Scott G Winterton,
Springville's Haden Penrod, Timpviews Aidan Troutner and Ogden's Garrett Barton battle to the tape in the 4A 1600m as Utah High School boys compete in state track at BYU in Provo on Friday, May 19, 2017.

With seven major meets scattered across the state last week, it was a huge week for top track & field performances in the state of Utah.

No one had a better week than East’s William Prettyman. He won the 100 meters, 200 meters and long jump at the Davis Super Meet last Wednesday, and his mark in each event is the best in Utah so far this season.

On the girls side Woods Cross freshman Carlee Hansen made a huge first impression on the state landscape at the Pine View Invitational. She won the 1,600 meters with the best time in Utah so far this season and then finished second in the 3,200 meters.

Here’s a run down of up to top 15 boys and girls track & field performances in each event three weeks into the track season.

Individuals are only listed once if they have multiple top-15 results in the same event and wind times are not included. Only performances at in-state sanctioned meets are included.

Note for coaches, if one of your athletes has a top-15 performance that isn’t listed, please contact prep editor James Edward at [email protected].

Boys top performances

100 meters

10.86 — William Prettyman, East, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

11.02 — Nathan Kaufusi, Syracuse, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

11.10 — Keivontae Washington, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

11.11 — Braiden Ivie, Emery. So. (3/10 at Grand)

11.22 — Dominic Bentil, Lone Peak (3/17 at Timpanogos)

11.24 — Brendon Redford, Davis, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

11.30 — Jacob Mpungi, Pine View, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

11.31 — Heath Hemming, Weber, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

11.31 — Trey Jackson, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

11.32 — Mitchell Wright, Canyon View, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

11.34 — Xakai Harry, Davis, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

11.34 — Clayton Schmidt, Skyridge, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

11.40 — James Dunyon, Herriman, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

11.42 — Liam Post, Herriman, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

11.46 — Wyatt Curnow, Viewmont, So. (3/21 at Davis)

Note: State record is 10.47 by Murray’s Brian Hazelgren in 1981

200 meters

21.45 — William Prettyman, East, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

21.73 — Nathan Kaufusi, Syracuse, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

22.23 — Brendan Redford, Davis, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

22.37 — Braiden Ivie, Emery, So. (3/10 at Grand)

22.37 — Keivontae Washington, Pine View, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

22.51 — James Dunyon, Herriman, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

22.60 — Xakai Harry, Davis, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

22.80 — Travis Mohney, Riverton, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

22.85 — Logan Orr, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

22.89 — A.J. Keil, Herriman, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

22.93 — Stetson Thacker, Riverton, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

23.01 — Trey Jackson, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

23.04 — Jonathan Wellman, Maeser Prep, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

23.06 — Ethan Belot, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/23 at Juab

23.06 — Josh Taylor, Skyridge, Jr. (3/23 at Juab)

Note: State record is 21.17 by Syracuse’s Hunter Woodhall in 2017

400 meters

49.30 — Josh Taylor, Skyridge, Jr. (3/23 at Juab)

49.72 — Trey Jackson, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

50.13 — Brandon Williams, Orem, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

50.43 — Kam Radebaugh, Orem, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

50.73 — Jaylen Reary, Union, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

50.82 — Ian Bonney, Murray, Jr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

50.94 — Andrei Hinckley, Wasatch, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

51.21 — Dawson Stokes, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

51.22 — Kade Jensen, Richfield, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

51.30 — Jaydon Ruchti, American Fork, Jr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

51.33 — Donovan Cooper, Cottonwood, Jr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

51.50 — Tanner Rogers, Salem Hills, Fr. (3/23 at Juab)

51.60 — Sean Holloway, Springville (3/17 at Timpanogos)

51.68 — Cade Koldewyn, Northridge, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

51.88 — Garrett Stone, Copper Hills, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

Note: State record is 46.24 by Syracuse’s Hunter Woodhall in 2017

800 meters

1:56.47 — Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

1:57.60 — Jason Davis, Woods Cross, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

1:58.32 — Craik Evans, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

1:59.08 — Dylan Tidwell, Bingham, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

1:59.62 — Brian Schulz, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

1:59.85 — Ben Berlin, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

1:59.85 — Brennan Benson, Timpanogos (3/17 at Timpanogos)

1:59.95 — Zarek Proffit, Snow Canyon, So. (3/24 at Pine View)

