EARLY SATURDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

NBO Oman Golf Classic, GOLF, 2 a.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE


CNBC

Men’s curling: U.S. vs. Denmark, 3 p.m.

Women’s hockey: Quarterfinal, 8 p.m.


NBC

Speedskating: Women’s 5,000m final; Cross-country: Men’s 15K final; Ski jumping: Men’s large hill, 1 p.m.

Figure skating: Men’s final; Alpine skiing: Women’s super-G final; Freestyle skiing: Women’s aerials final; Women’s skeleton, 6 p.m.

Freestyle skiing: Women’s slopestyle final, 10:30 p.m.


NBCSP

Speedskating: Women’s 5,000m final; Ski jumping: Men’s large hill, 8:45 a.m.

Women’s curling: South Korea vs. Switzerland, noon

Hockey, 3 p.m.

Figure skating: Men’s final, 6 p.m.

Men’s hockey: Canada vs. Czech Republic, 8:15 p.m.

Women’s curling: U.S. vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia, 10:30 p.m.


EARLY SATURDAY


NBCSP

Men’s hockey: Switzerland vs. South Korea, 12:45 a.m.

Men’s curling: Canada vs. Sweden, 3 a.m.

Men’s hockey: U.S. vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia; Freestyle skiing: Men’s aerials, 5:15 a.m.


USA

Women’s hockey: Quarterfinal, 12:30 a.m.

Men’s curling: Switzerland vs. Norway, 3 a.m.

Men’s hockey: Slovenia vs. Slovakia, 5:15 a.m.


Saturday, Feb. 17, 2018


TELEVISION


BASEBALL

Prairie View A&M vs. Alcorn St., MLBN, 1 p.m.

Alabama St. vs. New Orleans, MLBN, 5 p.m.


BASKETBALL

SMU at UCF, ESPNU, 9 a.m.

Navy at Boston U., CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Providence at Butler, FOX, 10 a.m.

Syracuse at Miami, CBS, 10 a.m.

Texas at Oklahoma, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Iowa St. at Kansas St., ESPNU, 11 a.m.

Air Force at Boise St., AT&T SportsNet, noon

Akron at Kent St., CBSSN, noon

Alabama at Kentucky, CBS, noon

Indiana at Iowa, ESPN, noon

Michigan St. at Northwestern, FOX, noon

Missouri at LSU, ESPN2, noon

Women: San Diego at BYU, BYUtv, noon

Memphis at Tulane, ESPNU, 1 p.m.

BYU at San Diego, BYUtv/AT&T SportsNet, 2 p.m.

Florida at Vanderbilt, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

North Carolina St. at Wake Forest, KMYU, 2 p.m.

Notre Dame at Boston College, KJZZ, 2 p.m.

Texas A&M at Arkansas, ESPN, 2 p.m.

UNLV at San Diego St., CBSSN, 2 p.m.

Villanova at Xavier, FOX, 2:30 p.m.

Women: Stanford at Cal, Pac-12, 3:30 p.m.

LMU at San Francisco, AT&T SportsNet, 4 p.m.

Nevada at Utah St., CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Northern Iowa at Illinois St., ESPN2, 4 p.m.

West Virginia at Kansas, ESPN, 4:15 p.m.

Texas Tech at Baylor, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

All-Star Saturday Night, TNT, 6 p.m.

Colorado at Washington, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

Morehead St. at Belmont, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at TCU, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Pepperdine at Gonzaga, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.

North Carolina at Louisville, ESPN, 6:15 p.m.

Yale at Harvard, ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

St. Mary’s at Portland, AT&T SportsNet, 8 p.m.

Utah at Washington St., ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Oregon at UCLA, ESPN, 8:15 p.m.

Oregon St. at USC, Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.


BOXING

Ortiz vs. Alexander, FOX, 6 p.m.


GOLF

Genesis Open, GOLF, noon (CBS, 2 p.m.)

Chubb Classic, GOLF, 1:30 p.m.

Women’s Australian Open, GOLF, 7 p.m.


GYMNASTICS

Washington at Arizona St., Pac-12, 11:30 a.m.

Arizona at Oregon St., Pac-12, 1:30 p.m.

Cal at Stanford, Pac-12, 8:30 p.m.


HOCKEY

Kings at Sabres, NHLTV, 11 a.m.

Ohio St. at Minnesota, ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Maple Leafs at Penguins, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Colorado College at Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.


HORSE RACING

El Camino Real Derby, ALT, 4:30 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

PowerShares QQQ 300, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.)

AMA Supercross, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.


OLYMPICS

Alpine skiing: Men’s giant slalom; Speedskating: Women’s 1,500m final/Men’s 1,000m final; Skeleton: Women’s final; Ski jumping: Men’s large hill final, NBC, 6 p.m.


TRACK

U.S. Indoor Championships, NBCSP, 3:30 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

BYU at San Diego, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 2 p.m.

Villanova at Xavier, AM-700, 2:30 p.m.

Nevada at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-92.3, 4 p.m.

SUU at Northern Colorado, AM-590, 7 p.m.

UT Rio Grande Valley at Utah Valley, AM-960, 7 p.m.

Utah at Washington St., AM-700, 8 p.m.

Weber St. at Sacramento St., AM-1430, 8 p.m.


ECHL

Grizzlies at Americans, AM-1370, 6 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

NBO Oman Golf Classic, GOLF, 2 a.m.

FULL OLYMPIC TV SCHEDULE


CNBC

Women’s curling: U.S. vs. Canada, 3 p.m.


NBC

Freestyle skiing: Men’s aerials; Biathlon: Women’s 12.5K mass start final; Cross-country: Women’s 4x5K relay final, 1 p.m.

Alpine skiing: Men’s giant slalom; Speedskating: Women’s 1,500m final/Men’s 1,000m final; Skeleton: Women’s final; Ski jumping: Men’s large hill final, 6 p.m.

Alpine skiing: Men’s giant slalom final; Freestyle skiing: Men’s slopestyle final, 9:30 p.m.


NBCSP

Cross-country: Women’s 4x5K relay final; Biathlon: Women’s 12.5K mass start final; Speedskating: Women’s 1,500m final/Men’s 1,000m final, 8:30 a.m.

Skeleton: Women’s final; Ski jumping: Men’s large hill final, 11:30 a.m.

Hockey, 1:30 p.m.

Freestyle skiing: Men’s slopestyle, 6 p.m.

Men’s hockey: Germany vs. Norway, 8:15 p.m.

Men’s curling: U.S. vs. Japan, 10:30 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY


NBCSP

Men’s hockey: Czech Republic vs. Switzerland, 12:45 a.m.

Women’s curling: Canada vs. Switzerland, 3 a.m.

Men’s hockey: Sweden vs. Finland; Two-man bobsled, 5:15 a.m.


USA

Men’s hockey: Canada vs. South Korea, 5 a.m.