Adam Fondren,
Rounding corner one of the first lap of the 1600 meter race during day two of the BYU High School track and field invitational at BYU's Clarence F. Robison Track in Provo on Saturday, May 5, 2018.

The track & field season is reaching its pinnacle, and like it always does the first weekend in May provided incredible performances by numerous athletes at both the BYU Invitational and the Herriman Twilight Invitational.

A state record fell at both locations, with many other season-best performances turned in as well.

Dallen Draper highlighted the BYU Invitational by breaking the 200 meter overall state record with a time of 21.12, beating the 21.17 time established by Syracuse’s Hunter Woodhall last season.

At the Herriman meet, both Syracuse’s Lexi Wightman and Bingham’s Hannah Stetler cleared 12’00 in the pole vault to break the old state record of 11’11.75.

Other season-best boys performances were recorded by Delta’s Draper (100 meters), Orem’s Brandon Williams (800), Fremont’s Zachary Winter (1,600), Lehi’s Ryan Raff (3,200), Davis’ Andrew Simonsen (300 hurdles), Skyridge’s Austin Child (high jump), Davis’ Xakai Harry (long jump), Beaver’s Austin Carter (shot put) and Orem’s Cooper Legas (javelin).

On the girls side top performers were Enterprise’s Jaslyn Gardner (100), Provo’s Meghan Hunter (200), North Summit’s Sadie Sargent (3,200), Timpview’s Lindsey Middleton (100 hurdles), Syracuse’s Brittany Cardall (300 hurdles).

Here’s a run down of up to top 15 boys and girls track & field performances in each event three weeks into the track season.

Individuals are only listed once if they have multiple top-15 results in the same event and wind times are not included. Only performances at in-state sanctioned meets are included.

Note for coaches, if one of your athletes has a top-15 performance that isn’t listed, please contact prep editor James Edward at [email protected]

Boys top performances

100 meters

10.53 — Dallin Draper, Delta, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

10.57 — Keivontae Washington, Snow Canyon, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

10.61 — William Prettyman, East, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

10.83 — Braiden Ivie, Emery, So. (4/20 at Carbon)

10.95 — Dominic Bentil, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

10.96 — Zachary Davis, Wasatch, Sr. (3/30 at Maple Mountain)

10.97 — Nathan Kaufusi, Syracuse, Jr. (4/14 at Logan)

11.00 — Caleb Christensen, Sky View, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

11.01 — Colin Reid, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/30 at Maple Mountain)

11.01 — Nathan Kaufusi, Syracuse, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

11.03 — Soujah Gasu, Cyprus, Sr. (4/21 at Stansbury)

11.03 — Coy Prows, Cyprus, So. (5/5 at BYU)

11.06 — Xakai Harry, Davis, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

11.06 — Payton Pace, Uintah, Sr. (4/27 at Salem Hills)

11.07 — Kayden Hossfeld, Olympus, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

Note: State record is 10.47 by Murray’s Brian Hazelgren in 1981

200 meters

(SR) 21.12 — Dallin Draper, Delta, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

21.34 — William Prettyman, East, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

21.45 — Keivontae Washington, Snow Canyon, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

21.73 — Nathan Kaufusi, Syracuse, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

21.75 — Dominic Bentil, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

21.98 — Braiden Ivie, Emery, So. (4/28 at Orem)

21.98 — Garrett Stone, Copper Hills, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

22.01 — Zachary Marsden, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/4 at Herriman)

22.15 — Jace Jensen, Bountiful, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

22.23 — Brendan Redford, Davis, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

22.24 — Josh Taylor, Skyridge, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

22.26 — Nathan Mumford, American Fork, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

22.28 — Liam Post, Herriman, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

22.33 — Wyatt Curnow, Viewmont, So. (5/4 at Herriman)

22.34 — Trey Jackson, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

Note: Old state record was 21.17 by Syracuse’s Hunter Woodhall in 2017

400 meters

47.63 — Nathan Kaufusi, Syracuse, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

47.66 — Jace Jensen, Bountiful, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

47.74 — Josh Taylor, Skyridge, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

48.55 — Trey Jackson, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

48.80 — Cameron Franklin, Valley, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

48.98 — Eli Hazlett, Grand, So. (5/4 at BYU)

49.28 — Dallin Anderson, Davis, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

49.34 — Skyler Averett, Ridgeline, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

49.50 — Brandon Williams, Orem, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

49.62 — Jonathan Wellman, Maeser Prep, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

49.63 — Zachary Winter, Fremont, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

49.69 — Dawson Stokes, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

49.70 — Kam Radebaugh, Orem, Jr. (3/31 at UVU)

49.74 — Dominic Bentil, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

49.88 — Andrei Hinkley, Wasatch, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

49.92 — Kade Jensen, Richfield, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

Note: State record is 46.24 by Syracuse’s Hunter Woodhall in 2017

800 meters

1:53.23 — Brandon Williams, Orem, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