2:00.23 — Spencer Robinson, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

2:00.93 — Kaleb Paulsen, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

2:01.15 — McKennion Melton, Davis, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

2:01.47 — Spencer VanAusdal, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

2:01.78 — Logan Anderson, Westlake, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

2:02.10 — Jonathan Monsen, Richfield, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

2:02.31 — Mitchell Clove, Davis, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

Note: State record is 1:49.77 by Davis’ Logan MacKay in 2016

1,600 meters

4:17.78 — Aidan Troutner, Timpview, Sr. (3/17 at Timpanogos)

4:19.63 — Jensen Lambert, Cedar, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

4:22.23 — Wyatt Evans, Spanish Fork, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

4:24.02 — Brennan Benson, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

4:24.48 — Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane, Jr. (3/17 at Timpanogos)

4:24.58 — Ryan Raff, Lehi (3/17 at Timpanogos)

4:25.71 — Spencer Robinson, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

4:25.45 — Justin Hartshorn, Lone Peak (3/17 at Timpanogos)

4:27.75 — Jacob Hansen, Woods Cross, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

4:28.63 — Joshua Armstrong, Hurricane, Fr. (3/24 at Pine View)

4:29.28 — Jared Suruky, Orem, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

4:29.83 — Carson Wilkins, Morgan, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

4:30.08 — Addison Hedges, Weber, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

4:30.36 — Luke Grundvig, American Fork, Jr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

4:30.71 — Bryson King, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 4:06.22 by American Fork’s Casey Clinger in 2017

3,200 meters

9:17.15 — Brandon Garnica, Springville, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

9:19.90 — Aidan Troutner, Timpview, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

9:24.60 — Grant Gardner, Springville, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

9:25.34 — Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

9:25.83 — Jensen Lambert, Cedar, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

9:26.66 — Ryan Raff, Lehi (3/17 at Timpanogos)

9:27.51 — Garrett Faragher, Mountain View (3/17 at Timpanogos)

9:28.57 — Wyatt Evans, Spanish Fork, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

9:31.45 — Logan Anderson, Westlake (3/17 at Timpanogos)

9:39.89 — Thomas Boyden, Skyline, So. (3/24 at Pine View)

9:41.56 — Brennan Benson, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

9:41.95 — Dalton Brems, American Fork, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

9:44.31 — Jared Suruky, Orem, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

9:44.57 — Jacob Hansen, Woods Cross, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

9:45.62 — Carter Norton, Timpview, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

Note: State record is 8:49.08 by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013

110 hurdles

14.70 — Carter Reynolds, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

14.92 — Heath Hemming, Weber, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

14.93 — Andrew Simonsen, Davis, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

15.33 — James Dunyon, Herriman, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

15.48 — Bennet Hill, Wasatch, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

15.54 — Dillon Jensen, Timpview (3/17 at Timpanogos)

15.56 — Logan Orr, Corner Canyon (3/17 at Timpanogos)

15.56 — Harmon Hemming, Weber, So. (3/21 at Davis)

15.84 — Zack Olsen, Davis, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

15.85 — Tate Denos, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

15.86 — Maxwell Swain, Viewmont, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

15.95 — Porter Sweat, Davis, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

15.97 — Devon Roberts, Bear River, Jr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

16.16 — Braden Miles, Northridge, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

16.27 — Brandon Jaszkowiak, Weber, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

Note: State record is 13.81 by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000

300 hurdles

38.95 — Andrew Simonsen, Davis, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

39.65 — Logan Orr, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

39.86 — Carter Reynolds, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

40.36 — Kanyon Lamb, Panguitch, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

41.53 — Parker Farnworth, Maple Mountain, Jr. (3/23 at Juab)

41.65 — Scott Davies, Syracuse, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

41.81 — Jake McArthur, Pine View, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

41.91 — Devon Roberts, Bear River, Jr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

41.94 — Dillon Jensen, Timpview (3/17 at Timpanogos)

41.97 — Jake Hill, Wasatch, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

42.17 — Cole Noriega, Davis, So. (3/21 at Davis)

42.31 — Jacob Moore, Spanish Fork, So. (3/24 at Pine View)

42.61 — Aaron Erickson, Bingham, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

42.76 — Conner Powell, Layton, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

42.88 — Braydon Cavalieri, Canyon View, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 36.30 by Woods Cross’ Cam Dopp in 2013

4x100 Relay

43.15 — Lone Peak (3/17 at Timpanogos)

43.17 — Skyridge (3/23 at Juab)

