Saturday, March 31, 2018


TELEVISION


BASEBALL

Vanderbilt at Florida, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m.

Arizona St. at Washington St., Pac-12, 1 p.m.

Astros at Rangers, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.

Red Sox at Rays, MLBN, 4 p.m.

TCU at Oklahoma St., ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Rockies at Diamondbacks, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.

Brewers at Padres, Fox Sports, 1, 6:30 p.m.


BASKETBALL

Girls: Geico Nationals championship, ESPN2, 8 a.m.

Hall of Fame announcement, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Boys: Geico Nationals championship, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Hornets at Wizards, NBATV, 1 p.m.

WNIT championship, CBSSN, 1 p.m.

NCAA Final Four: Loyola-Chicago vs. Michigan, TBS, 4 p.m.

G-League playoffs, ESPNEWS, 5 p.m. (ESPNU, 8 p.m.)

Raptors at Celtics, NBATV, 5:30 p.m.

NCAA Final Four: Kansas vs. Villanova, TBS, 6:30 p.m.


BOXING

DeLuca vs. Moore, ESPN2, 8 p.m.


CURLING

World Curling Championship: U.S. vs. Japan, NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.


GOLF

Houston Open, GOLF, noon (KUCW, 1 p.m.)

ANA Inspiration, GOLF, 3 p.m.


HORSE RACING

Dubai World Cup, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.

Florida Derby, ALT, 4 p.m.


LACROSSE

Penn St. at Ohio St., ESPNU, 1 p.m.

Women: Butler at Denver, ALT, 1 p.m.

Notre Dame at Syracuse, ESPNU, 3 p.m.


NHL

Canadiens at Penguins, NHLTV, 5 p.m.


SOCCER

Crystal Palace vs. Liverpool, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.

Schalke 04 vs. Freiburg, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.

Manchester United vs. Swansea, NBCSN, 8 a.m.

Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Dortmund, FOX, 10:30 a.m.

Everton vs. Manchester City, KUCW, 10:30 a.m.

Los Angeles FC at L.A. Galaxy, FOX, 1 p.m.

NWSL: Spirit vs. Pride, LIFE, 1:30 p.m.

Earthquakes vs. New York City, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Rapids vs. Union, ALT, 7 p.m.


SOFTBALL

UCLA at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, 1 p.m.

Alabama at Kentucky, ESPN2, 3 p.m.

Washington at Stanford, Pac-12, 4 p.m.

Oklahoma at Baylor, ESPN, 5 p.m.


TENNIS

Miami Open, ESPN2, 11 a.m.


VOLLEYBALL

Grand Canyon at BYU, BYUtv, 8 p.m.

UCLA at USC, Pac-12, 8 p.m.


WATER POLO

Women: Arizona St. at UCLA, Pac-12, 6 p.m.


RADIO


BASEBALL

Oregon St. at Utah, AM-700, 1 p.m.

BYU at Pepperdine, AM-960, 2 p.m.


ECHL

Grizzlies at Steelheads, AM-700, 7 p.m.