1:54.25 — Zachary Winter, Fremont, Sr. (4/20 at Box Elder)

1:54.40 — Devin Pancake, Springville, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

1:55.27 — Joe Corbridge, American Fork, Jr. (4/14 at Salem Hills)

1:55.47 — Aiden Troutner, Timpview, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

1:55.80 — Brennan Benson, Timpanogos, Sr. (4/14 at Salem Hills)

1:56.47 — Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

1:56.65 — Christian Warren, Ogden, Sr. (4/20 at Dixie)

1:56.72 — Jima Rout, Olympus, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

1:56.76 — McKennion Melton, Davis, Sr. (4/20 at Woods Cross)

1:56.82 — Dylan Tidwell, Bingham, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

1:57.42 — Josh Wintch, Stansbury, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

1:57.44 — Hayden Harward, Richfield, So. (4/18 at Delta)

1:57.53 — Grant Gardner, Springville, Jr. (4/14 at Salem Hills)

1:57.54 — Bronson Winter, Fremont, Sr. (4/20 at Box Elder)

Note: State record is 1:49.77 by Davis’ Logan MacKay in 2016

1,600 meters

4:08.96 — Zachary Winter, Fremont, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:11.09 — Aidan Troutner, Timpview, Sr. (3/31 at UVU)

4:13.50 — Bronson Winter, Fremont, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:13.83 — Wyatt Evans, Spanish Fork, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:15.01 — Ryan Raff, Lehi, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:15.63 — Grant Gardner, Springville, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:16.21 — Brandon Garnica, Springville, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:16.46 — Luke Grundvig, American Fork, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:17.25 — Dallin Mason, Bountiful, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:17.49 — Robert Porras, Olympus, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:18.24 — Devin Pancake, Springville, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

4:18.75 — Jensen Lambert, Cedar, Sr. (4/21 at Dixie)

4:18.97 — Joe Corbridge, American Fork, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:19.79 — Hayden Harward, Richfield, So. (5/5 at BYU)

4:19.91 — Dalton Brems, American Fork, Jr. (4/14 at Salem Hills)

Note: State record is 4:06.22 by American Fork’s Casey Clinger in 2017

3,200 meters

9:00.40 — Ryan Raff, Lehi, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

9:05.80— Aidan Troutner, Timpview, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

9:06.57 — Grant Gardner, Springville, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

9:10.14 — Brandon Garnica, Springville, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

9:17.25 — Luke Grundvig, American Fork, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

9:18.86 — Wyatt Evans, Spanish Fork, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

9:20.50 — Logan Anderson, Westlake (5/4 at BYU)

9:22.17 — Jensen Lambert, Cedar, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

9:23.89 — Curt Crossley, Roy, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

9:25.34 — Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

9:27.51 — Garrett Faragher, Mountain View (3/17 at Timpanogos)

9:28.08 — Dalton Brems, American Fork, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

9:30.31 — Josh Leatham, Viewmont, Sr. (4/14 at Logan)

9:30.42 — Carter Norton, Timpview, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

9:31.21 — Joey Nokes, Riverton, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

Note: State record is 8:49.08 by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013

110 hurdles

14.46 — Carter Reynolds, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/21 at Dixie)

14.63 — Andrew Simonsen, Davis, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

14.67 — Trenton Maurer, Cedar, Sr. (4/13 at Desert Hills)

14.76 — Heath Hemming, Weber, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

15.06 — Maxwell Swain, Viewmont, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

15.09 — Bennet Hill, Wasatch, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

15.14 — Caleb Kamalu, Davis, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

15.17 — Zack Olsen, Davis, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

15.24 — Devon Roberts, Bear River. Jr. (4/14 at Logan)

15.30 — Scott Davies, Syracuse, Sr. (5/30 at BYU)

15.31 — Lawrence Lokonobei, Cottonwood, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

15.31 — Joshua Hartvigsen, East, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

15.33 — James Dunyon, Herriman, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

15.33 — Dillon Jensen, Timpview, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

15.39 — Brandon Jaszkowiak, Weber, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

Note: State record is 13.81 by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000

300 hurdles

37.94 — Andrew Simonsen, Davis, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

38.20 — Carter Reynolds, Desert Hills, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

38.43 — Caleb Kamalu, Davis, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

38.87 — Scott Davies, Syracuse, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

39.05 — Heath Hemming, Weber, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

39.65 — Logan Orr, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

39.68 — Jake Hill, Wasatch, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

39.91 — Jake McArthur, Pine View, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

39.80 — Brandon Slaugh, Uintah, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

39.89 — Mcray Stevens, Juab, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

40.16 — Porter Ellis, Lone Peak, Jr. (4/28 at Orem)

40.32 — Connor Guerrero, Grand, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

40.34 — Kanyon Lamb, Panguitch, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