43.42 — Riverton (3/21 at Davis)

43.88 — Copper Hills (3/24 at Copper Hills)

43.91 — Cyprus (3/24 at Copper Hills)

44.10 — American Fork (3/24 at Copper Hills)

44.20 — East (3/21 at Davis)

44.25 — West Jordan (3/24 at Copper Hills)

44.25 — Bingham (3/21 at Davis)

44.43 — Springville (3/17 at Timpanogos)

44.51 — Snow Canyon (3/24 at Pine View)

44.61 — Pine View (3/24 at Pine View)

44.68 — Layton (3/21 at Davis)

44.73 — Orem (3/17 at Timpanogos)

44.87 — Lehi (3/17 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 41.46 by Orem in 2015

4x400 Relay

3:24.26 — Syracuse (3/21 at Davis)

3:29.32 — Bingham (3/21 at Davis)

3:30.35 — Orem (3/17 at Timpanogos)

3:31.20 — Herriman (3/21 at Davis)

3:31.49 — Canyon View (3/24 at Pine View)

3:31.58 — Snow Canyon (3/24 at Pine View)

3:34.56 — Bear River (3/23 at Box Elder)

3:35.27 — Lone Peak (3/23 at Juab)

3:35.35 — Orem (3/24 at Pine View)

3:35.68 — Park City (3/24 at Pine View)

3:36.17 — Davis (3/21 at Davis)

3:36.24 — Manti (3/23 at Juab)

3:36.35 — Timpanogos (3/24 at Pine View)

3:36.54 — Northridge (3/21 at Davis)

3:37.13 — Salem Hills (3/17 at Kearns)

Note: State record is 3:16.19 by Syracuse in 2017

Sprint Medley Relay

3:37.92 — Hurricane (3/24 at Pine View)

3:37.94 — Timpanogos (3/24 at Pine View)

3:39.10 — Bingham (3/17 at Kearns)

3:41.62 — Pine View (3/24 at Pine View)

3:43.06 — Orem (3/24 at Pine View)

3:44.01 — Northridge (3/21 at Davis)

3:46.87 — Pine View (3/24 at Pine View)

3:48.27 — Syracuse (3/21 at Davis)

3:49.34 — Manti (3/23 at Juab)

3:50.28 — Grand (3/10 at Grand)

3:51.29 — Lone Peak (3/23 at Juab)

3:51.89 — Cottonwood (3/24 at Copper Hills)

3:51.92 — Layton (3/21 at Davis)

3:52.00 — Hunter (3/23 at Box Elder)

3:53.81 — Davis (3/21 at Davis)

Note: State record is 3:28.73 by Davis in 2016

High jump

6’07 — Xakai Harry, Davis, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

6’03 — Logan Martin, Weber, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

6’03 — Enrique Olivia, Bingham, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

6’02 — Tyler Marz, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

6’02 — Joe Dumsa, Jordan, Sr. (3/17 at Kearns)

6’02 — Jay Gardner, Enterprise, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

6’01 — Hunter Higgs, North Sevier, So. (3/24 at San Juan)

6’01 — Justin Brown, Clearfield, Sr. (3/17 at Kearns)

6’01 — Jonathan Holman, Springville (3/17 at Timpanogos)

6’01 — Adam Bunker, Monticello, Jr. (3/10 at Grand)

6’01 — Teddy Park, Grand, Jr. (3/10 at Grand)

6’01 — Andrew Simonsen, Davis, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

6’01 — Carson Smith, Layton, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

6’01 — Kale Thomas, Davis, So. (3/21 at Davis)

6’01 — Edward Burton, Syracuse, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

6’01 — Ethan Sailors, Dixie, Fr. (3/24 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 7’2.00 by Snow Canyon’s Adam Timo in 2008.

Long jump

22’02.00 — William Prettyman, East, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

22’02.00 — Xakai Harry, Davis, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

21’11.00 — Carson Smith, Layton, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

21’07.00 — Allan Ahanonu, West Jordan (3/17 at Timpanogos)

21’05.50 — Derek Hilliam, Carbon, Jr. (3/20 at Emery)

21’03.00 — Joshua Hartvigsen, East (3/17 at Timpanogos)

21’00.00 — William Prettyman, East (3/17 at Timpanogos)

20’11.50 — Devonte Major, Hunter, Sr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

20’10.00 — Carson King, Westlake (3/17 at Timpanogos)

20’07.00 — Carter Fausett, Carbon, Jr. (3/20 at Emery)

20’06.25 — Wyatt VanOrden, Wayne, Jr. (3/20 at Emery)

20’05.00 — Cole Marshall, Beaver, Sr. (3/17 at Kanab)

20’04.50 — Wyatt Curnow, Viewmont, So. (3/21 at Davis)

20’04.50 — Garrett Buchanan, Bountiful, Sr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

20’04.00 — Braxton Moser, Box Elder, Jr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

Note: State record is 23’10.50 by Davis’ Xakai Harry in 2017.

