EARLY THURSDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

Qatar Masters, GOLF, 3 a.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE


CNBC

Women’s curling: U.S. vs. Sweden, 3 p.m.

NBC

Speedskating: Team pursuit finals; Cross-country: Men’s team sprint final, 1 p.m.

Alpine skiing: Men’s slalom; Freestyle skiing: Men’s halfpipe final; Bobsled: Women’s final; Cross-country: Women’s team sprint final, 6 p.m.

Alpine skiing: Men’s slalom final, 9:30 p.m.

NBCSP

Speedskating: Team pursuit finals; Cross-country: Team sprint finals, 8:45 a.m.

Hockey, 3 p.m.

Women’s curling: Canada vs. Russia, 6 p.m.

Women’s hockey: Gold-medal game: U.S. vs. Canada, 8:45 p.m.

EARLY THURSDAY


NBCSP

Snowboarding: Parallel giant slalom; Nordic combined: Men’s team large hill final; Curling: Tiebreaker (if necessary), midnight

Nordic combined: Men’s team 4x5K final, 3:15 a.m.

Men’s curling semifinal: U.S. vs. Canada, 4 a.m.


Thursday, Feb. 22, 2018


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Purdue at Illinois, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.

Robert Morris at Mt. St. Mary’s, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

UConn at Cincinnati, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Winthrop at UNC Asheville, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Wisconsin at Northwestern, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Women: Miami at Georgia Tech, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.

Wizards at Cavaliers, TNT, 6 p.m.

Arizona at Oregon St., Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.

Belmont at Jacksonville St., ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Eastern Washington at Weber St., KJZZ, 7 p.m.

Gonzaga at San Diego, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Houston at Memphis, CBSSN, 7 p.m.

UCLA at Utah, ESPN, 7 p.m.

Washington at Stanford, Pac-12, 7 p.m.

Women: Portland at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

Women: Utah at USC, Pac-12 Mountain, 7 p.m.

Clippers at Warriors, TNT, 8:30 p.m.

BYU at Portland, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Washington St. at Cal, Pac-12, 9 p.m.

Arizona St. at Oregon, Fox Sports 1, 9:30 p.m.


BOXING

Diaz Jr. vs. Terrazas, ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.


GOLF

Honda Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.

Honda LPGA Thailand, GOLF, 11 p.m.


NHL

Avalanche at Oilers, ALT, 7 p.m.


OLYMPICS

Figure skating: Ladies’ final; Alpine skiing: Women’s combined; Snowboarding: Women’s big air final; Speedskating: Men’s 500m/Men’s 5,000m relay/Women’s 1,000m finals, NBC, 6 p.m.


SOCCER

Atletico Madrid vs. Copenhagen, Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m.

Arsenal vs. Ostersunds, Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Portland St. at SUU, AM-590, 6:30 p.m.

Eastern Washington at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.

UCLA at Utah, AM-700, 7 p.m.

Women: Utah at USC, FM-100.7, 7 p.m.

Utah Valley at CS Bakersfield, AM-960, 8 p.m.

BYU at Portland, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 9 p.m.


EARLY FRIDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

Qatar Masters, GOLF, 3 a.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE


CNBC

Men’s curling semifinal: U.S. vs. Canada, 3 p.m.

NBC

Biathlon: Women’s 4x6K relay final; Nordic combined: Men’s team large hill/4x5K final, 1 p.m.

Figure skating: Ladies’ final; Alpine skiing: Women’s combined; Snowboarding: Women’s big air final; Speedskating: Men’s 500m/Men’s 5,000m relay/Women’s 1,000m finals, 6 p.m.

Alpine skiing: Women’s combined final; Freestyle skiing: Women’s ski cross final, 10:30 p.m.

NBCSP

Speedskating: Men’s 500m/Men’s 5,000m relay/Women’s 1,000m finals; Biathlon: Women’s 4x6K relay final, 7 a.m.

