1 of 49
Jeffrey D. Allred, Deseret News
American Fork's Emma Aldred wins the 300-meter hurdle in 6A state high school track in Provo on Friday, May 18, 2018.

PROVO — Here are the final results for all the events at the 6A, 5A, 4A, 3A, 2A and 1A state track meets at BYU.

Final Results


Class 6A Boys


Team scores (after 17 events)

1. Davis, 116; 2. Herriman, 81; 3. Syracuse, 73; 4. Lone Peak, 72; 5. Fremont, 65; 6. American Fork, 61; 7. Riverton, 32; 8. Layton, 25.


Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Nathan Kaufusi, Syracuse, 10.84; 2. Liam Post, Herriman, 10.87; 3. Dominic Bentil, Lone Peak, 10.88; 4. Xakai Harry, Davis, 10.92; 5. Ty Burke, Syracuse, 11.03; 6. Coy Prows, Cyprus, 11.07; 7. Heath Hemming, Weber, 11.17; 8. Soujah Gasu, Cyprus, 11.19.

200 meters — 1. Dominic Bentil, Lone Peak, 21.67; 2. Nathan Kaufusi, Syracuse, 21.97; 3. Porter Ellis, Lone Peak, 22.22; 4. Brendon Redford, Davis, 22.38; 5. Garrett Stone, Copper Hills, 22.42; 6. Trey Jackson, Lone Peak, 22.48; 7. Travis Mohney, Riverton, 22.88; 8. Soujah Gasu, Cyprus, 23.09.

400 meters — 1. Dominic Bentil, Lone Peak, 47.76; 2. Nathan Kaufusi, Syracuse, 47.95; 3. Trey Jackson, Lone Peak, 48.45; 4. Ty Burke, Syracuse, 49.40; 5. Garrett Stone, Copper Hills, 49.64; 6. Cade Koldewyn, Northridge, 49.70; 7. Dallin Anderson, Davis, 50.04; 8. Brendon Blank, Granger, 50.95.

800 meters — 1. Zachary Winter, Fremont, 1:50.33; 2. Joe Corbridge, American Fork, 1:53.85; 3. Bronson Winter, Fremont, 1:54.24; 4. McKennion Melton, Davis, 1:54.35; 5. Craig Evans, Lone Peak, 1:56.62; 6. Dylan Tidwell, Bingham, 1:56.73; 7. Joshua Babcock, Fremont, 1:58.42; 8. Zac Hastings, Hillcrest, 1:59.05.

1,600 meters — 1. Bronson Winter, Fremont, 4:13.62; 2. Zachary Winter, Fremont, 4:13.63; 3. Dalton Brems, American Fork, 4:19.23; 4. Justin Hartshorn, Lone Peak, 4:20.73; 5. Luke Grundvig, American Fork, 4:21.79; 6. Josh Ericksen, Lone Peak, 4:21.97; 7. Joe Corbridge, American Fork, 4:24.18; 8. McKennion Melton, Davis, 4:24.39.

3,200 meters — 1. Luke Grundvig, American Fork, 9:09.70; 2. Dalton Brems, American Fork, 9:19.16; 3. Bronson Winter, Fremont, 9:29.03; 4. Zachary Winter, Fremont, 9:29.50; 5. Justin Hartshorn, Lone Peak, 9:30.21; 6. Logan Anderson, Westlake, 9:31.83; 7. Seth Robertson, Herriman, 9:32.55; 8. Carson Clinger, American Fork, 9:34.68.

110 hurdles — 1. Andrew Simonsen, Davis, 14.42; 2. Caleb Kamalu, Davis, 14.52; 3. Scott Davies, Syracuse, 14.63; 4. Heath Hemming, Weber, 14.92; 5. Zack Olsen, Davis, 15.03; 6. Harmon Hemming, Weber, 15.27; 7. Braden Miles, Northridge, 15.34; 8. Colton Lefler, Herriman. 15.42.

300 hurdles — 1. Andrew Simonsen, Davis, 37.96; 2. Caleb Kamalu, Davis, 38.12; 3. Scott Davies, Syracuse, 38.39; 4. Porter Ellis, Lone Peak, 39.79; 5. Heath Hemming, Weber, 40.44; 6. Cole Noriega, Davis, 40.72; 7. Brandon Hammond, Copper Hills, 40.72; 8. Bracken Forsyth, Lgayont, 40.92.

4x100 relay — 1. Davis, 42.03; 2. Riverton, 43.49; 3. Herriman, 42.75; 4. Cyprus, 43.48; 5. American Fork, 43.78; 6. Copper Hills, 43.79; 7. West Jordan, 44.45; 8. Clearfield, 44.84.

4x400 relay — 1. Syracuse, 3:18.49; 2. Davis, 3:19.68; 3. Fremont, 3:23.32; 4. Northridge, 3:23.36; 5. Herriman, 3:23.76; 6. American Fork, 3:25.42; 7. Bingham, 3;25.62; 8. Riverton, 3:26.45.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Lone Peak, 3:31.06; 2. American Fork, 3:33.64; 3. Bingham, 3:34.60; 4. Syracuse, 3:35.33; 5. West Jordan, 3:38.38; 6. Fremont, 3:39.03; 7. Weber, 3:40.10; 8. Pleasant Grove, 3:41.46.

High jump — 1. Xakai Harry, Davis, 6’06; 2. Justin Brown, Clearfield, 6’06; 3. Kale Thomas, Davis, 6’04; 4. Alex Wheeler, Syracuse, 6’04; 5. Enrique Olivia, Bingham, 6’04; 6 (tie). Jesse Boggess, Pleasant Grove; Jarom Smith, American Fork; Logan Martin, Weber, 6’02.

Long jump — 1. Xakai Harry, Davis, 23’05.00; 2. Carson Smith, Layton, 21’06.25; 3. Allan Ahanonu, West Jordan, 21’03.00; 4. Jarom Smith, American Fork, 21’01.25; 5. Kaiden Boucher, Weber, 20’10.75; 6. Carson King, Westlake, 20’09.25; 7. Nathan Stone, Layton, 20’02.25; 8. Sam Beckwith, Lone Peak, 20’01.00.

Discus — 1. Jaren Kump, Herriman, 169’09; 2. Blake Freeland, Herriman, 156’02; 3. Karter Shaw, Herriman, 154’11.75; 4. Garrett Ford, Northridge, 154’09.50; 5. Carson Smith, Layton, 148’01.25; 6. Hector Magallanes, Granger, 142’03; 7. Joseph Johnson, Fremont, 142’01.50; 8. Gavin Beierle, Herriman, 133’10.25.

Shot put — 1. Blake Freeland, Herriman, 59’09; 2. Jaren Kump, Herriman, 58’06; 3. Karter Shaw, Herriman, 52’06; 4. Joseph Johnson, Fremont, 46’09.75; 5. Onesi Ngalo, West Jordan, 44’10.25; 6. James Reich, Hillcrest, 44’03.50; 7. Keala Mahe, Hillcrest, 43’04.50; 8. Samuel Hansen, Syracuse, 43’02.50.

Javelin — 1. Blake Freeland, 179’05.50; 2. Cody Canard, West Jordan, 177’02.75; 3. Caleb Wuthrich, Davis, 177’02; 4. Samuel Hansen, Syracuse, 173’11.50; 5. Davis Grubb, Layton, 169’08.25; 6. Carson Veazie, Riverton, 169’05.75; 7. Carson Smith, Layton, 162’06.50; 8. Austin Pursley, Herriman, 161’06.50.

Pole vault — 1. Trenton James, Riverton, 15’00; 2. Robbie Walker, Riverton, 14’06.00; 3. Carson Smith, Layton, 14’00; 4. Alex Cottam, Davis, 14’00; 5. Porter Westerlind, Bingham, 13’06; 6. Colton Schmitz, Copper Hills, 13’06; 7. Garett MacArthur, Fremont, 13’06; 8. Ben Taylor, Taylorsville, 13’06.


Class 5A Boys


Team scores (after 16 events)

1. Springville, 102; 2. Skyridge, 74; 3. Wasatch, 61; 4. Bountiful, 58; 5. Timpanogos, 54; 6. Timpview, 49; 7. Viewmont, 47; 8. East, 41.


Individual results:

100 meters — 1. William Prettyman, East, 10.65; 2. Zachary Davis, Wasatch, 10.81; 3. Jaedin Johnson, Jordan, 10.81; 4. Clayton Schmidt, Skyridge, 11.11; 5. Sean Holloway, Springville, 11.14; 6. Wyatt Curnow, Viewmont, 11.23; 7. Marquette Edwards, Viewmont, 11.24; 8. Jadyn Roberts, Timpanogos, 11.25.

200 meters — 1. William Prettyman, East, 21.65; 2. Sean Holloway, Springville, 22.39; 3. Jace Jensen, Bountiful, 22.46; 4. Josh Taylor, Skyridge, 22.60; 5. Dawson Stokes, Maple Mountain, 22.62; 6. Clayton Schmidt, Skyridge, 22.80; 7. Wyatt Curnow, Viewmont, 22.90; 8. Crew Wakley, Jordan, 22.92.

400 meters — 1. Josh Taylor, Skyridge, 47.80; 2. Jace Jensen, Bountiful, 48.22; 3. Andrei Hinckley, Wasatch, 49.57; 4. Brennan Benson, Timpanogos, 50.48; 5. Gavin Sturgeon, Skyridge, 50.79; 6. Andrew Perkins, Skyridge, 50.84; 7. Ian Bonney, Murray, 50.84; 8. Rosanth Jansen, Olympus, 50.96.

800 meters — 1. Brennan Benson, Timpanogos, 1:53.11; 2. Grant Gardner, Springville, 1:54.13; 3. Aidan Troutner, Timpview, 1:54.19; 4. Jima Rout, Olympus, 1:54.85; 5. Kellin Olsen, Wasatch, 1:56.50; 6. Alex Harbertson, Corner Canyon, 1:56.65; 7. Devin Pancake, Springville, 1:56.92; 8. Blake Nielson, Bountiful, 1:56.96.

1,600 meters — 1. Grant Gardner, Springville, 4:10.90; 2. Aidan Troutner, Timpview, 4:12.98; 3. Dallin Mason, Bountiful, 4:15.69; 4. Brandon Garnica, Springville, 4;16.35; 5. Robert Porras, Olympus, 4:17.59; 6. Devin Pancake, Springville, 4:18.38; 7. Ammon Brock, Timpview, 4:20.19; 8. Ben Brockbank, Skyridge, 4:20.84.

3,200 meters — 1. Aidan Troutner, Timpview, 9:03.94; 2. Brandon Garnica, Springville, 9:10.01; 3. Grant Gardner, Springville, 9:17.19; 4. Curt Crossley, Roy, 9:25.96; 5. Jacob Hansen, Woods Cross, 9:33.86; 6. Carter Norton, Timpview, 9:35.80; 7. Ben Brockbank, Skyridge, 9:35.97; 8. Thomas Boyden, Skyline, 9:36.33.