Shot put

61’08.50 — Austin Carter, Beaver, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

60’02.00 — Jaren Kump, Herriman, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

52’09.00 — Robert Campbell, Hurricane, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

50’09.00 — Blake Freeland, Herriman, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

50’04.00 — Easton Payne, Bear River, Sr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

49’08.00 — Dillon Petty, Morgan, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

49’07.00 — Karter Shaw, Herriman, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

48’06.50 — Tanner Hermann, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

47’01.50 — Jay Wadley, Viewmont, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

46’06.00 — Mitch Nelson, Wasatch, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

45’09.00 — Chase Fowles, Delta, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

45’02.50 — Alex Knudsen, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

44’08.00 — Onsei Ngalo, West Jordan, Jr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

44’04.75 — Ryan Gunn, Box Elder, Jr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

44’04.00 — Josh Huff, Viewmont, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

Note: State record is 66’06.50 by Mountain View’s Leif Arrhenius in 2004

Discus

158’04.00 — Austin Carter, Beaver, Sr. (3/17 at Kanab)

155’05.00 — Jay Wadley, Viewmont, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

145’11.00 — Christian Johnson, Skyridge, Jr. (3/23 at Juab)

143’10.00 — Mason Liti, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

143’03.00 — Easton Payne, Bear River, Sr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

142’06.00 — Jaren Kump, Herriman, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

140’02.00 — Karter Shaw, Herriman, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

137’06.00 — Dillon Petty, Morgan, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

136’08.00 — Alex Knudsen, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

136’04.50 — Trenton Maurer, Cedar, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

136’00.00 — Tanner Hermann, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

136’00.00 — Ryan Warner, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

135’04.00 — Angel Garcia, Tooele, Sr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

133’06.00 — Carson Smith, Layton, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

131’06.00 — Trey Andersen, Lehi (3/17 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 225’05.00 by Mountain View’s Nik Arrhenius in 2001

Javelin

187’09.00 — Isaac Tribett, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

182’04.50 — Cooper Legas, Pine View, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

166’04.00 — Preston Huntsman, Hurricane, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

166’02.00 — Jake Nelson, Canyon View, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

164’01.00 — Carson Smith, Layton, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

161’02.00 — Jackson Rowley, Juab, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

159’09.50 — Isaac Semandeni, Logan, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

159’03.00 — Blake Freeland, Herriman, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

159’01.00 — Connor Thompson, Juan Diego, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

157’04.00 — Carson Veazie, Riverton, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

157’02.00 — Kade Harrop, Ben Lomond, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

156’04.50 — Drake Fakahua, Cedar, Jr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

154’07.00 — Samuel Hansen, Syracuse, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

153’10.50 — Josh Trafny, Spanish Fork, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

153’09.00 — Zach Hansen, Altamont, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

Note: State record is 217’09.50 by Jordan’s Austin Kafentzis in 2014

Pole vault

13’08 — Robbie Walker, Riverton, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

13’02 — Trenton James, Riverton, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

13’02 — Porter Westmerlind, Bingham, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

12’03 — Colton Schmitz, Copper Hills, Jr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

12’02 — Colin Shill, Davis, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

12’02 — D.A. Marcyes, Davis, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

12’00 — Dallin Riley, Lone Peak (3/17 at Timpanogos)

11’08 — Adam Dayley, Herriman, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

11’08 — Hayden Conrad, Davis, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

11’08 — Bryant McMullin, Riverton, So. (3/21 at Davis)

11’02 — Ryker Craythorne, Syracuse, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

11’02 — Kaden Eggers, Herriman, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

10’08 — Kaden Peterson, Davis, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

10’08 — Kaeden Teague, Syracuse, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

10’08 — Joshua Park, Riverton, So. (3/21 at Davis)

Note: State record is 16’2.25 by Davis’ Dixon Brown in 1995

Girls top performances

100 meters

12.35 — Jaslyn Gardner, Enterprise, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