40.40 — Parker Farnworth, Maple Mountain, Jr. (3/30 at Maple Mountain)

40.46 — James Dunyon, Herriman, Sr. (3/31 at Copper Hills)

Note: State record is 36.30 by Woods Cross’ Cam Dopp in 2013

4x100 Relay

41.80 — Riverton (5/5 at BYU)

42.14 — Davis (4/28 at Davis)

42.22 — Lone Peak (5/5 at BYU)

42.68 — Skyridge (4/28 at Orem)

42.70 — Herriman (5/4 at Herriman)

42.75 — Syracuse (4/20 at Woods Cross)

43.06 — Maple Mountain (3/30 at Maple Mountain)

43.12 — Orem (5/5 at BYU)

43.30 — Snow Canyon (5/5 at BYU)

43.31 — Springville (5/5 at BYU)

43.32 — American Fork (5/5 at BYU)

43.37 — Sky View (5/5 at BYU)

43.47 — Stansbury (5/5 at BYU)

43.49 — Cyprus (5/5 at BYU)

43.50 — Bingham (5/5 at BYU)

Note: State record is 41.46 by Orem in 2015

4x400 Relay

3:19.86 — Syracuse (4/28 at Davis)

3:20.77 — Skyridge (5/5 at BYU)

3:23.18 — Orem (5/5 at BYU)

3:23.58 — Davis (3/28 at Syracuse)

3:23.69 — Richfield (5/5 at BYU)

3:24.99 — Lone Peak (4/14 at Salem Hills)

3:25.50 — American Fork (4/28 at Orem)

3:25.55 — Snow Canyon (5/5 at BYU)

3:26.35 — Stansbury (5/5 at BYU)

3:26.46 — Fremont (4/20 at Box Elder)

3:27.25 — Bingham (3/31 at Copper Hills)

3:27.65 — Olympus (5/5 at BYU)

3:28.16 — Northridge (4/20 at Box Elder)

3:28.31 — Herriman (4/20 at Woods Cross)

3:28.43 — Canyon View (3/31 at UVU)

Note: State record is 3:16.19 by Syracuse in 2017

Sprint Medley Relay

3:33.99 — American Fork (3/31 at UVU)

3:34.26 — Wasatch (5/5 at BYU)

3:35.04 — Lone Peak (4/28 at Orem)

3:35.55 — Orem (4/14 at Salem Hills)

3:36.95 — Syracuse (4/20 at Woods Cross)

3:37.09 — Stansbury (4/21 at Stansbury)

3:37.87 — Skyridge (5/5 at BYU)

3:37.92 — Hurricane (3/24 at Pine View)

3:37.94 — Timpanogos (3/24 at Pine View)

3:38.25 — Timpview (4/14 at Salem Hills)

3:38.26 — Snow Canyon (4/13 at Desert Hills)

3:38.82 — Bingham (4/14 at Taylorsville)

3:38.82 — Orem (5/5 at BYU)

3:39.17 — Copper Hills (4/14 at Taylorsville)

3:39.23 — Viewmont (3/28 at Syracuse)

Note: State record is 3:28.73 by Davis in 2016

High jump

6’08 — Austin Child, Skyridge, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

6’08 — Logan Tittle, Fremont, So. (3/27 at Ogden)

6’07 — Xakai Harry, Davis, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

6’07 — Kale Thomas, Davis, So. (4/28 at Davis)

6’05 — Jonathan Holman, Springville, So. (3/30 at Maple Mountain)

6’05 — Kinnen Clark, Rich, Sr. (4/14 at Logan)

6’05 — Ethan Sailors, Dixie, Fr. (4/20 at Dixie)

6’05 — Jesse Boggess, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

6’04 — Max Wallentine, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/30 at Maple Mountain)

6’04 — Jaymen Brough, Delta, Jr. (4/6 at Manti)

6’04 — Jacob Dowdell, Olympus, Sr. (4/14 at Taylorsville)

6’04 — Tyler Marz, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/13 at Desert Hills)

6’04 — Ben Hoffman, Green Canyon, Sr. (4/14 at Logan)

6’04 — Chris Ohman, Springville, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

6’04 — Kayden Hossfeld, Olympus, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

Note: State record is 7’2.00 by Snow Canyon’s Adam Timo in 2008.

