Saturday, March 17, 2018


TELEVISION


BASEBALL

Exhibition: Yankees at Tigers, MLBN, 11 a.m.

LMU at BYU, BYUtv, 1 p.m.

Exhibition: Dodgers at White Sox, MLBN, 2 p.m.

Utah at USC, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

Exhibition: Athletics at Giants, MLBN, 5 p.m.

Exhibition: Royals at Rangers, MLBN, 9 p.m. (delay)


BASKETBALL

Women: NCAA first round, ESPN2, 9 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:30 p.m., 4 p.m.

NCAA second round: Alabama vs. Villanova, CBS, 10 a.m.

NIT second round: Penn St. at Notre Dame, ESPN, 10 a.m.

NCAA second round: Rhode Island vs. Duke, CBS, 12:30 p.m.

NCAA second round: Buffalo vs. Kentucky, CBS, 3:15 p.m.

Division III championship, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

NCAA second round: Loyola-Chicago vs. Tennessee, TNT, 4 p.m.

NCAA second round: Seton Hall vs. Kansas, TBS, 5 p.m.

NCAA second round: Ohio St. vs. Gonzaga, CBS, 5:45 p.m.

NCAA second round: Florida vs. Texas Tech, TNT, 6:30 p.m.

Timberwolves at Spurs, NBATV, 6:30 p.m.

Kings at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.

NCAA second round: Houston vs. Michigan, TBS, 7:30 p.m.


BOXING

Imam vs. Ramirez, ESPN, 6 p.m.


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Colorado spring game, Pac-12, 1 p.m.


GOLF

Arnold Palmer Invitational, GOLF, 10:30 a.m. (NBC, 12:30 p.m.)

Bank of Hope Founders Cup, GOLF, 4 p.m.


GYMNASTICS

FIG World Gymnastics Championships, NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.


HOCKEY

Blackhawks at Sabres, NHLTV, 11 a.m.

OHL: Steelheads at IceDogs, NHLTV, 1:30 p.m.

Canadiens at Maple Leafs, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

NCHC championship, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.


HORSE RACING

Spiral Stakes, ALT, 3:30 p.m.


LACROSSE

Women: Colgate at Navy, CBSSN, 9 a.m.

Loyola (Md.) at Navy, CBSSN, 11:30 a.m.

Ohio St. at Denver, ALT, 1 p.m.

Penn at Princeton, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Virginia at Notre Dame, ESPNU, 4 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

Fontana race, Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 11:30 a.m.)

AMA Supercross, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.


PARALYMPICS

2018 Winter Games, NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.


RUGBY

Italy vs. Scotland, NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.


SKIING

FIS World Cup, NBCSN, 4:30 p.m., 5:30 p.m.


SOCCER

Swansea vs. Tottenham, Fox Sports 1, 6 a.m.

Leicester vs. Arsenal, NBCSN, 9 a.m.

Stoke vs. Everton, CNBC, 9 a.m.

Liverpool vs. Watford, NBCSN, 11:30 a.m.

Red Bulls at Real Salt Lake, KMYU, 7 p.m.


SOFTBALL

Alabama at Auburn, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Washington at Arizona St., Pac-12, 6 p.m.

UCLA at Oregon, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

Utah at Arizona, Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.


TENNIS

BNP Paribas Open, ESPN, noon


WRESTLING

NCAA tournament, ESPNU, 9 a.m. (ESPN2, 6 p.m.)


RADIO


BASEBALL

LMU at BYU, AM-960, 1 p.m.


ECHL

Grizzlies at Monarchs, AM-1370, 4 p.m.


NBA

Kings at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.


SOCCER

Red Bulls at Real Salt Lake, AM-700, 7 p.m.