12.51 — Krista Farley, Weber, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

12.65 — Julia Hunt, Cedar, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

12.79 — Elizabeth Norton, Lone Peak, Fr. (3/23 at Juab)

12.80 — Kaitlyn Esquivel, Park City, So. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

12.81 — Claire Johnson, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

12.84 — Ashlynn Campos, Weber, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

12.87 — Cassidy Henderson, Herriman, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

12.90 — Jada Ragin, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

12.90 — Ronnie Walker, Juab, So. (3/23 at Juab)

12.91 — Rachel Fronk, Bear River, Sr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

12.92 — Ayla Loyd, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

12.93 — Alison Richter, Lone Peak, Fr. (3/23 at Juab)

12.94 — Nicole Critchfield, Corner Canyon (3/17 at Timpanogos)

12.94 — Abby Tycksen, Herriman, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

Note: State record is 11.68 by Herriman’s Kaysha Love in 2014

200 meters

24.58 — Meghan Hunter, Provo (3/17 at Timpanogos)

25.72 — Brittany Cardall, Syracuse, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

25.93 — Jaslyn Gardner, Enterprise, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

26.09 — Jasie York, Cedar, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

26.22 — Sarah Wynn, Syracuse, Fr. (3/21 at Davis)

26.29 — Krista Farley, Weber, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

26.34 — Alison Richter, Lone Peak, Fr. (3/23 at Juab)

26.40 — Kelsey Steed, Syracuse, So. (3/21 at Davis)

26.52 — Elizabeth Norton, Lone Peak, Fr. (3/23 at Juab)

26.60 — Nicole Critchfield, Corner Canyon (3/17 at Timpanogos)

26.65 — Esperance Lradykynda, East, So. (3/21 at Davis)

26.67 — Haylee Mather, Riverton, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

26.69 — Ashlynn Campos, Weber, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

26.71 — Myley Alexander, Westlake, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

26.72 — Emma Newbold, Herriman, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

Note: State record is 23.75 by Enterprise’s Jaslyn Gardner in 2017

400 meters

54.70 — Meghan Hunter, Provo (3/17 at Timpanogos)

57.29 — Jasie York, Cedar, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

57.73 — Alison Richter, Lone Peak, Fr. (3/23 at Juab)

58.23 — Myley Alexander, Westlake, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

59.28 — Larissa Dabb, Canyon View, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

59.77 — Laura Lundahl, Brighton, So. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

1:00.01 — Rachael Hunt, Cedar, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

1:00.11 — Kennedy Peck, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

1:00.15 — Myley Alexander, Westlake (3/17 at Timpanogos)

1:00.23 — Madison Hooper, Hillcrest, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

1:00.41 — Sydney Hales, Wasatch, So. (3/24 at Pine View)

1:00.71 — Willa Gibson, Westlake, Jr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

1:00.84 — Alexia Bird, Cedar, So. (3/24 at Pine View)

1:00.91 — Ashley Rookstool, Maple Mountain, Jr. (3/23 at Juab)

1:01.10 — Kelsey Steed, Syracuse, So. (3/21 at Davis)

Note: State record is 53.39 by Spanish Fork’s Natalie Stewart in 2008

800 meters

2:17.03 — Heidi Sumsion, Springville (3/17 at Timpanogos)

2:18.12 — Madison Moffit, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

2:19.58 — Abby Jensen, Westlake (3/17 at Timpanogos)

2:21.03 — Ali Bybee, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/23 at Juab)

2:21.27 — Laurie Murphy, Bountiful, Jr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

2:21.99 — Trinity Schimbeck, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

2:22.16 — Kaysie Klemic, Cedar, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

2:22.38 — Helena Miyazawa, Mountain View (3/17 at Timpanogos)

2:22.77 — Aniya Bobo, Weber, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

2:23.54 — AnnaBeth Templeman, Springville (3/17 at Timpanogos)

2:24.12 — Abby Rasmussen, Olympus (3/17 at Timpanogos)

2:24.18 — Sammi Lee, Weber, So. (3/21 at Davis)

2:25.26 — Annicka Perry, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

2:25.37 — Madeline Norris, Maeser Prep, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

2:25.55 — Kiana Campbell, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

Note: State record is 2:08.45 by Davis’ Shea Martinez in 2013

1,600 meters

4:58.11 — Carlee Hansen, Woods Cross, Fr. (3/24 at Pine View)