Long jump

23’01.50 — Xakai Harry, Davis, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

23’01.00 — Caleb Christensen, Sky View, Jr. (3/28 at Box Elder)

22’08.00 — Joshua Hartvigsen, East, Jr. (4/5 at Utah)

22’04.00 — William Prettyman, East, Jr. (4/5 at Utah)

22’01.50 — Kyle Henderson, Uintah, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

22’00.25 — Derek Hillam, Carbon, Jr. (4/27 at Uintah)

21’11.00 — Carson Smith, Layton, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

21’11.00 — Parker Farnsworth, Maple Mountain, Jr. (3/23 at Juab)

21’10.50 — Zachary Davis, Wasatch, Sr. (3/30 at Maple Mountain)

21’07.00 — Allan Ahanonu, West Jordan (3/17 at Timpanogos)

21’07.00 — Hyrum Parry, Box Elder, Sr. (4/14 at Logan)

21’07.00 — Payton Pace, Uintah, Sr. (4/6 at Uintah)

21’07.00 — Kayden Hossfeld, Olympus, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

21’06.25 — Gideon Argyle, Payson, Jr. (4/20 at Carbon)

21’06.25 — Cole Marshall, Beaver, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

Note: State record is 23’10.50 by Davis’ Xakai Harry in 2017.

Shot put

65’05.00 — Austin Carter, Beaver, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

60’02.00 — Jaren Kump, Herriman, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

59’03.00 — Blake Freeland, Herriman, Jr. (5/4 at Herriman)

54’07.00 — Karter Shaw, Herriman, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

53’07.00 — Easton Payne, Bear River, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

53’03.25 — Robert Campbell, Hurricane, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

53’03.00 — Trey Andersen, Lehi, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

52’09.75 — Kyle Abundo, Juan Diego, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

52’02.00 — Karter Shaw, Herriman, Sr. (3/31 at Copper Hills)

51’10.00 — Hunter Greer, Timpanogos, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

51’00.00 — Jay Wadley, Viewmont, Sr. (3/28 at Syracuse)

50’01.00 — Connor Ware, Grantsville, Sr. (4/21 at Stansbury)

50’00.50 — Onesi Ngalo, West Jordan, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

49’08.00 — Dillon Petty, Morgan, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

49’02.00 — Junior Iketau, Spanish Fork, Jr. (3/30 at Maple Mountain)

Note: State record is 66’06.50 by Mountain View’s Leif Arrhenius in 2004

Discus

168’00.00 — Austin Carter, Beaver, Sr. (4/27 at Cedar)

166’04.00 — Jay Wadley, Viewmont, Sr. (4/20 at Woods Cross)

165’03.00 — Ryan Warner, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/27 at Cedar)

161’02.00 — Jaren Kump, Herriman, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

156’10.50 — Garrett Ford, Northridge, Sr. (4/14 at Logan)

156’02.00 — Karter Shaw, Herriman, Sr. (4/20 at Woods Cross)

156’01.25 — Dillon Petty, Morgan, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

154’09.00 — Ryan Warner, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/4 at Herriman)

154’07.00 — Robert Campbell, Hurricane, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

154’01.00 — Blake Freeland, Herriman, Jr. (4/14 at Taylorsville)

150’01.50 — Easton Payne, Bear River, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

149’03.00 — Lucas Walton, Bonneville, So. (4/20 at Box Elder)

149’02.00 — Joseph Johnson, Fremont, Sr. (4/20 at Box Elder)

146’10.50 — Christian Johnson, Skyridge, Jr. (3/31 at UVU)

146’10.50 — Jared Brown, Stansbury, Jr. (4/5 at Utah)

Note: State record is 225’05.00 by Mountain View’s Nik Arrhenius in 2001

Javelin

197’04.00 — Cooper Legas, Orem, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

187’09.00 — Isaac Tribett, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

177’09.75 — Cody Canard, West Jordan, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

177’09.00 — Drake Fakahua, Cedar, Jr. (4/20 at Dixie)

176’11.00 — Matt Kitchen, Dixie, Sr. (4/20 at Dixie)

174’08.00 — Jackson Rowley, Juab, Sr. (4/20 at Carbon)

173’05.00 — Caleb Wurthrich, Davis, So. (4/28 at Davis)

172’06.00 — Devoni Hopkins, Logan, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

172’04.50 — Josh Trafny, Spanish Fork, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

172’04.00 — Blake Freeland, Herriman, Jr. (5/4 at Herriman)

170’05.75 — Isaac Semadeni, Logan, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

166’04.00 — Preston Huntsman, Hurricane, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

166’02.00 — Jake Nelson, Canyon View, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

164’04.00 — Samuel Hansen, Syracuse, Jr. (3/28 at Syracuse)

164’01.00 — Carson Smith, Layton, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

Note: State record is 217’09.50 by Jordan’s Austin Kafentzis in 2014

Pole vault

15’02.00 — Trenton James, Riverton, Sr. (4/21 at Stansbury)

15’00.00 — Robbie Walker, Riverton, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

14’00.00 — Isaac Semadeni, Logan, Sr. (4/14 at Logan)

14’00.00 — Porter Westerlind, Bingham, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

14’00.00 — D.A. Marcyes, Davis, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

13’06.00 — Jackson Morley, Viewmont, Jr. (4/20 at Woods Cross)

13’06.00 — Alex Cottam, Davis, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

13’03.00 — Hayden Conrad, Davis, Jr. (4/20 at Woods Cross)