110 hurdles — 1. Bennet Hill, Wasatch, 14.83; 2. Maxwell Swain, Viewmont, 15.22; 3. Jace Jensen, Bountiful, 15.46; 4. Dillon Jensen, Timpview, 15.58; 5. Xavier Hutton, Highland, 15.61; 6. Joshua Hartvigsen, East, 15.62; 7. Lawrence Lokonobei, Cottonwood, 15.68

300 hurdles — 1. Jace Jensen, Bountiful, 38.03; 2. Jake Hill, Wasatch, 39.69; 3. Etienne Newton, Bountiful, 39.81; 4. Parker Farnworth, Maple Mountain, 40.15; 5. Tyler Strong, Springville, 40.33; 6. Lawrence Lokonobei, Cottonwood, 40.93; 7. Darin Humble, Springville, 41.00; 8. Austin Schaugaard, Jordan, 41.04.

4x100 relay — 1. Springville, 43.32; 2. Timpanogos, 43.41; 3. Alta, 43.53; 4. Skyridge, 43.60; 5. Maple Mountain, 43.78; 6. Olympus, 43.80; 7. Viewmont, 44.18; 8. Cottonwood, 44.83.

4x400 relay — 1. Skyridge, 3:21.20; 2. Springville, 3:24.58; 3. Olympus, 3:24.97; 4. Maple Mountain, 3:25.99; 5. Corner Canyon, 3:27.58; 6. Murray, 3:29.48; 7. Box Elder, 3:29.57; 8. Roy, 3:30.61.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Timpview, 3:31.28; 2. Springville, 3:32.90; 3. Timpanogos, 3:33.50; 4. Wasatch, 3:34.20; 5. Olympus, 3;34.38; 6. Viewmont, 3:35.42; 7. Skyridge, 3:37.04; 8. Bountiful, 3:39.05.

High jump — 1. Austin Child, Skyridge, 6’08; 2. Joe Dumsa, Jordan, 6’06; 3. Chris Ohman, Springville, 6’04; 4. Jonathan Holman, Springville, 6’02; 5. Zachary Davis, Wasatch, 6’02; 6. Jacob Dowdell, Olympus, 6’00; 7. Riley Pugsley, Box Elder, 6’00; 8. Matthew Nugent, Maple Mountain, 6’00.

Long jump — 1. Joshua Hartvigsen, East, 22’11.50; 2. William Prettyman, East, 22’10.75; 3. Kayden Hossfeld, Olympus, 22’09.50; 4. Colby Samuels, Skyridge, 21’05.00; 5. Zachary Davis, Wasatch, 21’04.25; 6. Joey Brand, Corner Canyon, 21’01.50; 7. William Denison, Skyridge, 21’00.25.

Discus — 1. Jay Wadley, Viewmont, 169’05.75; 2. Josh Huff, Viewmont, 142’03; 3. Alex Knudsen, Maple Mountain, 141’10.25; 4. Tevita Talakai, West, 134’11; 5. Nainoa Medeiros, Bountiful, 134’07; 6. Christian Johnson, Skyridge, 131’07.50; 7. Mitch Nelson, Wasatch, 130’10.75; 8. Mark Lopez, West, 127’08.25.

Shot put — 1. Mitch Nelson, Wasatch, 51’04.25; 2. Hunter Greer, Timpanogos, 51’03.25; 3. Jay Wadley, Viewmont, 49’10.75; 4. Jackson Cravens, Timpview, 49’03.75; 5. Alex Knudsen, Maple Mountain, 45’10.50; 6. Courtland Djahanbani, Brighton, 45'09.25; 7. Garrison Hodge, Skyridge, 45'07.25; 8. Tyson Madson, Box Elder, 44'02.25.

Javelin — 1. Logan Wilkey, Timpanogos, 171’01.50; 2. Stetson Ryan, Bountiful, 164’06.75; 3. Gabe Sweeten, Timpanogos, 163’05.50; 4. Chase Clement, Springville, 157’05; 5. Viliami Talakai, West, 156’11.50; 6. Dylan Garner, Viewmont, 149’07.25; 7. Nathan Barlow, Skyridge, 147’00.50; 8. Nainoa Medeiros, Bountiful, 145’09.50.

Pole vault — 1. Jackson Morley, Viewmont, 13’06; 2. Paden Howard, Box Elder, 12’06; 3. Tate Renckert, Alta, 12’00; 4. Dylan Ashby, Viewmont, 11’00; 5. Beau Peterson, Viewmont, 10’00; 6. Kendan Gale, Murray, 10’00; 7. Miles Watson, West, 9’06; 8. Gavin Neilsen, West, 9’00.


Class 4A Boys


Team scores (after 16 events)

1. Desert Hills, 114; 2. Orem, 88; 3. Stansbury, 66; 4. Lehi, 36; 5. Spanish Fork, 35; 6. Cedar, 34; 7. Canyon View, 32; 8. Uintah, 29.3.


Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Zachary Marsden, Desert Hills, 10.91; 2. Caleb Christensen, Sky View, 10.92; 3. Silas Young, Stansbury, 11.12; 4. Braden Squires, Desert Hills, 11.17; 5. Mitchell Wright, Canyon View, 11.24; 6. Payton Pace, Uintah, 11.27; 7. Jon Hansen, Sky View, 11.29; 8. Skyler Averett, Ridgeline, 11.29.

200 meters — 1. Zachary Marsden, Desert Hills, 21.98; 2. Mitchell Wright, Canyon View, 22.39; 3. Kam Radebaugh, Orem, 22.54; 4. Carter Reynolds, Desert Hills, 22.60; 5. Silas Young, Stansbury, 22.69; 6. Caleb Christensen, Sky View, 22.73; 7. Trevor Rockey, Orem, 22.85; 8. Skyler Averett, Ridgeline, 22.87.

400 meters — 1. Zachary Marsden, Desert Hills, 48.87; 2. Brandon Williams, Orem, 49.00; 3. Skyler Averett, Ridgeline, 49.66; 4. Kam Radebaugh, Orem, 49.76; 5. Samson Doyle, Pine View, 50.09; 6. Paul Baynes, Park City. 50.51; 7. Xander Littlefield, Stansbury, 50.54; 8. Britt Dunnell, Canyon View, 50.58.

800 meters — 1. Brandon Williams, Orem, 1:54.48; 2. Josh Wintch, Stansbury, 1:54.94; 3. Christian Warren, Ogden, 1:55.67; 4. Alex Hill, Pine View, 1:56.20; 5. Zarek Proffit, Snow Canyon, 1:56.52; 6. Easton Brandt, Canyon View, 1:56.94; 7. Tiler Zwygart, Ridgeline, 1:57.85; 8. Brandon Barclay, Bonneville, 1:58.70.

1,600 meters — 1. Ryan Raff, Lehi, 4:15.96; 2. Wyatt Evans, Spanish Fork, 4:18.93; 3. Jensen Lambert, Cedar, 4:22.73; 4. Christian Warren, Ogden, 4:22.92; 5. Josh Wintch, Stansbury, 4:23.06; 6. Josh Oblad, Stansbury, 4:24.21; 7. Jared Suruky, Orem, 4:30.52; 8. Blaise Miller, Stansbury, 4:32.48.

3,200 meters — 1. Ryan Raff, Lehi, 8:54.09; 2. Jensen Lambert, Cedar, 9:28.78; 3. Wyatt Evans, Spanish Fork, 9:35.22; 4. Garrett Faragher, Mountain View, 9:37.67; 5. Josh Oblad, Stansbury, 9:47.01; 6. Jorge Vasquez, Bonneville, 9:49.03; 7. Jared Suruky, Orem, 9:54.95; 8. Christopher Allred, Ogden, 9:56.95.

110 hurdles — 1. Carter Reynolds, Desert Hills, 14.33; 2. Trenton Maurer, Cedar, 14.42; 3. Devon Roberts, Bear River, 15.38; 4. Tate Denos, Desert Hills, 15.42; 5. Jacob Medsker, Stansbury, 15.50; 6. Braydon Cavalieri, Canyon View, 15.68; 7. Justin Rogers, Tooele, 15.69; 8. Brad Steeler, Stansbury.

300 hurdles — 1. Carter Reynolds, Desert Hills, 29.24; 2. Brandon Slaugh, Uintah, 39.49; 3. Devon Roberts, Bear River, 39.86; 4. Jake McArthur, Pine View, 39.97; 5. Jacob Medsker, Stansbury, 40.34; 6. Jacob Moore, Spanish Fork, 41.15; 7. Brad Steele, Stansbury, 41.29; 8. Dax Smith, Sky View, 42.09.

4x100 relay — 1. Desert Hills, 42.78; 2. Orem, 42.94; 3. Stansbury, 43.44; 4. Snow Canyon, 44.04; 5. Uintah, 44.19; 6. Spanish Fork, 44.44; 7. Canyon View, 44.61; 8. Cedar, 45.22.

4x400 relay — 1. Orem, 3:22.69; 2. Snow Canyon, 3:23.88; 3. Canyon View, 3:24.13; 4. Desert Hills, 3:24.59; 5. Stansbury, 3:25.15; 6. Park City, 3:26.78; 7. Pine View, 3:26.91; 8. Cedar, 3:29.15.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Stansbury, 3:32.95; 2. Orem, 3:37.38; 3. Canyon View, 3:38.61; 4. Desert Hills, 3:39.07; 5. Ogden, 3:39.26; 6. Hurricane, 3;41.52; 7. Snow Canyon, 3:41.77; 8. Pine View, 3:42.96.

High jump — 1. Ben Hoffman, Green Canyon, 6’04; 2. Tyler Marz, Desert Hills, 6’04; 3. Ethan Sailors, Dixie, 6’04; 4 (tie). Bo Stearns, Logan; Max Wallentine, Salem Hills; Kyle Henderson, Uintah, 6’00; 7. Payton Pace, Uintah, 6’00; 8 (tie). Carson Peterson, Salem Hills; Dallin Southwick, Salem Hills; Brandon Slaugh, Uintah, 6’00.

Long jump — 1. Caleb Christensen, Sky View, 22’00.25; 2. Puka Nacua, Orem, 21’09.75; 3. Kyle Henderson, Uintah, 21’06.75; 4. Dallas Eyere, Spanish Fork, 21’02.75; 5. Matt Kitchen, Dixie, 21’02.25; 6. Gideon Argyle, Payson, 21’01.25; 7. Payton Pace, Uintah, 20’09.25; 8. Drew Larkin, Desert Hills, 19’10.50.

Discus — 1. Ryan Warner, Desert Hills, 161’05; 2. Trenton Maurer, Cedar, 152’00.50; 3. Trey Andersen, Lehi, 149’01.75; 4. Mason Liti, Desert Hills, 146’04.75; 5. Lucas Walton, Bonneville, 143’06; 6. Austin Kirkby, Orem, 141’02.50; 7. Angel Garcia, Tooele, 138’04.75; 8. Jared Brown, Stansbury, 136’06.50.

Shot put — 1. Trey Andersen, Lehi, 53’01; 2. Easton Payne, Bear River, 51’10.75; 3. Kyle Abundo, Juan Diego, 51.09.75; 4. Robert Campbell, Hurricane, 51’08; 5. Penei Sewell, Desert Hills, 50’05.50; 6. Junior Iketau, Spanish Fork, 49’06.50; 7. Tanner Hermann, Desert Hills, 48’11; 8. Jared Brown, Stansbury, 48’10.25.