5:03.08 — Camille Winterton, Skyline, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

5:05.39 — Madison Moffitt, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

5:06.70 — Abby Jensen, Westlake, Jr. (3/23 at Juab)

5:08.33 — Abby West, Wasatch, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

5:09.77 — Grace Burnett, Skyline, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

5:10.70 — Mic Webster, Cedar, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

5:11.11 — Harley Taylor, Cedar, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

5:12.08 — Taylor Viertel, Timapnogos, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

5:13.09 — Alli Baker, Pine View, Fr. (3/24 at Pine View)

5:16.05 — Anna Martin, Lehi (3/17 at Timpanogos)

5:16.20 — Bailey Brinkerhoff, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

5:16.20 — Kiana Campbell, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

5:16.95 — Kaysie Klemic, Cedar, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

5:17.75 — Samantha Nelson, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 4:45.13 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014

3,200 meters

10:53.32 — Camille Winterton, Skyline, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

11:02.90 — Carlee Hansen, Woods Cross, Fr. (3/24 at Pine View)

11:03.74 — Abby West, Wasatch, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

11:05.39 — Samantha Nelson, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

11:05.85 — Bailey Brinkerhoff, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

11:05.89 — Anna Martin, Lehi (3/17 at Timpanogos)

11:10.33 — Grace Burnett, Skyline, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

11:20.24 — Harley Taylor, Cedar, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

11:20.59 — Abby Jensen, Westlake, Jr. (3/23 at Juab)

11:22.34 — Mica Rivera, Herriman, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

11:25.56 — Mic Webster, Cedar, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

11:26.99 — Ellie Lundgreen, Davis, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

11:31.20 — Taylor Viertel, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

11:36.31 — Helena Miyazawa, Mountain View (3/17 at Timpanogos)

11:40.88 — Jessica Hill, Pine View, So. (3/24 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 10:13.86 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014

100 hurdles

15.40 — Alexis Koetitz, Box Elder, Sr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

15.46 — Brianna White, West, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

15.48 — Emma Aldred, American Fork, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

15.78 — Lindsey Middleton, Timpview (3/17 at Timpanogos)

16.16 — Hanna Lindsey, Salem Hills, Jr. (3/23 at Juab)

16.18 — Madeline Martin, Hillcrest, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

16.28 — Brittany Kuhn, Hunter, Jr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

16.35 — Hannah Stuart, Desert Hills, Fr. (3/24 at Pine View)

16.47 — Gwyn Romrell, Riverton, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

16.49 — Hannah Sobel, Cedar, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

16.55 — Elizabeth Wilkinson, Bear River, Jr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

16.63 — Lauren Merrill, Orem, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

16.66 — Alexis Trejo, Weber, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

16.68 — Ashlyn Baker, Timpanogos, So. (3/24 at Pine View)

16.70 — Kayla Butterfield, Herriman, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

Note: State record is 14.08 by East’s Sue DeVries in 1983

300 hurdles

45.93 — Brittany Cardall, Syracuse, Jr. (3/21 at Syracuse)

46.32 — Alexis Koetitz, Box Elder, Sr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

46.61 — Emma Aldred, American Fork, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

46.77 — Alexis Trejo, Weber, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

47.02 — Julia Hunt, Cedar, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

47.09 — Madeline Martin, Hillcrest, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

47.59 — Chloe Taylor, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

47.66 — Kayla Butterfield, Herriman, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

48.00 — Lauren Merrill, Orem, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

48.18 — Ashlyn Baker, Timpanogos, So. (3/24 at Pine View)

48.37 — Madelyn Eaton, Maple Mountain, Jr. (3/23 at Juab)

48.59 — Katie Brotherson, Park City, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

48.74 — Mylee Moon, Hurricane, So. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

48.75 — Brittany Kuhn, Hunter, Jr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

48.76 — Kathryn Vance, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 41.54 by Sky View’s Brenna Porter in 2013

4x100 Relay

49.19 — Syracuse (3/21 at Davis)

49.84 — Weber (3/21 at Davis)

50.00 — Provo (3/17 at Timpanogos)

50.07 — Herriman (3/21 at Davis)

50.25 — Lone Peak (323 at Juab)

50.62 — Orem (3/24 at Pine View)

50.74 — Davis (3/21 at Davis)

51.51 — Hillcrest (3/24 at Copper Hills)

51.64 — Desert Hills (3/24 at Pine View)

51.66 — Layton (3/21 at Davis)