13’02.25 — Ethan MacKay, Spanish Fork, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

13’00.00 — Ben Taylor, Taylorsville, Jr. (4/14 at Taylorsville)

13’00.00 — Garett MacArthur, Fremont, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

13’00.00 — Colton Schmitz, Copper Hills, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

12’08.25 — Paden Howard, Box Elder, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

12’08.00 — Coalton Jackson, Fremont, Sr. (4/20 at Box Elder)

12’08.00 — Tavo Estrada, Bingham, So. (4/21 at Stansbury)

12’08.00 — Bryant McMullin, Riverton, So (4/28 at Davis)

Note: State record is 16’2.25 by Davis’ Dixon Brown in 1995

Girls top performances

100 meters

11.84 — Jaslyn Gardner, Enterprise, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

12.21 — Krista Farley, Weber, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

12.35 — Julia Hunt, Cedar, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

12.38 — Amy Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (4/28 at Orem)

12.42 — Meghan Hunter, Provo, Jr. (3/31 at UVU)

12.47 — Pajge Rasmussen, Corner Canyon, Fr. (4/21 at Stansbury)

12.51 — Sarah Wynn, Syracuse, Fr. (5/4 at Herriman)

12.53 — Emily Ellis, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

12.55 — Brittany Cardall, Syracuse, Jr. (5/4 at Herriman)

12.56 — Abby Tycksen, Herriman, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

12.59 — Nicole Critchfield, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

12.60 — Jada Ragin, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/14 at Salem Hills)

12.60 — Mckinley Gallyer, Altamont, Jr. (4/27 at Uintah)

12.60 — Isabelle Hightower, North Sanpete, So. (5/4 at BYU)

12.61 — Natalie Pendleton, Spanish Fork, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

Note: State record is 11.68 by Herriman’s Kaysha Love in 2014

200 meters

24.20 — Meghan Hunter, Provo, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

24.98 — Jaslyn Gardner, Enterprise, Sr. (4/6 at Hurricane)

24.98 — Nicole Critchfield, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

25.23 — Emily Ellis, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

25.34 — Brittany Cardall, Syracuse, Jr. (5/4 at Herriman)

25.54 — Sarah Wynn, Syracuse, Fr. (5/4 at BYU)

25.55 — Jasie York, Cedar, Jr. (4/13 at Desert Hills)

25.58 — Ashlynn Campos, Weber, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

25.59 — Amy Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

25.60 — Kelsey Steed, Syracuse, So. (4/28 at Davis)

25.62 — Paje Rasmussen, Corner Canyon, Fr. (5/5 at BYU)

25.65 — Amy Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

25.80 — Mckinley Gallyer, Altamont, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

25.84 — Haylee Mather, Riverton, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

25.88 — Ronnie Walker, Juab, So. (5/5 at BYU)

Note: State record is 23.75 by Enterprise’s Jaslyn Gardner in 2017

400 meters

(SR) 52.59 — Meghan Hunter, Provo, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

55.63 — Jasie York, Cedar, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

56.49 — Alison Richter, Lone Peak, Fr. (3/31 at UVU)

56.95 — Annie Murdock, Highland, So. (5/5 at BYU)

57.13 — Emily Ellis, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/14 at Salem Hills)

57.59 — Larissa Dabb, Canyon View, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

57.61 — Myley Alexander, Westlake, Jr. (3/31 at UVU)

57.91 — Nicole Critchfield, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

58.04 — Haylee Mather, Riverton, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

58.31 — Kennedy Peck, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/4 at Herriman)

58.37 — Alissa Fielding, Mountain View, Sr. (4/21 at Stansbury)

58.40 — Kelsey Steed, Syracuse, So. (4/28 at Davis)

58.41 — Madison Hooper, Hillcrest, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

58.43 — Alli Baker, Pine View, Fr. (5/4 at BYU)

58.56 — Abby Beus, Ogden, Fr. (4/28 at Davis)

Note: Old state record was 53.39 by Spanish Fork’s Natalie Stewart in 2008

800 meters

2:10.83 — Carlee Hansen, Woods Cross, Fr. (4/28 at Davis)

2:12.30 — Meghan Hunter, Provo, Jr. (4/14 at Salem Hills)

2:12.86 — Alissa Fielding, Mountain View, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

2:13.53 — Ali Bybee, Lone Peak, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

2:13.83 — Abby Jensen, Westlake, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

2:14.05 — Madison Moffit, Timpanogos, Sr. (4/14 at Salem Hills)

2:14.38 — Sadie Sargent, North Summit, Sr. (3/31 at UVU)

2:15.85 — Alli Baker, Pine View, Fr. (4/20 at Dixie)

2:16.48 — Katie Duckworth, Olympus, Sr. (4/14 at Taylorsville)

2:16.48 — Jasie York, Cedar, Jr. (4/20 at Dixie)

2:16.46 — Heidi Sumsion, Springville, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