Javelin — 1. Cooper Legas, Orem, 194’03.50; 2. Matt Kitchen, Dixie, 174’07.25; 3. Remi Hill, Orem, 172’03; 4. Isaac Semadeni, Logan, 171’08.75; 5. Josh Trafny, Spanish Fork, 169’07.50; 6. Koby Parry, Spanish Fork, 167’08.50; 7. Drake Fakahua, Cedar, 166’08; 8. Dylan, Miraglia, Pine View, 165’09.


Class 3A Boys


Team scores

1. Grand, 115.5; 2. Delta, 87; 3. Morgan, 79; 4. Richfield, 55; 5. Juab, 47.5; 6. Manti, 43; 7. Grantsville, 42.3; 8. Carbon, 39.


Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Dallin Draper, Delta, 10.53; 2. Braiden Ivie, Emery, 10.92; 3. Parker Hightower, North Sanpete, 11.14; 4. Jonathan Wellman, Maeser Prep, 11.22; 5. Eli Hazlett, Grand, 11.28; 6. Jakob Lenthe, Morgan, 11.38; 7. Chris Payne, Morgan, 11.44; 8. Ethan Vess, San Juan, 11.52.

200 meters — 1. Dallin Draper, Delta, 21.29; 2. Braiden Ivie, Emery, 21.86; 3. Parker Hightower, North Sanpete, 22.44; 4. Eli Hazlett, Grand, 22.94; 5. Stacy Randall, Grand, 23.11; 6. Chris Payne, Morgan, 23.32; 7. Jakob Lenthe, Morgan, 23.34; 8. Karson Parish, North Sanpete, 23.35.

400 meters — 1. Dallin Draper, Delta, 47.04; 2. Eli Hazlett, Grand, 48.13; 3. Kade Jensen, Richfield, 48.93; 4. Jaylen Reary, Union, 49.78; 5. Jonathan Wellman, Maeser Prep, 49.93; 6. Riley Searle, Manti, 50.02; 7. Jonathan Monsen, Richfield, 50.54; 8. Carter Fausett, Carbon, 51.91.

800 meters — 1. Hayden Harward, Richfield, 1:57.13; 2. Riley Searle, Manti, 1:57.83; 3. Porter Whitworth, Grantsville, 1:58.53; 4. Kaleb Bowles, Morgan, 1:59.37; 5. Evan Allred, Maeser Prep, 2:00.27; 6. Jonathan Monsen, Richfield, 2:00.27; 7. Ty Funk, Emery, 2:01.27; 8. Dax Brough, Delta, 2:02.91.

1,600 meters — 1. Hayden Harward, Richfield, 4:19.08; 2. Ryan Lewis, Grand, 4:28.00; 3. Porter Whitworth, Grantsville, 4:28.70; 4. Evan Allred, Maeser Prep, 4:30.54; 5. Carson Wilkins, Morgan, 4:30.55; 6. Jordan Cheney, Manti, 4:31.19; 7. Evan Ellison, Grand, 4:31.59; 8. Kaleb Bowles, Morgan, 4:44.73.

3,200 meters — 1. Hayden Harward, Richfield, 9:52.22; 2. Porter Whitworth, Grantsville, 9:54.66; 3. Ryan Lewis, Grand, 9:57.07; 4. Jordan Cheney, Manti, 10:00.38; 5. Carson Wilkins, Morgan, 10:05.13; 6. Evan Ellison, Grand, 10:11.47; 7. Sanford Porter, Morgan, 10:17.48; 8. Malachi Ricks, Grand, 10:21.12.

110 hurdles — 1. Macray Stevens, Juab, 15.781; 2. Logan Davis, South Summit, 15.783; 3. Trevor Robinson, Manti, 16.14; 4. Ruben Villalpando, Grand, 16.15; 5. Jaymen Brough, Delta, 16.28; 6. Mason Faimalo, Emery, 16.37; 7. Carson Frame, Carbon, 16.55; 8. Ryan Devries, Morgan.

300 hurdles — 1. Derek Hillam, Carbon, 39.64; 2. Macray Stevens, Juab, 39.81; 3. Connor Guerrero, Grand, 40.18; 4. Jaymen Brough, Delta, 40.45; 5. Logan Davis, South Summit, 41.33; 6. Ryan Devries, Morgan, 41.39; 7. Trey Brough, Delta, 41.91; 8. Dakota Johnson, Grand, 42.20.

4x100 relay — 1. Morgan, 43.36; 2. Grand, 44.24; 3. San Juan, 44.40; 4. North Sanpete, 44.47; 5. Carbon, 44.57; 6. Richfield, 45.27. 7. South Summit, 45.95; 8. Union, 46.53.

4x400 relay — 1. Richfield, 3:27.48; 2. Grand, 3:30.40; 3. Carbon, 3:31.08; 4. Delta, 3:32.50; 5. Morgan, 3:33.52; 6. Manti, 3:34.37; 7. Juab, 3:34.98; 8. North Sanpete, 3:35.27.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Manti, 3:36.55; 2. Grand, 3:39.26; 3. Maeser Prep, 3:40.45; 4. Morgan, 3:41.61; 5. Delta, 3:44.62; 6. Union, 3:44.86; 7. Grantsville, 3:46.68; 8. North Sanpete, 3:47.66.

High jump — 1. Brayden Schultz, Grand, 6’06; 2. Jaymen Brough, Delta, 6’02; 3. Trey Brough, Delta, 6’02; 4 (tie). Jayden Dowd, Grand; Parley Kay, Juab, 6’00; 6. Britton Smith, Delta, 6’00; 7. Teddy Park, Grand, 5’10; 8 (tie). Gabe Riser, Union; Mason Faimalo, Emery; Jeffrey Yadon, Grantsville, 5’10.

Long jump — 1. Derek Hillam, Carbon, 21’05.50; 2. Fredrick Okongo, Judge, 20’06; 3. Brayden Schultz, Grand, 20’04; 4. Trey Brough, Delta, 20’02.25; 5. Carson Frame, Carbon, 20’01; 6. Chase Birchell, Union, 19’11; 7. Carter Fausett, Carbon, 19’09.75; 8. Nolan Ramirez, Grand, 19’05.

Discus — 1. Dillon Petty, Morgan, 147’03.75; 2. Chase Fowles, Delta, 137’09.50; 3. Connor Ware, Grantsville, 135’00.50; 4. Brody Barson, Manti, 130’00.75; 5. Kaiden Owen, Union, 124’09.75; 6. Jarom Shumway, Grand, 124’08; 7. Ty Durbin, Juab, 119’02; 8. Weston Stegelmeier, Morgan, 112’11.

Shot put — 1. Connor Ware, Grantsville, 49’09.75; 2. Dillon Petty, Morgan, 49’05.25; 3. Chase Fowles, Delta, 46’07; 4. Reese Darrington, Juab, 45’02.50; 5. Brayden Schultz, Grand, 44’07; 6. Drake Hoffman, Emery, 44’06.25; 7. Jarom Shumway, Grand, 44’02; 8. Cayden Acord, Richfield, 42’00.25.

Javelin — 1. Bremmer Bennett, Morgan, 171’11; 2. Parley Kay, Juab, 164’00.50; 3. Dakota Johnson, Grand, 160’08.25; 4. Jackson Rowley, Juab, 156’05.25; 5. Connor Ware, Grantsville, 156’02.75; 6. Bradley Brindley, Juab, 155’07; 7. Keldan Guymon, Emery, 152’00.50; 8. Jay Carrigan, Morgan, 149’08.75.


Class 2A Boys


Team scores

1. Millard, 115.5; 2. Beaver, 85; 3. North Summit, 81; 4. Altamont, 74; 5. Kanab, 68; 6. Enterprise, 42; 7. Parowan, 35; 8. Layton Christian, 32.


Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Ron Esplin, Enterprise, 11.08; 2. Turner Koyle, Millard, 11.10; 3. Wyatt Houston, Kanab, 11.32; 4. Riley Ogden, North Sevier, 11.54; 5. Zach Hansen, Altamont, 11.60; 6. Cole Marshall, Beaver, 11.63; 7. Lane Benson, Altamont, 11.74; 8. Marshall Sellers, Rockwell, 12.03.

200 meters — 1. Turner Koyle, Millard, 22.73; 2. Zach Hansen, Altamont, 23.47; 3. Wyatt Houston, Kanab, 23.47; 4. Jaxon Wardle, Millard, 23.69; 5. Gabe Schoenman, Layton Christian, 23.88; 6. Skyler Staheli, Enterprise, 24.45; 7. David Salinas, Rockwell, 24.63.

400 meters — 1. Turner Koyle, Millard, 50.57; 2. Nathan Despain, Millard, 51.73; 2. Spencer Williams, Beaver, 53.05; 4. Gideon Gren, North Summit, 53.45; 5. David Salinas, Rockwell, 53.49; 6. Carson Belnap, Altamont, 53.62; 7. Jarom Johnson, Kanab, 54.31; 8. Hunter Carter, Beaver, 54.73.

800 meters — 1. Cody White, North Summit, 1:59.96; 2. Carson Belnap, Altamont, 2:03.01; 3. Spencer Williams, Beaver, 2:03.58; 4. Seth Brown, North Summit, 2:04.61; 5. Jayce Thompson, Millard, 2:05.28; 6. Morris Maxfield, Millard, 2:05.60; 7. Logan Bateman, Rowland Hall, 2:06.27; 8. Logan Phillips, Altamont, 2:07.02.

1,600 meters — 1. Cody White, North Summit, 4:32.25; 2. Seth Brown, North Summit, 4:43.42; 3. Carson Belnap, Altamont, 4:43.76; 4. Hunter Lorenz, Parowan, 4:46.52; 5. Shade Woodard, Millard, 4:46.54; 6. Logan Bateman, Rowland Hall, 4:47.03; 7. Carson Burian, Rowland Hall, 4:47.23; 8. Caysen Crum, Beaver, 4:48.32.

3,200 meters — 1. Cody White, North Summit, 10:06.04; 2. Carson Burian, Rowland Hall, 10:12.01; 3. Jaren Camp, Millard, 10:26.59; 4. Hunter Lorez, Parowan, 10:33.92; 5. Shade Woodard, Millard, 10:36.57; 6. Tayte Staples, North Summit, 10:38.94; 7. Ethan Clayburn, Duchesne, 10:48.64; 8. Dylan Bistline, Kanab, 10:54.73.

110 hurdles — 1. Matt Glover, Kanab, 16.71; 2. Kaden Gale, Parowan, 17.12; 3. Brock Ford, Duchesne, 17.25; 4. Kendall Jones, Enterprise, 17.83; 5. Wyatt Jessen, Altamont, 17.86; 6. William Chambers, Duchesne, 17.97; 7. Kaden Bleazard, Duchesne, 18.29; 8. Tilden Kesler, Millard, 18.47.

300 hurdles — 1. Matt Glover, Kanab, 42.22; 2. Tilden Kesler, Millard, 43.18; 3. Sam Marshal, Millard, 43.55; 4. Weston Zwahlen, North Summit, 43.78; 5. Dustin Bistline, Kanab, 44.42; 6. William Chambers, Duchesne, 45.27; 7. Ben Cottam, Wasatch Academy, 45.61; 8. Damian Garner, Rockwell, 46.61.