Men’s curling: Semifinal, 11 a.m.

Figure skating: Ladies’ free program, 6 p.m.

Bobsled: Four-man training, 11:30 p.m.

EARLY FRIDAY


NBCSP

Men’s hockey: Semifinal, 12:30 p.m.

Speedskating: Men’s 1,000m final, 3 a.m.

Men’s hockey: Semifinal, 4:30 a.m.


Friday, Feb. 23, 2018


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Central Michigan at Toledo, CBSSN, 4:30 p.m.

Dayton at Rhode Island, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Harvard at Princeton, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Ohio St. at Indiana, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

Timberwolves at Rockets, ESPN, 6 p.m.

Women: Oregon at Arizona St., Pac-12, 6 p.m.

Manhattan at Iona, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Trail Blazers at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.

Western Michigan at Ball St., ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Mavericks at Lakers, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

FIBA qualifying: U.S. vs. Cuba, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Women: Stanford at Washington, Pac-12, 9 p.m.


GOLF

Honda Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.

Honda LPGA Thailand, GOLF, 11 p.m.


GYMNASTICS

Boise St. at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.


HOCKEY

Wild at Rangers, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Denver at St. Cloud St., CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.


LACROSSE

North Carolina at Johns Hopkins, ESPNU, 3 p.m.


MLB

Exhibition: Nationals at Astros, MLBN, 11 a.m.

Exhibition: Cubs at Brewers, MLBN, 2 p.m. (delay)

Exhibition: Tigers at Yankees, MLBN, 6 p.m. (delay)

Exhibition: Cardinals at Marlins, MLBN, 9 p.m. (delay)


MOTORSPORTS

QuikTrip 500 qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.

Arizona Nationals qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.


OLYMPICS

Alpine skiing: Team event final; Snowboarding: Men’s big air final; Four-man bobsled; Speedskating: Men’s 1,000m final, NBC, 6 p.m.


RADIO


BASEBALL

BYU at Hawaii, AM-960, 9:30 p.m.


BASKETBALL

Trail Blazers at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/ AM-1600, 7 p.m.


ECHL

Thunder at Grizzlies, AM-700, 7 p.m.


EARLY SATURDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

Qatar Masters, GOLF, 3 a.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE


CNBC

Women’s curling: Semifinal, 3 p.m.

NBC

Biathlon: Men’s 4x7.5K relay final, 1 p.m.

Alpine skiing: Team event final; Snowboarding: Men’s big air final; Four-man bobsled; Speedskating: Men’s 1,000m final, 6 p.m.

Snowboarding: Parallel giant slalom finals, 9:30 p.m.

NBCSP

Men’s curling: Bronze-medal match, 7:30 a.m.

Women’s curling: Semifinal, 10:30 a.m.

Hockey, 2 p.m.

Biathlon: Men’s 4x7.5K relay final, 6 p.m.

EARLY SATURDAY


NBCSP

Cross-country: Men’s 50K final, midnight

Men’s curling: Gold-medal final, 1 a.m.

Men’s hockey: Bronze-medal game, 4:30 a.m.


Saturday, Feb. 24, 2018


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Baylor at TCU, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Marquette at DePaul, AT&T SportsNet, 10 a.m.

Michigan at Maryland, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Providence at Georgetown, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Seton Hall at St. John’s, FOX, 10 a.m.

Tulane at South Florida, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Louisville at Virginia Tech, CBS, 11 a.m.

Boston College at Miami, AT&T SportsNet, noon

Illinois St. at Loyola-Chicago, ESPN2, noon

LSU at Georgia, ESPNU, noon

Teams TBA, CBSSN, noon

Wichita St. at SMU, ESPN, noon

USC at Utah, Pac-12, 12:30 p.m.

Villanova at Creighton, FOX, 12:30 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Clemson, KMYU, 1 p.m.

Notre Dame at Wake Forest, KJZZ, 1 p.m.