2:17.11 — Abby Rasmussen, Olympus, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

2:17.12 — Mazzie Melaney, Fremont, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

2:17.47 — Abby Beus, Ogden, Fr. (5/5 at BYU)

2:17.98 — Laurie Murphy, Bountiful, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

Note: State record is 2:08.45 by Davis’ Shea Martinez in 2013

1,600 meters

4:50.04 — Sadie Sargent, North Summit, Sr. (4/21 at Morgan)

4:55.00 — Carlee Hansen, Woods Cross, Fr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:57.35 — Alissa Fielding, Mountain View, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:59.03 — Abby Jensen, Westlake, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

4:59.06 — Mic Webster, Cedar, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

5:02.33 — Heidi Sumsion, Springville, Fr. (5/5 at BYU)

5:02.96 — Camille Winterton, Skyline, Sr. (4/14 at Taylorsville)

5:03.06 — Madison Moffitt, Timpanogos, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

5:03.68 — Helena Miyazawa, Mountain View, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

5:03.58 — Anna Martin, Lehi, So. (4/28 at Orem)

5:05.05 — Mica Rivera, Herriman, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

5:06.05 — Mazzie Melaney, Fremont, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

5:06.37 — Kennedy Powell, Union, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

5:06.91 — Alli Baker, Pine View, Fr. (4/21 at Stansbury)

5:07.37 — Ali Bybee, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/31 at UVU)

Note: State record is 4:45.13 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014

3,200 meters

10:35.59 — Sadie Sargent, North Summit, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

10:45.01 — Anna Martin, Lehi, So. (5/4 at BYU)

10:45.01 — Abby Jensen, Westlake, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

10:53.32 — Camille Winterton, Skyline, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

10:54.99 — Mic Webster, Cedar, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

10:57.89 — Alissa Fielding, Mountain View, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

11:01.81 — Reagan Gardner, Lone Peak, Fr. (5/4 at BYU)

11:01.84 — Helena Miyazawa, Mountain View, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

11:02.86 — Samantha Nelson, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/21 at Stansbury)

11:02.90 — Carlee Hansen, Woods Cross, Fr. (3/24 at Pine View)

11:03.74 — Abby West, Wasatch, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

11:04.00 — Bailey Brinkerhoff, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/21 at Stansbury)

11:04.21 — Karli Branch, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

11:05.35 — Harley Taylor, Cedar, Jr. (4/21 at Stansbury)

11:05.39 — Samantha Nelson, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 10:13.86 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014

100 hurdles

14.64 — Lindsey Middleton, Timpview, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

14.75 — Emma Aldred, American Fork, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

14.76 — Katrina Broadhead, Layton, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

14.77 — Brianna White, West, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

14.93 — Alexis Koetitz, Box Elder, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

15.25 — Lizzie Mitton, Timpview, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

15.28 — Taylor Abbott, Ben Lomond, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

15.29 — Halle Livingston, Ridgeline, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

15.30 — Madeline Martin, Hillcrest, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

15.48 — Jessica Reddish, Weber, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

15.52 — Kimball Clements, Spanish Fork, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

15.53 — Hannah Stuart, Desert Hills, Fr. (4/6 at Hurricane)

15.62 — Grace Cobabe, Hillcrest, Sr. (4/21 at Stansbury)

15.64 — Abbie Cox, Morgan, So. (5/4 at BYU)

15.89 — Annie Hill, Wasatch, So. (4/27 at Salem Hills)

Note: State record is 14.08 by East’s Sue DeVries in 1983

300 hurdles

43.60 — Brittany Cardall, Syracuse, Jr. (5/4 at Herriman)

43.67 — Madeline Martin, Hillcrest, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

44.58 — Alexis Koetitz, Box Elder, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

45.17 — Chloe Taylor, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/4 at Herriman)

45.23 — Gwyn Romrell, Riverton, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

45.30 — Emma Aldred, American Fork, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

45.68 — Becky Swanson, Davis, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

45.92 — Mayci Torgerson, North Sevier, So. (5/4 at BYU)

46.17 — Julia Hunt, Cedar, Sr. (4/27 at Cedar)

46.20 — Lindsey Middleton, Timpview, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

46.27 — Kayla Butterfield, Herriman, Jr. (4/14 at Taylorsville)

46.36 — Kimball Clements, Spanish Fork, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

46.43 — Ally Gomm, Provo, Jr. (3/31 at UVU)

46.50 — Maddie Edwards, American Fork, So. (4/28 at Orem)

46.57 — Bailey Kealamakia, Davis, So. (5/4 at BYU)

Note: State record is 41.54 by Sky View’s Brenna Porter in 2013

4x100 Relay

47.71 — Syracuse (4/28 at Davis)

47.83 — Lone Peak (5/5 at BYU)

48.62 — Corner Canyon (5/5 at BYU)

48.91 — Weber (4/28 at Davis)