51.79 — Timpview (3/24 at Copper Hills)

51.90 — Delta (3/24 at Pine View)

52.01 — Brighton (3/24 at Copper Hills)

52.12 — Maple Mountain (3/23 at Juab)

52.22 — Park City (3/24 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 47.33 by Herriman in 2014

4x400 Relay

4:04.84 — Weber (3/21 at Davis)

4:07.06 — Lone Peak (3/23 at Juab)

4:09.06 — Layton (3/21 at Davis)

4:12.04 — Riverton (3/21 at Davis)

4:12.56 — Park City (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

4:13.33 — Maple Mountain (3:23 at Juab)

4:14.60 — Timpanogos (3/17 at Timpanogos)

4:14.97 — Orem (3/24 at Pine View)

4:15.86 — Desert Hills (3/24 at Pine View)

4:16.11 — Wasatch (3/24 at Pine View)

4:17.76 — Timpanogos (3/24 at Pine View)

4:19.08 — Westlake (3/17 at Timpanogos)

4:19.33 — Olympus (3/17 at Timpanogos)

4:19.60 — Cedar (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

4:19.76 — Skyline (3/24 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 3:50.70 by Spanish Fork in 2005

Sprint Medley Relay

4:16.09 — Woods Cross (3/24 at Pine View)

4:24.00 — Box Elder (3/23 at Box Elder)

4:26.68 — Lone Peak (3/17 at Timpanogos)

4:28.81 — Pine View (3/24 at Pine View)

4:31.13 — Davis (3/21 at Davis)

4:31.90 — Maple Mountain (3/23 at Juab)

4:35.34 — Orem (3/24 at Pine View)

4:35.79 — Timpanogos (3/17 at Timpanogos)

4:36.88 — Desert Hills (3/24 at Pine View)

4:38.16 — Manti (3/23 at Juab)

4:38.60 — Millard (3/24 at Pine View)

4:39.10 — Skyline (3/24 at Pine View)

4:39.93 — Bingham (3/21 at Davis)

4:40.49 — Park City (3/24 at Pine View)

4:40.65 — Northridge (3/21 at Davis)

Note: State record is 3:50.92 by Spanish Fork in 2008

High jump

5’04 — Kapri Orton, Panguitch, Jr. (3/24 at Pine View

5’03 — Kamryn Wiese, Syracuse, So. (3/21 at Davis)

5’03 — Kenda Middleton, Timpanogos (3/17 at Timpanogos)

5’02 — Lauren Jardine, Pleasant Grove (3/17 at Timpanogos)

5’02 — Madison Clark, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

5’01 — Cassidy, Henderson, Herriman, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

5’01 — Andreanna McKee, Box Elder, Sr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

5’01 — Sherry Nima, West Jordan, So. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

5’00 — Daisy Barker, Layton, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

5’00 — Abby Triplett, Weber, Fr. (3/21 at Davis)

5’00 — Shelbi Nicoll, Canyon View, Jr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

5’00 — Carly Koehler, Kearns, Jr. (3/17 at Kearns)

5’00 — Morgan Lewis, Grand, Fr. (3/10 at Grand)

5’00 — Mikelle Monson, Carbon, Sr. (3/10 at Grand)

Note: State record is 6’1.25 by Mountain View’s Julie Waters in 1981

Long jump

17’08.25 — Brianna White, West, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

17’00.00 — Krista Farley, Weber, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

16’11.00 — Kendra Middleton, Timpanogos (3/17 at Timpanogos)

16’10.75 — Camilla Andam, Copper Hills, So. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

16’10.00 — Amy Ballard, Lehi (3/17 at Timpanogos)

16’10.00 — Julia Miller, Bountiful, Sr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

16’08.25 — Jaslyn Gardner, Enterprise, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

16’07.00 — Nicole Critchfield, Corner Canyon (3/17 at Timpanogos)

16’06.25 — Brittany Cardall, Syracuse, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

16’05.00 — Mandy Beus, Lone Peak (3/17 at Timpanogos)

16’03.75 — Daisy Barker, Layton, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

16’03.75 — Lizzie Mitton, Timpview, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

16’02.00 — Melissa Crane, Richfield, Fr. (3/20 at Emery)

16’01.75 — Adelai Moore, Murray, So. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

16’00.25 — Grace Cobabe, Hillcrest, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

Note: State record is 19’04.75 by Alta’s Amy Menlove in 2001

Shot put

38’10.00 — Losa Latu, Herriman, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