4x100 relay — 1. Millard, 44.93; 2. Enterprise, 45.45; 3. Layton Christian, 45.81; 4. North Sevier, 47.31; 5. Duchesne, 47.31; 6. Kanab, 47.65; 7. Gunnison, 47.90; 8. Draper APA, 48.25.

4x400 relay — 1. North Summit, 3:34.26; 2. Millard, 3:35.10; 3. Beaver, 3:41.90; 4. Altamont, 3:43.42; 5. Kanab, 3:44.44; 6. Rockwell, 3:45.76; 7. Enterprise, 3:46.18; 8. North Sevier, 3:49.50.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Millard, 3:47.97; 2. Kanab, 3:48.60; 3. North Summit, 3:53.04; 4. North Sevier, 3:57.99; 5. Altamont, 3:58.68; 6. Rockwell, 3:59.91; 7. APA, 4:00.91; 8. Enterprise, 4:03.15.

High jump — 1. Jay Gardner, Enterprise, 6’05; 2. Sam Orton, Kanab, 6’02; 3. Malcolm Smauldon, Layton Christian, 6’02; 4. Hunter Higgs, North Sevier, 6’02; 5. Gabe Schoenman, Layton Christian, 6’0; 6. (tie). Duncan Herbst, Millard; Kaden Gale, Parowan, 5’10; 8. Kaden Gale, Parowan, 5’10.

Long jump — 1. Cole Marshall, Beaver, 20’09.50; 2. Gabe Schoenman, Layton Christian, 20’03.75; 4. Jarom Johnson, Kanab, 19’09; 4. Hunter Higgs, North Sevier, 19’08.50; 5. Malcolm Smaulding, Layton Christian, 19’05.00; 6. Bryant Jimenez, Enterprise, 19’03; 7. Cannon Richins, North Summit, 19’02.75; 8. Sam Hatch, Draper APA, 19’02.25.

Discus — 1. Austin Carter, Beaver, 148’05; 2. Treyson Harris, Beaver, 129’00.75; 3. Daniel Horton, Parowan, 128’11.25; 4. Josh Wood, Beaver, 122’10.75; 5. Braedon Montgomery, Altamont, 106’11.50; 6. Zachary Svedin, Rockwell, 106’06; 7. Chikote Buckway, North Summit, 104’05.50; 8. Elijah Buckway, North Summit, 104’02.50.

Shot put — 1. Austin Carter, Beaver, 64’00; 2. Treyson Harris, Beaver, 42’10.25; 3. Porter Miller, Parowan, 41’04.75; 4. Shaw Coombs, Beaver, 40’03.00; 5. Braedon Montgomery, Altamont, 40’01.50; 6. Kayden Sorenson, Altamont, 37’08.00; 7. Chikote Buckway, North Summit, 37’02.50; 8. Zachary Svedin, Rockwell, 36’02.75.

Javelin — 1. Zach Hansen, Altamont, 153’10.50; 2. Wyatt Jessen, Altamont, 142’09.50; 3. Jaxon Wardle, Millard, 142’09.50; 4. Tyler Griffiths, Beaver, 142’04.75; 5. Daniel Horton, Parowan, 139’05.25; 6. Chikote Buckway, North Summit, 139’04.50; 7. Duncan Herbst, Millard, 136’09; 8. Josh Webb, Beaver, 131’06.


Class 1A Boys


Team scores

1. Panguitch, 134; 2. Monticello, 117; 3. Milford, 111; 4. Wayne, 58; 5. Rich, 47; 6 (tie), Bryce Valley, Valley, 35; 8. Tintic, 29.


Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Cameron Franklin, Valley, 11.26; 2. Max Hedgelin, Monticello, 11.33; 3. Bret Beebe, Milford, 11.56; 4. Austyn Brinkerhoff, Bryce Valley, 11.61; 5. Kinnen Clark, Rich, 11.71; 6. Brayson Wilcox, Monticello, 11.75; 7. Tyler Draper, Monticello, 11.87; 8. Gaige Hardy, Milford, 11.91.

200 meters — 1. Cameron Franklin, Valley, 22.59; 2. Max Hedgelin, Monticello, 22.97; 3. Austyn Brinkerhoff, Bryce Valley, 23.58; 4. Kanyon Lamb, Panguitch, 23.58; 5. Bret Beebe, Milford, 23.66; 6. Tyler Draper, Monticello, 24.25; 7. Jake Hardy, Milford, 24.59; 8. Brayson Wilcox, Monticello, 24.69.

400 meters — 1. Cameron Franklin, Valley, 49.56; 2. Kanyon Lamb, Panguitch, 51.85; 3. Bryson Barnes, Milford, 52.19; 4. Daniel Gifford, Rich, 53.03; 5. Russell Walker, Milford, 53.56; 6. Trevor Wolfley, Panguitch, 54.09; 7. Lucas Hatch, Monticello, 54.15; 8. Jordan Lucio, Manila, 54.50.

800 meters — 1. Barlow Pace, Wayne, 2:05.69; 2. Bryson Barnes, Milford, 2:05.78; 3. Aiden Dorf, Telos, 2:06.45; 4. Adam Bunker, Monticello, 2:08.30; 5. Landen Hardy, Pinnacle, 2:08.65; 6. Trevor Wolfley, Panguitch, 2:08.88; 7. Daniel Gifford, Rich, 2:08.90; 8. James Jeffs, Water Canyon, 2:10.91.

1,600 meters — 1. Adam Bunker, Monticello, 4:38.05; 2. Aiden Dorf, Telos, 4:47.45; 3. Alan Pettit, Monticello, 4:50.28; 4. Porter Schoppe, Panguitch, 4:51.42; 5. Easton Syrett, Bryce Valley; 6. Curtis Evans, Tintic, 4:55.12; 7. Hyrum Johnson, Monticello, 4:56.05; 8. James Jeffs, Water Canyon, 4:57.22.

3,200 meters — 1. Adam Bunker, Monticello, 9:56.99; 2. Porter Schoppe, Panguitch, 10:33.22; 3. Hyrum Johnson, Monticello, 10:39.21; 4. Drew Moldenhauer, Rich, 10:47.10; 5. Alan Pettit, Monticello, 10:47.47; 6. Cory Bunker, Monticello, 10:48.12; 7. Luke Reeder, Panguitch, 10:51.54; 8. Hagen Miller, Panguitch, 11:04.35.

110 hurdles — 1. Kanyon Lamb, Panguitch, 15.56; 2. Colton Pomerinke, Milford, 16.64; 3. Logan Stevens, Wayne, 16.93; 4. Jevin Savage, Panguitch, 17.94; 5. Bosten Englestead, Panguitch, 18.11; 6. Stran Beeler, Wayne, 18.79; 7. Mitchell Wagner, Tabiona, 19.23; 8. Hayden Wright, Milford, 21.03.

300 hurdles — 1. Kanyon Lamb, Panguitch, 40.94; 2. Colton Pomerinke, Milford, 41.07; 3. Logan Stevens, Wayne, 43.55; 4. Stran Beeler, Wayne, 44.47; 5. Gaige Hardy, Milford, 44.64; 6. Bosten Englestead, Panguitch, 45.28; 7. Jevin Savage, Panguitch, 45.61; 8. Mitchell Wagner, Tabiona, 47.03.

4x100 relay — 1. Monticello, 44.47; 2. Milford, 45.86; 3. Wayne, 47.32; 4. Tintic, 48.47; 5. Panguitch, 48.63; 6. Rich, 48.69.

4x400 relay — 1. Milford, 3:39.15; 2. Monticello, 3:43.71; 3. Wayne, 3:46.24; 4. Panguitch, 3:49.73; 5. Valley, 4:03.14; 6. Rich, 4:17.10; 7. Tintic, 4:20.47; 8. Tabiona, 4:24.18.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Milford, 3:47; 2. Wayne, 3:49.10; 3. Bryce Valley, 3:52.69; 4. Monticello, 3:54.95; 5. Panguitch, 4:03.56; 6. Rich, 4:03.72; 7. Tintic, 4:12.10; 8. Valley, 4:19.17.

High jump — 1. Kinnen Clark, Rich, 6’04; 2. Adam Bunker, Monticello, 6’02; 3. Braxten Petersen, Tintic, 6’00; 4. Weston Nebeker, Monticello, 6’00; 5. Benjamin Cooke, Water Canyon, 5’10; 6. Colton Pomerinke, Milford, 5’10; 7. James Jeffs, Water Canyon, 5’08; 8. Paxton Henrie, Milford, 5’06.

Long jump — 1. Kinnen Clark, 21’05.00; 2. Wyatt Vanorden, Wayne, 21’00.25; 3. Austyn Brinkerhoff, Bryce Valley, 20’02.25; 4. Braxten Petersen, Tintic, 19’06.25; 5. Andy Weaver, Tabiona, 19’04.75; 6. Jake Hardy, Milford, 19’02.25; 7. Orlando Martinez, Mount Vernon, 18’10.75; 8. Jordan Lucio, Manila, 18’10.50.

Discus — 1. Bryson Marshall, Panguitch, 133’11; 2. Trae Williamson, Milford, 131’05.25; 3. Jaren Frandsen, Panguitch, 126’00.50; 4. Gage Wilcox, Monticello, 119’02.75; 5. Gage Riley, Tabiona, 117’07; 6. Jace Eyre, Panguitch, 109’09.25; 7. Jacob Whitney, Tintic, 109’07; 8. Porter Weston, Rich, 106’02.75.

Shot put — 1. Trae Williamson, Milford, 48’02.00; 2. Jace Eyre, Panguitch, 42’10.25; 3. Bryson Marshall, Panguitch, 41’09.25; 4. Riley Pearson, Piute, 41’03.25; 5. Jacob Whitney, Tintic, 38’04.75; 6. Gage Wilcox, Monticello, 38’03.50; 7. Kaleo Atene, Monument Valley, 37’07.50; 8. Aaron Smith, Rich, 37’04.50.

Javelin — 1. Bryson Marshall, Panguitch, 163’03.75; 2. Easton Syrett, Bryce Valley, 161’05; 3. Trae Williamson, Milford, 151’08.50; 4. Andy Weaver, Tabiona, 145’10.50; 5. Dallen Torgersen, Panguitch, 140’01; 6. Jaren Frandsen, Panguitch, 139’06.75; 7. Jace Eyre, Panguitch, 136’08.25; 8. Tanner Kennedy, Piute, 129’04.


Class 6A Girls


Team scores (after 17 events)

1. Lone Peak, 112; 2. Herriman, 79; 3. Syracuse, 69; 4. Weber, 66; 5. American Fork, 54; 6. Westlake, 51.3; 7. Riverton, 44.5; 8. Layton, 39.


Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Krista Farley, Weber, 12.26; 2. Abby Tycksen, Herriman, 12.30; 3. Emily Ellis, Lone Peak; 4. Brittany Cardall, Syracuse, 12.49; 5. Ashlynn Campos, Weber, 12.50; 6. Elizabeth Norton, Lone Peak, 12.57; 7. Kamryn Wiese, Syracuse, 12.60; 8. Sarah Wynn, Syracuse, 12.61.

