Saturday, April 28, 2018


TELEVISION


BASEBALL

Teams TBA, MLBN, noon

San Diego at BYU, BYUtv, 1 p.m.

Diamondbacks at Nationals, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.

LSU at Mississippi, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Braves at Phillies, MLBN, 4 p.m.

Rockies at Marlins, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.

Texas Tech at TCU, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Yankees at Angels, Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.

Cal at Stanford, Pac-12, 8 p.m.


CURLING

World Mixed Doubles Championship, NBCSN, 5 p.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

Magdaleno vs. Dogboe, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Lopez vs. Cruz, FOX, 6:30 p.m.

Bellator 198, Paramount, 7 p.m.


FOOTBALL

NFL draft: Rounds 4-7, ABC/ESPN/NFL, 10 a.m.

Cal spring game, Pac-12, noon

Oregon St. spring game, Pac-12, 2 p.m.

AFL: Valor at Soul, CBSSN, 5:30 p.m.


GOLF

Zurich Classic of New Orleans, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)

United Leasing & Finance Championship, GOLF, 1 p.m.

Mediheal Championship, GOLF, 4 p.m.

Volvo China Open, GOLF, 10:30 p.m.


HOCKEY

IIHF U-18 semifinal, NHLTV, 4:30 a.m.

IIHF U-18 semifinal, NHLTV, 8:30 a.m.

Bruins at Lightning, NBC, 1 p.m.

Sharks at Golden Knights, NBC, 6 p.m.


HORSE RACING

Californian Stakes, ALT, 5:30 p.m.


LACROSSE

Harvard at Yale, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Maryland at Johns Hopkins, ESPNU, noon

Marquette at Denver, ALT, 1 p.m.

NLL: Rock at Mammoth, ALT, 7 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

Azerbaijan Grand Prix qualifying, ESPNEWS, 7 a.m.

GEICO 500 qualifying, FOX, 11 a.m.

Four-Wide Nationals qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

Sparks Energy 300, FOX, 1 p.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 9 a.m.)

AMA Supercross: Salt Lake City, FOX, 3:30 p.m.


NBA

Bucks at Celtics, TNT, 6 p.m.

Pelicans at Warriors, TNT, 8:30 p.m.


RUGBY

Division 1A semifinals, CBSSN, 12:30 p.m., 2:30 p.m.

Gloucester vs. Bath, NBCSN, 3 p.m.

Seawolves vs. Raptors, CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.


SOCCER

Liverpool vs. Stoke, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.

Newcastle vs. West Brom, CNBC, 8 a.m.

Southampton vs. Bournemouth, NBCSN, 8 a.m.

Bayer Leverkusen vs. Stuttgart, Fox Sports 1, 10:30 a.m.

Swansea vs. Chelsea, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

NWSL: Courage at Dash, LIFE, 1:30 p.m.


SOFTBALL

LSU at Florida, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Texas at Oklahoma, ESPN2, noon

Oregon at Washington, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Cal at Stanford, Pac-12, 6:30 p.m.


TENNIS

Pac-12 championship, Pac-12, 4 p.m.


TRACK

Penn Relays, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.

Drake Relays, NBCSN, 1 p.m.


VOLLEYBALL

Beach: Pac-12 tournament, Pac-12, 10 a.m. (Pac-12 Mountain 2 p.m., 4 p.m.)


RADIO


BASEBALL

Arizona at Utah, AM-700, 1 p.m.

San Diego at BYU, AM-960/FM-94.5, 1 p.m.

Bees at Chihuahuas, AM-1280, 7 p.m.


SOCCER

Thorns at Royals, AM-700, 7 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


HOCKEY

IIHF U-18: Bronze-medal game, NHLTV, 4:30 a.m.