38’07.00 — Miley Houghton, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

37’09.50 — Ella Burrows, Dixie, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

37’03.00 — Miley Houghton, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/17 at Kearns)

36’07.00 — Pele Fa, Layton, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

36’01.00 — Viola Talifa, Herriman, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

35’07.25 — Maezzi Mund, Box Elder, Jr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

34’07.00 — Rachel Deherrera, Syracuse, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

34’00.00 — Haylie Hatch, Kanab, Fr. (3/17 at Kanab)

33’10.00 — Marcie Stapley, Morgan, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

33’08.50 — Lucy Tuigamala, Kearns, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

33’04.00 — Kaylee Jensen, Herriman, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

32’02.00 — Charity Brower, Murray (3/17 at Timpanogos)

33’00.50 — Shania Strong, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

33’00.00 — Merce Jane Tarrayo, Cedar, Jr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

33’00.00 — Olivia Worlton, Herriman, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

Note: State record is 49’06.00 by Davis’ Kelli Burton in 2002

Discus

120’10.00 — Pele Fa, Layton, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

120’06.00 — Miley Houghton, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

117’03.00 — Lauren Olsen, Woods Cross, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

112’07.00 — Tashena Ashby, Bountiful, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

104’00.00 — Bailey Basinger, Bountiful, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

103’09.00 — Maezzi Mund, Box Elder, Jr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

100’09.00 — Veda Gritts, Grand, Jr. (3/10 at Grand)

99’03.50 — Kaiya Passey, Layton, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

98’06.00 — Codie Talbot, Clearfield, Sr. (3/17 at Kearns)

97’09.00 — Taylee Allen, Hillcrest, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

97’04.00 — Alyssa Hansen, Weber, So. (3/21 at Davis)

97’00.00 — Anna Bergeson, Cottonwood, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

97’00.00 — Kelbie Dayley, Hurricane, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

96’11.00 — Ashtyn Parmley, Weber, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

96’10.75 — Marce Jane Tarrayo, Cedar, Jr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

Note: State record is 160’10.00 by Clearfield’s Candice Workman in 2000

Javelin

117’04.00 — Celeste Fiame, Pine View, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

116’11.00 — Nicole Freestone, Jordan, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

115’05.50 — Linley White, Beaver, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

114’03.00 — Ashlee McUne, Green Canyon, Jr. (3/23 at Box Elder)

114’00.00 — Kenzie Mason, North Sevier, Sr. (3/20 at Emery)

111’02.00 — Cristal Elias, Canyon View, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

111’01.00 — Lauren Olsen, Woods Cross, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

110’08.00 — Mataya Barney, Panguitch, So. (3/24 at Pine View)

109’08.00 — Jaynie Glasmann, Park City, So. (3/24 at Pine View)

109’02.00 — Jeanette Cram, Hurricane, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

109’01.00 — Saige Cowan, Juab, Sr. (3/23 at Juab)

107’11.00 — Isabel George, Millard, Sr. (3/24 at Pine View)

107’00.00 — Brianna White, West, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

106’09.00 — Kayla Jones, Enterprise, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

106’01.00 — Veda Gritts, Grand, Jr. (3/24 at San Juan)

Note: State record is 160’06.00 by Park City’s Chrissy Glasmann in 2014

Pole vault

11’03 — Lexi Wightman, Syracuse, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

10’09 — Hannah Stetler, Bingham, So. (3/21 at Davis)

10’09 — Anna Parkinson, Riverton, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

10’03 — Tara Sharp, Hillcrest, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

9’09 — Ali Horsfall, Syracuse, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

8’09 — Katie Fielden, Davis, Sr. (3/21 at Davis)

8’09 — Olivia Finlayson, Hillcrest, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

8’09 — Lindsay Akagi, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/24 at Copper Hills)

8’09 — Savannah Chapple, Bingham, So. (3/21 at Davis)

8’09 — Mariah Jenkins, Davis, Jr. (3/21 at Davis)

8’06 — Catherine Nemelka, Timpview (3/17 at Timpanogos)

8’03 — Summer Steeneck, Riverton, So. (3/21 at Davis)

8’03 — Anna Olander, Davis, So. (3/21 at Davis)

8’03 — Kylee Kimball, Riverton, So. (3/21 at Davis)

Note: State record is 11’11.75 by Westlake’s Adara Christensen and Bingham’s Hannah Stetler in 2017