200 meters — 1. Emily Ellis, Lone Peak, 25.07; 2. Sarah Wynn, Syracuse, 25.36; 3. Brittany Cardall, Syracuse, 25.65; 4. Haylee Mather, Riverton, 25.83; 5. Ashlynn Campos, Weber, 25.88; 6. Alison Richter, Lone Peak, 25.94; 7. Elizabeth Norton, Lone Peak, 26.19; 8. Ayla Loyd, Lone Peak, 26.29.

400 meters — 1. Emily Ellis, Lone Peak, 55.83; 2. Alison Richter, Lone Peak, 56.29; 3. Elizabeth Butler, Clearfield, 57.46; 4. Haylee Mather, Riverton, 57.49; 5. Hannah Hillstrom, Weber, 58.24; 6. Brilee Pontius, Westlake, 58.30; 7. Brittany Cardall, Syracuse, 58.65; 8. Hailey Anderson, Riverton, 58.87.

800 meters — 1. Ali Bybee, Lone Peak, 2:16.23; 2. Abby Jensen, Westlake, 2:17.91; 3. Mazzie Melaney, Fremont, 2:18.72; 4. Taylor Smart, Lone Peak, 2:19.50; 5. Sydney Hedquist, Davis, 2:20.14; 6. Ashlyn Belliston, Lone Peak, 2:21.09; 7. Nicole Sheridan, Pleasant Grove, 2:21.32; 8. Mica Rivera, Herriman, 2:21.54.

1,600 meters — 1. Abby Jensen, Westlake, 5:00.94; 2. Ali Bybee, Lone Peak, 5:00.96; 3. Mazzie Melaney, Fremont, 5:08.20; 4. Megan Terry, Fremont, 5:08.64; 5. Lexi Wright, American Fork, 5:09.29; 6. Eliza Arrington, Lone Peak, 5:10.24; 7. McKenna Lee, Weber, 5:11.54; 8. Reagan Gardner, Lone Peak, 5:11.99.

3,200 meters — 1. Abby Jensen, Westlake, 10:58.94; 2. Lexi Wright, American Fork, 11:08.11; 3. Reagan Gardner, Lone Peak, 11:13.00; 4. Ellie Lundgreen, Davis, 11:16.04; 5. Mica Rivera, Herriman, 11:18.42; 6. Meg Nielsen, Herriman, 11:21.21; 7. Ruth Wright, Davis, 11:23.05; 8. Eliza Arrington, Lone Peak, 11:25.40.

100 hurdles — 1. Emma Aldred, American Fork, 14.73; 2. Katrina Broadhead, Layton, 15.06; 3. Madeline Martin, Hillcrest, 15.22; 4. Gwyn Romrell, Riverton, 15.49; 5. Grace Cobabe, Hillcrest, 15.52; 6. Brooklyn Proffit, Lone Peak, 15.65; 7. Daisy Barker, Layton, 15.84; 8. Jessica Riddish, Weber, 15.92.

300 hurdles — 1. Emma Aldred, American Fork, 44.92; 2. Brittany Cardall, Syracuse, 45.10; 3. Gwyn Romrell, Riverton, 45.38; 4. Madeline Martin, Hillcrest, 45.40; 5. Becky Swanson, Davis, 45.57; 6. Maddie Edwards, American Fork, 45.63; 7. Kayla Butterfield, Herriman, 45.84; 8. Samantha James, Lone Peak, 45.91.

4x100 relay — 1. Lone Peak, 48.21; 2. Weber, 48.50; 3. Syracuse, 48.96; 4. Herriman, 49.01; 5. American Fork, 49.57; 6. Davis, 49.69; 7. Hillcrest, 50.36; 8. Clearfield, 50.38.

4x400 relay — 1. Lone Peak, 3:50.83; 2. Riverton, 3:56.84; 3. Davis, 3:59.97; 4. Herriman, 4:01.39; 5. Hillcrest, 4:02.58; 6. Weber, 4:02.74; 7. Layton, 4:05.03; 8. Syracuse, 4:05.47.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Westlake, 4:11.06; 2. Weber, 4:16.59; 3. Fremont, 4:17.64; 4. Davis, 4:18.14; 5. Layton, 4:18.26; 6. Herriman, 4:20.15; 7. Hillcrest, 4:24.14; 8. Lone Peak, 4:26.52.

High jump — 1. Lauren Rawlings, American Fork, 5’04; 2. Daisy Barker, Layton, 5’02; 3. Kamryn Wiese, Syracuse, 5’02; 4 (tie). Lauren Montgomery, Lone Peak; Carly Koehler, Kearns; Elise Porter, Bingham, 5’02; 7. Abby Triplett, Weber, 5’02; 8 (tie). Carlin Shepherd, Copper Hills; Ashton Lockner, Fremont; Katelyn Lungren, Westlake, 5’02.

Long jump — 1. Krista Farley, Weber, 18’08.50; 2. Daisy Barker, Layton, 17’10.25; 3. Kelsey Steed, Syracuse, 17’08.50; 4. Emma Aldred, American Fork, 17’05.75; 5. Camila Andam, Copper Hills, 17’02; 6. Mandy Beus, Lone Peak, 16’08; 7. Sarah Wynn, Syracuse, 16’06; 8. Kassidy Webb, Davis, 16’04.50.

Discus — 1. Losa Latu, Herriman, 117’09.50; 2. Hailey Nicholss, Copper Hills, 115’11.25; 3. Hokulani Sagapolu, Fremont, 115’09.00; 4. Ola Lapuaho, Hunter, 113’02.25; 5. Rachel Deherrera, Syracuse, 112’10.25; 6. Alyssa Gatten, Copper Hills, 107’07.25; 7. Ashtyn Parmley, Weber, 105’01.50; 8. Olivia Worlton, Herriman, 104’00.75.

Shot put — 1. Losa Latu, Herriman, 43’03; 2. Pele Fa, 38’02.25; 3. Leia Lapuaho, Herriman, 38’01.50; 4. Olivia Worlton, Herriman, 37’00.50; 5. Make Taufa, Herriman, 36’10.25; 6. Rachel DeHerrera, Syracuse, 36’06.50; 7. Taylee Allen, Hillcrest, 36’01.50; 8. Jalyn VanDyke, Herriman, 35’11.50.

Javelin — 1. Ashley Parry, Westlake, 126’07.75; 2. Bridget Triplett, Weber, 108’04; 3. Sayge Mascaro, Herriman, 105’10.75; 4. Ashley Agren, Syracuse, 105’05.25; 5. Danielle Orr, Bingham, 103’09; 6. Marin Freeland, Herriman, 103’05; 7. Jade Bartnicki, Herriman, 98’09; 8. Kelsey Leavitt, Davis, 97’01.25.

Pole vault — 1. Hannah Stetler, Bingham, 11’06; 2. Maysen Rollo, Riverton, 11’03; 3 (tie). Tara Sharp, Hillcrest; Raigan Jones, Fremont, 11’00.; 5. Anna Parkinson, Riverton, 10’00; 6. Ali Horsfall, Syracuse, 9’06; 7. Summer Steeneck, Riverton, 9’06; 8 (tie). Kylee Kimball, Riverton; Robyn Hoki, Davis, 9’06.


Class 5A Girls


Team scores (after 16 events)

1. Corner Canyon, 66; 2. Woods Cross, 61; 3. Box Elder, 59; 4. Provo, 53; 5. Maple Mountain, 46.5; 6. Timpanogos, 46; 7. Timpview, 44.5; 8. Highland, 44.


Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Meghan Hunter, Provo, 12.20; 2. Paje Rasmussen, Corner Canyon, 12.48; 3. Calli Adamson, Skyridge, 12.55; 4. Nicole Critchfield, Corner Canyon, 12.56; 5. Meg Boren, Highland, 12.87; 6. Annie Murdock, Highland, 12.89; 7. Trinity Hill, Roy, 12.94; 8. Amy Frank, Highland, 13.12.

200 meters — 1. Meghan Hunter, Provo, 24.42; 2. Nicole Critchfield, Corner Canyon, 25.36; 3. Paje Rasmussen, Corner Canyon, 25.62; 4. Calli Adamson, Skyridge, 25.82; 5. Annie Murdock, Highland, 25.96; 6. Meg Boren, Highland, 26.50; 7. Hallee Jones, Corner Canyon, 26.72; 8. Trinity Hill, Roy, 26.84.

400 meters — 1. Meghan Hunter, Provo, 53.14; 2. Nicole Critchfield, Corner Canyon, 56.09; 3. Annie Murdock, Highland, 56.45; 4. Willa Gibson, West, 58.12; 5. Sydney Hales, Wasatch, 58.19; 6. Zoe Garver, Skyline, 58.84; 7. Ally Gomm, Provo, 58.98; 8. Meg Boren, Highland, 59.02.

800 meters — 1. Meghan Hunter, Provo, 2:09.26; 2. Carlee Hansen, Woods Cross, 2:12.62; 3. Madison Moffitt, Timpanogos, 2:14.98; 4. Heidi Sumsion, Springville, 2:15.86; 5. Abby Rasmussen, Olympus, 2:17.43; 6. Kiana Campbell, Maple Mountain, 2:19.03; 7. Willow Collins, Corner Canyon, 2:19.60; 8. Taylor Viertel, Timpanogos, 2:19.80.

1,600 meters — 1. Carlee Hansen, Woods Cross, 4:57.68; 2. Heidi Sumsion, Springville, 5:03.62; 3. Madison Moffitt, Timpanogos, 5:04.16; 4. Katie Duckworth, Olympus, 5:05.61; 5. Grace Burnett, Skyline, 5:07.19; 6. Camille Winterton, Skyline, 5:07.42; 7. Karli Branch, Corner Canyon, 5:09.14; 8. Kiana Campbell, Maple Mountain, 5:13.71.

3,200 meters — 1. Camille Winterton, Skyline, 11:01.55; 2. Heidi Sumsion, Springville, 11:07.11; 3. Karli Branch, Corner Canyon, 11:08.48; 4. Kiana Campbell, Maple Mountain, 11:12.74; 5. Grace Burnett, Skyline, 11:28.50; 6. Aleahlani Farnsworth, Maple Mountain, 11:31.16; 7. Sadie Tayler, Timpview, 11:31.57; 8. Madelyn Boulton, Timpview, 11:33.13.

100 hurdles — 1. Lindsey Middleton, Timpview, 14.30; 2. Alexis Koetitz, Box Elder, 14.61; 3. Brianna White, West, 14.69; 4. Lizzie Mitton, Timpview, 15.29; 5. Maddie Eaton, Maple Mountain, 15.93; 6. Ashlyn Baker, Timpanogos, 16.15; 7. Etianne Johnson, Woods Cross, 16.50; 8. Grace Wallace, Timpview, 17.02.

300 hurdles — 1. Alexis Koetitz, Box Elder, 44.28; 2. Lindsey Middleton, Timpview, 45.09; 3. Ally Gomm, Provo, 45.20; 4. Maddie Eaton, Maple Mountain, 46.15; 5. Ashlyn Baker, Timpanogos, 46.65; 6. Kiwi Hogan, Bountiful, 46.94; 7. Kimberley Harper, Skyridge, 47.40; 8. Brooke Christensen, Murray, 48.10.