49.19 — Orem (4/28 at Orem)

49.73 — West (4/28 at Davis)

49.74 — Davis (4/28 at Davis)

49.90 — Tooele (5/5 at BYU)

50.00 — Provo (3/17 at Timpanogos)

50.01 — Box Elder (5/5 at BYU)

50.07 — Herriman (3/21 at Davis)

50.12 — Hillcrest (4/28 at Davis)

50.33 — North Summit (5/5 at BYU)

50.38 — Cedar (4/21 at Stansbury)

50.41 — Layton (4/21 at Morgan)

Note: State record is 47.33 by Herriman in 2014

4x400 Relay

3:52.92 — Cedar (5/5 at BYU)

3:56.01 — Provo (5/5 at BYU)

3:57.83 — Lone Peak (5/5 at BYU)

3:58.43 — Riverton (5/5 at BYU)

4:01.38 — Syracuse (4/28 at Davis)

4:01.54 — Woods Cross (5/5 at BYU)

4:02.67 — Maple Mountain (5/5 at BYU)

4:02.71 — Park City (5/5 at BYU)

4:04.61 — Davis (4/20 at Woods Cross)

4:04.84 — Weber (3/21 at Davis)

4:05.33 — North Summit (5/5 at BYU)

4:05.42 — Hillcrest (5/4 at Herriman)

4:05.71 — Desert Hills (4/13 at Desert Hills)

4:05.91 — Orem (5/5 at BYU)

4:06.04 — Box Elder (5/5 at BYU)

Note: State record is 3:50.70 by Spanish Fork in 2005

Sprint Medley Relay

4:12.40 — Timpanogos (4/20 at Skyridge)

4:15.51 — Westlake (3/31 at UVU)

4:16.09 — Woods Cross (3/24 at Pine View)

4:16.12 — Maple Mountain (5/5 at BYU)

4:16.30 — Mountain View (4/21 at Stansbury)

4:17.90 — Lone Peak (5/5 at BYU)

4:18.53 — Bear River (5/5 at BYU)

4:18.91 — Park City (5/5 at BYU)

4:18.92 — American Fork (3/31 at UVU)

4:20.25 — Olympus (4/20 at Box Elder)

4:22.40 — Herriman (3/31 at Copper Hills)

4:22.43 — Syracuse (4/20 at Woods Cross)

4:22.99 — Hillcrest (5/4 at Herriman)

4:23.48 — Desert Hills (4/13 at Desert Hills)

4:23.48 — Cedar (5/5 at BYU)

Note: State record is 3:50.92 by Spanish Fork in 2008

High jump

5’04 — Kapri Orton, Panguitch, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

5’04 — Mayci Torgersen, North Sevier, So. (4/18 at Delta)

5’04 — Lauren Rawlings, American Fork, So. (4/28 at Orem)

5’04 — Madison Clark, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/27 at Cedar)

5’04 — Jayde Moon, Duchesne, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

5’04 — Halle Livingston, Ridgeline, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

5’04 — Taylor Abbott, Ben Lomond, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

5’04 — Alexis Martin, Hurricane, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

5’03 — Kamryn Wiese, Syracuse, So. (3/21 at Davis)

5’03 — Kenda Middleton, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/17 at Timpanogos)

5’03 — Brooke Vance, Salem Hills, So. (3/30 at Maple Mountain)

5’03 — Rachel Garner, Bonneville, Sr. (3/31 at UVU)

5’03 — Abby Triplett, Weber, Fr. (4/20 at Woods Cross)

5’03 — Abby Meck, Skyridge (4/20 at Skyridge)

5’03 — Teesha Richins, North Summit, So. (4/28 at Orem)

Note: State record is 6’1.25 by Mountain View’s Julie Waters in 1981

Long jump

18’07.00 — Jaslyn Gardner, Enterprise, Sr. (4/19 at Kanab)

18’03.50 — Julia Hunt, Cedar, Sr. (4/13 at Desert Hills)

18’03.00 — Brianna White, West, Sr. (4/5 at Utah)

18’00.50 — Krista Farley, Weber, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

17’10.50 — Daisy Barker, Layton, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

17’09.50 — Taye Raymond, Orem, So. (4/28 at Orem)

17’09.00 — Taylor Abbott, Ben Lomond, Sr. (4/14 at Logan)

17’08.75 — Mandy Beus, Lone Peak, Jr. (4/28 at Orem)

17’08.50 — Kelsey Steed, Syracuse, So. (4/14 at Logan)

17’07.50 — Alisabeth Apedaile, Mountain Crest, Fr. (4/21 at Sky View)

17’06.00 — Katrina Broadhead, Layton, Sr. (4/14 at Logan)

17’03.50 — Nicole Critchfield, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

17’03.25 — Paisley Ballard, Salem Hills (4/20 at Skyridge)

17’02.75 — Kendra Middleton, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/31 at UVU)

