaver, Sr. (3/31 at UVU)

121’00.00 — Aubrie Paulson, Orem, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

119’04.25 — Kenzie Mason, North Sevier, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

118’10.00 — Asha Anderson, Delta, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

117’07.75 — Abigail Woolsey, Richfield, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

117’03.75 — Kayla Jones, Enterprise, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

115’11.00 — Cristal Elias, Canyon View, Sr. (5/10 at Region 9)

Note: State record is 160’06.00 by Park City’s Chrissy Glasmann in 2014

Pole vault

(SR) 12’00 — Hannah Stetler, Bingham, So. (5/4 at Herriman)

(SR) 12’00 — Lexi Wightman, Syracuse, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

11’04 — Tara Sharp, Hillcrest, Sr. (5/10 at Region 2)

11’03 — Anna Parkinson, Riverton, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

11’03 — Maysen Rollo, Riverton, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

11’00 — Raigan Jones, Fremont, Jr. (5/18 at State Meet)

10’06 — Ali Horsfall, Syracuse, Sr. (5/10 at Region 1)

10’03 — Catherine Nemelka, Timpview, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

10’03 — Mariah Jenkins, Davis, Jr. (5/10 at Region 1)

10’00 — Lindsay Akagi, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

9’09 — Summer Steeneck, Riverton, So. (5/10 at Region 3)

9’07 — Robyn Hoki, Davis, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

9’06 — Kylee Kimball, Riverton, So. (5/18 at State Meet)

9’06 — Grace Grimmer, Lone Peak, So. (5/18 at State Meet)

9’06 — Olivia Finlayson, Hillcrest, Sr. (5/18 at State Meet)

9’06 — Savannah Chapple, Bingham, So. (5/18 at State Meet)

Note: Old state record was 11’11.75 by Westlake’s Adara Christensen and Bingham’s Hannah Stetler in 2017