4x100 relay — 1. Corner Canyon, 49.15; 2. West, 49.22; 3. Box Elder, 49.98; 4. Provo, 50.34; 5. Timpview, 50.57; 6. Olympus, 50.63; 7. Skyridge, 51.12; 8. Roy, 51.47.

4x400 relay — 1. Woods Cross, 4:00.24; 2. Maple Mountain, 4:01.06; 3. Box Elder, 4:01.13; 4. Olympus, 4:03.49; 5. Skyline, 4:05.56; 6. Wasatch, 4:06.48; 7. Highland, 4:06.64; 8. Corner Canyon, 4:08.04.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Woods Cross, 4:12.32; 2. Timpanogos, 4;15.38; 3. Olympus, 4:17.40; 4. Corner Canyon, 4;20.84; 5. Timpview, 4:21.39; 6. Wasatch, 4:22.74; 7. Maple Mountain, 4:25.50; 8. Box Elder, 4:27.54.

High jump — 1. Kendra Middleton, Timpanogos, 5’03; 2. Abby Meck, Skyridge, 5’01; 3. Andreanna McKee, Box Elder, 5’01; 4 (tie). Lizzie Mitton, Timpview; Maddie Eaton, Maple Mountain, 5’01; 6. Paige McKenna, Woods Cross, 5’01; 7 (tie). Maya Biggs, Jordan; Katelyn Smith, Viewmont; Brooke Magnesen, Skyridge, 4’11.

Long jump — 1. Brianna White, West, 17’09.75; 2. Kendra Middleton, Timpanogos, 17’00.75; 3. Taygin DeHart, Olympus, 17’00.25; 4. Lizzie Miltton, Timpview, 16’10.75; 5. Addy Larsen, Wasatch, 16’06.76; 6. Nicole Critchfield, Corner Canyon, 16’06.60; 7. Julia Miller, Bountiful, 16’00.50; 8. Adelai Moore, Murray, 15’10.25.

Discus — 1. Jaimee Paletta, Maple Mountain, 121’11.75; 2. Lauren Olsen, Woods Cross, 119’03.50; 3. Tashena Ashby, Bountiful, 111’11.25; 4. Nicole Freestone, Jordan, 111’03.50; 5. Kambri Curtis, 107’08.25; 6. Bailey Basinger, Bountiful, 106’10.75; 7. Charity Brower, Murray, 105’02.25; 8. Misini Fifita, Highland, 104’04.

Shot put — 1. Josie Williams, Roy, 38’09.00; 2. Maezzi Mund, Box Elder, 38’01.50; 3. Misini Fifita, Highland, 37’02.75; 4. Liliena Ahoafi-Noa, Highland, 37’02.75; 5. Natalie Lewis, Jordan, 35’02.75; 6. Brianna White, West, 34’09.00; 7. Lili Fifita, Highland, 33’09.50; 8. Shania Strong, Maple Mountain, 33’09.00.

Javelin — 1. Lauren Olsen, Woods Cross, 138’07.75; 2. Nicole Freestone, Jordan, 123’08.25; 3. Liliena Ahoafi-Noa, Highland, 121’07.75; 4. Emily Isaacson, Box Elder, 111’09.75; 5. Monica Kauffman, Skyridge, 110’08.25; 6. Kailee Talbot, Box Elder, 103’05.75; 7. Morgan Reeder, Box Elder, 100’11; 8. Quincy Olney, Wasatch, 96’04.75.

Pole vault — 1. Catherine Nemelka, Timpview, 10’00; 2. Lindsay Akagi, Corner Canyon, 9’06; 3. Whitney Smith, Timpanogos, 9’00; 4. Genessa Eldredge, Alta, 8’06; 5. Kaylyn Heaton, Viewmont, 8’00; 6. Breklyn Call, Box Elder, 8’00; 7. Breanne McClellan, Box Elder, 7’06; 8. Shaylee Bradbury, Box Elder, 7’06.


Class 4A Girls


Team scores (after 16 events)

1. Cedar, 118.5; 2. Desert Hills, 58; 3. Orem, 53; 4. Mountain View, 45; 5. Lehi, 38; 6. Salem Hills, 37; 7. Bear River, 30; 8 (tie). Ridgeline, Tooele, 27.


Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Julia Hunt, Cedar, 12.41; 2. Amy Ballard, Lehi, 12.54; 3. McKenna McCloy, Tooele, 12.64; 4. Taye Raymond, Orem, 12.70; 5. Natalie Pendleton, Spanish Fork, 12.74; 6. Rachel Fronk, Bear River, 12.77; 7. Emma Reeves, Orem, 12.84; 8. Kennedy Peck, Desert Hills, 12.92.

200 meters — 1. Jasie York, Cedar, 25.16; 2. Julia Hunt, Cedar, 25.54; 3. Amy Ballard, Lehi, 25.64; 4. McKenna McCloy, Tooele, 25.73; 5. Taye Raymond, Orem, 25.99; 6. Sami Oblad, Stansbury, 26.03; 7. Kennedy Peck, Desert Hills, 26.18; 8. Maddie Pruden, Salem Hills, 26.20.

400 meters — 1. Jasie York, Cedar, 55.47; 2. Larissa Dabb, Canyon View, 57.24; 3. Kennedy Peck, Desert Hills, 57.32; 4. Abby Beus, Ogden, 57.84; 5. Kimmie Winward, Orem, 58.35; 6. Rachael Hunt, Cedar, 58.64; 7. Rachel Myers, Desert Hills, 59.05; 8. Aubree Cheney, Stansbury, 59.15.

800 meters — 1. Alissa Fielding, Mountain View, 2:10.60; 2. Alli Baker, Pine View, 2:12.55; 3. Abby Beus, Ogden, 2:13.58; 4. Jasie York, Cedar, 2:14.20; 5. Hope Preston, Bonneville, 2:16.96; 6. Helena Miyazawa, Mountain View, 2:18.71; 7. Elizabeth Needham, Logan, 2:19.41; 8. Allison Warner, Mountain View, 2:19.41.

1,600 meters — 1. Alissa Fielding, Mountain View, 4:59.94; 2. Mic Webster, Cedar, 5:02.17; 3. Anna Martin, Lehi, 5:02.83; 4. Arianna Stiener, Sky View, 5:05.25; 5. Helena Miyazawa, Mountain View, 5:06.41; 6. Harley Taylor, Cedar, 5:08.21; 7. Alli Baker, Pine View, 5:13.23; 8. Allison Warner, Mountain View, 5:15.22.

3,200 meters — 1. Anna Martin, Lehi, 10:46.59; 2. Helena Miyazawa, Mountain View, 10:55.96; 3. Mic Webster, Cedar, 11:01.93; 4. Harley Taylor, Cedar, 11:10.19; 5. Samantha Nelson, Desert Hills, 11:10.80; 6. Bailey Brinkerhoff, Desert Hills, 11;14.07; 7. Jessica Hill, Pine View, 11:30.47; 8. Abigail Gray, Lehi, 11:41.09.

100 hurdles — 1. Halle Livingston, Ridgeline, 15.07; 2. Taylor Abbott, Ben Lomond, 15.48; 3. Elizabeth Wilkinson, Bear River, 15.61; 4. Kimball Clements, Spanish Fork, 15.62; 5. Darcy Jackson, Snow Canyon, 15.69; 6. Jessi Mangum, Spanish Fork, 15.75; 7. Hannah Stuart, Desert Hills, 15.80; 8. Madison Clark, Desert Hills, 15.96.

300 hurdles — 1. Chloe Taylor, Desert Hills, 44.06; 2. Julia Hunt, Cedar, 44.65; 3. Olivia Smith, 44.81; 4. Lauren Merrill, Orem, 46.01; 5. Kayla Alvey, Stansbury, 46.36; 6. Kimball Clements, Spanish Fork, 46.42; 7. Makenzie Woolley, Desert Hills, 47.93; 8. Mylee Moon, Hurriane, 48.73.

4x100 relay — 1. Orem, 48.85; 2. Tooele, 49.81; 3. Desert Hills, 49.84; 4. Bear River, 50.21; 5. Spanish Fork, 50.53; 6. Stansbury, 50.70; 7. Ridgeline, 50.77; 8. Logan, 51.36.

4x400 relay — 1. Cedar, 3:56.60; 2. Park City, 4:01.92; 3. Desert Hills, 4:03.24; 4. Orem, 4:03.68; 5. Logan, 4:08.15; 6. Pine View, 4:08.50; 7. Canyon View, 4:09.51; 8. Hurricane, 4:09.62.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Cedar, 4:09.94; 2. Mountain View, 4:13.41; 3. Bear River, 4;16.04; 4. Logan, 4:19.59; 5. Park City, 4:20.46; 6. Hurricane, 4:21.14; 7. Desert Hills, 4:21.74; 8. Pine View, 4:25.44.

High jump — 1. Alexis Martin, Hurricane, 5’06; 2. Halle Livingston, Ridgeline, 5’04; 3. Madison Clark, Desert Hills, 5’04; 4 (tie). Sara Kovac, Cedar; Rachel Garner, Bonneville, 5’02; 6. Amber Kartchner, Logan, 5’02; 7. Taylor Abbott, Ben Lomond, 5’02; 8. Emily Parrish, Salem Hills, 5’02.

Long jump — 1. Taye Raymond, Orem, 17’10.25; 2. Taylor Abbott, Ben Lomond, 17’09.75; 3. Paisley Ballard, Salem Hills, 17’03; 4. Amy Ballard, Lehi, 17’01.50; 5. Amber Kartchner, Logan, 16’11.50; 6. Madison Clark, Desert Hills, 16’11.25; 7. Julia Hunt, Cedar, 16’08.75; 8. Aleena Wilcox, Ridgeline, 16’07.25.

Discus — 1. Miley Houghton, Salem Hills, 119’04.25; 2. Sammy Thomas, Tooele, 110’11.50; 3. Merce Tarrayo, Cedar, 108’00; 4. Natalie Cottle, Bear River, 104’08; 5. Brooke Shoop, Cedar, 103’03.25; 6. Rebecca Hazelet, Payson, 102’01.25; 7. Samantha Crane, Desert Hills, 101’08.50; 8. Jada Moffett, Ben Lomond, 98’07.50.

Shot put — 1. Miley Houghton, Salem Hills, 39’09.50; 2. Ella Burrows, Dixie, 39’07.25; 3. Merce Tarrayo, Cedar, 36’07.75; 4. Natalie Cottle, Bear River, 35’11.00; 5. Ashlee McUne, Green Canyon, 34’08.25; 6. Rebecca Hazelet, Payson, 34’07.25; 7. Mafue Leele, Hurricane, 34’03.00; 8. Kelbie Dayley, Hurricane, 33’08.00.

Javelin — 1. Celeste Fiame, Pine View, 128’11.25; 2. Aubrie Paulson, Orem, 121; 3. Cristal Elias, Canyon View, 114’05.25; 4. Brinley Michelsen, Salem Hills, 113’02.25; 5. Hailee Oldroyd, Salem Hills, 111’05.00; 6. Anelena Todaro, Juan Diego, 107’01.00; 7. Chelise Larson, Lehi, 106’11.50; 8. Jeanette Cram, Hurricane, 104’08.75.