17’02.50 — Daisy Barker, Layton, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

Note: State record is 19’04.75 by Alta’s Amy Menlove in 2001

Shot put

46’02.00 — Losa Latu, Herriman, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

42’00.75 — Ella Burrows, Dixie, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

40’10.50 — Miley Houghton, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/30 at Maple Mountain)

40’05.00 — Lilena Ahoafi-Noa, Highland, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

39’00.00 — Pele Fa, Layton, Jr. (3/28 at Syracuse)

38’06.00 — Marcie Stapley, Morgan, Sr. (4/14 at Logan)

38’03.50 — Make Taufa, Herriman, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

38’03.00 — Josie Williams, Roy, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

38’00.00 — Leia Lapuaho, Herriman, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

37’10.00 — Maezzi Mund, Box Elder, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

37’09.50 — Misini Fifita, Highland, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

37’07.00 — Taylee Allen, Hillcrest, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

36’09.00 — Jalyn VanDyke, Herriman, Jr. (5/4 at Herriman)

36’07.75 — Kenzie Mason, North Sevier, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

36’02.00 — Rachel Deherrera, Syracuse, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

Note: State record is 49’06.00 by Davis’ Kelli Burton in 2002

Discus

136’00.00 — Pele Fa, Layton, Jr. (3/28 at Syracuse)

129’09.00 — Jaimee Paletta, Maple Mountain, Sr. (4/20 at Woods Cross)

125’08.75 — Miley Houghton, Salem Hills, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

121’02.00 — Tashena Ashby, Bountiful, Jr. (3/28 at Syracuse)

119’09.75 — Charity Brower, Murray, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

119’06.00 — Losa Latu, Herriman, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

119’05.00 — Marcie Stapley, Morgan, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

117’03.00 — Lauren Olsen, Woods Cross, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

115’10.00 — Virginia Tomon, St. Joseph, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

114’07.00 — Maezzi Mund, Box Elder, Jr. (4/20 at Box Elder)

114’07.00 — Alyssa Hansen, Weber, So. (5/4 at Herriman)

114’04.00 — Pele Fa, Layton, Jr. (4/28 at Davis)

114’00.50 — Brinley Michelsen, Salem Hills (4/20 at Skyridge)

112’04.00 — Kambri Curtis, Box Elder, Sr. (4/27 at Cedar)

111’07.00 — Hokulani Sagapolu, Fremont, Fr. (5/4 at Herriman)

Note: State record is 160’10.00 by Clearfield’s Candice Workman in 2000

Javelin

138’02.00 — Nicole Freestone, Jordan, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

133’10.00 — Lauren Olsen, Woods Cross, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

128’11.50 — Celeste Fiame, Pine View, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

124’06.50 — Liliena Ahoafi-Noa, Highland, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

124’05.00 — Brynnli Nelson, Wayne, Jr. (4/27 at Cedar)

123’04.25 — Brinley Michelsen, Salem Hills, Jr. (5/5 at BYU)

121’02.75 — Linley White, Beaver, Sr. (3/31 at UVU)

120’09.50 — Aubrie Paulson, Orem, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

115’11.75 — Kenzie Mason, North Sevier, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

115’09.00 — Monica Kauffman, Skyridge, So. (5/5 at BYU)

115’04.25 — Cristal Elias, Canyon View, Sr. (5/5 at BYU)

114’03.00 — Ashlee McUne, Green Canyon, Jr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

114’02.00 — Abigail Woolsey, Richfield, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

113’10.00 — Isabel George, Millard, Sr. (4/14 at Logan)

113’05.00 — Asha Anderson, Delta, Jr. (4/6 at Manti)

111’02.00 — Bridget Triplett, Weber, Sr. (4/28 at Davis)

Note: State record is 160’06.00 by Park City’s Chrissy Glasmann in 2014

Pole vault

(SR) 12’00 — Hannah Stetler, Bingham, So. (5/4 at Herriman)

(SR) 12’00 — Lexi Wightman, Syracuse, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

11’03 — Tara Sharp, Hillcrest, Sr. (3/31 at UVU)

11’03 — Anna Parkinson, Riverton, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

10’09 — Maysen Rollo, Riverton, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

10’03 — Catherine Nemelka, Timpview, Sr. (4/28 at Orem)

10’00 — Ali Horsfall, Syracuse, Sr. (4/14 at Logan)

10’00 — Lindsay Akagi, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

9’09 — Raigan Jones, Fremont, Jr. (4/20 at Box Elder)

9’07 — Robyn Hoki, Davis, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

9’07 — Mariah Jenkins, Davis, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

9’03 — Olivia Finlayson, Hillcrest, Sr. (5/4 at Herriman)

9’03 — Kylee Kimball, Riverton, So. (4/28 at Davis)

Note: Old state record was 11’11.75 by Westlake’s Adara Christensen and Bingham’s Hannah Stetler in 2017