Indiana St. at Bradley, CBSSN, 2 p.m.

Pacific at LMU, AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.

Texas A&M at Vanderbilt, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Virginia at Pitt, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Kansas at Texas Tech, ESPN, 2:15 p.m.

Washington at Cal, Pac-12, 2:30 p.m.

Bowling Green at Kent St., CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Iowa St. at West Virginia, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Kansas St. at Oklahoma, ESPNU, 4 p.m.

Santa Clara at St. Mary’s, AT&T SportsNet, 4 p.m.

Syracuse at Duke, ESPN, 4 p.m.

Washington St. at Stanford, Pac-12, 5 p.m.

Arizona St. at Oregon St., ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Gonzaga at BYU, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at VCU, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

Missouri at Kentucky, ESPN, 6:15 p.m.

Thunder at Warriors, ABC, 6:30 p.m.

Idaho at Weber St., Eleven Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Mavericks at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.

Long Beach St. at CS Fullerton, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Wyoming at Fresno St., ESPNU, 8 p.m.

Arizona at Oregon, ESPN, 8:15 p.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

UFC: Emmett vs. Stephens, FOX, 6 p.m. (Prelims, FOX, 4 p.m.)


GOLF

Honda Classic, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)

Honda LPGA Thailand, GOLF, 11 p.m.


HOCKEY

Flyers at Senators, NHLTV, noon

Avalanche at Flames, ALT, 2 p.m.

Blackhawks at Blue Jackets, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Thunder at Grizzlies, KMYU, 7 p.m.


MLB

Exhibition: Rays at Red Sox, MLBN, 11 a.m.

Exhibition: White Sox at Mariners, MLBN, 2 p.m. (delay)

Exhibition: Giants at Dodgers, MLBN, 6 p.m. (delay)

Exhibition: Braves at Astros, MLBN, 9 p.m. (delay)


MOTORSPORTS

Rinnai 250, Fox Sports 1, noon (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 7 a.m.)

Active Pest Control 200, Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 8:30 a.m.)

AMA Supercross, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.


OLYMPICS

Figure skating Gala; Bobsled: Four-man final, NBC, 6 p.m.


SOCCER

Leicester City vs. Stoke, CNBC, 5:30 a.m.

Liverpool vs. West Ham, CNBC, 8 a.m.

Watford vs. Everton, NBC, 10:30 a.m.


SWIMMING

Women: Pac-12 championships, Pac-12, 7:30 p.m.


VOLLEYBALL

Stanford at BYU, BYUtv, 8 p.m.


WATER POLO

Teams TBA, ESPNU, 8:30 a.m.


RADIO


BASEBALL

BYU at Hawaii, AM-960, 3 p.m.


BASKETBALL

Sacramento St. at SUU, AM-590, 12:30 p.m.

USC at Utah, AM-700, 12:30 p.m.

Utah St. at Air Force, AM-1280/FM-92.3, 2 p.m.

Women: Utah at UCLA, FM-100.7, 3 p.m.

Gonzaga at BYU, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 6 p.m.

Idaho at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.

Mavericks at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

Utah Valley at Grand Canyon, AM-960, 7 p.m.


ECHL

Thunder at Grizzlies, AM-700, 7 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

Qatar Masters, GOLF, 3 a.m.


SOCCER

Crystal Palace vs. Tottenham, NBCSP, 5 a.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE


NBC

Speedskating: Mass start finals’ Cross-country: Men’s 50K final, 1 p.m.

Figure skating Gala; Bobsled: Four-man final, 6 p.m.

NBCSP

Speedskating: Mass start finals, 7:30 a.m.

Women’s curling: Bronze-medal match, 9 a.m.

Women’s curling: Gold-medal match, 5 p.m.

Men’s hockey: Gold-medal match, 8:30 p.m.

EARLY SUNDAY


NBCSP

Cross-country: Women’s 30K final, midnight