Class 3A Girls


Team scores

1. Juab, 107.6; 2. Delta, 89.5; 3. Grand, 52.1; 4. Morgan, 52; 5. Richfield, 51; 6. Judge, 50.6; 7. Union, 48; 8. Carbon, 42.


Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Ronnie Walker, Juab, 12.53; 2. Isabelle Hightower, North Sanpete, 12.62; 3. Kaya Heideman, Judge, 12.83; 4. Dani Nielson, Delta, 12.96; 5. Passion Reitz, Richfield, 13.01; 6. Jordyn Nielson, Delta, 13.09; 7. Danielle Hunsaker, Grantsville, 13.27; 8. Capri Jones, Morgan, 13.37.

200 meters — 1. Ronnie Walker, Juab, 25.87; 2. Kaya Heideman, Judge, 26.16; 3. Dani Nielson, Delta, 26.35; 4. Passion Reitz, Richfield, 26.51; 5. Danielle Hunsaker, Grantsville, 26.52; 6. Jordyn Nielson, Delta, 26.88; 7. Shannon Baker, Carbon, 27.00; 8. Jenessa Jimoh, Judge, 27.35.

400 meters — 1. Passion Reitz, Richfield, 59.38; 2. Bayli Heap, Juab, 59.51; 3. Shannon Baker, Carbon, 59.89; 4. Madi Tartaro, Judge, 1:00.34; 5. Linzy Flinders, North Sanpete, 1:00.54; 6. Sade Miller, Union, 1:00.95; 7. Kaylie Jenson, South Sevier, 1:01.03; 8. Auburn Jackman, Grand, 1:01.33.

800 meters — 1. Madeline Norris, Maeser Prep, 2:17.08; 2. Kennedy Powell, Union, 2:18.57; 3. Makenna Blanc, Carbon, 2:22.64; 4. Madison Norris, Manti, 2:24.20; 5. Madi Tartaro, Judge, 2:25.88; 6. Jamie Holt, Richfield, 2:26.22; 7. Kylah Ricks, Grand, 2:26.89; 8. Sabrina Allen, Grantsville, 2:28.08.

1,600 meters — 1. Kennedy Powell, Union, 5:15.57; 2. Kylah Ricks, Grand, 5;23.97; 3. Regan Hanson, Carbon, 5:26.82; 4. Sabrina Allen, Grantsville, 5:27.00; 5. Madeline Norris, Maeser Prep, 5:29.09; 6. Jessica Anderson, Grand, 5;35.05; 7. Sidney Snow, Union, 5:35.42; 8. Annalyce Rudd, Morgan, 5:39.48.

3,200 meters — 1. Kennedy Powell, Union, 11:11.44; 2. Kylah Ricks, Grand, 11:37.91; 3. Regan Hanson, Carbon, 11:43.65; 4. Sabrina Allen, Grantsville, 11:49.94; 5. Anika Scherer, Grand, 11:54.55; 6. Jessica Walker, San Juan, 11:59.28; 7. Maura Williams, Juab, 12:10.98; 8. Allison Ryan, Judge, 12:13.42.

100 hurdles — 1. Stephanie Tervort, ALA, 15.32; 2. Abbie Cox, Morgan, 15.83; 3. Savannah Nielson, Delta, 15.87; 4. Natalie Tolbert, Juab, 16.40; 5. Melissa Crane, Richfield, 16.62; 6. Bridgette Christensen, Delta, 16.83; 7. Rachel Barton, San Juan, 16.84; 8. Sophia Overfelt, Judge, 16.92.

300 hurdles — 1. Adi Nielson, Delta, 45.90; 2. Krista Nielson, Juab, 47.73; 3. Natalie Tolbert, Juab, 47.95; 4. Savannah Nielson, Delta, 47.98; 5. Melissa Crane, Richfield, 48.87; 6. Shae Nielson, San Juan, 49.30; 7. Abbie Cox, Morgan, 49.63; 8. Mackenzie Jones, South Sevier, 50.01.

4x100 relay — 1. Delta, 49.75; 2. Juab, 50.71; 3. Morgan, 50.92; 4. Union, 51.11; 5. Carbon, 52.10; 6. Richfield, 52.60; 7. San Juan, 52.65; 8. North Sanpete, 53.00.

4x400 relay — 1. Delta, 4:05.21; 2. Juab, 4:08.33; 3. Carbon, 4:10.14; 4. Judge, 4:10.36; 5. Richfield, 4:17.25; 6. Manti, 4:17.25; 6. Manti, 4:17.36; 7. Morgan, 4:20.32; 8. Grand, 4:22.61.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Beaver, 4:26.65; 2. Millard, 4:30.59; 3. Wasatch Academy, 4:31.44; 4. Duchesne, 4:34.32; 5. North Sevier, 4:38.38; 6. Rowland Hall, 4:41.01; 7. Kanab, 4:41.02; 8. Parowan, 4:43.91.

High jump — 1. Mackenzie Jones, South Sevier, 5’01; 2 (tie). Rhiannon West, Juab; Lillian Reese, Juab, 5’01; 4. Emma Christensen, Carbon, 4’11; 5 (tie). Kiysa Gorley, Delta; Annabelle Garrett, Grand, 4’11; 7 (tie). McKayla Murchison, Judge; Ellie Wilson, Grantsville; Morgan Lewis, Grand; Brooklynn Hunter, Juab; Tayden Nielson, Emery, 4’09.

Long jump — 1. Logan Duran, Morgan, 17’03.75; 2. Ronnie Walker, Juab, 16’06.75; 3. Ashlee Nielson, Delta, 16’05.25; 4. Sophia Overfelt, Judge, 16’01.25; 5. Ashlee Edwards, Grantsville, 16’01.00; 6. Danielle Hunsaker, Grantsville, 16’00.25; 7. Emilia Anderson, Juab, 16’00.25; 8. Willow Kay, Juab, 15’09.

Discus — 1. Katie Giddings, San Juan, 109’01.50; 2. Veda Gritts, Grand, 108’08; 3. Marcie Stapley, Morgan, 108’05.50; 4. Suzanna Stegelmeier, Morgan, 97’08.50; 5. Brinley Henrie, Delta, 95’11.25; 6. McKenzie Cox, Emery, 95’08; 7. Paityn Callister, Delta, 95’04; 8. Shane Stroder, Grand, 94’00.25.

Shot put — 1. Marcie Stapley, Morgan, 40’01; 2. Veda Gritts, Grand, 37’04; 3. Emily Malouf, Judge, 34’11.25; 4. Jayla Weston, Emery, 34’03; 5. Payton Olsen, Richfield, 33’03.50; 6. Haylee Christensen, Delta, 31’10.25; 7. Kjerstin Birch, Manti, 31’10; 8. Suzanna Stegelmeier, Morgan, 31’09.

Javelin — 1. Asha Anderson, Delta, 118’10; 2. Abigail Woolsey, Richfield, 117’07.75; 3. Saige Cowan, Juab, 112’11; 4. Jade Garcia, Grantsville, 110’06.75; 5. Taya Darrington, Juab, 110’05.25; 6. Veda Gritts, Grand, 108’07.25; 7. Tatum Hyatt, Juab, 104’04.75; 8. Marianna Molinar, Carbon, 103’03.25.


Class 2A Girls


Team scores

1. North Summit, 144; 2. North Sevier, 81; 3, Millard, 65.5; 4. Enterprise, 61; 5. Beaver, 48; 6. St. Joseph, 45; 7. Rowland Hall, 43.5; 8. Duchesne, 33.


Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Jaslyn Gardner, Enterprise, 11.69; 2. McKinley Gallyer, Altamont, 12.85; 3. Sislee Richins, North Summit, 12.90; 4. Carsyn Button, Kanab, 13.13; 5. Brooklyn Crum, Beaver, 13.39; 6. Alyssa Richins, North Summit, 13.43; 7. Bethany Nording, Kanab, 13.47; 8. Meghan Remund, Duchesne, 13.76.

200 meters — 1. Jaslyn Gardner, Enterprise, 24.19; 2. McKinley Gallyer, Altamont, 26.25; 3. Jade Wimmer, Gunnison, 26.34; 4. Sislee Richins, North Summit, 26.44; 5. Hadley Richins, North Summit, 27.20; 6. Brooklyn Crum, Beaver, 27.79; 7. Bethany Nording, Kanab, 28.21; 8. Tess Henry, Layton Christian, 28.87.

400 meters — 1. Jade Wimmer, Gunnison, 58.82; 2. Hadley Richins, North Summit, 59.64; 3. Hannah Lamon, North Summit, 1:00.26; 4. Katy Kelly, Millard, 1:00.42; 5. Alyssa Richins, North Summit, 1:00.71; 6. Kennedy Garfield, North Summit, 1:01.17; 7. Hayley Matthews, Layton Christian, 1:01.27; 8. Bethany Nording, Kanab, 1:02.83.

800 meters — 1. Sadie Sargent, North Summit, 2:14.63; 2. Tate Beasley, Rowland Hall, 2:21.70; 3. Samantha Williams, Beaver, 2:23.09; 4. Katy Kelly, Millard, 2:27.06; 5. Audrey Camp, Millard, 2:27.06; 6. Elizabeth Zwahlen, North Summit, 2:28.87; 7. Sheilah Cheruiyot, Wasatch Academy, 2:30.04; 8. Kamaile Wickel, Duchesne, 2:31.25.

1,600 meters — 1. Sadie Sargent, North Summit, 4:55.02; 2. Tate Beasley, Rowland Hall, 5:21.46; 3. Samantha Williams, Beaver, 5:21.55; 4. Katy Kelly, Millard, 5:21.55; 5. Audrey Camp, Millard, 5:21.88; 6. Maggie Zwahlen, North Summit, 5:25.06; 7. Sheliah Cheruiyot, Wasatch Academy, 5:25.06; 8. Ashley Lagat, Wasatch Academy, 5:39.04.

3,200 meters — 1. Sadie Sargent, North Summit, 10:32.82; 2. Tate Beasley, Rowland Hall, 11:45.20; 3. Maggie Zwahlen, North Summit, 11:46.49; 4. Audrey Camp, Millard, 11:53.20; 5. Samantha Williams, Beaver, 11:53.23; 6. Sheilah Cheruiyot, Wasatch Academy, 11:56.31; 7. Elizabeth Zwahlen, North Summit, 12:02.06; 8. Ashley Lagat, Wasatch Academy, 12:15.88.

100 hurdles — 1. Mayci Torgerson, North Sevier, 15.65; 2. Carsyn Button, Kanab, 16.39; 3. Madeline Holl, St. Joseph, 17.37; 4. Sidney Hare, Rowland Hall, 17.64; 5. McKenna Murphy, Parowan, 17.85; 6. Rylee Miller, Millard, 17.93; 7. Madison Ferry, North Summit, 17.95; 8. Abigail Belko, St. Joseph, 18.01.

300 hurdles — 1. Mayci Torgerson, North Sevier, 45.44; 2. Sidney Hare, Rowland Hall, 48.53; 3. Madeline Holl, St. Joseph, 48.94; 4. Ellie Shurtliff, Enterprise, 49.25; 5. Abigail Belko, St. Joseph, 49.94; 6. Ashton Gibson, North Summit, 51.36; 7. Meghan Remund, Duchesne, 51.89; 8. Lina Biasi, Parowan, 51.92.

4x100 relay — 1. North Summit, 49.75; 2. Enterprise, 52.24; 3. Altamont, 53.06; 4. St. Joseph, 53.58; 5. Millard, 53.97; 6. North Sevier, 54.11; 7. Gunnison, 55.34; 8. Rockwell, 56.45.

4x400 relay — 1. North Summit, 4:05.49; 2. Millard, 4:19.18; 3. North Sevier, 4:24.45; 4. Parowan, 4:25.50; 5. Enterprise, 4:27.58; 6. Duchesne, 4:32.29; 7. Altamont, 4:42.25.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Beaver, 4:26.65; 2. Millard, 4:30.59; 3. Wasatch Academy, 4:31.44; 4. Duchesne, 4:34.32; 5. North Sevier, 4:38.38; 6. Rowland Hall, 4:41.01; 7. Kanab, 4:41.02; 8. Parowan, 4:43.91.

High jump — 1. Mayci Torgerson, North Sevier, 5’05; 2. Jayde Moon, Duchesne, 5’01; 3. Teesha Richins, North Summit, 4’11; 4. Madeline Holl, St. Joseph, 4’11; 5 (tie). Allison Bagley, Rowland Hall; Rylee Miller, Millard; 7. Kobree Penney, Millard, 4’09; 8. Mette Williams, Enterprise, 4’07.

Long jump — 1. Jaslyn Gardner, Enterprise, 19’02.25; 2. Mayci Torgerson, North Sevier, 17’04.75; 3. Kaitlyn Hemond, Beaver, 15’04.25; 4. Portia Lee, North Summit, 15’03.75; 5. Linley White, Beaver, 15’01.50; 6. Grace Crystal, North Summit, 14’11.50; 7. Jessica Holt, Enterprise, 14’09.50; 8. Jayde Moon, Duchesne, 14’06.75.

Discus — 1. Virginia Tomon, St. Joseph, 116’08.75; 2. Emma Thurman, Millard, 105’10.75; 3. Brecklyn Murdock, North Summit, 105’01.50; 4. Alyssa Grant, Duchesne, 97’02.25; 5. Kenzie Mason, North Sevier, 92’03.75; 6. Kalli Jones, Enterprise, 90’06.50; 7. Annie Bateman, Kanab, 89’05.25; 8. Brinley Mason, North Sevier, 82’03.50.

Shot put — 1. Kenzie Mason, North Sevier, 37’02.00; 2. Virginia Tomon, St. Joseph, 34’08.50; 3. Nizhoni Buckway, North Summit, 32’06.26; 4. Brinley Mason, North Sevier, 32’06.50; 5. Brecklyn Murdock, North Summit, 31’10.00; 6. Mackenzie Nielsen, Duchesne, 31’01.25; 7. Haylie Hatch, Kanab, 30’05.25; 8. Alyssa Grant, Duchesne, 29’09.75.

Javelin — 1. Kenzie Mason, North Sevier, 119’04.25; 2. Kayla Jones, Enterprise, 117’03.75; 3. Nizhoni Buckway, North Summit, 114’08.50; 4. Linley White, Beaver, 109’03.75; 5. Emrey Maxfield, Altamont, 109’03; 6. Jayde Moon, Duchesne, 104’11.75; 7. Marlee Bird, Altamont, 103’09.75; 8. Isabel George, Millard, 102’06.


Class 1A Girls


Team scores

1. Panguitch, 172; 2. Milford, 105; 3. Piute, 74; 4. Tabiona, 44; 5. Wendover, 38; 6. Rich, 37; 7. Monticello, 31.5; 8. Wayne, 29.


Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Mickell Morgan, Piute, 13.50; 2. Jennasea Allred, Tabiona, 13.54; 3. Morgan Platt, Bryce Valley, 13.64; 4. Madysen Griffiths, Milford, 13.70; 5. Presley Lewis, Monticello, 13.71; 6. Vanessa Delgado, Piute, 13.77; 7. Marie Brown, Tintic, 13.77; Jaycee Rose, Milford, 13.80.

200 meters — 1. Kapri Orton, Panguitch, 27.93; 2. Marie Brown, Tintic, 28.06; 3. Emily Morgan, Piute, 28.38; 4. Kierra Groll, Rich, 28.48; 5. Alana Henderson, Wendover, 28.56; 6. Madysen Griffiths, Milford, 28.67; 7. Jaycee Rose, Milford, 28.67; 8. Sharica Lefler, Tabiona, 29.22.

400 meters — 1. Emily Morgan, Piute, 1:01.76; 2. Vanessa Delgado, Piute, 1:02.07; 3. Alana Henderson, Wendover, 1:02.34; 4. Taylor Alger, Milford, 1:02.53; 5. Mickell Morgan, Piute, 1:03.41; 6. Tana Frandsen, Panguitch, 1:03.64; 7. Krista Holm, Water Canyon, 1:05.17; 8. Aspen Collett, Manila, 1:05.24.

800 meters — 1. Taylia Norris, Panguitch, 2:23.58; 2. Kinley Spaulding, Milford, 2:25.46; 3. Krista Holm, Water Canyon, 2:33.10; 4. Jordan Bennett, Panguitch, 2:34.71; 5. Lauren Thomson, Rich, 2:35.71; 6. Aliza Woolsey, Milford, 2:36.58; 7. Kaeley Taylor, Pinnacle, 2:37.50; 8. Madison Freestone, Monticello, 2:42.98.

1,600 meters — 1. Taylia Norris, Panguitch, 5:22.94; 2. Kinley Spaulding, Milford, 5:33.74; 3. Jordan Bennett, Panguitch, 5:45.34; 4. Lauren Thomson, Rich, 5:51.30; 5. Akaydeh Livingston, Milford, 5:53.59; 6. Madison Freestone, Monticello, 5:56.68; 7. Yanely Duenas, Wendover, 6:04.74; 8. Felicity Williams, Wayne, 6:11.31.

3,200 meters — 1. Taylia Norris, Panguitch, 11:54.37; 2. Kinley Spaulding, Milford, 12:04.50; 3. Akaydeh Livingston, Milford, 12:46.81; 4. Yanely Duenas, Wendover, 12:54.33; 5. Jordan Bennett, Panguitch, 13:01.60; 6. Madison Freestone, Monticello, 13:11.77; 7. Jackie Leifson, Rich, 13:14.98; 8. Felicity Williams, Wayne, 13:22.80.

100 hurdles — 1. Kapri Orton, Panguitch, 16.10; 2. Brynnli Nelson, Wayne, 16.97; 3. Hallie Palmer, Panguitch, 17.79; 4. Joesi Rowley, Milford, 18.11; 5. Janica Carver, Rich, 18.12; 6. Aspen Collett, Manila, 18.23; 7. Ivy Erickson, Piute, 18.34; 8. Aliza Woolsey, Milford, 18.35.

300 hurdles — 1. Kapri Orton, Panguitch, 48.22; 2. Hallie Palmer, Panguitch, 50.66; 3. Makayla Sheeran, Monticello, 51.57; 4. Aspen Collett, Manila, 52.11; 5. Aliza Woolsey, Milford, 52.25; 6. Joesi Rowley, Milford, 53.01; 7. Kinley Spaulding, Milford, 53.53; 8. Lexi Griffin, Panguitch, 54.20.

4x100 relay — 1. Piute, 52.22; 2. Tabiona, 53.56; 3. Wendover, 53.85; 4. Monticello, 54.24; 5. Panguitch, 54.51; 6. Tintic, 55.60; 7. Rich, 57.22; 8. Pinnacle, 58.46.

4x400 relay — 1. Delta, 4:05.21; 2. Juab, 4:08.33; 3. Carbon, 4:10.14; 4. Judge, 4:10.36; 5. Richfield, 4:17.25; 6. Manti, 4:17.36; 7. Morgan, 4:20.32; 8. Grand, 4:22.61.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Panguitch, 4:29.02; 2. Rich, 4;42.70; 3. Wendover, 4:44.42; 4. Milford, 4:46.83; 5. Monticello, 4:54.51; 6. Wayne, 5:05.02; 7. Tintic, 5:20.75.

High jump — 1. Kapri Orton, Panguitch, 5’06; 2. Jennasea Allred, Tabiona, 5’01; 3. Elena Yee, Milford, 4’09; 4. Tana Frandsen, Panguitch, 4’09; 5 (tie). Paige Harris, Valley; Aspen Collett, Manila, 4’09; 7. Hannah Williams, Wayne, 4’09; 8 (tie). Naomi Mantz, Monticello; Savannah Petersen, Tintic, 4’07.

Long jump — 1. Jennasea Allred, Tabiona, 15’10.50; 2. Brooklyn Syrett, Bryce Valley, 15’09.25; 3. Vanessa Delgado, Piute, 15’07; 4. Kasidie Thomas, Tabiona, 15’06.60; 5. Morgan Platt, Bryce Valley, 15’00.75; 6. Brynnli Nelson, Wayne, 14’09.25; 7. Jordyn Kennedy, Piute, 14’06.75; 8. Hannah William, Wayne, 14’01.25.

Discus — 1. Kambree Fullmer, Panguitch, 9807.50; 2. Kiesa Miller, Panguitch, 9509.50; 3. Abbey Blevins, Panguitch, 9509.50; 4. Hannah Leiataua, Monticello, 9405; 5. Diana Solano, Wendover, 9211; 6. Taylor Mckinnon, Rich, 9008.25; 7. Aspen Stewart, Tabiona, 9007.50; 8. Adriana Delgadillo, Wendover, 8803.75.

1. Kambree Fullmer, Panguitch, 9807.50; 2. Kiesa Miller, Panguitch, 9509.50; 3. Abbey Blevins, Panguitch, 9509.50; 4. Hannah Leiataua, Monticello, 9405; 5. Diana Solano, Wendover, 9211; 6. Taylor Mckinnon, Rich, 9008.25; 7. Aspen Stewart, Tabiona, 9007.50; 8. Adriana Delgadillo, Wendover, 8803.75.

Shot put — 1. Madysen Griffiths, Milford, 33’08; 2. Breanna Bitsinnie, Navajo Mountain, 33’03.50; 3. Bobbie Griffin, Escalante, 32’11; 4. Kambree Fullmer, Panguitch, 32’03; 5. Kimzi Sawyer, Manila, 31’05.25; 6. Emri Roberts, Piute, 30’11.25; 7. Aspen Stewart, Tabiona, 30’10.75; 8. Adriana Delgadillo, Wendover, 30’09.

Javelin — 1. Brynnli Nelson, Wayne, 116’04.75; 2. Mataya Barney, Panguitch, 110’08.25; 3. Elena Yee, Milford, 98’04.25; 4. Kiesa Miller, Panguitch, 97’05.25; 5. Kimzi Sawyer, Manila, 96’02.25; 6. Brittney Henrie, Panguitch, 89’10.75; 7. Jacelin Hardy, Milford, 89’10; 8. Miranda Johnson, Green River, 88’00.